Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Autumn Trail 8K

September 17, 2017 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
255
Last Updated:
9/17/2017 10:32:49 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3934 JAMES SEYFFART 00:33:02 06:44 min/mile SOUTH PLAINFIELD 26
2 3859 JOHN LEONARD 00:35:36 07:15 min/mile LEONARDTOWN 36
3 3806 MATTHEW GARIN 00:39:06 07:58 min/mile MEDIA 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3797 MEGAN FLYNN 00:32:50 06:42 min/mile ROBBINSVILLE 25
2 3961 JENNA SZCZEPANSKI 00:35:00 07:08 min/mile MORTON 27
3 3796 WENDY FISHER 00:37:30 07:39 min/mile BETHEL 49

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
255 entrants …
8k Results
Division Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8K 1 3797 MEGAN FLYNN 00:32:50 06:42 min/mile 25 O/A F 1 ROBBINSVILLE NJ
8K 2 3934 JAMES SEYFFART 00:33:02 06:44 min/mile 26 O/A M 1 SOUTH PLAINFIELD NJ
8K 3 3961 JENNA SZCZEPANSKI 00:35:00 07:08 min/mile 27 O/A F 2 MORTON PA
8K 4 3859 JOHN LEONARD 00:35:36 07:15 min/mile 36 O/A M 2 LEONARDTOWN MD
8K 5 3796 WENDY FISHER 00:37:30 07:39 min/mile 49 O/A F 3 BETHEL PA
8K 6 3984 MELISSA WITMAN 00:38:41 07:53 min/mile 36 1 F 4 WILMINGTON DE
8K 7 3810 ANGELA GIAMBRONE 00:38:52 07:55 min/mile 32 2 F 5 RUNNEMEDE NJ
8K 8 3806 MATTHEW GARIN 00:39:06 07:58 min/mile 38 O/A M 3 MEDIA PA
8K 9 3814 ALLISON GOECKERMAN 00:39:32 08:04 min/mile 37 3 F 6 KENNETT SQUARE PA
8K 10 3824 KELLY HALE 00:40:08 08:11 min/mile 35 4 F 7 DOWNINGTOWN PA
8K 11 3933 TAYLOR SCHOEN 00:40:09 08:11 min/mile 34 5 F 8 MEDIA PA
8K 12 3764 MELISSA CIAMAICHELA 00:40:29 08:15 min/mile 43 1 F 9 PERKIOMENVILLE PA
8K 13 3965 KIM THEMENS 00:41:08 08:23 min/mile 37 6 F 10 POTTSTOWN PA
8K 14 3910 KATE PALMARELLA 00:41:18 08:25 min/mile 28 1 F 11 WEST CHESTER PA
8K 15 3842 JESSICA JONES 00:41:35 08:29 min/mile 30 7 F 12 WILMINGTON DE
8K 16 3968 DAVID TOGNUCCI 00:42:05 08:35 min/mile 49 1 M 4 FOLSOM PA
8K 17 3721 MATTHEW BECKER 00:42:07 08:35 min/mile 39 1 M 5 KING OF PRUSSIA PA
8K 18 3763 CHRISTOPHER CIAMAICHELA 00:42:24 08:39 min/mile 40 2 M 6 PERKIOMENVILLE PA
8K 19 3758 KOLLEEN CASSIDY 00:43:03 08:47 min/mile 30 8 F 13 DOWNINGTOWN PA
8K 20 3982 THERESA WILLIAMS 00:43:08 08:48 min/mile 38 9 F 14 PHOENIXVILLE PA
8K 21 3803 JOIE GAMBINO 00:43:19 08:50 min/mile 48 2 F 15 WEST DEPTFORD NJ
8K 22 3974 JULIE LATTARI 00:43:32 08:53 min/mile 19 1 F 16 LAFAYETTE HILL PA
8K 23 3962 KYLE TAYLOR 00:43:32 08:53 min/mile 31 2 M 7 MALVERN PA
8K 24 3892 BONNIE MUIR 00:43:38 08:54 min/mile 33 10 F 17 DOWNINGTOWN PA
8K 25 3805 MARGARET GARIN 00:43:47 08:56 min/mile 38 11 F 18 MEDIA PA
8K 26 3975 APRIL WARK 00:43:48 08:56 min/mile 36 12 F 19 PHOENIXVILLE PA
8K 27 3889 CLARA MORGAN 00:43:49 08:56 min/mile 25 2 F 20 MEDIA PA
8K 28 3786 STEPHANIE DERITIS 00:43:58 08:58 min/mile 28 3 F 21 WILMINGTON DE
8K 29 3707 OLIVIA ANDREWS 00:44:04 08:59 min/mile 39 13 F 22 HARLEYSVILLE PA
8K 30 3840 MARTI JAMESON 00:44:12 09:01 min/mile 60 1 F 23 WEST CHESTER PA
8K 31 3722 MONICA BECKER 00:44:17 09:02 min/mile 39 14 F 24 KING OF PRUSSIA PA
8K 32 3732 SUE BONK 00:44:18 09:02 min/mile 37 15 F 25 REHOBOTH BEACH DE
8K 33 3863 BRONWYN LIVEZEY 00:44:35 09:05 min/mile 22 4 F 26 NEWTOWN SQUARE PA
8K 34 3857 DENISE LEITNER 00:44:37 09:06 min/mile 48 3 F 27 CHADDS FORD PA
8K 35 3720 SHELLY BEAUCHAMP 00:44:39 09:06 min/mile 37 16 F 28 BRIGANTINE NJ
8K 36 3981 MARITA WILLIAMS 00:44:51 09:09 min/mile 34 17 F 29 AUDUBON PA
8K 37 3729 JOANNE BOHRMAN 00:45:02 09:11 min/mile 52 1 F 30 TOBYHANNA PA
8K 38 3976 CRAIG WARTHER 00:45:06 09:12 min/mile 30 3 M 8 DOWNINGTOWN PA
8K 39 3876 SARAH MAY 00:45:16 09:14 min/mile 36 18 F 31 PHILADELPHIA PA
8K 40 3716 JONATHAN BARBIERI 00:45:33 09:17 min/mile 34 4 M 9 GLENMOORE PA
8K 41 3946 ASHLEY SMITH 00:45:47 09:20 min/mile 33 19 F 32 WEST CHESTER PA
8K 42 3837 CAMERON HUI 00:45:56 09:22 min/mile 28 1 M 10 WILMINGTON DE
8K 43 3769 KRISTIN COLLINS 00:45:57 09:22 min/mile 30 20 F 33 MEDIA PA
8K 44 3951 APRIL SOLLA 00:46:08 09:24 min/mile 31 21 F 34 GLENSIDE PA
8K 45 3823 CHRISTINE GUSTAVSEN 00:46:14 09:26 min/mile 29 5 F 35 VINCENTOWN NJ
8K 46 3869 DREW MAGINNIS 00:46:21 09:27 min/mile 48 3 M 11 NORRISTOWN PA
8K 47 3944 DESIREE SMIETANA 00:46:24 09:28 min/mile 40 4 F 36 DOYLESTOWN PA
8K 48 3773 MATTHEW CORROZI 00:46:43 09:32 min/mile 47 4 M 12 BEAR DE
8K 49 3959 IRENE SWIFT 00:46:56 09:34 min/mile 39 22 F 37 KENNETT SQUARE PA
8K 50 3736 ALLISON BOYLE 00:47:09 09:37 min/mile 24 6 F 38 PHILADELPHIA PA
255 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8K 2 3934 JAMES SEYFFART 00:33:02 06:44 min/mile 26 O/A M 1 SOUTH PLAINFIELD NJ
8K 4 3859 JOHN LEONARD 00:35:36 07:15 min/mile 36 O/A M 2 LEONARDTOWN MD
8K 8 3806 MATTHEW GARIN 00:39:06 07:58 min/mile 38 O/A M 3 MEDIA PA
8K 1 3797 MEGAN FLYNN 00:32:50 06:42 min/mile 25 O/A F 1 ROBBINSVILLE NJ
8K 3 3961 JENNA SZCZEPANSKI 00:35:00 07:08 min/mile 27 O/A F 2 MORTON PA
8K 5 3796 WENDY FISHER 00:37:30 07:39 min/mile 49 O/A F 3 BETHEL PA
1 - 14
Division Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
15 - 19
Division Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8K 22 3974 JULIE LATTARI 00:43:32 08:53 min/mile 19 1 F 16 LAFAYETTE HILL PA
8K 170 3765 AMANDA CLARK 00:58:45 11:59 min/mile 19 2 F 138 AUDOBON PA
8K 208 3866 MORGAN LUCAS 01:04:27 13:09 min/mile 15 3 F 173 MORGANTOWN PA
20 - 29
Division Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8K 42 3837 CAMERON HUI 00:45:56 09:22 min/mile 28 1 M 10 WILMINGTON DE
8K 115 3712 TIMOTHY BAMFORD 00:53:24 10:53 min/mile 28 2 M 27 PHILADELPHIA PA
8K 172 3964 GREGORY TESSAR 00:58:48 12:00 min/mile 25 3 M 33 WEST CHESTER PA
8K 182 3775 JOHN CROSS 01:00:41 12:23 min/mile 28 4 M 34 PHILADELPHIA PA
8K 194 3816 RJ GROSS 01:02:32 12:45 min/mile 29 5 M 35 PHILADELPHIA PA
8K 14 3910 KATE PALMARELLA 00:41:18 08:25 min/mile 28 1 F 11 WEST CHESTER PA
8K 27 3889 CLARA MORGAN 00:43:49 08:56 min/mile 25 2 F 20 MEDIA PA
8K 28 3786 STEPHANIE DERITIS 00:43:58 08:58 min/mile 28 3 F 21 WILMINGTON DE
8K 33 3863 BRONWYN LIVEZEY 00:44:35 09:05 min/mile 22 4 F 26 NEWTOWN SQUARE PA
8K 45 3823 CHRISTINE GUSTAVSEN 00:46:14 09:26 min/mile 29 5 F 35 VINCENTOWN NJ
30 - 39
Division Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8K 17 3721 MATTHEW BECKER 00:42:07 08:35 min/mile 39 1 M 5 KING OF PRUSSIA PA
8K 23 3962 KYLE TAYLOR 00:43:32 08:53 min/mile 31 2 M 7 MALVERN PA
8K 38 3976 CRAIG WARTHER 00:45:06 09:12 min/mile 30 3 M 8 DOWNINGTOWN PA
8K 40 3716 JONATHAN BARBIERI 00:45:33 09:17 min/mile 34 4 M 9 GLENMOORE PA
8K 52 3812 DANIEL GLAZIER 00:47:24 09:40 min/mile 31 5 M 14 WILMINGTON DE
8K 6 3984 MELISSA WITMAN 00:38:41 07:53 min/mile 36 1 F 4 WILMINGTON DE
8K 7 3810 ANGELA GIAMBRONE 00:38:52 07:55 min/mile 32 2 F 5 RUNNEMEDE NJ
8K 9 3814 ALLISON GOECKERMAN 00:39:32 08:04 min/mile 37 3 F 6 KENNETT SQUARE PA
8K 10 3824 KELLY HALE 00:40:08 08:11 min/mile 35 4 F 7 DOWNINGTOWN PA
8K 11 3933 TAYLOR SCHOEN 00:40:09 08:11 min/mile 34 5 F 8 MEDIA PA
40 - 49
Division Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8K 16 3968 DAVID TOGNUCCI 00:42:05 08:35 min/mile 49 1 M 4 FOLSOM PA
8K 18 3763 CHRISTOPHER CIAMAICHELA 00:42:24 08:39 min/mile 40 2 M 6 PERKIOMENVILLE PA
8K 46 3869 DREW MAGINNIS 00:46:21 09:27 min/mile 48 3 M 11 NORRISTOWN PA
8K 48 3773 MATTHEW CORROZI 00:46:43 09:32 min/mile 47 4 M 12 BEAR DE
8K 74 3748 JEROD BUCKEL 00:49:54 10:11 min/mile 42 5 M 18 WILMINGTON DE
8K 12 3764 MELISSA CIAMAICHELA 00:40:29 08:15 min/mile 43 1 F 9 PERKIOMENVILLE PA
8K 21 3803 JOIE GAMBINO 00:43:19 08:50 min/mile 48 2 F 15 WEST DEPTFORD NJ
8K 34 3857 DENISE LEITNER 00:44:37 09:06 min/mile 48 3 F 27 CHADDS FORD PA
8K 47 3944 DESIREE SMIETANA 00:46:24 09:28 min/mile 40 4 F 36 DOYLESTOWN PA
8K 54 3717 LEANN BARNETT 00:47:30 09:41 min/mile 47 5 F 40 NEWARK DE
50 - 59
Division Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8K 51 3939 CLIFFORD SIMMONS 00:47:24 09:40 min/mile 58 1 M 13 HAMMONTON NJ
8K 75 3858 JAMES LENNON 00:49:59 10:12 min/mile 51 2 M 19 JENKINTOWN PA
8K 134 3941 MATTHEW SKIDMORE 00:55:07 11:14 min/mile 57 3 M 29 PHOENIXVILLE PA
8K 209 3788 MICHAEL DOUGHERTY 01:04:28 13:09 min/mile 51 4 M 36 OXFORD PA
8K 37 3729 JOANNE BOHRMAN 00:45:02 09:11 min/mile 52 1 F 30 TOBYHANNA PA
8K 71 3734 EVE BOUR 00:49:31 10:06 min/mile 53 2 F 54 ABERDEEN MD
8K 98 3830 MARIA HEALY 00:52:09 10:38 min/mile 53 3 F 76 WILMINGTON DE
8K 110 3778 LOLLY CROSS 00:53:09 10:50 min/mile 53 4 F 86 DOWNINGTOWN PA
8K 120 3953 JOANN SPICKARD 00:54:01 11:01 min/mile 57 5 F 93 TUCKERTON NJ
60 - 69
Division Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8K 88 3733 MICHAEL BORISH 00:51:36 10:31 min/mile 63 1 M 21 WARMINSTER PA
8K 112 3995 STEPHEN CONRAD 00:53:12 10:51 min/mile 69 2 M 26
8K 30 3840 MARTI JAMESON 00:44:12 09:01 min/mile 60 1 F 23 WEST CHESTER PA
8K 127 3862 MARISA LEVA 00:54:35 11:08 min/mile 63 2 F 100 GLEN MILLS PA
8K 233 3881 KAREN MCCARTER 01:14:43 15:14 min/mile 60 3 F 194 LITITZ PA
70 - 98
Division Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State

Race Info

Participants:
255
Last Updated:
9/17/2017 10:32:49 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

8K - 255


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 10:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
215 11:38
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction