Race Results for…
Cheers to New Year's 5K

January 01, 2018 Results presented by Fun-Races and timed by Fun-Races
Participants:
233
Last Updated:
1/8/2018 4:18:29 PM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
233 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
530 RYAN MARTINE 00:19:20 40 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:14 min/mile 1 1 O/A
284 TIM LUKE 00:19:32 47 5K M 2 2 O/A 06:18 min/mile 2 2 O/A
172 JIMMY DUPRIEST 00:19:45 31 5K M 3 3 O/A 06:22 min/mile 3 3 O/A
456 MIKE WELLS 00:20:47 47 5K M 4 4 1 06:42 min/mile 4 4 1
130 WILLIAM BREEDEN 00:22:03 43 5K M 5 5 2 07:06 min/mile 5 5 2
291 CRAIG MANARIK 00:22:04 25 5K M 6 6 1 07:07 min/mile 6 6 1
143 ASHLEY CASANO 00:22:15 33 5K F 1 7 O/A 07:10 min/mile 1 7 O/A
278 BENJAMIN LIPPERT 00:22:51 35 5K M 7 8 1 07:22 min/mile 7 8 1
365 PHILLIP BLAIR ROSS 00:23:43 56 5K M 8 9 1 07:39 min/mile 8 9 1
504 THOMAS STANSBURY 00:24:09 42 5K M 9 10 3 07:47 min/mile 9 10 3
543 JEFF SMITH 00:24:21 50 5K M 10 11 2 07:51 min/mile 10 11 2
378 DAVID SCHIELER 00:25:06 24 5K M 11 12 2 08:05 min/mile 11 12 2
150 IRIS CLARK 00:25:16 29 5K F 2 13 O/A 08:09 min/mile 2 13 O/A
177 WILLIAM DYSON 00:25:19 57 5K M 12 14 3 08:10 min/mile 12 14 3
423 MIKE TAYLOR 00:25:37 45 5K M 13 15 4 08:15 min/mile 13 15 4
465 TIMOTHY WOTT 00:25:59 54 5K M 14 16 4 08:22 min/mile 14 16 4
176 SUSANNAH DYSON 00:25:59 56 5K F 3 17 O/A 08:22 min/mile 3 17 O/A
404 MEGAN SNELLENBERGER 00:26:01 32 5K F 4 18 1 08:23 min/mile 4 18 1
419 MICHAEL SWECK 00:26:31 34 5K M 15 19 2 08:33 min/mile 15 19 2
426 NANCY THOMAS 00:26:37 51 5K F 5 20 1 08:35 min/mile 5 20 1
402 TYLER SMITH 00:26:53 22 5K M 16 21 3 08:40 min/mile 16 21 3
462 KENDRA WOOD 00:26:54 44 5K F 6 22 1 08:40 min/mile 6 22 1
236 SCOTT HOUSEMAN 00:27:00 61 5K M 17 23 1 08:42 min/mile 17 23 1
447 CHARLES WALTERS 00:27:12 53 5K M 18 24 5 08:46 min/mile 18 24 5
500 DAVID ROBINSON 00:27:15 52 5K M 19 25 6 08:47 min/mile 19 25 6
203 DAVID GEESLIN 00:27:34 53 5K M 20 26 7 08:53 min/mile 20 26 7
266 STACY KREGER 00:27:53 40 5K F 7 27 2 08:59 min/mile 7 27 2
453 LISHA WATTS 00:27:58 36 5K F 8 28 2 09:01 min/mile 8 28 2
102 DOUG ALLEN 00:28:09 58 5K M 21 29 8 09:04 min/mile 21 29 8
436 CHRIS TYLER 00:28:12 45 5K M 22 30 5 09:05 min/mile 22 30 5
110 JASON BAKEMEYER 00:28:14 45 5K M 23 31 6 09:06 min/mile 23 31 6
195 BRANDON FREYBERGER 00:28:16 38 5K M 24 32 3 09:07 min/mile 24 32 3
383 KEN SCHNEPP 00:28:26 50 5K M 25 33 9 09:10 min/mile 25 33 9
338 LAUREN PETERS 00:28:28 35 5K F 9 34 3 09:10 min/mile 9 34 3
533 TOM SWENSON 00:28:49 65 5K M 26 35 2 09:17 min/mile 26 35 2
526 CHRIS HEYLMANN 00:28:55 42 5K M 27 36 7 09:19 min/mile 27 36 7
223 ANDREA HARGRAVE 00:28:57 39 5K F 10 37 4 09:20 min/mile 10 37 4
159 MICHAEL COVERT 00:29:04 26 5K M 28 38 4 09:22 min/mile 28 38 4
233 JAMES HOFFMAN 00:29:14 62 5K M 29 39 3 09:25 min/mile 29 39 3
519 TAHNEE AZURE 00:29:27 47 5K F 11 40 3 09:30 min/mile 11 40 3
374 WILLIAM SANDERS 00:29:39 54 5K M 30 41 10 09:33 min/mile 30 41 10
255 WHITEWOLF KELLY 00:29:41 66 5K M 31 42 4 09:34 min/mile 31 42 4
420 ALEXANDER SWINEHART 00:29:49 23 5K M 32 43 5 09:37 min/mile 32 43 5
521 LAURA JOHNSTON 00:29:49 44 5K F 12 44 4 09:37 min/mile 12 44 4
297 CAROLYN MCCUTCHEN 00:30:01 54 5K F 13 45 2 09:40 min/mile 13 45 2
258 GREG KLINE 00:30:03 60 5K M 33 46 5 09:41 min/mile 33 46 5
466 ED WROBLEWSKI 00:30:03 57 5K M 34 47 11 09:41 min/mile 34 47 11
208 JENNY GOODMAN 00:30:03 42 5K F 14 48 5 09:41 min/mile 14 48 5
458 JEFF WHEELER 00:30:15 41 5K M 35 49 8 09:45 min/mile 35 49 8
399 ELIZABETH SMITH 00:30:27 36 5K F 15 50 5 09:49 min/mile 15 50 5
233 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
530 RYAN MARTINE 00:19:20 40 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:14 min/mile 1 1 O/A
284 TIM LUKE 00:19:32 47 5K M 2 2 O/A 06:18 min/mile 2 2 O/A
172 JIMMY DUPRIEST 00:19:45 31 5K M 3 3 O/A 06:22 min/mile 3 3 O/A
143 ASHLEY CASANO 00:22:15 33 5K F 1 7 O/A 07:10 min/mile 1 7 O/A
150 IRIS CLARK 00:25:16 29 5K F 2 13 O/A 08:09 min/mile 2 13 O/A
176 SUSANNAH DYSON 00:25:59 56 5K F 3 17 O/A 08:22 min/mile 3 17 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
507 ADDISON WILLIAMS 00:31:14 14 5K F 20 60 1 10:04 min/mile 20 60 1
370 FELICIA SANDERS 00:31:50 14 5K F 27 70 2 10:16 min/mile 27 70 2
112 KRISTEN BARAN 00:34:37 19 5K F 48 110 3 11:10 min/mile 48 110 3
443 MARY VEST-PATTON 00:56:11 8 5K F 128 217 4 18:07 min/mile 128 217 4
442 LYDIA VEST-PATTON 00:56:24 5 5K F 129 218 5 18:11 min/mile 129 218 5
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
291 CRAIG MANARIK 00:22:04 25 5K M 6 6 1 07:07 min/mile 6 6 1
378 DAVID SCHIELER 00:25:06 24 5K M 11 12 2 08:05 min/mile 11 12 2
402 TYLER SMITH 00:26:53 22 5K M 16 21 3 08:40 min/mile 16 21 3
159 MICHAEL COVERT 00:29:04 26 5K M 28 38 4 09:22 min/mile 28 38 4
420 ALEXANDER SWINEHART 00:29:49 23 5K M 32 43 5 09:37 min/mile 32 43 5
301 ANNA MCGUIRE 00:33:21 25 5K F 39 91 1 10:45 min/mile 39 91 1
220 LAURA GUNDERSON 00:34:31 27 5K F 44 105 2 11:08 min/mile 44 105 2
228 MOLLY HEYNE 00:34:54 28 5K F 49 113 3 11:15 min/mile 49 113 3
245 ABBIE JOHNSON 00:36:47 29 5K F 65 136 4 11:51 min/mile 65 136 4
137 ALYSSA BURTON 00:36:55 20 5K F 66 138 5 11:54 min/mile 66 138 5
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
278 BENJAMIN LIPPERT 00:22:51 35 5K M 7 8 1 07:22 min/mile 7 8 1
419 MICHAEL SWECK 00:26:31 34 5K M 15 19 2 08:33 min/mile 15 19 2
195 BRANDON FREYBERGER 00:28:16 38 5K M 24 32 3 09:07 min/mile 24 32 3
353 CLIFFORD RASCHICK 00:30:47 31 5K M 36 52 4 09:55 min/mile 36 52 4
154 JOHN COBERN 00:30:55 31 5K M 38 54 5 09:58 min/mile 38 54 5
404 MEGAN SNELLENBERGER 00:26:01 32 5K F 4 18 1 08:23 min/mile 4 18 1
453 LISHA WATTS 00:27:58 36 5K F 8 28 2 09:01 min/mile 8 28 2
338 LAUREN PETERS 00:28:28 35 5K F 9 34 3 09:10 min/mile 9 34 3
223 ANDREA HARGRAVE 00:28:57 39 5K F 10 37 4 09:20 min/mile 10 37 4
399 ELIZABETH SMITH 00:30:27 36 5K F 15 50 5 09:49 min/mile 15 50 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
456 MIKE WELLS 00:20:47 47 5K M 4 4 1 06:42 min/mile 4 4 1
130 WILLIAM BREEDEN 00:22:03 43 5K M 5 5 2 07:06 min/mile 5 5 2
504 THOMAS STANSBURY 00:24:09 42 5K M 9 10 3 07:47 min/mile 9 10 3
423 MIKE TAYLOR 00:25:37 45 5K M 13 15 4 08:15 min/mile 13 15 4
436 CHRIS TYLER 00:28:12 45 5K M 22 30 5 09:05 min/mile 22 30 5
462 KENDRA WOOD 00:26:54 44 5K F 6 22 1 08:40 min/mile 6 22 1
266 STACY KREGER 00:27:53 40 5K F 7 27 2 08:59 min/mile 7 27 2
519 TAHNEE AZURE 00:29:27 47 5K F 11 40 3 09:30 min/mile 11 40 3
521 LAURA JOHNSTON 00:29:49 44 5K F 12 44 4 09:37 min/mile 12 44 4
208 JENNY GOODMAN 00:30:03 42 5K F 14 48 5 09:41 min/mile 14 48 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
365 PHILLIP BLAIR ROSS 00:23:43 56 5K M 8 9 1 07:39 min/mile 8 9 1
543 JEFF SMITH 00:24:21 50 5K M 10 11 2 07:51 min/mile 10 11 2
177 WILLIAM DYSON 00:25:19 57 5K M 12 14 3 08:10 min/mile 12 14 3
465 TIMOTHY WOTT 00:25:59 54 5K M 14 16 4 08:22 min/mile 14 16 4
447 CHARLES WALTERS 00:27:12 53 5K M 18 24 5 08:46 min/mile 18 24 5
426 NANCY THOMAS 00:26:37 51 5K F 5 20 1 08:35 min/mile 5 20 1
297 CAROLYN MCCUTCHEN 00:30:01 54 5K F 13 45 2 09:40 min/mile 13 45 2
261 DEE KNOP 00:31:30 53 5K F 22 63 3 10:09 min/mile 22 63 3
225 MARGARET HASTINGS 00:31:39 53 5K F 24 66 4 10:12 min/mile 24 66 4
406 SANDRA SPEARS 00:32:29 54 5K F 32 80 5 10:28 min/mile 32 80 5
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
236 SCOTT HOUSEMAN 00:27:00 61 5K M 17 23 1 08:42 min/mile 17 23 1
533 TOM SWENSON 00:28:49 65 5K M 26 35 2 09:17 min/mile 26 35 2
233 JAMES HOFFMAN 00:29:14 62 5K M 29 39 3 09:25 min/mile 29 39 3
255 WHITEWOLF KELLY 00:29:41 66 5K M 31 42 4 09:34 min/mile 31 42 4
258 GREG KLINE 00:30:03 60 5K M 33 46 5 09:41 min/mile 33 46 5
415 LINDA STEPHENSON 00:31:10 61 5K F 18 58 1 10:03 min/mile 18 58 1
215 NANCY GREMBOWICZ 00:34:34 62 5K F 46 107 2 11:09 min/mile 46 107 2
403 KARON SNELLENBERGER 00:34:59 60 5K F 52 116 3 11:17 min/mile 52 116 3
222 SUSAN HANDY 00:36:15 61 5K F 61 128 4 11:41 min/mile 61 128 4
142 SALLY CALLAHAN 00:37:35 68 5K F 69 142 5 12:07 min/mile 69 142 5
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
280 KIMBALL LLOYD-JONES 00:37:29 73 5K M 73 141 1 12:05 min/mile 73 141 1
242 JEANETTE JEFFERIS 00:34:57 70 5K F 51 115 1 11:16 min/mile 51 115 1
281 TESSIE LLOYD-JONES 00:36:38 73 5K F 63 133 2 11:49 min/mile 63 133 2
250 MARY JANE JONES 00:58:16 70 5K F 134 223 3 18:47 min/mile 134 223 3
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
233
Last Updated:
1/8/2018 4:18:29 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Course Marshall - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 232


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
90 10:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
142 13:12
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction