Race Results for…
Annapolis Run for The Light House

September 24, 2017 Results presented by Friends of the Light House and timed by T3 Run
Participants:
246
Last Updated:
9/24/2017 4:52:51 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 283 WESTLEY DOUGLAS II 00:21:44 07:00 min/mile 16
2 257 DANIEL ZICK 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 34
3 285 NICK SAGE 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile 52
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 331 LOLA CHESLEY 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 12
2 296 EMMA SMITH 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 12
3 267 ELEANOR POLLEY 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile 25

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 26 BRIAN HAYES 01:24:33 06:27 min/mile 43
2 104 NATE MIDDLETON 01:30:17 06:53 min/mile 30
3 113 MARCOS COGO 01:37:06 07:24 min/mile 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 154 KATIE GOVATOS 01:27:52 06:42 min/mile 23
2 59 BRIDGET HOLT 01:31:06 06:57 min/mile 39
3 76 TASHA WESTINGHOUSE 01:41:45 07:46 min/mile 42

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
120 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
283 WESTLEY DOUGLAS II 00:21:44 16 5K M 1 1 O/A 07:00 min/mile 1 1 O/A
331 LOLA CHESLEY 00:23:41 12 5K F 1 2 O/A 07:38 min/mile 1 2 O/A
296 EMMA SMITH 00:23:45 12 5K F 2 3 O/A 07:39 min/mile 2 3 O/A
257 DANIEL ZICK 00:23:48 34 5K M 2 4 O/A 07:40 min/mile 2 4 O/A
285 NICK SAGE 00:23:58 52 5K M 3 5 O/A 07:43 min/mile 3 5 O/A
342 MATTHEW CALVIN 00:24:29 16 5K M 4 6 1 07:53 min/mile 4 6 1
267 ELEANOR POLLEY 00:24:46 25 5K F 3 7 O/A 07:59 min/mile 3 7 O/A
305 GARY FEE 00:24:51 49 5K M 5 8 1 08:00 min/mile 5 8 1
316 JOHN ALEXANDER JR 00:25:55 16 5K M 6 9 2 08:21 min/mile 6 9 2
256 KATHERINE ZICK 00:25:57 32 5K F 4 10 1 08:22 min/mile 4 10 1
499 JOHN YEIGH 00:26:50 61 5K M 7 11 1 08:39 min/mile 7 11 1
341 PAUL CALVIN 00:26:56 55 5K M 8 12 2 08:41 min/mile 8 12 2
299 MAXWELL DIXON 00:26:59 24 5K M 9 13 3 08:42 min/mile 9 13 3
295 NADINE SMITH 00:27:02 44 5K F 5 14 1 08:43 min/mile 5 14 1
266 DAVID PROCTOR 00:27:03 39 5K M 10 15 1 08:43 min/mile 10 15 1
246 DAN ARNOLD 00:27:06 52 5K M 11 16 3 08:44 min/mile 11 16 3
298 ANDY SMITH 00:27:48 44 5K M 12 17 2 08:58 min/mile 12 17 2
205 REGINALD CLARK 00:28:53 51 5K M 13 18 4 09:19 min/mile 13 18 4
288 JACKSON LAWRENCE 00:29:08 14 5K M 14 19 4 09:23 min/mile 14 19 4
297 RILEY SMITH 00:29:12 11 5K F 6 20 1 09:25 min/mile 6 20 1
293 MEGAN QUINN 00:29:14 41 5K F 7 21 2 09:25 min/mile 7 21 2
270 KATHERINE POLEVITZKY 00:29:15 46 5K F 8 22 3 09:26 min/mile 8 22 3
260 ENID ROEMER 00:29:24 44 5K F 9 23 4 09:29 min/mile 9 23 4
281 MAXINE LACROIX 00:29:27 13 5K F 10 24 2 09:30 min/mile 10 24 2
280 JENNINE LACROIX 00:29:28 47 5K F 11 25 5 09:30 min/mile 11 25 5
322 BETH KRAPF 00:29:49 37 5K F 12 26 2 09:37 min/mile 12 26 2
332 JAIME CARTER 00:29:49 31 5K F 13 27 3 09:37 min/mile 13 27 3
218 ANTON AUTH 00:30:23 53 5K M 15 28 5 09:48 min/mile 15 28 5
320 TRACY PATTON 00:30:39 39 5K F 14 29 4 09:53 min/mile 14 29 4
261 GREG ROEMER 00:31:37 48 5K M 16 30 3 10:11 min/mile 16 30 3
340 BARBARA HOLCH 00:31:38 60 5K F 15 31 1 10:12 min/mile 15 31 1
233 JOHN MASON 00:31:53 67 5K M 17 32 6 10:17 min/mile 17 32 6
234 RAY MOODY 00:31:54 61 5K M 18 33 7 10:17 min/mile 18 33 7
263 BRIDGET ELIS 00:31:59 41 5K F 16 34 6 10:19 min/mile 16 34 6
302 MICHELLE DAVIS 00:31:59 47 5K F 17 35 7 10:19 min/mile 17 35 7
264 KENNETH ELIS 00:32:00 42 5K M 19 36 4 10:19 min/mile 19 36 4
328 MOLLY HARRINGTON 00:32:02 33 5K F 18 37 5 10:20 min/mile 18 37 5
349 DEBBIE LEVIN 00:32:03 41 5K F 19 38 8 10:20 min/mile 19 38 8
249 JAMIE YATES 00:32:07 46 5K M 20 39 5 10:21 min/mile 20 39 5
319 MICHAEL CALANAN 00:32:21 56 5K M 21 40 8 10:26 min/mile 21 40 8
318 MAURA CALLANAN 00:32:21 45 5K F 20 41 9 10:26 min/mile 20 41 9
271 DUANE GELS 00:32:27 59 5K M 22 42 9 10:28 min/mile 22 42 9
287 PAUL THORN 00:32:29 64 5K M 23 43 10 10:28 min/mile 23 43 10
215 RICHELLE EASTRIDGE 00:32:56 15 5K F 21 44 3 10:37 min/mile 21 44 3
321 BARRY WHELAN 00:33:04 41 5K M 24 45 6 10:40 min/mile 24 45 6
314 ADITYA SHRINGARPURE 00:33:08 28 5K M 25 46 5 10:41 min/mile 25 46 5
309 LINDA DIXON 00:33:34 63 5K F 22 47 2 10:49 min/mile 22 47 2
292 PAM POLINO 00:33:54 59 5K F 23 48 3 10:56 min/mile 23 48 3
248 STEVEN BINI 00:33:59 31 5K M 26 49 2 10:57 min/mile 26 49 2
231 ALINA SIIRA 00:34:06 34 5K F 24 50 6 11:00 min/mile 24 50 6
120 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
283 WESTLEY DOUGLAS II 00:21:44 16 5K M 1 1 O/A 07:00 min/mile 1 1 O/A
257 DANIEL ZICK 00:23:48 34 5K M 2 4 O/A 07:40 min/mile 2 4 O/A
285 NICK SAGE 00:23:58 52 5K M 3 5 O/A 07:43 min/mile 3 5 O/A
331 LOLA CHESLEY 00:23:41 12 5K F 1 2 O/A 07:38 min/mile 1 2 O/A
296 EMMA SMITH 00:23:45 12 5K F 2 3 O/A 07:39 min/mile 2 3 O/A
267 ELEANOR POLLEY 00:24:46 25 5K F 3 7 O/A 07:59 min/mile 3 7 O/A
1 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
342 MATTHEW CALVIN 00:24:29 16 5K M 4 6 1 07:53 min/mile 4 6 1
316 JOHN ALEXANDER JR 00:25:55 16 5K M 6 9 2 08:21 min/mile 6 9 2
299 MAXWELL DIXON 00:26:59 24 5K M 9 13 3 08:42 min/mile 9 13 3
297 RILEY SMITH 00:29:12 11 5K F 6 20 1 09:25 min/mile 6 20 1
281 MAXINE LACROIX 00:29:27 13 5K F 10 24 2 09:30 min/mile 10 24 2
215 RICHELLE EASTRIDGE 00:32:56 15 5K F 21 44 3 10:37 min/mile 21 44 3
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
266 DAVID PROCTOR 00:27:03 39 5K M 10 15 1 08:43 min/mile 10 15 1
248 STEVEN BINI 00:33:59 31 5K M 26 49 2 10:57 min/mile 26 49 2
333 BRYSON CARTER 00:35:28 31 5K M 28 58 3 11:26 min/mile 28 58 3
256 KATHERINE ZICK 00:25:57 32 5K F 4 10 1 08:22 min/mile 4 10 1
322 BETH KRAPF 00:29:49 37 5K F 12 26 2 09:37 min/mile 12 26 2
332 JAIME CARTER 00:29:49 31 5K F 13 27 3 09:37 min/mile 13 27 3
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
305 GARY FEE 00:24:51 49 5K M 5 8 1 08:00 min/mile 5 8 1
298 ANDY SMITH 00:27:48 44 5K M 12 17 2 08:58 min/mile 12 17 2
261 GREG ROEMER 00:31:37 48 5K M 16 30 3 10:11 min/mile 16 30 3
295 NADINE SMITH 00:27:02 44 5K F 5 14 1 08:43 min/mile 5 14 1
293 MEGAN QUINN 00:29:14 41 5K F 7 21 2 09:25 min/mile 7 21 2
270 KATHERINE POLEVITZKY 00:29:15 46 5K F 8 22 3 09:26 min/mile 8 22 3
50 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
499 JOHN YEIGH 00:26:50 61 5K M 7 11 1 08:39 min/mile 7 11 1
341 PAUL CALVIN 00:26:56 55 5K M 8 12 2 08:41 min/mile 8 12 2
246 DAN ARNOLD 00:27:06 52 5K M 11 16 3 08:44 min/mile 11 16 3
340 BARBARA HOLCH 00:31:38 60 5K F 15 31 1 10:12 min/mile 15 31 1
309 LINDA DIXON 00:33:34 63 5K F 22 47 2 10:49 min/mile 22 47 2
292 PAM POLINO 00:33:54 59 5K F 23 48 3 10:56 min/mile 23 48 3

Race Info

Participants:
246
Last Updated:
9/24/2017 4:52:51 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 120


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 11:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 12:18

HALF MARATHON - 126


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 09:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
69 10:58
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction