Race Results for…
Stampede 8K

September 16, 2017 Results presented by Fusion Timing and timed by
Participants:
168
Last Updated:
9/24/2017 7:50:34 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1450 Alexis Verdugo 00:24:51 05:00 min/mile TJ 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 495 Paula Lamont 00:28:58 05:50 min/mile SD Co 29

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
168 entrants …
8K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1450 Alexis Verdugo 00:24:51 22 8K M TJ 1 1 O/A 05:00 min/mile 1 1 O/A
532 Nicholas Scarpello 00:24:56 25 8K M SD Co 2 2 1 05:01 min/mile 2 2 1
432 Steven Underwood 00:25:10 30 8K M CV 3 3 1 05:04 min/mile 3 3 1
524 Ryan Place 00:25:51 32 8K M SD Co 4 4 2 05:12 min/mile 4 4 2
1345 Steve Martinez 00:26:00 23 8K M San Diego 5 5 1 05:14 min/mile 5 5 1
498 Steven Lepe 00:26:22 22 8K M SD Co 6 6 2 05:18 min/mile 6 6 2
449 Bryan Alvarado 00:26:42 22 8K M SD 7 7 3 05:22 min/mile 7 7 3
1437 Dillon Breen 00:26:46 25 8K M Bonita 8 8 2 05:23 min/mile 8 8 2
480 Charlie Gamble 00:26:48 29 8K M SD Co 9 9 3 05:24 min/mile 9 9 3
534 Daniel Seidel 00:27:05 37 8K M SD Co 10 10 1 05:27 min/mile 10 10 1
430 Zach Schwartz 00:27:28 29 8K M SD 11 11 4 05:32 min/mile 11 11 4
1341 Mark Ybarra 00:27:29 18 8K M Escondido 12 12 4 05:32 min/mile 12 12 4
549 Damon Valenzona 00:27:35 30 8K M SD Co 13 13 3 05:33 min/mile 13 13 3
1448 Alex Samarin 00:27:40 30 8K M SD 14 14 4 05:34 min/mile 14 14 4
1447 Stephen Johnson 00:27:49 46 8K M SD 15 15 1 05:36 min/mile 15 15 1
1346 Luis DeLaVega 00:28:09 32 8K M San Diego 16 16 5 05:40 min/mile 16 16 5
1339 Edgar Romero 00:28:12 23 8K M oceanside 17 17 5 05:41 min/mile 17 17 5
1440 Alex Phipps 00:28:22 36 8K M San Diego 18 18 2 05:43 min/mile 18 18 2
481 Rory Golden 00:28:25 32 8K M SD Co 19 19 6 05:43 min/mile 19 19 6
427 Conrad Lippert 00:28:28 23 8K M SD 20 20 6 05:44 min/mile 20 20 6
462 Alvaro Carrillo 00:28:30 36 8K M SD Co 21 21 3 05:44 min/mile 21 21 3
1442 Micheal Daly 00:28:33 41 8K M San Diego 22 22 1 05:45 min/mile 22 22 1
1349 Jason Batterson 00:28:47 41 8K M San Diego 23 23 2 05:48 min/mile 23 23 2
419 Leif Kohler 00:28:53 33 8K M Bonita 24 24 7 05:49 min/mile 24 24 7
495 Paula Lamont 00:28:58 29 8K F SD Co 1 25 O/A 05:50 min/mile 1 25 O/A
536 Matt Sheremeta 00:29:02 50 8K M SD Co 25 26 1 05:51 min/mile 25 26 1
499 Eric Leslie 00:29:06 24 8K M SD Co 26 27 7 05:52 min/mile 26 27 7
554 Andrew Wood 00:29:07 26 8K M SD Co 27 28 5 05:52 min/mile 27 28 5
1441 Ciro Melendez 00:29:13 46 8K M San Diego 28 29 2 05:53 min/mile 28 29 2
441 Rashaad Forehand 00:29:25 40 8K M San Diego 29 30 3 05:55 min/mile 29 30 3
507 Bridie McCarey 00:29:28 28 8K F SD Co 2 31 1 05:56 min/mile 2 31 1
423 Michael Clinch 00:29:41 35 8K M SD 30 32 4 05:59 min/mile 30 32 4
489 Lindsay Hamoudi 00:29:47 38 8K M SD Co 31 33 5 06:00 min/mile 31 33 5
1446 Paul Wellman 00:29:49 39 8K M SD 32 34 6 06:00 min/mile 32 34 6
1443 Kevin Surrell 00:29:54 29 8K M San Diego 33 35 6 06:01 min/mile 33 35 6
424 Martin De La Cruz 00:29:56 32 8K M SD 34 36 8 06:02 min/mile 34 36 8
529 Elizabeth Ryan 00:29:57 27 8K F SD Co 3 37 2 06:02 min/mile 3 37 2
464 Eric Clarkson 00:29:58 35 8K M SD Co 35 38 7 06:02 min/mile 35 38 7
442 Kristi Gayagoy 00:30:09 28 8K F San Diego 4 39 3 06:04 min/mile 4 39 3
540 MICHAEL STANGE 00:30:20 47 8K M SD Co 36 40 3 06:06 min/mile 36 40 3
1343 Bonnie Keating 00:30:30 32 8K F Lemon Grove 5 41 1 06:08 min/mile 5 41 1
1344 Saulo Rivera 00:30:32 39 8K M Spring Valley 37 42 8 06:09 min/mile 37 42 8
476 David Easa 00:30:38 42 8K M SD Co 38 43 4 06:10 min/mile 38 43 4
514 Abraham Morales 00:30:40 25 8K M SD Co 39 44 7 06:10 min/mile 39 44 7
422 Tim Briggs 00:30:42 35 8K M SD 40 45 9 06:11 min/mile 40 45 9
460 Sean Cahill 00:30:52 18 8K M SD Co 41 46 8 06:13 min/mile 41 46 8
1438 Sam Hyams 00:31:01 27 8K M San Diego 42 47 8 06:15 min/mile 42 47 8
465 Brian Coullahan 00:31:03 42 8K M SD Co 43 48 5 06:15 min/mile 43 48 5
1337 Nick Spicuzza 00:31:07 36 8K M San Diego 44 49 10 06:16 min/mile 44 49 10
496 Patrick Lanoiselee 00:31:21 53 8K M SD Co 45 50 2 06:19 min/mile 45 50 2
168 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1450 Alexis Verdugo 00:24:51 22 8K M TJ 1 1 O/A 05:00 min/mile 1 1 O/A
495 Paula Lamont 00:28:58 29 8K F SD Co 1 25 O/A 05:50 min/mile 1 25 O/A
1 - 17
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
444 Lily Fennessey 00:44:01 11 8K F San Diego 47 133 1 08:52 min/mile 47 133 1
518 Vivien Nieto 00:48:36 12 8K F SD Co 54 145 2 09:47 min/mile 54 145 2
18 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1345 Steve Martinez 00:26:00 23 8K M San Diego 5 5 1 05:14 min/mile 5 5 1
498 Steven Lepe 00:26:22 22 8K M SD Co 6 6 2 05:18 min/mile 6 6 2
449 Bryan Alvarado 00:26:42 22 8K M SD 7 7 3 05:22 min/mile 7 7 3
1445 Elaine Ribeiro 00:32:55 22 8K F La Mesa 12 67 1 06:38 min/mile 12 67 1
1435 Dina Grishchuk 00:43:34 24 8K F 44 130 2 08:47 min/mile 44 130 2
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
532 Nicholas Scarpello 00:24:56 25 8K M SD Co 2 2 1 05:01 min/mile 2 2 1
1437 Dillon Breen 00:26:46 25 8K M Bonita 8 8 2 05:23 min/mile 8 8 2
480 Charlie Gamble 00:26:48 29 8K M SD Co 9 9 3 05:24 min/mile 9 9 3
507 Bridie McCarey 00:29:28 28 8K F SD Co 2 31 1 05:56 min/mile 2 31 1
529 Elizabeth Ryan 00:29:57 27 8K F SD Co 3 37 2 06:02 min/mile 3 37 2
442 Kristi Gayagoy 00:30:09 28 8K F San Diego 4 39 3 06:04 min/mile 4 39 3
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
432 Steven Underwood 00:25:10 30 8K M CV 3 3 1 05:04 min/mile 3 3 1
524 Ryan Place 00:25:51 32 8K M SD Co 4 4 2 05:12 min/mile 4 4 2
549 Damon Valenzona 00:27:35 30 8K M SD Co 13 13 3 05:33 min/mile 13 13 3
1343 Bonnie Keating 00:30:30 32 8K F Lemon Grove 5 41 1 06:08 min/mile 5 41 1
417 Erica Schuller 00:31:46 33 8K F SD 8 59 2 06:24 min/mile 8 59 2
533 Kristin Schleicher 00:32:04 33 8K F SD Co 9 61 3 06:27 min/mile 9 61 3
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
534 Daniel Seidel 00:27:05 37 8K M SD Co 10 10 1 05:27 min/mile 10 10 1
1440 Alex Phipps 00:28:22 36 8K M San Diego 18 18 2 05:43 min/mile 18 18 2
462 Alvaro Carrillo 00:28:30 36 8K M SD Co 21 21 3 05:44 min/mile 21 21 3
433 Sopanga Eap 00:31:28 36 8K F San Diego 7 53 1 06:20 min/mile 7 53 1
497 Jenny Ledford 00:32:59 37 8K F SD Co 14 70 2 06:38 min/mile 14 70 2
1439 Victoria Barrana 00:34:44 38 8K F 21 87 3 07:00 min/mile 21 87 3
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1442 Micheal Daly 00:28:33 41 8K M San Diego 22 22 1 05:45 min/mile 22 22 1
1349 Jason Batterson 00:28:47 41 8K M San Diego 23 23 2 05:48 min/mile 23 23 2
441 Rashaad Forehand 00:29:25 40 8K M San Diego 29 30 3 05:55 min/mile 29 30 3
515 Kimberly Mueller 00:32:10 41 8K F SD Co 10 62 1 06:29 min/mile 10 62 1
425 Fanny Tillea 00:33:47 41 8K F SD 17 80 2 06:48 min/mile 17 80 2
552 Charisa Wernick Clarkson 00:34:37 41 8K F SD Co 20 86 3 06:58 min/mile 20 86 3
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1447 Stephen Johnson 00:27:49 46 8K M SD 15 15 1 05:36 min/mile 15 15 1
1441 Ciro Melendez 00:29:13 46 8K M San Diego 28 29 2 05:53 min/mile 28 29 2
540 MICHAEL STANGE 00:30:20 47 8K M SD Co 36 40 3 06:06 min/mile 36 40 3
434 Valerie Miller 00:33:06 47 8K F San Diego 15 73 1 06:40 min/mile 15 73 1
488 Amy Halseth 00:33:56 47 8K F SD Co 18 81 2 06:50 min/mile 18 81 2
487 andrea guzman 00:40:03 46 8K F SD Co 36 115 3 08:04 min/mile 36 115 3
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
536 Matt Sheremeta 00:29:02 50 8K M SD Co 25 26 1 05:51 min/mile 25 26 1
496 Patrick Lanoiselee 00:31:21 53 8K M SD Co 45 50 2 06:19 min/mile 45 50 2
522 Felipe Parkins 00:33:28 52 8K M SD Co 62 77 3 06:44 min/mile 62 77 3
531 Maria Salas 00:34:57 54 8K F SD Co 23 90 1 07:02 min/mile 23 90 1
542 laura stuart 00:35:03 52 8K F SD Co 24 91 2 07:03 min/mile 24 91 2
439 Roseann Parry 00:36:07 51 8K F Del Mar 27 96 3 07:16 min/mile 27 96 3
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1348 Bruce Boettner 00:32:33 57 8K M San Diego 55 65 1 06:33 min/mile 55 65 1
550 Marshall Varano 00:35:22 55 8K M SD Co 68 92 2 07:07 min/mile 68 92 2
420 Ray Yamada 00:36:12 55 8K M SD 70 97 3 07:17 min/mile 70 97 3
553 Nancy Wilkins Diehr 00:38:16 55 8K F SD Co 33 109 1 07:42 min/mile 33 109 1
461 Arcelia Cammall 00:41:10 56 8K F SD Co 41 123 2 08:17 min/mile 41 123 2
463 Michelle Castaneda 00:46:16 57 8K F SD Co 52 141 3 09:19 min/mile 52 141 3
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1335 Micheal Lebold 00:32:23 60 8K M San Diego 54 64 1 06:31 min/mile 54 64 1
1436 Greg Wagner 00:34:01 61 8K M La Jolla 65 84 2 06:51 min/mile 65 84 2
508 Scott McEntee 00:34:52 60 8K M SD Co 67 88 3 07:01 min/mile 67 88 3
521 Lori Palmer 00:38:14 60 8K F SD Co 32 108 1 07:42 min/mile 32 108 1
530 Mary Ryzner 00:41:58 63 8K F SD Co 42 126 2 08:27 min/mile 42 126 2
505 Ernestina Martin 00:43:52 63 8K F SD Co 46 132 3 08:50 min/mile 46 132 3
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
475 David Dunbar 00:35:41 67 8K M SD Co 69 94 1 07:11 min/mile 69 94 1
472 Dan Diehr 00:40:40 68 8K M SD Co 82 121 2 08:11 min/mile 82 121 2
459 John Buckley 00:42:48 68 8K M SD Co 85 128 3 08:37 min/mile 85 128 3
520 Robin Paine 00:42:11 67 8K F SD Co 43 127 1 08:30 min/mile 43 127 1
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
446 Gordon Lutes 00:41:13 72 8K M San Diego 83 124 1 08:18 min/mile 83 124 1
493 Jan Kafka 00:41:54 70 8K M SD Co 84 125 2 08:26 min/mile 84 125 2
541 Peter Stern 00:44:18 72 8K M SD Co 87 134 3 08:55 min/mile 87 134 3
458 Patricia Bentz 01:13:47 73 8K F SD Co 65 166 1 14:52 min/mile 65 166 1
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
528 Peter Rowat 00:47:31 75 8K M SD Co 90 142 1 09:34 min/mile 90 142 1
512 James Metts 00:49:17 76 8K M SD Co 92 148 2 09:56 min/mile 92 148 2
503 Virginia Lopez 01:06:51 77 8K F SD Co 62 162 1 13:28 min/mile 62 162 1
440 Nona Rowat 01:16:34 77 8K F Van Nuys 66 167 2 15:26 min/mile 66 167 2
80 - 84
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
485 Edwin Gookin 01:06:03 83 8K M SD Co 100 161 1 13:18 min/mile 100 161 1
551 Martha Walker 01:13:22 81 8K F SD Co 63 164 1 14:47 min/mile 63 164 1
416 Donna Gookin 01:16:58 80 8K F SD 67 168 2 15:31 min/mile 67 168 2
85 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
168
Last Updated:
9/24/2017 7:50:34 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

8K - 168


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
101 07:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 08:31
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction