Race Results for…
Cupcake Run

September 24, 2017 Results presented by Fun-Races and timed by Fun-Races
Participants:
747
Last Updated:
9/24/2017 10:37:28 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1405 JACK BOYER 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile 14
2 6530 MICHAEL BAYLEY 00:19:37 06:19 min/mile 14
3 715 BRIAN BORDNER 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 939 JORDAN ARNOLD 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile 27
2 6538 ABBY SCHWENK 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 28
3 925 BETSY MURRAY-BOLDEN 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 33

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6740 COSTA JAMES 00:41:17 06:39 min/mile 20
2 6782 ARMANI ARCHIE 00:41:38 06:42 min/mile 21
3 6770 RYAN LEDMAN 00:41:47 06:44 min/mile 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6682 MEGHAN MULROY 00:43:19 06:59 min/mile 23
2 6749 CLAIRE KILMER 00:44:46 07:13 min/mile 25
3 6750 NORA CHIDALEK 00:46:22 07:28 min/mile 22

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
590 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1405 JACK BOYER 00:19:17 14 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:13 min/mile 1 1 O/A
6530 MICHAEL BAYLEY 00:19:37 14 5K M 2 2 O/A 06:19 min/mile 2 2 O/A
715 BRIAN BORDNER 00:19:53 23 5K M 3 3 O/A 06:24 min/mile 3 3 O/A
1331 KYLE SPRAY 00:20:18 35 5K M 4 4 1 06:32 min/mile 4 4 1
751 JACOB VARNEY 00:21:04 24 5K M 5 5 1 06:47 min/mile 5 5 1
939 JORDAN ARNOLD 00:21:10 27 5K F 1 6 O/A 06:49 min/mile 1 6 O/A
931 ETHAN KERR 00:21:31 13 5K M 6 7 1 06:56 min/mile 6 7 1
999 GERRY VANHORN 00:21:55 36 5K M 7 8 2 07:04 min/mile 7 8 2
1414 ERIC GARRIOTT 00:22:17 36 5K M 8 9 3 07:11 min/mile 8 9 3
6520 BRIAN SNYDER 00:22:24 49 5K M 9 10 1 07:13 min/mile 9 10 1
399 LOGAN CAREY 00:22:58 15 5K M 10 11 2 07:24 min/mile 10 11 2
994 JOHN-MARK MAGEE 00:23:06 26 5K M 11 12 2 07:27 min/mile 11 12 2
6554 GUS SANCHEZ 00:23:09 13 5K M 12 13 3 07:28 min/mile 12 13 3
419 JARED STEWART 00:23:23 13 5K M 13 14 4 07:32 min/mile 13 14 4
1320 STEPHAN PARENT 00:23:41 40 5K M 14 15 2 07:38 min/mile 14 15 2
6538 ABBY SCHWENK 00:23:47 28 5K F 2 16 O/A 07:40 min/mile 2 16 O/A
1433 DANIEL GROVER 00:23:49 32 5K M 15 17 4 07:40 min/mile 15 17 4
6516 JOEY CONTI 00:24:09 25 5K M 16 18 3 07:47 min/mile 16 18 3
925 BETSY MURRAY-BOLDEN 00:24:15 33 5K F 3 19 O/A 07:49 min/mile 3 19 O/A
1390 SHELBY COOMEY 00:24:15 26 5K F 4 20 1 07:49 min/mile 4 20 1
974 MARK ANDRES 00:24:32 50 5K M 17 21 1 07:54 min/mile 17 21 1
813 DAVID WALKER 00:24:46 49 5K M 18 22 3 07:59 min/mile 18 22 3
426 SCOTT HANBACK 00:24:57 45 5K M 19 23 4 08:02 min/mile 19 23 4
972 CRAIG FULLER 00:25:02 43 5K M 20 24 5 08:04 min/mile 20 24 5
394 TRENT SENASEC 00:25:07 35 5K M 21 25 5 08:06 min/mile 21 25 5
875 BRIAN CLARK 00:25:26 32 5K M 22 26 6 08:12 min/mile 22 26 6
998 MARCIA GENTRY 00:25:27 55 5K F 5 27 1 08:12 min/mile 5 27 1
992 CAVIN BENTLEY 00:25:53 10 5K M 23 28 5 08:20 min/mile 23 28 5
1392 LEAH CRISWELL 00:25:56 13 5K F 6 29 1 08:21 min/mile 6 29 1
762 BRIAN HALL 00:26:00 37 5K M 24 30 7 08:23 min/mile 24 30 7
831 KEN PROCHNAU 00:26:02 47 5K M 25 31 6 08:23 min/mile 25 31 6
1336 TORREY NOBIS 00:26:06 24 5K F 7 32 2 08:25 min/mile 7 32 2
1337 KENDRA NEWHART 00:26:07 27 5K F 8 33 3 08:25 min/mile 8 33 3
904 JOSH HALL 00:26:09 33 5K M 26 34 8 08:26 min/mile 26 34 8
1343 MICHAEL WITTEVEEN 00:26:15 58 5K M 27 35 2 08:28 min/mile 27 35 2
1445 CHARITY KNOY 00:26:18 44 5K F 9 36 1 08:29 min/mile 9 36 1
6544 DANIEL SUTER 00:26:19 54 5K M 28 37 3 08:29 min/mile 28 37 3
982 GARRETT FARRAR 00:26:20 14 5K M 29 38 6 08:29 min/mile 29 38 6
1349 NATHAN STEVENSON 00:26:30 11 5K M 30 39 7 08:32 min/mile 30 39 7
1408 RYAN HABBEN 00:26:31 30 5K M 31 40 9 08:33 min/mile 31 40 9
1409 AMANDA HABBEN 00:26:32 31 5K F 10 41 1 08:33 min/mile 10 41 1
936 CHRIS LUKASIK 00:26:35 48 5K M 32 42 7 08:34 min/mile 32 42 7
923 CINDY MURRAY 00:26:36 61 5K F 11 43 1 08:34 min/mile 11 43 1
6548 ALEX SAVULESCU 00:26:37 27 5K M 33 44 4 08:35 min/mile 33 44 4
6597 MARK DAY 00:26:38 49 5K M 34 45 8 08:35 min/mile 34 45 8
401 SHANNON HEPBURN CAREY 00:26:38 34 5K F 12 46 2 08:35 min/mile 12 46 2
6506 LACEE FAUSSET 00:26:39 30 5K F 13 47 3 08:35 min/mile 13 47 3
1341 DEVIN ARMS 00:26:40 32 5K M 35 48 10 08:36 min/mile 35 48 10
6599 MATT DAY 00:26:41 50 5K M 36 49 4 08:36 min/mile 36 49 4
963 SAM PERDUE 00:26:44 44 5K M 37 50 9 08:37 min/mile 37 50 9
590 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1405 JACK BOYER 00:19:17 14 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:13 min/mile 1 1 O/A
6530 MICHAEL BAYLEY 00:19:37 14 5K M 2 2 O/A 06:19 min/mile 2 2 O/A
715 BRIAN BORDNER 00:19:53 23 5K M 3 3 O/A 06:24 min/mile 3 3 O/A
939 JORDAN ARNOLD 00:21:10 27 5K F 1 6 O/A 06:49 min/mile 1 6 O/A
6538 ABBY SCHWENK 00:23:47 28 5K F 2 16 O/A 07:40 min/mile 2 16 O/A
925 BETSY MURRAY-BOLDEN 00:24:15 33 5K F 3 19 O/A 07:49 min/mile 3 19 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
931 ETHAN KERR 00:21:31 13 5K M 6 7 1 06:56 min/mile 6 7 1
399 LOGAN CAREY 00:22:58 15 5K M 10 11 2 07:24 min/mile 10 11 2
6554 GUS SANCHEZ 00:23:09 13 5K M 12 13 3 07:28 min/mile 12 13 3
1392 LEAH CRISWELL 00:25:56 13 5K F 6 29 1 08:21 min/mile 6 29 1
962 MAELIN SPITZNAGLE 00:27:16 9 5K F 17 57 2 08:47 min/mile 17 57 2
6603 HUNTER HELTZEL 00:27:29 13 5K F 19 59 3 08:51 min/mile 19 59 3
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
751 JACOB VARNEY 00:21:04 24 5K M 5 5 1 06:47 min/mile 5 5 1
994 JOHN-MARK MAGEE 00:23:06 26 5K M 11 12 2 07:27 min/mile 11 12 2
6516 JOEY CONTI 00:24:09 25 5K M 16 18 3 07:47 min/mile 16 18 3
1390 SHELBY COOMEY 00:24:15 26 5K F 4 20 1 07:49 min/mile 4 20 1
1336 TORREY NOBIS 00:26:06 24 5K F 7 32 2 08:25 min/mile 7 32 2
1337 KENDRA NEWHART 00:26:07 27 5K F 8 33 3 08:25 min/mile 8 33 3
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1331 KYLE SPRAY 00:20:18 35 5K M 4 4 1 06:32 min/mile 4 4 1
999 GERRY VANHORN 00:21:55 36 5K M 7 8 2 07:04 min/mile 7 8 2
1414 ERIC GARRIOTT 00:22:17 36 5K M 8 9 3 07:11 min/mile 8 9 3
1409 AMANDA HABBEN 00:26:32 31 5K F 10 41 1 08:33 min/mile 10 41 1
401 SHANNON HEPBURN CAREY 00:26:38 34 5K F 12 46 2 08:35 min/mile 12 46 2
6506 LACEE FAUSSET 00:26:39 30 5K F 13 47 3 08:35 min/mile 13 47 3
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
6520 BRIAN SNYDER 00:22:24 49 5K M 9 10 1 07:13 min/mile 9 10 1
1320 STEPHAN PARENT 00:23:41 40 5K M 14 15 2 07:38 min/mile 14 15 2
813 DAVID WALKER 00:24:46 49 5K M 18 22 3 07:59 min/mile 18 22 3
1445 CHARITY KNOY 00:26:18 44 5K F 9 36 1 08:29 min/mile 9 36 1
6614 JENNIFER TALAVAGE 00:28:01 45 5K F 21 67 2 09:02 min/mile 21 67 2
779 SARAH WASSGREN 00:30:07 49 5K F 33 88 3 09:42 min/mile 33 88 3
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
974 MARK ANDRES 00:24:32 50 5K M 17 21 1 07:54 min/mile 17 21 1
1343 MICHAEL WITTEVEEN 00:26:15 58 5K M 27 35 2 08:28 min/mile 27 35 2
6544 DANIEL SUTER 00:26:19 54 5K M 28 37 3 08:29 min/mile 28 37 3
998 MARCIA GENTRY 00:25:27 55 5K F 5 27 1 08:12 min/mile 5 27 1
973 JENNIFER ANDRES 00:26:56 52 5K F 14 52 2 08:41 min/mile 14 52 2
366 PAM PILOTTE 00:28:55 52 5K F 29 78 3 09:19 min/mile 29 78 3
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
889 RON DENO 00:32:37 62 5K M 68 128 1 10:31 min/mile 68 128 1
1416 JOE CONN 00:36:12 61 5K M 84 182 2 11:40 min/mile 84 182 2
6517 BRENT JUNGE 00:36:24 60 5K M 86 186 3 11:44 min/mile 86 186 3
923 CINDY MURRAY 00:26:36 61 5K F 11 43 1 08:34 min/mile 11 43 1
703 CINDY BASS 00:38:24 62 5K F 139 232 2 12:23 min/mile 139 232 2
374 SUE SCOTT 00:41:48 65 5K F 180 284 3 13:29 min/mile 180 284 3
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
6505 PAUL BAUER 00:38:17 73 5K M 93 230 1 12:20 min/mile 93 230 1
719 GARY SPRUNGER 00:57:35 70 5K M 145 523 2 18:34 min/mile 145 523 2
881 CHARLES NELSON 01:01:19 74 5K M 155 562 3 19:46 min/mile 155 562 3
872 ROSEMARY JORGENSEN 00:26:58 70 5K F 15 53 1 08:41 min/mile 15 53 1
752 MARY UHL 00:43:12 78 5K F 197 305 2 13:56 min/mile 197 305 2
855 DIANNE OKANE 00:48:56 71 5K F 242 367 3 15:47 min/mile 242 367 3
99 - 100
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
747
Last Updated:
9/24/2017 10:37:28 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 585


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
160 12:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
425 14:37

10K - 157


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 09:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
105 11:28
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction