Race Results for…
Melt the Trail 2018

February 03, 2018 Results presented by Fun-Races and timed by Fun-Races
Participants:
235
Last Updated:
2/17/2018 7:07:55 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 608 NATHAN O'ROURKE 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 666 SAVANNA MILLS 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile 18

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1572 MAKSYM CHEPELIEV 00:40:04 06:27 min/mile 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1502 MELISSA TEAT 00:42:54 06:55 min/mile 31

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
169 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
608 NATHAN O'ROURKE 00:19:22 37 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:14 min/mile 1 1 O/A
704 CHRISTIAN HIGH 00:19:57 45 5K M 2 2 1 06:26 min/mile 2 2 1
661 JOELL GRISEL 00:20:49 38 5K M 3 3 1 06:42 min/mile 3 3 1
1564 NICK DEMBINSKI 00:22:03 44 5K M 4 4 2 07:06 min/mile 4 4 2
657 ROBERT KREVDA 00:22:10 39 5K M 5 5 2 07:09 min/mile 5 5 2
649 RONALD ARGABRIGHT 00:22:12 55 5K M 6 6 1 07:09 min/mile 6 6 1
656 MICAH HOEKSEMA 00:22:19 19 5K M 7 7 1 07:11 min/mile 7 7 1
665 ADAM HOOK 00:22:33 33 5K M 8 8 3 07:16 min/mile 8 8 3
666 SAVANNA MILLS 00:22:35 18 5K F 1 9 O/A 07:17 min/mile 1 9 O/A
707 CHAD RABER 00:23:11 18 5K M 9 10 2 07:28 min/mile 9 10 2
715 JOHN HOWARD 00:23:48 32 5K M 10 11 4 07:40 min/mile 10 11 4
179 STACY HARE 00:24:37 42 5K F 2 12 1 07:56 min/mile 2 12 1
696 LAUREN BAILEY 00:24:59 36 5K F 3 13 1 08:03 min/mile 3 13 1
698 MEGAN KASTER 00:25:25 16 5K F 4 14 1 08:11 min/mile 4 14 1
632 LAURA SHUPE 00:25:32 13 5K F 5 15 2 08:14 min/mile 5 15 2
636 ANDY LONGO 00:25:35 55 5K M 11 16 2 08:15 min/mile 11 16 2
603 PHILIP DWYER 00:26:12 24 5K M 12 17 1 08:27 min/mile 12 17 1
706 KINLEY CALLAHAN 00:26:49 15 5K F 6 18 3 08:39 min/mile 6 18 3
147 MATTHEW WRIGHT 00:26:56 15 5K M 13 19 3 08:41 min/mile 13 19 3
686 MATT BLANKENBERGER 00:27:19 28 5K M 14 20 2 08:48 min/mile 14 20 2
258 AUGUSTIN SANCHEZ 00:27:27 13 5K M 15 21 4 08:51 min/mile 15 21 4
613 TREVOR HINES 00:27:54 32 5K M 16 22 5 09:00 min/mile 16 22 5
611 HAYDEN NAGEL 00:28:09 12 5K M 17 23 5 09:04 min/mile 17 23 5
697 JOHN ADAMS 00:28:20 44 5K M 18 24 3 09:08 min/mile 18 24 3
609 TYLER O'ROURKE 00:28:29 8 5K M 19 25 6 09:11 min/mile 19 25 6
199 CORY MYERS 00:28:34 26 5K M 20 26 3 09:12 min/mile 20 26 3
648 TYLER WILLITS 00:28:56 30 5K M 21 27 6 09:20 min/mile 21 27 6
612 HEATHER CARPENTER 00:29:20 38 5K F 7 28 2 09:27 min/mile 7 28 2
610 NIKKI O'ROURKE 00:29:31 36 5K F 8 29 3 09:31 min/mile 8 29 3
135 CYDNEY HUNTZINGER 00:29:40 24 5K F 9 30 1 09:34 min/mile 9 30 1
668 NICHOLAS KOHNE 00:29:43 31 5K M 22 31 7 09:35 min/mile 22 31 7
592 RACHEL HUDSON 00:29:46 24 5K F 10 32 2 09:36 min/mile 10 32 2
468 CORWYN BARROWS 00:29:52 11 5K M 23 33 7 09:38 min/mile 23 33 7
195 CLAY MORRISSON 00:30:01 24 5K M 24 34 4 09:40 min/mile 24 34 4
223 LORI DUBACH 00:30:09 40 5K F 11 35 2 09:43 min/mile 11 35 2
466 CHRISTOPHER BARROWS 00:30:11 45 5K M 25 36 4 09:44 min/mile 25 36 4
600 LINDA SHURZINSKE 00:30:13 52 5K F 12 37 1 09:44 min/mile 12 37 1
714 ROBERT LONG 00:30:13 50 5K M 26 38 3 09:44 min/mile 26 38 3
650 CHRISTINE STERLE 00:30:14 40 5K F 13 39 3 09:45 min/mile 13 39 3
816 REBECCA MEIER 00:30:15 51 5K F 14 40 2 09:45 min/mile 14 40 2
606 ED WROBLEWSKI 00:30:26 57 5K M 27 41 4 09:49 min/mile 27 41 4
605 SUE CUDDINGTON 00:30:27 53 5K F 15 42 3 09:49 min/mile 15 42 3
633 CARRIE KUTCHMA 00:30:34 40 5K F 16 43 4 09:51 min/mile 16 43 4
285 DELLAMARIE DIETZ 00:30:37 37 5K F 17 44 4 09:52 min/mile 17 44 4
719 ALLISON DELESTOWICZ 00:30:49 33 5K F 18 45 5 09:56 min/mile 18 45 5
658 STEPHEN SELF 00:30:56 28 5K M 28 46 5 09:58 min/mile 28 46 5
615 RENEE WAITE 00:31:06 33 5K F 19 47 6 10:01 min/mile 19 47 6
241 STACY SANDERS 00:31:09 42 5K F 20 48 5 10:02 min/mile 20 48 5
275 LAUREN STITZ 00:31:12 24 5K F 21 49 3 10:03 min/mile 21 49 3
694 TYSON MILLER 00:31:13 46 5K M 29 50 5 10:04 min/mile 29 50 5
169 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
608 NATHAN O'ROURKE 00:19:22 37 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:14 min/mile 1 1 O/A
621 Hannah Parsley 00:38:25 22 5K F 53 101 10 12:23 min/mile 53 101 10
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
656 MICAH HOEKSEMA 00:22:19 19 5K M 7 7 1 07:11 min/mile 7 7 1
707 CHAD RABER 00:23:11 18 5K M 9 10 2 07:28 min/mile 9 10 2
698 MEGAN KASTER 00:25:25 16 5K F 4 14 1 08:11 min/mile 4 14 1
632 LAURA SHUPE 00:25:32 13 5K F 5 15 2 08:14 min/mile 5 15 2
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
603 PHILIP DWYER 00:26:12 24 5K M 12 17 1 08:27 min/mile 12 17 1
686 MATT BLANKENBERGER 00:27:19 28 5K M 14 20 2 08:48 min/mile 14 20 2
135 CYDNEY HUNTZINGER 00:29:40 24 5K F 9 30 1 09:34 min/mile 9 30 1
592 RACHEL HUDSON 00:29:46 24 5K F 10 32 2 09:36 min/mile 10 32 2
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
661 JOELL GRISEL 00:20:49 38 5K M 3 3 1 06:42 min/mile 3 3 1
657 ROBERT KREVDA 00:22:10 39 5K M 5 5 2 07:09 min/mile 5 5 2
696 LAUREN BAILEY 00:24:59 36 5K F 3 13 1 08:03 min/mile 3 13 1
612 HEATHER CARPENTER 00:29:20 38 5K F 7 28 2 09:27 min/mile 7 28 2
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
704 CHRISTIAN HIGH 00:19:57 45 5K M 2 2 1 06:26 min/mile 2 2 1
1564 NICK DEMBINSKI 00:22:03 44 5K M 4 4 2 07:06 min/mile 4 4 2
179 STACY HARE 00:24:37 42 5K F 2 12 1 07:56 min/mile 2 12 1
223 LORI DUBACH 00:30:09 40 5K F 11 35 2 09:43 min/mile 11 35 2
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
649 RONALD ARGABRIGHT 00:22:12 55 5K M 6 6 1 07:09 min/mile 6 6 1
636 ANDY LONGO 00:25:35 55 5K M 11 16 2 08:15 min/mile 11 16 2
600 LINDA SHURZINSKE 00:30:13 52 5K F 12 37 1 09:44 min/mile 12 37 1
816 REBECCA MEIER 00:30:15 51 5K F 14 40 2 09:45 min/mile 14 40 2
60 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
200 BILL KIRSCH 00:31:33 68 5K M 32 57 1 10:10 min/mile 32 57 1
281 TIMOTHY LIST 00:31:55 70 5K M 33 58 2 10:17 min/mile 33 58 2
644 SUE REYNOLDS 00:35:16 64 5K F 41 82 1 11:22 min/mile 41 82 1
168 CHRISTY MOORE 00:45:30 64 5K F 74 135 2 14:40 min/mile 74 135 2
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
618 DAN STANKE 00:41:52 99 5K M 58 127 1 13:30 min/mile 58 127 1
619 ANGIE STANKE 00:41:16 99 5K F 66 123 1 13:18 min/mile 66 123 1
222 JUDY CVETINOVICH 00:41:49 99 5K F 68 125 2 13:29 min/mile 68 125 2

Race Info

Participants:
235
Last Updated:
2/17/2018 7:07:55 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 169


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 11:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
95 12:26

10K - 65


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 10:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 11:14
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction