Race Results for…
Toronto Corporate Run

September 28, 2017 Results presented by Good Times Running and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
9/29/2017 4:37:45 PM

Enfield TimingTEAM RESULTS

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 348 KEVIN DEVLIN 00:17:57.8 00:17:55.3 03:35 min/km PEPSICO 33
2 408 MATT TRIBE 00:18:01.4 00:18:00.5 03:36 min/km PEPSICO 31
3 359 MIKE BIANCHI 00:18:03.9 00:18:02.8 03:36 min/km GERDAU 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 347 JEN RICKS 00:20:12.3 00:20:09.7 04:01 min/km PEPSICO 30
2 598 KELLY TESSIER 00:20:18.5 00:20:16.6 04:03 min/km ROGERS 32
3 166 KATHERINE PATRY 00:20:52.6 00:20:51.0 04:10 min/km 24

WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 506 JONATHAN 00:34:40.9 00:34:02.4 06:48 min/km BOSS PROMOTIONS 45
2 650 IRWANTO NATADIRIA 00:35:24.3 00:34:46.5 06:57 min/km INDIGO 27
3 364 JOHN BAEK 00:38:23.7 00:38:14.6 07:38 min/km 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 283 BRIDGET PRIMROSE 00:31:37.0 00:31:23.8 06:16 min/km 28
2 336 KENZA TAYLOR 00:32:40.4 00:31:59.1 06:23 min/km VIA RAIL 27
3 388 ZOEY RICHARDSON 00:33:21.6 00:32:42.9 06:32 min/km MARKETING 21

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
534 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Team Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Division Div Place
348 KEVIN DEVLIN VO2 THE MAX 00:17:57.8 00:17:55.3 03:35 min/km M 1 33 5K 1
408 MATT TRIBE 00:18:01.4 00:18:00.5 03:36 min/km M 2 31 5K 2
359 MIKE BIANCHI GERDAU METALS RECYCLING 00:18:03.9 00:18:02.8 03:36 min/km M 3 37 5K 3
276 TODD SHANNON HELVETICA PLEASE! 00:18:34.6 00:18:33.1 03:42 min/km M 4 32 5K 4
792 ALAN MOFFAT IESO LUNCH TIME LIFTERS 00:18:36.7 00:18:34.6 03:42 min/km M 5 28 5K 5
508 CHAD ABOUD THE KEEGANS 00:18:38.1 00:18:36.6 03:43 min/km M 6 33 5K 6
582 BRIAN CUPIT ROGERS MEN 17 00:18:55.4 00:18:53.8 03:46 min/km M 7 42 5K 7
595 JARETT DOYLE ROGERS CO-ED 21 00:18:57.1 00:18:56.1 03:47 min/km M 8 37 5K 8
349 JAMES JACKLIN VO2 THE MAX 00:19:09.4 00:19:07.1 03:49 min/km M 9 39 5K 9
164 MAXIME LABADIE 00:19:24.4 00:19:22.5 03:52 min/km M 10 25 5K 10
640 RAY SIMPSON 00:19:26.2 00:19:22.7 03:52 min/km M 11 52 5K 11
510 ANDREW GOUPIL THE KEEGANS 00:19:31.8 00:19:30.5 03:54 min/km M 12 21 5K 12
427 MATHIEU MYRE THE ELECTROLYTES 00:19:34.1 00:19:30.5 03:54 min/km M 13 22 5K 13
192 MICHAEL BRENNAN DESJARDINS 00:19:45.3 00:19:43.4 03:56 min/km M 14 33 5K 14
589 CHARIT KATOCH ROGERS MEN 19 00:19:56.3 00:19:53.0 03:58 min/km M 15 40 5K 15
590 MATTHEW HOFFMAN ROGERS MEN 19 00:19:59.3 00:19:55.6 03:59 min/km M 16 31 5K 16
335 ATTILA TELEKI 00:20:00.0 00:19:46.4 03:57 min/km M 17 31 5K 17
347 JEN RICKS VO2 THE MAX 00:20:12.3 00:20:09.7 04:01 min/km F 1 30 5K 18
587 SCOTT VANDERWEL ROGERS MEN 19 00:20:17.8 00:20:14.2 04:02 min/km M 18 43 5K 19
598 KELLY TESSIER ROGERS CO-ED 21 00:20:18.5 00:20:16.6 04:03 min/km F 2 32 5K 20
597 SIMON CHIU ROGERS CO-ED 21 00:20:19.0 00:20:15.7 04:03 min/km M 19 34 5K 21
801 WANG CHIU 00:20:19.9 00:20:15.3 04:03 min/km M 20 52 5K 22
428 JACOB MACDONALD THE ELECTROLYTES 00:20:21.8 00:20:18.3 04:03 min/km M 21 23 5K 23
511 GAETAN RACINEUX THE KEEGANS 00:20:31.9 00:20:28.8 04:05 min/km M 22 27 5K 24
723 JAN WALCZAK ACME #3 00:20:36.7 00:20:34.9 04:06 min/km M 23 31 5K 25
420 DANIEL FRANK 00:20:41.2 00:20:37.6 04:07 min/km M 24 27 5K 26
791 FANG GAO IESO LUNCH TIME LIFTERS 00:20:41.9 00:20:40.2 04:08 min/km M 25 44 5K 27
751 MIKE HAMMOND THE REAL DEAL 00:20:43.8 00:20:36.2 04:07 min/km M 26 54 5K 28
588 ALEX LYLE ROGERS MEN 19 00:20:45.5 00:20:42.8 04:08 min/km M 27 41 5K 29
429 CHRISTIAN ALAIMO THE ELECTROLYTES 00:20:49.3 00:20:44.6 04:08 min/km M 28 23 5K 30
818 ANDREW LEPPER CROSSFIT COLLOSSEUM 00:20:49.9 00:20:44.4 04:08 min/km M 29 51 5K 31
421 KYLE TODD B'LAYS OF GLORY 00:20:50.8 00:20:48.5 04:09 min/km M 30 29 5K 32
166 KATHERINE PATRY DESJARDINS 00:20:52.6 00:20:51.0 04:10 min/km F 3 24 5K 33
596 HENRY JING ROGERS CO-ED 21 00:20:53.3 00:20:49.4 04:09 min/km M 31 46 5K 34
430 JARRETT HUMPHREYS THE ELECTROLYTES 00:20:58.4 00:20:57.0 04:11 min/km M 32 29 5K 35
509 MIKE KEEGAN THE KEEGANS 00:21:05.5 00:21:04.8 04:12 min/km M 33 25 5K 36
642 JOSHUA LERNER 00:21:06.3 00:20:39.6 04:07 min/km M 34 26 5K 37
721 ADAM SIMMONS ACME #1 00:21:11.9 00:21:08.5 04:13 min/km M 35 26 5K 38
803 DAVID SHORT 00:21:19.1 00:21:10.1 04:14 min/km M 36 48 5K 39
551 IAN GREGOIRE ROGERS CO-ED 10 00:21:22.4 00:21:18.0 04:15 min/km M 37 37 5K 40
644 GLEN HORNE FORCED OFFICE BONDING EXE 00:21:24.9 00:21:18.6 04:15 min/km M 38 39 5K 41
726 TIMOTHEE GRASSIN ACME #3 00:21:32.9 00:21:30.4 04:18 min/km M 39 31 5K 42
407 ANDREW KRELOVE 00:21:35.3 00:21:04.5 04:12 min/km M 40 30 5K 43
554 KELLY ATKINSON ROGERS CO-ED 10 00:21:36.6 00:21:31.8 04:18 min/km F 4 37 5K 44
760 JONATHAN PAREDES IESO LET'S SETTLE THIS 00:21:39.8 00:21:36.3 04:19 min/km M 41 29 5K 45
498 SIMON LE BLANC ADOBE 2 00:21:43.2 00:21:42.0 04:20 min/km M 42 35 5K 46
341 MARK GRIFT RUN LIKE THE WINDED 00:21:45.5 00:21:35.4 04:19 min/km M 43 42 5K 47
115 DYLAN WILLIAMS 00:21:49.0 00:21:38.6 04:19 min/km M 44 31 5K 48
311 ROB DEMOTT 00:21:49.8 00:21:41.7 04:20 min/km M 45 48 5K 49
176 ELAINE CLARK THE RUNNING SAINTS 00:21:50.3 00:21:43.6 04:20 min/km F 5 41 5K 50
534 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Division Div Place
348 KEVIN DEVLIN VO2 THE MAX 00:17:57.8 00:17:55.3 03:35 min/km M 1 33 5K 1
408 MATT TRIBE 00:18:01.4 00:18:00.5 03:36 min/km M 2 31 5K 2
359 MIKE BIANCHI GERDAU METALS RECYCLING 00:18:03.9 00:18:02.8 03:36 min/km M 3 37 5K 3
276 TODD SHANNON HELVETICA PLEASE! 00:18:34.6 00:18:33.1 03:42 min/km M 4 32 5K 4
792 ALAN MOFFAT IESO LUNCH TIME LIFTERS 00:18:36.7 00:18:34.6 03:42 min/km M 5 28 5K 5
347 JEN RICKS VO2 THE MAX 00:20:12.3 00:20:09.7 04:01 min/km F 1 30 5K 18
598 KELLY TESSIER ROGERS CO-ED 21 00:20:18.5 00:20:16.6 04:03 min/km F 2 32 5K 20
166 KATHERINE PATRY DESJARDINS 00:20:52.6 00:20:51.0 04:10 min/km F 3 24 5K 33
554 KELLY ATKINSON ROGERS CO-ED 10 00:21:36.6 00:21:31.8 04:18 min/km F 4 37 5K 44
176 ELAINE CLARK THE RUNNING SAINTS 00:21:50.3 00:21:43.6 04:20 min/km F 5 41 5K 50
1 - 98
Bib Name Team Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Division Div Place
348 KEVIN DEVLIN VO2 THE MAX 00:17:57.8 00:17:55.3 03:35 min/km M 1 33 5K 1
408 MATT TRIBE 00:18:01.4 00:18:00.5 03:36 min/km M 2 31 5K 2
359 MIKE BIANCHI GERDAU METALS RECYCLING 00:18:03.9 00:18:02.8 03:36 min/km M 3 37 5K 3
276 TODD SHANNON HELVETICA PLEASE! 00:18:34.6 00:18:33.1 03:42 min/km M 4 32 5K 4
792 ALAN MOFFAT IESO LUNCH TIME LIFTERS 00:18:36.7 00:18:34.6 03:42 min/km M 5 28 5K 5
347 JEN RICKS VO2 THE MAX 00:20:12.3 00:20:09.7 04:01 min/km F 1 30 5K 18
598 KELLY TESSIER ROGERS CO-ED 21 00:20:18.5 00:20:16.6 04:03 min/km F 2 32 5K 20
166 KATHERINE PATRY DESJARDINS 00:20:52.6 00:20:51.0 04:10 min/km F 3 24 5K 33
554 KELLY ATKINSON ROGERS CO-ED 10 00:21:36.6 00:21:31.8 04:18 min/km F 4 37 5K 44
176 ELAINE CLARK THE RUNNING SAINTS 00:21:50.3 00:21:43.6 04:20 min/km F 5 41 5K 50

Race Info

Participants:
651
Last Updated:
9/29/2017 4:37:45 PM

Enfield TimingTEAM RESULTS

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K VIRTUAL - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 534


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
265 05:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
269 06:27

WALK - 117


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 09:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
90 10:11
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction