Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Good Day for a Run 15K/5K & Festival

September 10, 2017 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
376
Last Updated:
9/10/2017 11:57:31 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Overall winner are based on gun time. Overall order of placing will be based on chip time.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

15K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 421 CHRIS PATTERSON 01:02:39 01:02:38 06:43 min/mile SWEDESBORO 28
2 443 JAMES SCHISSLER 01:03:50 01:03:49 06:50 min/mile PAULSBORO 34
3 520 OMAR CORONA CRUZ 01:08:25 01:08:23 07:20 min/mile 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 441 BRITTANY SANDORA 01:05:35 01:05:34 07:02 min/mile GLASSBORO 33
2 332 RACHEL GRANT 01:08:36 01:08:34 07:21 min/mile EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 27
3 409 LINDSEY NEUMANN 01:09:07 01:09:06 07:24 min/mile BARRINGTON 27

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 158 JOHN FLEXNER 00:20:58 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 36
2 509 AARON PEREA 00:21:29 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile 30
3 513 RICH HUSTED 00:22:21 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 251 DANIELLE THOMAS 00:21:32 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile LEONARDO 36
2 174 MISSY HENSHAW-GAIDIS 00:21:54 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile MEDFORD 44
3 237 KATE SAUNDERS 00:24:18 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile ATCO 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
200 entrants …
15K Results
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
15K 1 421 CHRIS PATTERSON 00:40:56 01:02:39 01:02:38 06:43 min/mile 28 O/A M 1 SWEDESBORO
15K 2 443 JAMES SCHISSLER 00:40:44 01:03:50 01:03:49 06:50 min/mile 34 O/A M 2 PAULSBORO
15K 3 441 BRITTANY SANDORA 00:42:28 01:05:35 01:05:34 07:02 min/mile 33 O/A F 1 GLASSBORO
15K 4 520 OMAR CORONA CRUZ 00:44:29 01:08:25 01:08:23 07:20 min/mile 30 O/A M 3
15K 5 332 RACHEL GRANT 00:44:46 01:08:36 01:08:34 07:21 min/mile 27 O/A F 2 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
15K 6 409 LINDSEY NEUMANN 00:44:44 01:09:07 01:09:06 07:24 min/mile 27 O/A F 3 BARRINGTON
15K 7 446 KEVIN SCHROEDER 00:45:26 01:09:32 01:09:30 07:27 min/mile 40 1 M 4 MULLICA HILL
15K 8 359 JOHN LEONARD 00:46:22 01:09:51 01:09:43 07:28 min/mile 36 1 M 5 LEONARDTOWN
15K 9 307 JERRY DOWD 00:44:29 01:10:10 01:10:07 07:31 min/mile 46 2 M 6 WILLIAMSTOWN
15K 10 289 SARA COLE 00:45:07 01:10:57 01:10:53 07:36 min/mile 30 1 F 4 MULLICA HILL
15K 11 362 RACHEL LOCANTORE 00:46:48 01:11:19 01:11:15 07:38 min/mile 27 1 F 5 HADDONFIELD
15K 12 348 BILL KEARSLEY 00:46:50 01:12:06 01:12:05 07:44 min/mile 39 2 M 7 WILLIAMSTOWN
15K 13 445 DAVID SCHNEPP 00:46:42 01:13:47 01:13:45 07:54 min/mile 52 1 M 8 SOMERS POINT
15K 14 285 MICHAEL CASSIDY 00:49:21 01:14:30 01:14:27 07:59 min/mile 36 3 M 9 SWEDESBORO
15K 15 458 BECKY STANWOOD 00:48:18 01:16:07 01:16:04 08:09 min/mile 35 2 F 6 MULLICA HILL
15K 16 489 ANDREA WONDERLIN 00:50:16 01:16:55 01:16:52 08:14 min/mile 40 1 F 7 BLACKWOOD
15K 17 318 KELLEIGH FULTON 00:50:08 01:16:58 01:16:55 08:15 min/mile 35 3 F 8 SPRING LAKE
15K 18 505 LISA WILLHELM 00:50:29 01:17:11 01:16:58 08:15 min/mile 54 1 F 9
15K 19 393 ELLIE MILTNER 00:50:13 01:17:54 01:17:38 08:19 min/mile 32 4 F 10 PARLIN
15K 20 394 SARAH MILTNER 00:50:14 01:17:54 01:17:39 08:19 min/mile 32 5 F 11 BELFORD
15K 21 422 ROBERT PERRONE 00:50:46 01:17:54 01:17:53 08:21 min/mile 61 1 M 10 BELLE MEAD
15K 22 306 JEANINE DOWD 00:50:48 01:18:34 01:18:28 08:25 min/mile 38 6 F 12 WILLIAMSTOWN
15K 23 424 PAIGE PFEIFFER 00:50:31 01:18:39 01:18:31 08:25 min/mile 27 2 F 13 SWEDESBORO
15K 24 295 JODY DAVIS 00:51:30 01:19:14 01:18:59 08:28 min/mile 40 2 F 14 MICKLETON
15K 25 365 JOSEPH LOPEZ 00:50:59 01:19:32 01:19:23 08:31 min/mile 32 4 M 11 WILLIAMSTOWN
15K 26 272 JEFFREY BELL 00:51:23 01:19:31 01:19:27 08:31 min/mile 31 5 M 12 CROYDON
15K 27 402 JOHN MURPHY 00:53:04 01:19:53 01:19:28 08:31 min/mile 51 2 M 13 HADDONFIELD
15K 28 434 ALICIA ROSMAN 00:52:21 01:20:01 01:19:34 08:32 min/mile 42 3 F 15 PHILADELPHIA
15K 29 374 MICHAEL MANNING 00:51:58 01:19:51 01:19:36 08:32 min/mile 38 6 M 14 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
15K 30 284 ERIC CARR 00:52:01 01:19:43 01:19:39 08:32 min/mile 43 3 M 15 WILMINGTON
15K 31 280 JEANNINE CABALLERO 00:51:48 01:19:51 01:19:46 08:33 min/mile 41 4 F 16 COLLINGSWOOD
15K 32 299 LEANN DELORENZO 00:52:40 01:20:20 01:20:01 08:35 min/mile 30 7 F 17 PAULSBORO
15K 33 321 MIKE FURMAN 00:53:02 01:20:51 01:20:10 08:36 min/mile 37 7 M 16 SEWELL
15K 34 405 PATRICK NAPOLI 00:52:11 01:20:43 01:20:22 08:37 min/mile 41 4 M 17
15K 35 263 JENNA ALLONARDO 00:51:48 01:20:56 01:20:35 08:38 min/mile 29 3 F 18 SWEDESBORO
15K 36 281 JEFFREY CALABRESE 00:51:18 01:21:00 01:20:52 08:40 min/mile 51 3 M 18 VINELAND
15K 37 500 MEGAN MACDONALD 00:51:59 01:21:18 01:21:13 08:42 min/mile 26 4 F 19
15K 38 492 SARAH ZUBA 00:53:12 01:22:16 01:22:01 08:48 min/mile 40 5 F 20 MULLICA HILL
15K 39 388 ADAM MCGINNIS 00:51:46 01:22:32 01:22:17 08:49 min/mile 34 8 M 19 WEST NEW YORK
15K 40 317 SAMANTHA FREDERICKS 00:53:30 01:22:34 01:22:24 08:50 min/mile 21 5 F 21 GLASSBORO
15K 41 403 JULIA MURPHY 00:54:27 01:22:58 01:22:39 08:52 min/mile 39 8 F 22 FLANDERS
15K 42 288 ANDREA CLINE 00:00:00 01:23:33 01:22:45 08:52 min/mile 39 9 F 23 COLLINGSWOOD
15K 43 356 DANIELLE KUNKEL 00:00:00 01:23:35 01:22:47 08:52 min/mile 38 10 F 24 COLLINGSWOOD
15K 44 323 JOIE GAMBINO 00:54:50 01:23:05 01:22:58 08:54 min/mile 48 6 F 25 WEST DEPTFORD
15K 45 510 LAUREN DELUCAS 00:54:14 01:24:10 01:23:44 08:59 min/mile 37 11 F 26
15K 46 435 ELLEN RUDERMAN 00:54:25 01:24:10 01:23:51 08:59 min/mile 29 6 F 27 PHILADELPHIA
15K 47 468 KAREN THOMAS 00:54:56 01:23:55 01:23:52 08:59 min/mile 48 7 F 28 PITTSGROVE
15K 48 342 STACY HINDSLEY 00:54:56 01:24:40 01:23:59 09:00 min/mile 44 8 F 29 BARRINGTON
15K 49 431 TARA RODACK 00:54:51 01:24:16 01:24:09 09:01 min/mile 31 12 F 30 THOROFARE
15K 50 347 MARK JOHNSON 00:54:49 01:24:50 01:24:26 09:03 min/mile 47 5 M 20 WILLIAMSTOWN
200 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
15K 1 421 CHRIS PATTERSON 00:40:56 01:02:39 01:02:38 06:43 min/mile 28 O/A M 1 SWEDESBORO
15K 2 443 JAMES SCHISSLER 00:40:44 01:03:50 01:03:49 06:50 min/mile 34 O/A M 2 PAULSBORO
15K 4 520 OMAR CORONA CRUZ 00:44:29 01:08:25 01:08:23 07:20 min/mile 30 O/A M 3
15K 3 441 BRITTANY SANDORA 00:42:28 01:05:35 01:05:34 07:02 min/mile 33 O/A F 1 GLASSBORO
15K 5 332 RACHEL GRANT 00:44:46 01:08:36 01:08:34 07:21 min/mile 27 O/A F 2 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
15K 6 409 LINDSEY NEUMANN 00:44:44 01:09:07 01:09:06 07:24 min/mile 27 O/A F 3 BARRINGTON
1 - 14
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
15 - 19
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
20 - 29
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
15K 11 362 RACHEL LOCANTORE 00:46:48 01:11:19 01:11:15 07:38 min/mile 27 1 F 5 HADDONFIELD
15K 23 424 PAIGE PFEIFFER 00:50:31 01:18:39 01:18:31 08:25 min/mile 27 2 F 13 SWEDESBORO
15K 35 263 JENNA ALLONARDO 00:51:48 01:20:56 01:20:35 08:38 min/mile 29 3 F 18 SWEDESBORO
15K 37 500 MEGAN MACDONALD 00:51:59 01:21:18 01:21:13 08:42 min/mile 26 4 F 19
15K 40 317 SAMANTHA FREDERICKS 00:53:30 01:22:34 01:22:24 08:50 min/mile 21 5 F 21 GLASSBORO
15K 46 435 ELLEN RUDERMAN 00:54:25 01:24:10 01:23:51 08:59 min/mile 29 6 F 27 PHILADELPHIA
15K 51 432 HALEY RODACK 00:53:36 01:24:32 01:24:27 09:03 min/mile 26 7 F 31 THOROFARE
15K 53 408 ALEXANDRA NAWROT 00:54:56 01:25:17 01:25:13 09:08 min/mile 27 8 F 32 BRIDGETON
15K 63 501 ASHLEY CASTRO 00:56:50 01:28:22 01:28:16 09:28 min/mile 27 9 F 38
15K 93 469 COURTNEY TIMBERMAN 01:00:16 01:35:21 01:35:16 10:13 min/mile 27 10 F 67 ELMER
30 - 39
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
15K 8 359 JOHN LEONARD 00:46:22 01:09:51 01:09:43 07:28 min/mile 36 1 M 5 LEONARDTOWN
15K 12 348 BILL KEARSLEY 00:46:50 01:12:06 01:12:05 07:44 min/mile 39 2 M 7 WILLIAMSTOWN
15K 14 285 MICHAEL CASSIDY 00:49:21 01:14:30 01:14:27 07:59 min/mile 36 3 M 9 SWEDESBORO
15K 25 365 JOSEPH LOPEZ 00:50:59 01:19:32 01:19:23 08:31 min/mile 32 4 M 11 WILLIAMSTOWN
15K 26 272 JEFFREY BELL 00:51:23 01:19:31 01:19:27 08:31 min/mile 31 5 M 12 CROYDON
15K 29 374 MICHAEL MANNING 00:51:58 01:19:51 01:19:36 08:32 min/mile 38 6 M 14 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
15K 33 321 MIKE FURMAN 00:53:02 01:20:51 01:20:10 08:36 min/mile 37 7 M 16 SEWELL
15K 39 388 ADAM MCGINNIS 00:51:46 01:22:32 01:22:17 08:49 min/mile 34 8 M 19 WEST NEW YORK
15K 59 320 TOM FURIA 00:57:27 01:27:09 01:26:27 09:16 min/mile 39 9 M 24 ARDMORE
15K 100 413 PAUL NIZIOLEK 01:03:59 01:37:19 01:36:56 10:24 min/mile 35 10 M 27 ASTON
15K 10 289 SARA COLE 00:45:07 01:10:57 01:10:53 07:36 min/mile 30 1 F 4 MULLICA HILL
15K 15 458 BECKY STANWOOD 00:48:18 01:16:07 01:16:04 08:09 min/mile 35 2 F 6 MULLICA HILL
15K 17 318 KELLEIGH FULTON 00:50:08 01:16:58 01:16:55 08:15 min/mile 35 3 F 8 SPRING LAKE
15K 19 393 ELLIE MILTNER 00:50:13 01:17:54 01:17:38 08:19 min/mile 32 4 F 10 PARLIN
15K 20 394 SARAH MILTNER 00:50:14 01:17:54 01:17:39 08:19 min/mile 32 5 F 11 BELFORD
15K 22 306 JEANINE DOWD 00:50:48 01:18:34 01:18:28 08:25 min/mile 38 6 F 12 WILLIAMSTOWN
15K 32 299 LEANN DELORENZO 00:52:40 01:20:20 01:20:01 08:35 min/mile 30 7 F 17 PAULSBORO
15K 41 403 JULIA MURPHY 00:54:27 01:22:58 01:22:39 08:52 min/mile 39 8 F 22 FLANDERS
15K 42 288 ANDREA CLINE 00:00:00 01:23:33 01:22:45 08:52 min/mile 39 9 F 23 COLLINGSWOOD
15K 43 356 DANIELLE KUNKEL 00:00:00 01:23:35 01:22:47 08:52 min/mile 38 10 F 24 COLLINGSWOOD
40 - 49
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
15K 7 446 KEVIN SCHROEDER 00:45:26 01:09:32 01:09:30 07:27 min/mile 40 1 M 4 MULLICA HILL
15K 9 307 JERRY DOWD 00:44:29 01:10:10 01:10:07 07:31 min/mile 46 2 M 6 WILLIAMSTOWN
15K 30 284 ERIC CARR 00:52:01 01:19:43 01:19:39 08:32 min/mile 43 3 M 15 WILMINGTON
15K 34 405 PATRICK NAPOLI 00:52:11 01:20:43 01:20:22 08:37 min/mile 41 4 M 17
15K 50 347 MARK JOHNSON 00:54:49 01:24:50 01:24:26 09:03 min/mile 47 5 M 20 WILLIAMSTOWN
15K 55 303 SEAN DOCKETT 00:56:10 01:25:43 01:25:25 09:09 min/mile 44 6 M 22 MOUNT ROYAL
15K 56 433 PATRICK RODIO 00:56:12 01:25:55 01:25:40 09:11 min/mile 45 7 M 23 COLLINGSWOOD
15K 61 395 CRAIG MINARICH 00:57:23 01:27:26 01:27:08 09:20 min/mile 41 8 M 25 NEWFIELD
15K 123 437 KURT RUEMELI 01:05:14 01:42:01 01:41:35 10:53 min/mile 49 9 M 30 GALLOWAY
15K 147 380 CLAUDE MASTROSIMONE 01:05:21 01:48:14 01:48:09 11:36 min/mile 40 10 M 32 MAPLE SHADE
15K 16 489 ANDREA WONDERLIN 00:50:16 01:16:55 01:16:52 08:14 min/mile 40 1 F 7 BLACKWOOD
15K 24 295 JODY DAVIS 00:51:30 01:19:14 01:18:59 08:28 min/mile 40 2 F 14 MICKLETON
15K 28 434 ALICIA ROSMAN 00:52:21 01:20:01 01:19:34 08:32 min/mile 42 3 F 15 PHILADELPHIA
15K 31 280 JEANNINE CABALLERO 00:51:48 01:19:51 01:19:46 08:33 min/mile 41 4 F 16 COLLINGSWOOD
15K 38 492 SARAH ZUBA 00:53:12 01:22:16 01:22:01 08:48 min/mile 40 5 F 20 MULLICA HILL
15K 44 323 JOIE GAMBINO 00:54:50 01:23:05 01:22:58 08:54 min/mile 48 6 F 25 WEST DEPTFORD
15K 47 468 KAREN THOMAS 00:54:56 01:23:55 01:23:52 08:59 min/mile 48 7 F 28 PITTSGROVE
15K 48 342 STACY HINDSLEY 00:54:56 01:24:40 01:23:59 09:00 min/mile 44 8 F 29 BARRINGTON
15K 58 439 BETH SAMUEL 00:54:25 01:26:12 01:25:57 09:13 min/mile 47 9 F 35 WENONAH
15K 65 333 KIMBERLY GUYER 00:57:13 01:28:50 01:28:41 09:30 min/mile 40 10 F 40 GLENOLDEN
50 - 59
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
15K 13 445 DAVID SCHNEPP 00:46:42 01:13:47 01:13:45 07:54 min/mile 52 1 M 8 SOMERS POINT
15K 27 402 JOHN MURPHY 00:53:04 01:19:53 01:19:28 08:31 min/mile 51 2 M 13 HADDONFIELD
15K 36 281 JEFFREY CALABRESE 00:51:18 01:21:00 01:20:52 08:40 min/mile 51 3 M 18 VINELAND
15K 52 477 GERRY VOLK 00:55:18 01:25:32 01:25:08 09:08 min/mile 52 4 M 21 TOMS RIVER
15K 111 302 TONY DIDIO 01:01:09 01:38:43 01:38:36 10:34 min/mile 53 5 M 29 VOORHEES
15K 200 429 ROBERT READ 01:37:17 02:41:05 02:40:28 17:13 min/mile 55 6 M 35 PITTSGROVE
15K 18 505 LISA WILLHELM 00:50:29 01:17:11 01:16:58 08:15 min/mile 54 1 F 9
15K 62 503 MELANIE FLAVIN 00:55:57 01:28:21 01:28:08 09:27 min/mile 53 2 F 37
15K 68 275 JOANNE BOHRMAN 00:56:57 01:29:28 01:29:09 09:33 min/mile 52 3 F 43 TOBYHANNA
15K 71 484 JULIE WATSON 00:57:01 01:30:13 01:30:08 09:40 min/mile 52 4 F 46 GLENDORA
15K 72 511 RACHEL LIEBMAN 00:55:40 01:30:34 01:30:20 09:41 min/mile 51 5 F 47
15K 78 465 SANDY TAYLOR 00:57:55 01:31:35 01:31:28 09:48 min/mile 55 6 F 53 NEWPORT
15K 85 311 CLAIRE FAGAN 01:00:37 01:33:51 01:33:24 10:01 min/mile 53 7 F 59 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
15K 87 271 KIMBERLY BACA 00:59:07 01:34:21 01:33:36 10:02 min/mile 55 8 F 61 MALVERN
15K 90 305 VICKI DOTT 01:00:35 01:34:38 01:34:09 10:06 min/mile 56 9 F 64 SEWELL
15K 120 404 SUSAN MYERS 01:04:37 01:41:24 01:40:54 10:49 min/mile 53 10 F 91 COLLINGSWOOD
60 - 69
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
15K 21 422 ROBERT PERRONE 00:50:46 01:17:54 01:17:53 08:21 min/mile 61 1 M 10 BELLE MEAD
15K 81 498 BUD PHILLIPS 00:57:29 01:32:24 01:31:49 09:51 min/mile 65 2 M 26
15K 110 314 ROBERT FENDT 01:04:05 01:38:39 01:38:11 10:32 min/mile 62 3 M 28 HADDONFIELD
15K 67 450 CHERYL SIEROCINSKI 00:57:47 01:29:26 01:29:07 09:33 min/mile 60 1 F 42 PAULSBORO
15K 119 397 CONNIE MONTERO 01:02:32 01:40:43 01:40:27 10:46 min/mile 60 2 F 90 VINELAND
70 - 98
Division Div Place Bib Name 10K split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City

Race Info

Participants:
376
Last Updated:
9/10/2017 11:57:31 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Overall winner are based on gun time. Overall order of placing will be based on chip time.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 176


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 09:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
136 12:02

15K - 200


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 09:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
165 10:45
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction