Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Penns Woods Trail 10k and 5K

September 29, 2013 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
411
Last Updated:
10/1/2013 11:14:32 AM
Results Shown are for 10K. For 5K Results, click "Filter by Division", select the 5K Race, and click "Apply". Results shown reflect only the start and finish times as collected by the timing company and do not take into account the different distances run because of the course issues.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 526 Edward Hellenbeck 00:23:44 philadelphia 35
2 490 Brian Fuller 00:30:52 Camp Hill 27
3 379 Brian Boland 00:32:34 Devon 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 590 Sarah Linde 00:28:31 Newark 26
2 452 Shannon Downs 00:34:59 Pennsburg 29
3 454 Emily Dubs 00:36:29 Dover 24

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 415 Angel Chimal Rodriguez 00:21:09 Kennett Square 19
2 603 Daniel Maguire 00:24:20 West Chester 36
3 456 Joseph Dulka 00:24:34 west chester 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 512 Kathryn Guizzetti 00:24:38 avondale 36
2 565 Meghan Kotch 00:24:53 Garnet Valley 37
3 792 Nina Wojtowicz 00:25:18 Philadelphia 29

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
237 entrants …
10K Results
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place
0 10K 526 Edward Hellenbeck philadelphia pa 00:23:44 09:33:46 35 M O/A
0 10K 490 Brian Fuller Camp Hill PA 00:30:52 09:36:09 27 M O/A
0 10K 379 Brian Boland Devon Pa 00:32:34 09:38:05 29 M O/A
0 10K 590 Sarah Linde Newark Delaware 00:28:31 09:38:31 26 F O/A
1 10K 659 Derrick Oswald Langhorne PA 00:33:36 09:39:16 39 M 1
2 10K 605 Ryan Mahoney Wilmington De 00:34:16 09:39:57 30 M 2
0 10K 452 Shannon Downs Pennsburg PA 00:34:59 09:40:20 29 F O/A
3 10K 709 William Salamone roslyn PA 00:36:19 09:41:37 26 M 1
0 10K 454 Emily Dubs Dover Pennsylvania 00:36:29 09:41:46 24 F O/A
4 10K 827 CHARLIE GIAMMATTEI 00:36:58 09:42:13 99 M 1
5 10K 692 Timarie Riordan west chester PA 00:36:59 09:42:18 24 F 1
6 10K 650 Heather Novy Newark DE 00:32:23 09:42:27 32 F 1
7 10K 662 Payne Pachuda West Chester PA 00:37:50 09:43:08 14 M 1
8 10K 732 Julia Somers Haverford PA 00:38:03 09:43:24 26 F 2
9 10K 628 Meagan McManus philadelphia PA 00:33:34 09:43:37 32 F 2
10 10K 821 Greg Brizill 00:38:42 09:44:02 27 M 2
11 10K 354 Greg Amaroso West Chester PA 00:39:26 09:44:44 35 M 3
12 10K 815 Don morrison 00:40:20 09:45:37 63 M 1
13 10K 672 Sonny Phillip Upper Chichester PA 00:40:20 09:45:40 29 M 3
14 10K 825 Jessica Lightner 00:41:22 09:46:43 32 F 3
15 10K 665 Ryan Packer Lit it's PA 00:42:27 09:47:47 36 M 4
16 10K 491 Michael Gagliardi phila PA 00:42:17 09:48:06 37 M 5
17 10K 683 Jamie Pschorr Philadelphia PA 00:43:08 09:48:27 34 F 4
18 10K 438 Mike Delaney West Chester PA 00:43:17 09:48:37 50 M 1
19 10K 726 Joanna Silver Pottstown PA 00:43:18 09:48:37 32 F 5
20 10K 571 Rob Kurzinsky Woodbridge NJ 00:43:22 09:48:46 43 M 1
21 10K 561 Amanda Kodis Garnet Valley pennsylvania 00:43:32 09:49:00 16 F 1
22 10K 816 Todd Everett 00:43:47 09:49:04 43 M 2
23 10K 744 Todd Strochlic Philadelphia 00:43:46 09:49:08 36 M 6
24 10K 656 Kathleen Osborne West Chester PA 00:43:35 09:49:10 26 F 3
25 10K 514 Lauren Gutting West Chester PA 00:43:51 09:49:11 37 F 6
26 10K 717 Joe Scholz Wilmington DE 00:43:53 09:49:12 29 M 4
27 10K 624 Kevin Mcgovern west chester PA 00:43:52 09:49:15 28 M 5
28 10K 535 Peter Hunt Kennett Square PA 00:44:16 09:49:34 67 M 2
29 10K 687 Tamber Rahmeier Wilmington DE 00:44:21 09:49:42 39 F 7
30 10K 583 Chris Lebresco Exton PA 00:46:00 09:51:24 39 M 7
31 10K 714 Drew Schmidt west chester PA 00:45:50 09:51:25 35 M 8
32 10K 813 Bob Dougherty 00:46:21 09:51:40 59 M 2
33 10K 746 Jeremie Sumpman King of Prussia PA 00:46:36 09:52:00 24 M 6
34 10K 677 Christian Pirozek Thornton PA 00:46:39 09:52:00 39 M 9
35 10K 451 Larissa Doust West Chester PA 00:46:44 09:52:08 32 F 8
36 10K 784 Stephanie Willard East Petersburg PA 00:46:52 09:52:12 29 F 4
37 10K 424 Chris Cruikshank King of Prussia PA 00:46:55 09:52:19 43 M 3
38 10K 513 Jeff Gutting West CHester PA 00:46:58 09:52:19 38 M 10
39 10K 699 Michael Rothstein New York NY 00:47:10 09:52:34 29 M 7
40 10K 523 Carole Hassman Wynnewood PA 00:47:40 09:53:02 43 F 1
41 10K 798 Karl Woodeshick King of Prussia PA 00:47:45 09:53:09 44 M 4
42 10K 574 Susana Lagunas-Gomez wayne PA 00:47:58 09:53:25 41 F 2
43 10K 428 Kate Dameron West Chester PA 00:48:08 09:53:34 30 F 9
44 10K 421 Scott Cooper Wilmington DE 00:48:19 09:53:43 40 M 5
237 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place
1 10K 659 Derrick Oswald Langhorne PA 00:33:36 09:39:16.577 39 M 1
2 10K 605 Ryan Mahoney Wilmington De 00:34:16 09:39:57.330 30 M 2
3 10K 709 William Salamone roslyn PA 00:36:19 09:41:37.152 26 M 1
5 10K 692 Timarie Riordan west chester PA 00:36:59 09:42:18.853 24 F 1
6 10K 650 Heather Novy Newark DE 00:32:23 09:42:27.817 32 F 1
8 10K 732 Julia Somers Haverford PA 00:38:03 09:43:24.479 26 F 2
1 - 9
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place
10 - 14
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place
7 10K 662 Payne Pachuda West Chester PA 00:37:50 09:43:08.081 14 M 1
15 - 19
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place
21 10K 561 Amanda Kodis Garnet Valley pennsylvania 00:43:32 09:49:00.619 16 F 1
20 - 29
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place
3 10K 709 William Salamone roslyn PA 00:36:19 09:41:37.152 26 M 1
10 10K 821 Greg Brizill 00:38:42 09:44:02.159 27 M 2
13 10K 672 Sonny Phillip Upper Chichester PA 00:40:20 09:45:40.648 29 M 3
26 10K 717 Joe Scholz Wilmington DE 00:43:53 09:49:12.600 29 M 4
27 10K 624 Kevin Mcgovern west chester PA 00:43:52 09:49:15.000 28 M 5
5 10K 692 Timarie Riordan west chester PA 00:36:59 09:42:18.853 24 F 1
8 10K 732 Julia Somers Haverford PA 00:38:03 09:43:24.479 26 F 2
24 10K 656 Kathleen Osborne West Chester PA 00:43:35 09:49:10.686 26 F 3
36 10K 784 Stephanie Willard East Petersburg PA 00:46:52 09:52:12.554 29 F 4
45 10K 390 Leah Brophy west chester PA 00:48:16 09:53:45.530 27 F 5
30 - 39
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place
1 10K 659 Derrick Oswald Langhorne PA 00:33:36 09:39:16.577 39 M 1
2 10K 605 Ryan Mahoney Wilmington De 00:34:16 09:39:57.330 30 M 2
11 10K 354 Greg Amaroso West Chester PA 00:39:26 09:44:44.176 35 M 3
15 10K 665 Ryan Packer Lit it's PA 00:42:27 09:47:47.684 36 M 4
16 10K 491 Michael Gagliardi phila PA 00:42:17 09:48:06.209 37 M 5
6 10K 650 Heather Novy Newark DE 00:32:23 09:42:27.817 32 F 1
9 10K 628 Meagan McManus philadelphia PA 00:33:34 09:43:37.815 32 F 2
14 10K 825 Jessica Lightner 00:41:22 09:46:43.526 32 F 3
17 10K 683 Jamie Pschorr Philadelphia PA 00:43:08 09:48:27.121 34 F 4
19 10K 726 Joanna Silver Pottstown PA 00:43:18 09:48:37.973 32 F 5
40 - 49
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place
20 10K 571 Rob Kurzinsky Woodbridge NJ 00:43:22 09:48:46.824 43 M 1
22 10K 816 Todd Everett 00:43:47 09:49:04.330 43 M 2
37 10K 424 Chris Cruikshank King of Prussia PA 00:46:55 09:52:19.172 43 M 3
41 10K 798 Karl Woodeshick King of Prussia PA 00:47:45 09:53:09.138 44 M 4
44 10K 421 Scott Cooper Wilmington DE 00:48:19 09:53:43.545 40 M 5
40 10K 523 Carole Hassman Wynnewood PA 00:47:40 09:53:02.254 43 F 1
42 10K 574 Susana Lagunas-Gomez wayne PA 00:47:58 09:53:25.351 41 F 2
46 10K 804 Kimberly Zamrowski garnet valley PA 00:48:12 09:53:46.968 41 F 3
53 10K 754 Kathy Thomas Newmanstown PA 00:49:24 09:54:45.858 49 F 4
61 10K 545 Lora Johnson West Chester PA 00:50:01 09:55:22.580 41 F 5
50 - 59
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place
18 10K 438 Mike Delaney West Chester PA 00:43:17 09:48:37.450 50 M 1
32 10K 813 Bob Dougherty 00:46:21 09:51:40.231 59 M 2
58 10K 820 Ed DiPillar 00:49:54 09:55:16.954 50 M 3
59 10K 701 Mike Rowles garnet valley PA 00:49:55 09:55:19.778 54 M 4
71 10K 682 Gordon Powley Wayne PA 00:51:06 09:56:43.481 50 M 5
47 10K 521 Jean Hardy west chester PA 00:48:18 09:53:47.159 57 F 1
48 10K 449 Betty Douglas Ridley Park PA 00:48:48 09:54:10.383 55 F 2
121 10K 463 Laura Ehrlich York PA 00:55:11 10:00:31.660 50 F 3
176 10K 547 Linda Jones Wilmington DE 01:00:04 10:05:27.323 51 F 4
181 10K 632 Barbara Meyer Lakewood New Jersey 01:00:24 10:05:44.209 59 F 5
60 - 69
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place
12 10K 815 Don morrison 00:40:20 09:45:37.938 63 M 1
28 10K 535 Peter Hunt Kennett Square PA 00:44:16 09:49:34.817 67 M 2
167 10K 719 Thomas Scholz Bear DE 00:58:43 10:04:08.228 61 M 3
190 10K 423 Robert Corradetti Newark DE 01:01:02 10:06:40.741 61 M 4
114 10K 485 Barbara Francis Radnor PA 00:54:55 10:00:17.318 61 F 1
180 10K 772 Joan Waugh Forked River New Jersey 01:00:24 10:05:44.133 61 F 2
225 10K 353 Lorraine Airey Philadelphia PA 01:09:41 10:15:00.963 61 F 3
70 - 98
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place
99 - 99
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Time Finish Time Age Gender Age Place
4 10K 827 CHARLIE GIAMMATTEI 00:36:58 09:42:13.841 99 M 1
55 10K 826 MAURO CIRILLI 00:49:44 09:55:03.986 99 F 1

Race Info

Participants:
411
Last Updated:
10/1/2013 11:14:32 AM
Results Shown are for 10K. For 5K Results, click "Filter by Division", select the 5K Race, and click "Apply". Results shown reflect only the start and finish times as collected by the timing company and do not take into account the different distances run because of the course issues.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Run the Vineyards - Penns Woods Trail 10k and 5K - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

10K - 237


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
82 08:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
155 08:58

5K - 173


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 11:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
129 11:07
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction