Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Unionville 8K and 5K

October 01, 2017 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
195
Last Updated:
10/2/2017 1:54:24 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Overall winner are based on gun time. Overall order of placing & age group placing will be based on chip time. 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4897 MIKE CAPUTO 00:33:13 00:33:12 06:38 min/mile ASBURY PARK 26
2 4950 RICK MINGIONE 00:35:41 00:35:39 07:07 min/mile YARDLEY 63
3 4896 RICK CAPOTOSTO-BAIO 00:39:54 00:39:51 07:58 min/mile FLEMINGTON 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4010 NATACHA SMITH 00:44:14 00:44:09 08:49 min/mile 43
2 4946 KATHY MARKLEY 00:44:37 00:44:22 08:52 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 60
3 4949 ALLISON MICHAELS 00:44:58 00:44:47 08:57 min/mile TRENTON 29

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2372 MICHAEL CIAVARELLA 00:24:03 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile PHILLIPSBURG 26
2 4883 MICHAEL DRISCOLL 00:27:53 00:27:40 08:55 min/mile HILLSBOROUGH 38
3 2451 TIM DREW 00:28:41 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile STOCKTON 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4868 DANIELLE THOMAS 00:24:50 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile LEONARDO 36
2 2645 ELIZABETH KARNASH 00:25:17 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile JERSEY CITY 31
3 3043 JAMIE MILLER 00:28:22 00:28:21 09:08 min/mile PEN ARGYL 38

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
89 entrants …
8K Results
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
8K 1 4897 MIKE CAPUTO 00:33:12 00:33:13 06:38 min/mile 26 O/A M 1 ASBURY PARK
8K 2 4950 RICK MINGIONE 00:35:39 00:35:41 07:07 min/mile 63 O/A M 2 YARDLEY
8K 3 4896 RICK CAPOTOSTO-BAIO 00:39:51 00:39:54 07:58 min/mile 42 O/A M 3 FLEMINGTON
8K 4 3495 CRAIG HUBERT 00:42:52 00:42:52 08:34 min/mile 53 1 M 4
8K 5 4932 MICHAEL KAPLAN 00:43:14 00:43:15 08:38 min/mile 58 2 M 5 NEWTOWN
8K 6 4959 ROBERT PERRONE 00:43:18 00:43:21 08:39 min/mile 61 1 M 6 BELLE MEAD
8K 7 4969 BRIAN ROSS 00:43:39 00:44:00 08:43 min/mile 38 1 M 7 PENNINGTON
8K 8 4886 STEVEN BEARER 00:44:01 00:44:15 08:48 min/mile 34 2 M 8 PENNINGTON
8K 9 4010 NATACHA SMITH 00:44:09 00:44:14 08:49 min/mile 43 O/A F 1
8K 10 4946 KATHY MARKLEY 00:44:22 00:44:37 08:52 min/mile 60 O/A F 2 PHILADELPHIA
8K 11 4945 CURT MARKLEY 00:44:27 00:44:43 08:53 min/mile 61 2 M 9 PHILADELPHIA
8K 12 4949 ALLISON MICHAELS 00:44:47 00:44:58 08:57 min/mile 29 O/A F 3 TRENTON
8K 13 4953 JULIA MURPHY 00:45:02 00:45:12 09:00 min/mile 39 1 F 4 FLANDERS
8K 14 4892 JOHN BOHRMAN 00:45:30 00:45:50 09:06 min/mile 54 3 M 10 TOBYHANNA
8K 15 4952 JUAN MOTTA 00:45:43 00:45:52 09:08 min/mile 45 1 M 11 PRINCETON
8K 16 4948 TRISH MCLEOD 00:46:19 00:46:27 09:15 min/mile 30 2 F 5 OAK RIDGE
8K 17 4891 JOANNE BOHRMAN 00:46:53 00:47:09 09:22 min/mile 52 1 F 6 TOBYHANNA
8K 18 4890 VIVIEN BEVICH 00:47:12 00:47:15 09:26 min/mile 48 1 F 7 LAMBERTVILLE
8K 19 4907 KRISTA FINDLAY 00:47:13 00:47:24 09:26 min/mile 24 1 F 8 HAMPTON
8K 20 4941 RICHARD LAURICELLA 00:47:54 00:48:00 09:34 min/mile 63 3 M 12 TRENTON
8K 21 4024 JOHN DEZISA 00:48:31 00:48:42 09:42 min/mile 59 4 M 13
8K 22 4988 MELISSA ZEIER 00:48:34 00:48:48 09:42 min/mile 36 3 F 9 TRENTON
8K 23 4884 GINA ARAGONA 00:48:38 00:48:40 09:43 min/mile 36 4 F 10 EGG HARBOR CITY
8K 24 4916 SAMANTHA GARRABRANT 00:49:53 00:50:04 09:58 min/mile 26 2 F 11 CARTERET
8K 25 4967 LAUREN RAMOS 00:50:43 00:50:53 10:08 min/mile 35 5 F 12 TRENTON
8K 26 4978 JESSICA SPEIRS 00:50:44 00:51:05 10:08 min/mile 32 6 F 13 MOUNT LAUREL
8K 27 4940 ERIKA LAINE 00:50:45 00:51:07 10:09 min/mile 37 7 F 14 PITTSTOWN
8K 28 4936 LISA KLEIMAN 00:50:58 00:51:13 10:11 min/mile 56 2 F 15 MORRISVILLE
8K 29 4926 ALANNA HOLMGREN 00:51:00 00:51:05 10:12 min/mile 26 3 F 16 LUZERNE
8K 30 4923 THOMAS HEISER 00:51:00 00:51:05 10:12 min/mile 26 1 M 14 LUZERNE
8K 31 4924 STEFFANIE HELSMAN 00:51:04 00:51:22 10:12 min/mile 41 2 F 17 NEWTOWN
8K 32 4947 JOHN MCINTIRE 00:51:05 00:51:30 10:13 min/mile 40 2 M 15 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP
8K 33 4987 TRISHA WINKLER 00:51:09 00:51:27 10:13 min/mile 42 3 F 18 BENSALEM
8K 34 4912 MARIANNA FOX 00:51:34 00:51:39 10:18 min/mile 52 3 F 19 MEDFORD
8K 35 4968 JESSICA REICHERT 00:51:55 00:51:58 10:23 min/mile 38 8 F 20 LAMBERTVILLE
8K 36 4960 MARGARET PHILLIPS 00:52:02 00:52:06 10:24 min/mile 51 4 F 21 BRANCHBURG
8K 37 4977 CHRIS SPEIRS 00:52:45 00:53:07 10:33 min/mile 32 3 M 16 MOUNT LAUREL
8K 38 4899 ANNIE CIERPIAL 00:52:45 00:53:04 10:33 min/mile 23 4 F 22 LINDEN
8K 39 4889 TARA BENZIGER 00:52:47 00:53:00 10:33 min/mile 37 9 F 23 PENNINGTON
8K 40 4904 MAUREEN FEENEY 00:53:07 00:53:26 10:37 min/mile 22 5 F 24 PLAINSBORO
8K 41 4910 ERIKKA FLOYD 00:53:28 00:53:32 10:41 min/mile 38 10 F 25 STOCKTON
8K 42 4893 MICHAEL BORISH 00:53:44 00:53:50 10:44 min/mile 63 4 M 17 WARMINSTER
8K 43 4937 JOANNAH KONECNY 00:54:29 00:54:49 10:53 min/mile 24 6 F 26 MORRIS PLAINS
8K 44 4900 MELISSA CLELLAND 00:54:31 00:54:49 10:54 min/mile 24 7 F 27 ROCKAWAY
8K 45 4885 JOE BAXTER 00:54:40 00:54:43 10:56 min/mile 58 5 M 18 FLEMINGTON
8K 46 4919 AMANDA GOGOLIN 00:55:11 00:55:28 11:02 min/mile 30 11 F 28 MONMOUTH JUNCTION
8K 47 4964 MELISSA PROWKER 00:56:15 00:56:32 11:15 min/mile 40 4 F 29 FLEMINGTON
8K 48 4986 MICHELLE WEBB 00:56:24 00:56:31 11:16 min/mile 34 12 F 30 BETHLEHEM
8K 49 4925 LAUREN HENRIQUES 00:56:57 00:56:58 11:23 min/mile 26 8 F 31 WARMINSTER
8K 50 4901 JACKIE CONKLIN 00:56:58 00:56:59 11:23 min/mile 25 9 F 32 SOUTHAMPTON
89 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
8K 1 4897 MIKE CAPUTO 00:33:12 00:33:13 06:38 min/mile 26 O/A M 1 ASBURY PARK
8K 2 4950 RICK MINGIONE 00:35:39 00:35:41 07:07 min/mile 63 O/A M 2 YARDLEY
8K 3 4896 RICK CAPOTOSTO-BAIO 00:39:51 00:39:54 07:58 min/mile 42 O/A M 3 FLEMINGTON
8K 9 4010 NATACHA SMITH 00:44:09 00:44:14 08:49 min/mile 43 O/A F 1
8K 10 4946 KATHY MARKLEY 00:44:22 00:44:37 08:52 min/mile 60 O/A F 2 PHILADELPHIA
8K 12 4949 ALLISON MICHAELS 00:44:47 00:44:58 08:57 min/mile 29 O/A F 3 TRENTON
1 - 14
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
8K 83 3349 ZACHARY LIEBMAN 01:12:59 01:13:21 14:35 min/mile 10 1 M 23
15 - 19
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
20 - 29
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
8K 30 4923 THOMAS HEISER 00:51:00 00:51:05 10:12 min/mile 26 1 M 14 LUZERNE
8K 19 4907 KRISTA FINDLAY 00:47:13 00:47:24 09:26 min/mile 24 1 F 8 HAMPTON
8K 24 4916 SAMANTHA GARRABRANT 00:49:53 00:50:04 09:58 min/mile 26 2 F 11 CARTERET
8K 29 4926 ALANNA HOLMGREN 00:51:00 00:51:05 10:12 min/mile 26 3 F 16 LUZERNE
8K 38 4899 ANNIE CIERPIAL 00:52:45 00:53:04 10:33 min/mile 23 4 F 22 LINDEN
8K 40 4904 MAUREEN FEENEY 00:53:07 00:53:26 10:37 min/mile 22 5 F 24 PLAINSBORO
30 - 39
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
8K 7 4969 BRIAN ROSS 00:43:39 00:44:00 08:43 min/mile 38 1 M 7 PENNINGTON
8K 8 4886 STEVEN BEARER 00:44:01 00:44:15 08:48 min/mile 34 2 M 8 PENNINGTON
8K 37 4977 CHRIS SPEIRS 00:52:45 00:53:07 10:33 min/mile 32 3 M 16 MOUNT LAUREL
8K 80 4980 JUSTIN STOWENS 01:08:24 01:08:48 13:40 min/mile 39 4 M 21 WILMINGTON
8K 82 4957 JAGAT PATEL 01:11:25 01:11:37 14:17 min/mile 34 5 M 22 FLEMINGTON
8K 13 4953 JULIA MURPHY 00:45:02 00:45:12 09:00 min/mile 39 1 F 4 FLANDERS
8K 16 4948 TRISH MCLEOD 00:46:19 00:46:27 09:15 min/mile 30 2 F 5 OAK RIDGE
8K 22 4988 MELISSA ZEIER 00:48:34 00:48:48 09:42 min/mile 36 3 F 9 TRENTON
8K 23 4884 GINA ARAGONA 00:48:38 00:48:40 09:43 min/mile 36 4 F 10 EGG HARBOR CITY
8K 25 4967 LAUREN RAMOS 00:50:43 00:50:53 10:08 min/mile 35 5 F 12 TRENTON
40 - 49
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
8K 15 4952 JUAN MOTTA 00:45:43 00:45:52 09:08 min/mile 45 1 M 11 PRINCETON
8K 32 4947 JOHN MCINTIRE 00:51:05 00:51:30 10:13 min/mile 40 2 M 15 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP
8K 58 4971 SCOTT ROYER 00:57:55 00:58:07 11:35 min/mile 40 3 M 19 FLEMINGTON
8K 62 4902 JOSEPH DIPRINZIO 00:58:59 01:04:49 11:47 min/mile 43 4 M 20 BROOMALL
8K 18 4890 VIVIEN BEVICH 00:47:12 00:47:15 09:26 min/mile 48 1 F 7 LAMBERTVILLE
8K 31 4924 STEFFANIE HELSMAN 00:51:04 00:51:22 10:12 min/mile 41 2 F 17 NEWTOWN
8K 33 4987 TRISHA WINKLER 00:51:09 00:51:27 10:13 min/mile 42 3 F 18 BENSALEM
8K 47 4964 MELISSA PROWKER 00:56:15 00:56:32 11:15 min/mile 40 4 F 29 FLEMINGTON
8K 61 4911 KRISTEN FOX 00:58:58 01:04:48 11:47 min/mile 43 5 F 42 BROOMALL
50 - 59
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
8K 4 3495 CRAIG HUBERT 00:42:52 00:42:52 08:34 min/mile 53 1 M 4
8K 5 4932 MICHAEL KAPLAN 00:43:14 00:43:15 08:38 min/mile 58 2 M 5 NEWTOWN
8K 14 4892 JOHN BOHRMAN 00:45:30 00:45:50 09:06 min/mile 54 3 M 10 TOBYHANNA
8K 21 4024 JOHN DEZISA 00:48:31 00:48:42 09:42 min/mile 59 4 M 13
8K 45 4885 JOE BAXTER 00:54:40 00:54:43 10:56 min/mile 58 5 M 18 FLEMINGTON
8K 17 4891 JOANNE BOHRMAN 00:46:53 00:47:09 09:22 min/mile 52 1 F 6 TOBYHANNA
8K 28 4936 LISA KLEIMAN 00:50:58 00:51:13 10:11 min/mile 56 2 F 15 MORRISVILLE
8K 34 4912 MARIANNA FOX 00:51:34 00:51:39 10:18 min/mile 52 3 F 19 MEDFORD
8K 36 4960 MARGARET PHILLIPS 00:52:02 00:52:06 10:24 min/mile 51 4 F 21 BRANCHBURG
8K 52 4976 LAURA SOFEN 00:57:09 00:57:25 11:25 min/mile 50 5 F 34 SPARTA
60 - 69
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
8K 6 4959 ROBERT PERRONE 00:43:18 00:43:21 08:39 min/mile 61 1 M 6 BELLE MEAD
8K 11 4945 CURT MARKLEY 00:44:27 00:44:43 08:53 min/mile 61 2 M 9 PHILADELPHIA
8K 20 4941 RICHARD LAURICELLA 00:47:54 00:48:00 09:34 min/mile 63 3 M 12 TRENTON
8K 42 4893 MICHAEL BORISH 00:53:44 00:53:50 10:44 min/mile 63 4 M 17 WARMINSTER
70 - 98
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City

Race Info

Participants:
195
Last Updated:
10/2/2017 1:54:24 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Overall winner are based on gun time. Overall order of placing & age group placing will be based on chip time. 

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

8K - 89


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 10:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
66 11:43

5K - 106


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 11:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
79 13:53
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction