Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Running Hare Fall 5K

September 23, 2017 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
366
Last Updated:
9/23/2017 10:37:04 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Overall winner are based on gun time. Overall order of placing will be based on chip time.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4340 SCOTT WOOLFORD 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile BALTIMORE 27
2 4210 NICK PASKO 00:20:13 06:31 min/mile WALDORF 26
3 4261 SAM SHAKESHAFT 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile BALTIMORE 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4012 JACQUELINE COCHE 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile DEALE 29
2 4164 ELAINA MALONE 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile HUNTINGTOWN 24
3 4041 JULIA DONNELLY 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile ANNAPOLIS 34

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
365 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 4340 SCOTT WOOLFORD 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 27 O/A M 1 BALTIMORE
2 4210 NICK PASKO 00:20:13 06:31 min/mile 26 O/A M 2 WALDORF
3 4261 SAM SHAKESHAFT 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile 30 O/A M 3 BALTIMORE
4 4039 JOSEPH DIMARINO 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 26 1 M 4 BALTIMORE
5 4094 WESLEY HARRIS 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 24 2 M 5 LA PLATA
6 4079 DAVID GOLDBERG 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile 33 1 M 6 BALTIMORE
7 4196 RYAN NIEMIC 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile 28 3 M 7 LAUREL
8 4825 JOSE LOIS GUTILRWZ 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile 24 4 M 8
9 3705 KEVIN BROWN 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 44 1 M 9 CALIFORNIA
10 4808 JAIME CANTLON 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile 55 1 M 10
11 4081 JONATHAN GRAY 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 39 2 M 11 FALLS CHURCH
12 4012 JACQUELINE COCHE 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 29 O/A F 1 DEALE
13 4164 ELAINA MALONE 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 24 O/A F 2 HUNTINGTOWN
14 4141 JEFF LAGANA 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile 39 3 M 12 HUGHESVILLE
15 4049 VICTOR FARRAR 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile 30 4 M 13 WASHINGTON
16 4160 MARSALIE MACKENZIE 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile 30 1 F 3 WASHINGTON
17 4339 JASON WOODWORTH 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 46 2 M 14 LUSBY
18 4041 JULIA DONNELLY 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 34 O/A F 4 ANNAPOLIS
19 4809 WESTAR ELCLOUD 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile 27 5 M 15
20 4139 STEPHANIE KREX 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 38 2 F 5 LA PLATA
21 4824 DAVID LORENZO IXTOS 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 24 6 M 16
22 4192 GARY NELSON 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile 36 5 M 17 HUNTINGTOWN
23 4286 JIM STONEMAN 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 49 3 M 18 HOLLYWOOD
24 4135 KELLY KITZMILLER 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 25 1 F 6 BALTIMORE
25 4034 JENN DESIMONE 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 29 2 F 7 NORTH BEACH
26 4281 TAYLOR STETKA 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 26 3 F 8 COLUMBIA
27 4106 JOSH HOFFMAN 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile 25 7 M 19 COLUMBIA
28 4045 ELIZABETH DUNCAN 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 32 3 F 9 PRINCE FREDERICK
29 4043 ADAM DORMUTH 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile 36 6 M 20 ARLINGTON
30 4345 ERIN YEALY 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile 29 4 F 10 HORSHAM
31 4171 CHRISTINA MCGEE 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile 33 4 F 11 CALIFORNIA
32 4120 KATE JOHNSON 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 30 5 F 12 SOLOMONS
33 4221 RACHAEL PLAUDIS 00:28:01 09:02 min/mile 45 1 F 13 OWINGS
34 4818 CLARK FULLER 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile 22 8 M 21
35 3847 NATHANIEL CALLEN 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile 17 1 M 22 SEVERN
36 4134 DAVID KITZMILLER 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile 57 2 M 23 CHESAPEAKE BEACH
37 4206 DOMINIC PAHEL 00:28:36 09:13 min/mile 14 1 M 24 HOLLYWOOD
38 4190 DOUG NAHAS 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile 44 4 M 25 HUNTINGTOWN
39 4815 NEIL WINSTON 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 23 9 M 26
40 4086 CORENNE GRIMES 00:29:08 09:23 min/mile 48 2 F 14 LUSBY
41 4180 KATELYN MILLER 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 26 5 F 15 HUGHESVILLE
42 4262 LINDSAY SHAW 00:29:33 09:31 min/mile 32 6 F 16 CALIFORNIA
43 4121 LAURA JOHNSON 00:29:45 09:35 min/mile 34 7 F 17 ARLINGTON
44 3632 JOANNA BRENNER 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile 32 8 F 18 WALDORF
45 4348 MARK LAGANA 00:30:02 09:41 min/mile 34 7 M 27 OWINGS
46 3426 KATIE BAILEY 00:30:26 09:49 min/mile 34 9 F 19 CHESAPEAKE BEACH
47 4172 JULIE MCINERNEY 00:30:39 09:53 min/mile 53 1 F 20 PRINCE FREDERICK
48 4349 DANA VEITCH 00:30:56 09:58 min/mile 41 3 F 21 MECHANICSVILLE
49 4028 APRIL CROVO 00:30:57 09:59 min/mile 33 10 F 22 EDGEWATER
50 4051 JENNIFER FEGAN 00:30:58 09:59 min/mile 33 11 F 23 EDGEWATER
365 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 4340 SCOTT WOOLFORD 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 27 O/A M 1 BALTIMORE
2 4210 NICK PASKO 00:20:13 06:31 min/mile 26 O/A M 2 WALDORF
3 4261 SAM SHAKESHAFT 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile 30 O/A M 3 BALTIMORE
12 4012 JACQUELINE COCHE 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 29 O/A F 1 DEALE
13 4164 ELAINA MALONE 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 24 O/A F 2 HUNTINGTOWN
16 4160 MARSALIE MACKENZIE 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile 30 1 F 3 WASHINGTON
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
37 4206 DOMINIC PAHEL 00:28:36 09:13 min/mile 14 1 M 24 HOLLYWOOD
260 4150 AEDEN LEONARD 00:49:16 15:53 min/mile 6 2 M 65 LEONARDTOWN
54 4241 ABAIGEAL ROBERTSON 00:31:20 10:06 min/mile 13 1 F 25 GLEN BURNIE
139 4813 ALINA SWEENEY 00:37:56 12:14 min/mile 11 2 F 95
200 4114 HAYLEY HUDGINS 00:43:16 13:57 min/mile 13 3 F 148 MILLERSVILLE
201 4242 DELAINEY ROBERTSON 00:43:17 13:57 min/mile 9 4 F 149 GLEN BURNIE
332 4153 VICTORIA LEONARD 00:59:03 19:02 min/mile 4 5 F 257 LEONARDTOWN
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
35 3847 NATHANIEL CALLEN 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile 17 1 M 22 SEVERN
149 4275 BENJAMIN SMITH 00:39:01 12:35 min/mile 16 2 M 45 SAINT MARYS CITY
220 3884 ALEX CAMPBELL 00:45:14 14:35 min/mile 19 3 M 57 SEVERN
78 4037 KATIA DEWEY 00:32:46 10:34 min/mile 17 1 F 43 LEONARDTOWN
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
4 4039 JOSEPH DIMARINO 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 26 1 M 4 BALTIMORE
5 4094 WESLEY HARRIS 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 24 2 M 5 LA PLATA
7 4196 RYAN NIEMIC 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile 28 3 M 7 LAUREL
8 4825 JOSE LOIS GUTILRWZ 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile 24 4 M 8
19 4809 WESTAR ELCLOUD 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile 27 5 M 15
24 4135 KELLY KITZMILLER 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 25 1 F 6 BALTIMORE
25 4034 JENN DESIMONE 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 29 2 F 7 NORTH BEACH
26 4281 TAYLOR STETKA 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 26 3 F 8 COLUMBIA
30 4345 ERIN YEALY 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile 29 4 F 10 HORSHAM
41 4180 KATELYN MILLER 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 26 5 F 15 HUGHESVILLE
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
6 4079 DAVID GOLDBERG 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile 33 1 M 6 BALTIMORE
11 4081 JONATHAN GRAY 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 39 2 M 11 FALLS CHURCH
14 4141 JEFF LAGANA 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile 39 3 M 12 HUGHESVILLE
15 4049 VICTOR FARRAR 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile 30 4 M 13 WASHINGTON
22 4192 GARY NELSON 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile 36 5 M 17 HUNTINGTOWN
16 4160 MARSALIE MACKENZIE 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile 30 1 F 3 WASHINGTON
20 4139 STEPHANIE KREX 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 38 2 F 5 LA PLATA
28 4045 ELIZABETH DUNCAN 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 32 3 F 9 PRINCE FREDERICK
31 4171 CHRISTINA MCGEE 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile 33 4 F 11 CALIFORNIA
32 4120 KATE JOHNSON 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 30 5 F 12 SOLOMONS
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
9 3705 KEVIN BROWN 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 44 1 M 9 CALIFORNIA
17 4339 JASON WOODWORTH 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 46 2 M 14 LUSBY
23 4286 JIM STONEMAN 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 49 3 M 18 HOLLYWOOD
38 4190 DOUG NAHAS 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile 44 4 M 25 HUNTINGTOWN
58 4053 ANGEL FIGUEROA 00:31:27 10:08 min/mile 43 5 M 30 TRACYS LANDINGTRACY'S
33 4221 RACHAEL PLAUDIS 00:28:01 09:02 min/mile 45 1 F 13 OWINGS
40 4086 CORENNE GRIMES 00:29:08 09:23 min/mile 48 2 F 14 LUSBY
48 4349 DANA VEITCH 00:30:56 09:58 min/mile 41 3 F 21 MECHANICSVILLE
55 4054 JENNIFER FIGUEROA 00:31:22 10:07 min/mile 43 4 F 26 TRACYS LANDINGTRACY'S
62 4817 LUCILLE WINSTON 00:31:33 10:10 min/mile 49 5 F 30
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
10 4808 JAIME CANTLON 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile 55 1 M 10
36 4134 DAVID KITZMILLER 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile 57 2 M 23 CHESAPEAKE BEACH
57 4816 ROB WINSTON 00:31:25 10:08 min/mile 51 3 M 29
65 4063 BARRY FRIEDMAN 00:31:42 10:13 min/mile 52 4 M 32 SAINT MARYS CITY
79 4036 DANA DEWEY 00:32:47 10:34 min/mile 50 5 M 35 LEONARDTOWN
47 4172 JULIE MCINERNEY 00:30:39 09:53 min/mile 53 1 F 20 PRINCE FREDERICK
67 4103 MONIKA HERDLICK 00:31:44 10:14 min/mile 51 2 F 34 RIDGE
83 4091 DAWN HAMMERER 00:33:14 10:43 min/mile 51 3 F 47 LEONARDTOWN
85 3635 MARY BRIGUGLIO 00:33:17 10:44 min/mile 53 4 F 49 OWINGS
88 4214 JUNE PEED 00:33:30 10:48 min/mile 52 5 F 52 SAINT LEONARD
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
96 4289 CHRISTOPHER STRISSEL 00:34:14 11:02 min/mile 65 1 M 38 HUGHESVILLE
214 4260 JIM SEYMOUR 00:44:32 14:21 min/mile 60 2 M 55 NORTH BEACH
266 4276 SUSAN SMITH 00:49:52 16:05 min/mile 63 1 F 197 WALDORF
309 4027 MARY ANNE CROOKS 00:56:34 18:14 min/mile 60 2 F 235 TOWNSEND
334 4110 KATHY HOSKINS 00:59:33 19:12 min/mile 60 3 F 259 LUSBY
366 4218 DIANE PFEIFFER 01:16:45 24:45 min/mile 61 4 F 290 PORT REPUBLIC
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
296 4130 NANCY KILCOYNE 00:52:32 16:56 min/mile 71 1 F 223 LOTHIAN
365 4070 PATRICIA GATES 01:16:41 24:44 min/mile 71 2 F 289 SAINT LEONARD

Race Info

Participants:
366
Last Updated:
9/23/2017 10:37:04 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Overall winner are based on gun time. Overall order of placing will be based on chip time.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 365


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 11:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
290 14:20
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction