Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Down the Shore 5K

September 22, 2013 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
272
Last Updated:
9/22/2013 2:52:57 PM
Results are finalized on 9/25/13. This event will be based on gun start.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 130 MICHAEL MADER 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile CAPE MAY 43
2 192 JUSTIN SIMMONS 00:18:38 06:00 min/mile CARNEYS POINT 25
3 81 JONATHAN GLOTH 00:18:41 06:01 min/mile EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 253 DENA BALSAMA 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile 39
2 266 JOSETTE GOODROE 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 44
3 186 LETITIA SAYLOR 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile BRANCHBURG 46

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
271 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5K 130 MICHAEL MADER 00:17:46 CAPE MAY 43 1 M 1 05:43 min/mile
2 5K 192 JUSTIN SIMMONS 00:18:38 CARNEYS POINT 25 1 M 2 06:00 min/mile
3 5K 81 JONATHAN GLOTH 00:18:41 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 34 1 M 3 06:01 min/mile
4 5K 262 MARK MELLEA 00:19:19 MANCHESTER 51 1 M 4 06:13 min/mile
5 5K 9 FARRIK BARNARD 00:19:28 MARMORA 30 2 M 5 06:16 min/mile
6 5K 229 PAUL WITWICK 00:20:20 BRANCHBURG 44 2 M 6 06:33 min/mile
7 5K 7 ROB AUSTIN 00:20:31 MOUNT LAUREL 34 3 M 7 06:37 min/mile
8 5K 261 BRETT HINA 00:20:40 SEWELL 46 3 M 8 06:40 min/mile
9 5K 127 JOSEPH LINK 00:21:21 CAPE MAY 62 1 M 9 06:53 min/mile
10 5K 259 THOMAS BIRCHALL 00:21:56 50 2 M 10 07:04 min/mile
11 5K 253 DENA BALSAMA 00:22:03 39 1 F 1 07:06 min/mile
12 5K 135 MATTHEW MALINOWSKI 00:22:09 CHERRY HILL 25 2 M 11 07:08 min/mile
13 5K 266 JOSETTE GOODROE 00:23:09 44 1 F 2 07:28 min/mile
14 5K 260 JOE DELVESCIO 00:23:21 OCEAN VIEW 57 3 M 12 07:31 min/mile
15 5K 131 MICHAEL MAJANE 00:23:34 DEL HAVEN 32 4 M 13 07:36 min/mile
16 5K 269 ED AMELE 00:23:59 MEDFORD 37 5 M 14 07:44 min/mile
17 5K 264 DON CABRERA 00:24:00 WILDWOOD CREST 48 4 M 15 07:44 min/mile
18 5K 186 LETITIA SAYLOR 00:24:08 BRANCHBURG 46 2 F 3 07:47 min/mile
19 5K 230 ANDREA WONDERLIN 00:24:16 BLACKWOOD 36 2 F 4 07:49 min/mile
20 5K 77 MARC GAMBONE 00:24:25 PHILADELPHIA 34 6 M 16 07:52 min/mile
21 5K 166 ERICA O'NEILL 00:24:25 WEST CAPE MAY 43 3 F 5 07:52 min/mile
22 5K 63 BRIAN FAVRE 00:24:27 CAPE MAY 41 5 M 17 07:53 min/mile
23 5K 120 ROBERT KEITH 00:24:35 ERMA 64 2 M 18 07:55 min/mile
24 5K 225 LUKE WILLIAMS 00:24:38 GLOUCESTER CITY 30 7 M 19 07:56 min/mile
25 5K 141 JENNINGS MAYNE 00:24:41 MOORESTOWN 30 3 F 6 07:57 min/mile
26 5K 129 HEATHER LUDWIKOWSKI 00:24:42 CAPE MAY 36 4 F 7 07:58 min/mile
27 5K 156 COLLEEN MURPHY 00:24:44 WEST DEPTFORD 25 1 F 8 07:58 min/mile
28 5K 144 CARI MCGAFFNEY 00:24:51 CAPE MAY 37 5 F 9 08:00 min/mile
29 5K 238 EDWARD ZIMMERMAN 00:25:05 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 44 6 M 20 08:05 min/mile
30 5K 4 DONALD ANDERSEN 00:25:07 MALVERN 49 7 M 21 08:06 min/mile
31 5K 136 KARA MANZO 00:25:10 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 43 4 F 10 08:07 min/mile
32 5K 219 JOSEPH WARDACH 00:25:14 VILLAS 55 4 M 22 08:08 min/mile
33 5K 16 COLLEEN BEVANS 00:25:27 AUDUBON 31 6 F 11 08:12 min/mile
34 5K 128 JOANNE LOPRESTI 00:25:29 MULLICA HILL 44 5 F 12 08:13 min/mile
35 5K 139 MARGARITA MARTINEZ 00:25:30 HADDON TOWNSHIP 31 7 F 13 08:13 min/mile
36 5K 247 JOY HAMPTON 00:25:34 CLARKSBORO 66 1 F 14 08:14 min/mile
37 5K 59 DON EVANS 00:25:38 SELLERSVILLE 59 5 M 23 08:16 min/mile
38 5K 240 SHERRI 00:25:43 CAPE MAY 43 6 F 15 08:17 min/mile
39 5K 46 GEORGE DEAMER 00:25:49 WILLIAMSBURG 70 1 M 24 08:19 min/mile
40 5K 36 COLLEEN CLARK 00:25:50 MANAHAWKIN 39 8 F 16 08:20 min/mile
41 5K 71 MIKE FLANNERY 00:25:52 MOORESTOWN 31 8 M 25 08:20 min/mile
42 5K 215 ANDREW VILLECCO 00:25:52 SWEDESBORO 33 9 M 26 08:20 min/mile
43 5K 53 GARRETT DOHERTY 00:26:00 BARNEGAT 57 6 M 27 08:23 min/mile
44 5K 267 DONOVAN RANKIN 00:26:00 NORTH WILDWOOD 48 8 M 28 08:23 min/mile
45 5K 65 BRETT FAVRE 00:26:05 CAPE MAY 13 1 M 29 08:24 min/mile
46 5K 218 KRISTINA WALTERS 00:26:08 SOMERDALE 36 9 F 17 08:25 min/mile
47 5K 198 TIMOTHY SNOPE 00:26:11 HAINESPORT 49 9 M 30 08:26 min/mile
48 5K 221 DANA WARNER 00:26:18 SWEDESBORO 40 7 F 18 08:29 min/mile
49 5K 31 PAUL CATE 00:26:18 JERSEY CITY 37 10 M 31 08:29 min/mile
50 5K 245 DONNA DOTY 00:26:18 RIVERDALE 35 10 F 19 08:29 min/mile
271 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5K 130 MICHAEL MADER 00:17:46 CAPE MAY 43 1 M 1 05:43 min/mile
2 5K 192 JUSTIN SIMMONS 00:18:38 CARNEYS POINT 25 1 M 2 06:00 min/mile
3 5K 81 JONATHAN GLOTH 00:18:41 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 34 1 M 3 06:01 min/mile
11 5K 253 DENA BALSAMA 00:22:03 39 1 F 1 07:06 min/mile
13 5K 266 JOSETTE GOODROE 00:23:09 44 1 F 2 07:28 min/mile
18 5K 186 LETITIA SAYLOR 00:24:08 BRANCHBURG 46 2 F 3 07:47 min/mile
1 - 19
Race Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
45 5K 65 BRETT FAVRE 00:26:05 CAPE MAY 13 1 M 29 08:24 min/mile
133 5K 64 WINTER FAVRE 00:31:48 CAPE MAY 11 1 F 72 10:15 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 5K 192 JUSTIN SIMMONS 00:18:38 CARNEYS POINT 25 1 M 2 06:00 min/mile
12 5K 135 MATTHEW MALINOWSKI 00:22:09 CHERRY HILL 25 2 M 11 07:08 min/mile
65 5K 103 JOEL HENRY 00:27:29 GALLOWAY 26 3 M 39 08:51 min/mile
70 5K 242 ANDREW 00:27:52 SEWELL 26 4 M 41 08:59 min/mile
75 5K 14 DAN BATTEN 00:28:20 WOODBURY 27 5 M 44 09:08 min/mile
27 5K 156 COLLEEN MURPHY 00:24:44 WEST DEPTFORD 25 1 F 8 07:58 min/mile
69 5K 15 ASHLEY BETANSKI 00:27:50 MICKLETON 29 2 F 29 08:58 min/mile
76 5K 184 LINDSAY SALMON 00:28:20 WOODBURY 29 3 F 32 09:08 min/mile
85 5K 69 KRISTEL FILLMORE 00:28:59 WILDWOOD CREST 28 4 F 37 09:20 min/mile
90 5K 28 KATIE CARDWELL 00:29:17 BROOKHAVEN 21 5 F 40 09:26 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 5K 81 JONATHAN GLOTH 00:18:41 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 34 1 M 3 06:01 min/mile
5 5K 9 FARRIK BARNARD 00:19:28 MARMORA 30 2 M 5 06:16 min/mile
7 5K 7 ROB AUSTIN 00:20:31 MOUNT LAUREL 34 3 M 7 06:37 min/mile
15 5K 131 MICHAEL MAJANE 00:23:34 DEL HAVEN 32 4 M 13 07:36 min/mile
16 5K 269 ED AMELE 00:23:59 MEDFORD 37 5 M 14 07:44 min/mile
11 5K 253 DENA BALSAMA 00:22:03 39 1 F 1 07:06 min/mile
19 5K 230 ANDREA WONDERLIN 00:24:16 BLACKWOOD 36 2 F 4 07:49 min/mile
25 5K 141 JENNINGS MAYNE 00:24:41 MOORESTOWN 30 3 F 6 07:57 min/mile
26 5K 129 HEATHER LUDWIKOWSKI 00:24:42 CAPE MAY 36 4 F 7 07:58 min/mile
28 5K 144 CARI MCGAFFNEY 00:24:51 CAPE MAY 37 5 F 9 08:00 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5K 130 MICHAEL MADER 00:17:46 CAPE MAY 43 1 M 1 05:43 min/mile
6 5K 229 PAUL WITWICK 00:20:20 BRANCHBURG 44 2 M 6 06:33 min/mile
8 5K 261 BRETT HINA 00:20:40 SEWELL 46 3 M 8 06:40 min/mile
17 5K 264 DON CABRERA 00:24:00 WILDWOOD CREST 48 4 M 15 07:44 min/mile
22 5K 63 BRIAN FAVRE 00:24:27 CAPE MAY 41 5 M 17 07:53 min/mile
13 5K 266 JOSETTE GOODROE 00:23:09 44 1 F 2 07:28 min/mile
18 5K 186 LETITIA SAYLOR 00:24:08 BRANCHBURG 46 2 F 3 07:47 min/mile
21 5K 166 ERICA O'NEILL 00:24:25 WEST CAPE MAY 43 3 F 5 07:52 min/mile
31 5K 136 KARA MANZO 00:25:10 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 43 4 F 10 08:07 min/mile
34 5K 128 JOANNE LOPRESTI 00:25:29 MULLICA HILL 44 5 F 12 08:13 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 5K 262 MARK MELLEA 00:19:19 MANCHESTER 51 1 M 4 06:13 min/mile
10 5K 259 THOMAS BIRCHALL 00:21:56 50 2 M 10 07:04 min/mile
14 5K 260 JOE DELVESCIO 00:23:21 OCEAN VIEW 57 3 M 12 07:31 min/mile
32 5K 219 JOSEPH WARDACH 00:25:14 VILLAS 55 4 M 22 08:08 min/mile
37 5K 59 DON EVANS 00:25:38 SELLERSVILLE 59 5 M 23 08:16 min/mile
81 5K 234 BARBARA WYWIORSKI 00:28:25 TOWANDA 53 1 F 35 09:10 min/mile
103 5K 3 DEBBY AMUNDSEN 00:30:23 WILDWOOD 51 2 F 51 09:48 min/mile
104 5K 233 SUE WUNDER 00:30:26 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE 50 3 F 52 09:49 min/mile
107 5K 197 BARBARA SNOPE 00:30:33 HAINESPORT 50 4 F 53 09:51 min/mile
110 5K 124 VICTORIA KOMARNICKI 00:30:48 HADDONFIELD 55 5 F 55 09:56 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
9 5K 127 JOSEPH LINK 00:21:21 CAPE MAY 62 1 M 9 06:53 min/mile
23 5K 120 ROBERT KEITH 00:24:35 ERMA 64 2 M 18 07:55 min/mile
60 5K 270 BOB BARTLETT 00:27:09 64 3 M 37 08:45 min/mile
100 5K 163 THOMAS O'DONNELL 00:30:13 MAHWAH 68 4 M 52 09:44 min/mile
196 5K 123 MICHAEL KOLAKOWSKI 00:39:28 CAPE MAY 61 5 M 74 12:43 min/mile
36 5K 247 JOY HAMPTON 00:25:34 CLARKSBORO 66 1 F 14 08:14 min/mile
155 5K 173 JEANNIE REINKING 00:34:15 HADONFIELD 66 2 F 90 11:02 min/mile
169 5K 47 MARY DECONCA 00:35:37 MANCHESTER 64 3 F 100 11:29 min/mile
227 5K 226 HELEN WILSON 00:47:57 CRANFORD 64 4 F 147 15:28 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
39 5K 46 GEORGE DEAMER 00:25:49 WILLIAMSBURG 70 1 M 24 08:19 min/mile
59 5K 142 WILLIAM MCARTHUR 00:27:08 LEWES 73 2 M 36 08:45 min/mile
82 5K 200 PHIL STEEL 00:28:36 PHILA 78 3 M 47 09:13 min/mile
119 5K 98 ROBERT HARRON 00:31:17 MAYS LANDING 73 4 M 56 10:05 min/mile
99 - 99
Race Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
272
Last Updated:
9/22/2013 2:52:57 PM
Results are finalized on 9/25/13. This event will be based on gun start.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 230


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
79 09:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
151 10:51
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction