Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Autumn Trail 5K

September 16, 2017 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
360
Last Updated:
9/16/2017 10:14:25 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3501 JOHN LEONARD 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile LEONARDTOWN 36
2 3317 STEVE BROGAN 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile GARNET VALLEY 40
3 3433 MATT HAHN 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile WEST CHESTER 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3640 MEREDITH STEENKAMER 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile WILMINGTON 24
2 3562 NICOLE NOLAN 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile HAVERTOWN 31
3 3485 KRISTEN KOENIGSBAUER 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile WILMINGTON 39

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
360 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1 3501 JOHN LEONARD 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile 36 O/A M 1 LEONARDTOWN MD
2 3317 STEVE BROGAN 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile 40 O/A M 2 GARNET VALLEY PA
3 3637 ANDREW SPIRES 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile 39 1 M 3 NEW YORK NY
4 3433 MATT HAHN 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 34 O/A M 4 WEST CHESTER PA
5 3640 MEREDITH STEENKAMER 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 24 O/A F 1 WILMINGTON DE
6 3562 NICOLE NOLAN 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile 31 O/A F 2 HAVERTOWN PA
7 3453 STEVE HOUSE 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 47 1 M 5 DOWNINGTOWN PA
8 3485 KRISTEN KOENIGSBAUER 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile 39 O/A F 3 WILMINGTON DE
9 3420 ALICIA GIVEY 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 38 1 F 4 WEST CHESTER PA
10 3532 ABBEY MCCABE 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile 35 2 F 5 KENNETT SQUARE PA
11 3322 TIM BROWN 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile 37 2 M 6 HAVERTOWN PA
12 3550 CRISTIN MOWRER 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile 35 3 F 6 WEST CHESTER PA
13 3598 AMY REGAN 00:27:40 08:55 min/mile 35 4 F 7 SPRINGFIELD PA
14 3398 KRISTEN FEDEN 00:27:47 08:57 min/mile 34 5 F 8 JENKINTOWN PA
15 3324 JOSEPH BURCH 00:27:54 09:00 min/mile 47 2 M 7 ASTON PA
16 3585 ANGIE POLIZZI 00:28:01 09:02 min/mile 47 1 F 9 DEVON PA
17 3666 JEFF TOWNSEND 00:28:03 09:02 min/mile 50 1 M 8 CRANFORD NJ
18 3467 AMY KANE 00:28:07 09:04 min/mile 35 6 F 10 LITITZ PA
19 3387 PAT DURNING 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile 26 1 M 9 SPRINGFIELD PA
20 3702 ANDREA MURPHY 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile 39 7 F 11 COLLEGEVILLE PA
21 3634 KRISTAL SOCK 00:28:20 09:08 min/mile 35 8 F 12 SCHWENKSVILLE PA
22 3382 DUSTIN DREYFUSS 00:28:27 09:10 min/mile 27 2 M 10 MOUNT JOY PA
23 3558 RON NIBLETT 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile 69 1 M 11 NEWARK DE
24 3595 STEVEN RANALLI 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 63 2 M 12 SPRINGFIELD PA
25 3425 LIZ GRIFFIN 00:28:41 09:15 min/mile 38 9 F 13 WEST CHESTER PA
26 3561 ED NOLAN 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile 56 2 M 13 HAVERTOWN PA
27 3617 WHITNEY SCHOCH 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile 32 10 F 14 WILMINGTON DE
28 3490 JAMES LA SPADA 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile 36 3 M 14 GLEN MILLS PA
29 3326 JEREMY CALLA 00:28:56 09:20 min/mile 41 3 M 15 CHESTER SPRINGS PA
30 3661 SCOTT THOMPSON 00:28:56 09:20 min/mile 46 4 M 16 DOWNINGTOWN PA
31 3600 NOREEN RICH 00:29:08 09:23 min/mile 33 11 F 15 WEST CHESTER PA
32 3482 PETER KIRCHOFF 00:29:17 09:26 min/mile 56 3 M 17 LANCASTER PA
33 3353 JOSHUA COUSENS 00:29:18 09:27 min/mile 41 5 M 18 CHRISTIANA PA
34 3682 DAVID WEBSTER 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile 25 3 M 19 GLENMOORE PA
35 3378 NICK DOSTELLIO 00:29:27 09:30 min/mile 35 4 M 20 ASTON PA
36 3346 PATRICIA COMMALE 00:29:33 09:31 min/mile 38 12 F 16 HAVERTOWN PA
37 3408 THERESE FRITSCHE 00:29:39 09:33 min/mile 38 13 F 17 HARLEYSVILLE PA
38 3334 LAURIE CARROZZINO 00:29:41 09:34 min/mile 34 14 F 18 WEST CHESTER PA
39 3362 HILARY DAUGHERTY 00:29:45 09:35 min/mile 32 15 F 19 WILMINGTON DE
40 3493 COREY LANG 00:29:48 09:36 min/mile 33 5 M 21 POTTSTOWN PA
41 3456 NIKKI HUDAK 00:29:49 09:37 min/mile 34 16 F 20 WILMINGTON DE
42 3552 MICHAEL MULLIN 00:29:49 09:37 min/mile 45 6 M 22 WILMINGTON DE
43 3641 PAUL STEENKAMER 00:29:54 09:38 min/mile 52 4 M 23 WILMINGTON DE
44 3614 TYLER SCHLIMME 00:29:54 09:38 min/mile 24 4 M 24 MORTON PA
45 3392 ADAM FAGAN 00:29:58 09:40 min/mile 21 5 M 25 NORWOOD PA
46 3603 DON RITACCO 00:29:59 09:40 min/mile 40 7 M 26 ASTON PA
47 3516 SONNY MAIORANO 00:29:59 09:40 min/mile 36 6 M 27 NEWARK DE
48 3290 CIARA BAKER 00:30:00 09:40 min/mile 33 17 F 21 SWARTHMORE PA
49 3289 CHRIS BAKER 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile 33 7 M 28 NEWTOWN SQUARE PA
50 3660 HEATHER THOMPSON 00:30:09 09:43 min/mile 46 2 F 22 DOWNINGTOWN PA
360 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1 3501 JOHN LEONARD 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile 36 O/A M 1 LEONARDTOWN MD
2 3317 STEVE BROGAN 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile 40 O/A M 2 GARNET VALLEY PA
3 3637 ANDREW SPIRES 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile 39 1 M 3 NEW YORK NY
5 3640 MEREDITH STEENKAMER 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 24 O/A F 1 WILMINGTON DE
6 3562 NICOLE NOLAN 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile 31 O/A F 2 HAVERTOWN PA
8 3485 KRISTEN KOENIGSBAUER 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile 39 O/A F 3 WILMINGTON DE
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
249 3700 MIKAEL ZEIBARI 00:41:19 13:19 min/mile 9 1 M 53 AMBLER PA
114 3610 LYLA SAUERS 00:33:35 10:50 min/mile 7 1 F 75 GLEN MILLS PA
309 3465 MADDIE JOHNSON 00:46:46 15:05 min/mile 13 2 F 248 COLLEGEVILLE PA
341 3464 LIZZIE JOHNSON 00:52:08 16:49 min/mile 10 3 F 278 COLLEGEVILLE PA
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
19 3387 PAT DURNING 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile 26 1 M 9 SPRINGFIELD PA
22 3382 DUSTIN DREYFUSS 00:28:27 09:10 min/mile 27 2 M 10 MOUNT JOY PA
34 3682 DAVID WEBSTER 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile 25 3 M 19 GLENMOORE PA
44 3614 TYLER SCHLIMME 00:29:54 09:38 min/mile 24 4 M 24 MORTON PA
45 3392 ADAM FAGAN 00:29:58 09:40 min/mile 21 5 M 25 NORWOOD PA
56 3406 NICOLE FOX 00:30:32 09:50 min/mile 28 1 F 27 CLAYMONT DE
71 3328 STACI CALLAHAN 00:31:14 10:04 min/mile 29 2 F 41 NEWARK DE
85 3297 BECKY BECHER 00:32:35 10:30 min/mile 24 3 F 51 MORRIS PLAINS NJ
90 3627 KATHERINE SLONAKER 00:32:43 10:33 min/mile 27 4 F 55 DOWNINGTOWN PA
103 3367 NICHOL DEVER 00:33:09 10:41 min/mile 24 5 F 67 MORTON PA
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
3 3637 ANDREW SPIRES 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile 39 1 M 3 NEW YORK NY
11 3322 TIM BROWN 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile 37 2 M 6 HAVERTOWN PA
28 3490 JAMES LA SPADA 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile 36 3 M 14 GLEN MILLS PA
35 3378 NICK DOSTELLIO 00:29:27 09:30 min/mile 35 4 M 20 ASTON PA
40 3493 COREY LANG 00:29:48 09:36 min/mile 33 5 M 21 POTTSTOWN PA
9 3420 ALICIA GIVEY 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 38 1 F 4 WEST CHESTER PA
10 3532 ABBEY MCCABE 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile 35 2 F 5 KENNETT SQUARE PA
12 3550 CRISTIN MOWRER 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile 35 3 F 6 WEST CHESTER PA
13 3598 AMY REGAN 00:27:40 08:55 min/mile 35 4 F 7 SPRINGFIELD PA
14 3398 KRISTEN FEDEN 00:27:47 08:57 min/mile 34 5 F 8 JENKINTOWN PA
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
7 3453 STEVE HOUSE 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 47 1 M 5 DOWNINGTOWN PA
15 3324 JOSEPH BURCH 00:27:54 09:00 min/mile 47 2 M 7 ASTON PA
29 3326 JEREMY CALLA 00:28:56 09:20 min/mile 41 3 M 15 CHESTER SPRINGS PA
30 3661 SCOTT THOMPSON 00:28:56 09:20 min/mile 46 4 M 16 DOWNINGTOWN PA
33 3353 JOSHUA COUSENS 00:29:18 09:27 min/mile 41 5 M 18 CHRISTIANA PA
16 3585 ANGIE POLIZZI 00:28:01 09:02 min/mile 47 1 F 9 DEVON PA
50 3660 HEATHER THOMPSON 00:30:09 09:43 min/mile 46 2 F 22 DOWNINGTOWN PA
51 3601 CANDICE RICHARDS 00:30:18 09:46 min/mile 41 3 F 23 COLLEGEVILLE PA
53 3460 PRISCILLA JACKSON 00:30:23 09:48 min/mile 41 4 F 25 WEST CHESTER PA
57 3636 WENDY SPARKS 00:30:36 09:52 min/mile 46 5 F 28 GARNET VALLEY PA
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
17 3666 JEFF TOWNSEND 00:28:03 09:02 min/mile 50 1 M 8 CRANFORD NJ
26 3561 ED NOLAN 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile 56 2 M 13 HAVERTOWN PA
32 3482 PETER KIRCHOFF 00:29:17 09:26 min/mile 56 3 M 17 LANCASTER PA
43 3641 PAUL STEENKAMER 00:29:54 09:38 min/mile 52 4 M 23 WILMINGTON DE
70 3486 MIKE KOHUTE 00:31:14 10:04 min/mile 51 5 M 30 DOWNINGTOWN PA
75 3568 VALERIE OEHLER 00:31:31 10:10 min/mile 51 1 F 44 CHADDS FORD PA
104 3436 PAM HART 00:33:10 10:41 min/mile 50 2 F 68 WYNCOTE PA
157 3409 JOANN FULLAM 00:35:46 11:32 min/mile 59 3 F 113 COATESVILLE PA
158 3361 DEBORAH DAGG 00:35:47 11:32 min/mile 51 4 F 114 ROYERSFORD PA
159 3689 KATHY WIENCKOWSKI 00:35:48 11:32 min/mile 51 5 F 115 LIMERICK PA
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
23 3558 RON NIBLETT 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile 69 1 M 11 NEWARK DE
24 3595 STEVEN RANALLI 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 63 2 M 12 SPRINGFIELD PA
248 3694 RICHARD WOOD 00:41:13 13:17 min/mile 60 3 M 52 WILMINGTON DE
286 3692 WAYNE WILSON 00:44:15 14:16 min/mile 66 4 M 58 CHADDS FORD PA
356 3487 JOHN KOPENA 01:02:33 20:10 min/mile 62 5 M 66 GARNET VALLEY PA
121 3503 MARISA LEVA 00:34:11 11:01 min/mile 63 1 F 82 GLEN MILLS PA
245 3347 MARY JO CONNELLY 00:40:54 13:11 min/mile 68 2 F 194 WAYNE PA
289 3432 EILEEN GUERRERA 00:44:41 14:24 min/mile 64 3 F 231 COATESVILLE PA
297 3431 CAROL GUARNI 00:45:41 14:44 min/mile 60 4 F 238 WILMINGTON DE
323 3534 KAREN MCCARTER 00:48:02 15:29 min/mile 60 5 F 262 LITITZ PA
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State

Race Info

Participants:
360
Last Updated:
9/16/2017 10:14:25 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 360


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
66 11:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
294 12:34
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction