Race Results for…
Monster Dash

October 29, 2017 Results presented by Good Times Running and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
10/30/2017 10:24:12 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1204 BILL LUGIE 00:40:47.1 00:40:45.4 04:04 min/km 50
2 1220 ALMAN SHEFFIELD 00:41:19.1 00:41:18.1 04:07 min/km 46
3 1076 ALFRED JONGSMA 00:41:33.8 00:41:32.3 04:09 min/km WHITBY 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1134 JODY OXENHAM 00:42:50.7 00:42:50.3 04:17 min/km LITTLE BRITAIN 42
2 1118 BRONWEN MOORE 00:46:14.1 00:46:12.6 04:37 min/km TORONTO 39
3 1014 MARLA BROWN 00:47:06.0 00:47:05.1 04:42 min/km ETOBICOKE 24

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1669 IAN REID 00:17:32.2 00:17:31.7 03:30 min/km TORONTO 44
2 1277 ALEX BROWN 00:18:31.1 00:18:30.3 03:42 min/km TORONTO 45
3 1355 ARTHUR DIOCHON 00:18:59.3 00:18:58.9 03:47 min/km OAKVILLE 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1429 AMBER HALL 00:21:11.5 00:20:52.1 04:10 min/km TORONTO 32
2 1263 MELANIE BOULTBEE 00:20:59.9 00:20:55.1 04:11 min/km TORONTO 46
3 1486 ALYSE KENNEDY 00:21:54.3 00:21:44.5 04:20 min/km TORONTO 30

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
176 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1204 BILL LUGIE 00:40:45.4 00:40:47.1 04:04 min/km 10K 1 M 1 50 O/A
1220 ALMAN SHEFFIELD 00:41:18.1 00:41:19.1 04:07 min/km 10K 2 M 2 46 O/A
1076 ALFRED JONGSMA WHITBY 00:41:32.3 00:41:33.8 04:09 min/km 10K 3 M 3 54 O/A
1145 MATTHEW POULTON TORONTO 00:42:16.5 00:42:19.2 04:13 min/km 10K 4 M 4 18 1
1134 JODY OXENHAM LITTLE BRITAIN 00:42:50.3 00:42:50.7 04:17 min/km 10K 5 F 1 42 O/A
1010 OWEN BRANCH TORONTO 00:44:51.3 00:44:56.7 04:29 min/km 10K 6 M 5 14 1
1009 MARTIN BRANCH TORONTO 00:44:56.9 00:45:01.3 04:29 min/km 10K 7 M 6 50 1
1219 THOMAS WALLS 00:45:22.0 00:45:22.4 04:32 min/km 10K 8 M 7 45 1
1118 BRONWEN MOORE TORONTO 00:46:12.6 00:46:14.1 04:37 min/km 10K 9 F 2 39 O/A
1014 MARLA BROWN ETOBICOKE 00:47:05.1 00:47:06.0 04:42 min/km 10K 10 F 3 24 O/A
1173 ADRIENNE TAYLOR AURORA 00:47:15.6 00:47:19.5 04:43 min/km 10K 11 F 4 43 1
1115 PAUL MCINTYRE TORONTO 00:47:47.3 00:47:52.7 04:46 min/km 10K 12 M 8 50 2
1058 CHRIS GRAHAM TORONTO 00:48:08.2 00:48:19.2 04:48 min/km 10K 13 M 9 44 2
1114 ADAM MCINTOSH BRAMPTON 00:48:12.6 00:48:11.6 04:49 min/km 10K 14 M 10 28 2
1047 SYDNEY DUNITZ TORONTO 00:48:12.9 00:48:18.2 04:49 min/km 10K 15 F 5 29 1
1136 STEFANO PAOLONE ETOBICOKE 00:48:21.5 00:48:29.3 04:50 min/km 10K 16 M 11 40 3
1083 RACHAEL KOPP ST. CATHARINES 00:48:29.8 00:48:30.9 04:50 min/km 10K 17 F 6 24 2
1101 WIBKE LORENZ TORONTO 00:48:49.6 00:48:59.1 04:52 min/km 10K 18 F 7 41 2
1080 ALLAN KELLER RICHMOND HILL 00:48:51.2 00:48:56.2 04:53 min/km 10K 19 M 12 52 3
1176 ANA VALVERDE MISSISSAUGA 00:50:00.8 00:50:01.9 05:00 min/km 10K 20 F 8 47 3
1122 CARLOS MURUDUMBAY TORONTO 00:50:23.6 00:50:36.7 05:02 min/km 10K 21 M 13 47 4
1016 BETH BUCKMASTER NIAGARA FALLS 00:50:33.0 00:50:39.5 05:03 min/km 10K 22 F 9 40 4
1148 TAYLOR REID TORONTO 00:50:45.3 00:50:46.9 05:04 min/km 10K 23 F 10 24 3
1021 CRYSTAL CHAN RICHMOND HILL 00:51:04.8 00:51:15.4 05:06 min/km 10K 24 F 11 30 1
1052 SARAH FURAN TORONTO 00:51:19.2 00:51:26.1 05:07 min/km 10K 25 F 12 37 2
1074 JUDI JAMIESON AMARANTH 00:51:28.3 00:51:31.4 05:08 min/km 10K 26 F 13 59 1
1042 JEREMY DESAI TORONTO 00:51:44.5 00:51:45.9 05:10 min/km 10K 27 M 14 57 4
1155 JIORDANA SAADE OAKVILLE 00:52:09.3 00:52:25.4 05:12 min/km 10K 28 F 14 26 4
1035 JAMES CUMMINS TORONTO 00:52:14.8 00:52:15.8 05:13 min/km 10K 29 M 15 53 5
1196 ZACK HYLAND 00:52:16.9 00:52:30.8 05:13 min/km 10K 30 M 16 15 2
1053 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 00:52:21.2 00:52:36.8 05:14 min/km 10K 31 M 17 67 1
1151 KEITH ROODE MISSISSAUGA 00:52:26.0 00:52:29.2 05:14 min/km 10K 32 M 18 37 1
1166 JIM SPARK RICHMOND HILL 00:52:40.0 00:52:41.1 05:15 min/km 10K 33 M 19 59 6
1091 TIM LAWRENCE TORONTO 00:52:41.7 00:52:59.5 05:16 min/km 10K 34 F 15 30 3
1162 GUSTAVO SOLARES TORONTO 00:52:42.4 00:52:51.0 05:16 min/km 10K 35 M 20 49 5
1050 ALANA FANGRAD TORONTO 00:52:43.0 00:53:00.4 05:16 min/km 10K 36 F 16 27 5
1026 VIVIAN CHIU MARKHAM 00:52:48.4 00:52:55.3 05:16 min/km 10K 37 F 17 23 6
1133 STEVE ORR TORONTO 00:53:01.6 00:53:12.9 05:18 min/km 10K 38 M 21 53 7
1090 MATILDA LARSSON TORONTO 00:53:15.2 00:53:19.4 05:19 min/km 10K 39 F 18 28 7
1051 CARLO FRANCO TORONTO 00:53:15.5 00:53:19.3 05:19 min/km 10K 40 M 22 35 2
1006 ALISON BLAIR TORONTO 00:53:15.7 00:53:21.2 05:19 min/km 10K 41 F 19 27 8
1177 JERRY VIENNEAU TORONTO 00:53:48.0 00:53:50.5 05:22 min/km 10K 42 M 23 51 8
1181 JAYE WEBSTER OAKVILLE 00:53:59.2 00:54:04.2 05:23 min/km 10K 43 F 20 21 9
1174 TRISH TEETER ERIN 00:53:59.6 00:54:00.4 05:23 min/km 10K 44 F 21 53 2
1169 EMILY STRATFORD ST CATHARINES 00:53:59.8 00:54:04.6 05:23 min/km 10K 45 F 22 21 10
1087 STEVE LANGFORD TORONTO 00:54:03.0 00:54:12.1 05:24 min/km 10K 46 M 24 64 2
1044 MYRIAM DONALDSON TORONTO 00:54:10.7 00:54:16.4 05:25 min/km 10K 47 F 23 53 3
1045 MARK DONALDSON TORONTO 00:54:13.7 00:54:17.3 05:25 min/km 10K 48 M 25 56 9
1001 EMMA ASDRUBOLINI MILTON 00:54:16.2 00:54:19.0 05:25 min/km 10K 49 F 24 24 11
1002 MARI BABA TORONTO 00:54:16.8 00:54:17.2 05:25 min/km 10K 50 F 25 28 12
176 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1204 BILL LUGIE 00:40:45.4 00:40:47.1 04:04 min/km 10K 1 M 1 50 O/A
1220 ALMAN SHEFFIELD 00:41:18.1 00:41:19.1 04:07 min/km 10K 2 M 2 46 O/A
1076 ALFRED JONGSMA WHITBY 00:41:32.3 00:41:33.8 04:09 min/km 10K 3 M 3 54 O/A
1134 JODY OXENHAM LITTLE BRITAIN 00:42:50.3 00:42:50.7 04:17 min/km 10K 5 F 1 42 O/A
1118 BRONWEN MOORE TORONTO 00:46:12.6 00:46:14.1 04:37 min/km 10K 9 F 2 39 O/A
1014 MARLA BROWN ETOBICOKE 00:47:05.1 00:47:06.0 04:42 min/km 10K 10 F 3 24 O/A
1 - 17
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1010 OWEN BRANCH TORONTO 00:44:51.3 00:44:56.7 04:29 min/km 10K 6 M 5 14 1
1196 ZACK HYLAND 00:52:16.9 00:52:30.8 05:13 min/km 10K 30 M 16 15 2
1062 NOEL HARPER AJAX 00:54:25.1 00:54:30.0 05:26 min/km 10K 54 M 28 12 3
1013 SARAH BROOKS TORONTO 00:58:06.6 00:58:11.7 05:48 min/km 10K 74 F 39 15 1
1565 ABIGAIL MAZUREK TORONTO 00:58:59.7 00:59:11.2 05:53 min/km 10K 82 F 44 17 2
1019 MIKALEIGH CAIRNS TORONTO 01:03:14.7 01:03:19.4 06:19 min/km 10K 111 F 62 15 3
18 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1145 MATTHEW POULTON TORONTO 00:42:16.5 00:42:19.2 04:13 min/km 10K 4 M 4 18 1
1114 ADAM MCINTOSH BRAMPTON 00:48:12.6 00:48:11.6 04:49 min/km 10K 14 M 10 28 2
1125 PHI NGUYEN THORNHILL 00:55:46.3 00:55:51.4 05:34 min/km 10K 62 M 31 26 3
1047 SYDNEY DUNITZ TORONTO 00:48:12.9 00:48:18.2 04:49 min/km 10K 15 F 5 29 1
1083 RACHAEL KOPP ST. CATHARINES 00:48:29.8 00:48:30.9 04:50 min/km 10K 17 F 6 24 2
1148 TAYLOR REID TORONTO 00:50:45.3 00:50:46.9 05:04 min/km 10K 23 F 10 24 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1151 KEITH ROODE MISSISSAUGA 00:52:26.0 00:52:29.2 05:14 min/km 10K 32 M 18 37 1
1051 CARLO FRANCO TORONTO 00:53:15.5 00:53:19.3 05:19 min/km 10K 40 M 22 35 2
1015 IAN BUCKINGHAM TORONTO 00:54:19.2 00:54:22.8 05:25 min/km 10K 52 M 26 35 3
1021 CRYSTAL CHAN RICHMOND HILL 00:51:04.8 00:51:15.4 05:06 min/km 10K 24 F 11 30 1
1052 SARAH FURAN TORONTO 00:51:19.2 00:51:26.1 05:07 min/km 10K 25 F 12 37 2
1091 TIM LAWRENCE TORONTO 00:52:41.7 00:52:59.5 05:16 min/km 10K 34 F 15 30 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1219 THOMAS WALLS 00:45:22.0 00:45:22.4 04:32 min/km 10K 8 M 7 45 1
1058 CHRIS GRAHAM TORONTO 00:48:08.2 00:48:19.2 04:48 min/km 10K 13 M 9 44 2
1136 STEFANO PAOLONE ETOBICOKE 00:48:21.5 00:48:29.3 04:50 min/km 10K 16 M 11 40 3
1173 ADRIENNE TAYLOR AURORA 00:47:15.6 00:47:19.5 04:43 min/km 10K 11 F 4 43 1
1101 WIBKE LORENZ TORONTO 00:48:49.6 00:48:59.1 04:52 min/km 10K 18 F 7 41 2
1176 ANA VALVERDE MISSISSAUGA 00:50:00.8 00:50:01.9 05:00 min/km 10K 20 F 8 47 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1009 MARTIN BRANCH TORONTO 00:44:56.9 00:45:01.3 04:29 min/km 10K 7 M 6 50 1
1115 PAUL MCINTYRE TORONTO 00:47:47.3 00:47:52.7 04:46 min/km 10K 12 M 8 50 2
1080 ALLAN KELLER RICHMOND HILL 00:48:51.2 00:48:56.2 04:53 min/km 10K 19 M 12 52 3
1074 JUDI JAMIESON AMARANTH 00:51:28.3 00:51:31.4 05:08 min/km 10K 26 F 13 59 1
1174 TRISH TEETER ERIN 00:53:59.6 00:54:00.4 05:23 min/km 10K 44 F 21 53 2
1044 MYRIAM DONALDSON TORONTO 00:54:10.7 00:54:16.4 05:25 min/km 10K 47 F 23 53 3
60 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1053 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 00:52:21.2 00:52:36.8 05:14 min/km 10K 31 M 17 67 1
1087 STEVE LANGFORD TORONTO 00:54:03.0 00:54:12.1 05:24 min/km 10K 46 M 24 64 2
1038 KEN DAVIS MARKHAM 00:57:49.7 00:57:56.6 05:46 min/km 10K 72 M 35 67 3
1128 LEE O'BRIEN SCARBOROUGH 00:57:42.4 00:57:48.2 05:46 min/km 10K 69 F 36 61 1
1106 MARYANN MAYE ORONO 01:39:38.2 01:39:49.4 09:57 min/km 10K 169 F 103 62 2

Race Info

Participants:
725
Last Updated:
10/30/2017 10:24:12 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 176


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
69 06:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 06:26

5K - 547


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
222 06:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
325 07:43
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction