Race Results for…
Loose Cannon 5K

September 23, 2017 Results presented by Great American Brewery Runs and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
644
Last Updated:
9/23/2017 11:18:42 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
644 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
1 RYAN STASIOWSKI 173 00:16:59.9 00:16:59.9 28 O/A M 1 05:28 min/mile HANOVER PA
2 AARON SCHWARTZBARD 127 00:17:04.0 00:17:04.0 40 O/A M 2 05:30 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
3 DOUG MOCK 521 00:17:08.6 00:17:08.6 50 O/A M 3 05:31 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
4 BRIAN MURPHY 36 00:18:33.3 00:18:33.3 34 1 M 4 05:59 min/mile SILVER SPRING MD
5 ADAM WATKINS 132 00:18:44.0 00:18:44.0 37 2 M 5 06:02 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
6 AARON ELLISON 365 00:19:26.4 00:19:26.4 41 1 M 6 06:16 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
7 KEVIN WILLIFORD 686 00:19:47.1 00:20:17.9 30 3 M 7 06:22 min/mile FORT GEORGE G MEADE MD
8 RYAN PLUMER 573 00:20:05.0 00:20:05.0 23 1 M 8 06:28 min/mile CATONSVILLE MD
9 JONATHAN ROCA 590 00:20:39.1 00:20:39.1 45 2 M 9 06:39 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
10 JEN BACHTEL 257 00:21:18.1 00:21:18.1 40 O/A F 1 06:52 min/mile CATONSVILLE MD
11 MATTHEW LEYDEN 482 00:21:36.4 00:21:39.7 25 2 M 10 06:58 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
12 ZBIGNIEW BRONISZEWSKI 292 00:21:47.3 00:21:47.3 35 4 M 11 07:01 min/mile SILVER SPRING MD
13 BILL LEFFINGWELL 478 00:21:50.1 00:21:50.1 52 1 M 12 07:02 min/mile ROCKVILLE MD
14 COLIN BROOKS 293 00:22:05.9 00:22:05.9 31 5 M 13 07:07 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
15 JASON BISNETTE 275 00:22:12.8 00:22:12.8 36 6 M 14 07:09 min/mile ELKRIDGE MD
16 ANDREA CHASON 310 00:22:13.1 00:22:13.1 35 O/A F 2 07:10 min/mile PARKVILLE MD
17 NICOLE CLARK 139 00:22:23.8 00:22:23.8 25 O/A F 3 07:13 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
18 ALISON KORDONSKI 464 00:22:24.1 00:22:26.6 28 1 F 4 07:13 min/mile GLEN BURNIE MD
19 JONAH GOODMAN 195 00:22:31.3 00:22:31.3 37 7 M 15 07:15 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
20 JANA VENDRUSCOLO 658 00:22:31.8 00:23:17.3 36 1 F 5 07:15 min/mile PARKVILLE MD
21 MICHAEL PIVEC 572 00:22:33.2 00:23:10.9 25 3 M 16 07:16 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
22 JEREMY TURNER 701 00:22:40.7 00:22:41.5 44 3 M 17 07:18 min/mile SEVERNA PARK MD
23 BRIAN WOLFE 20 00:22:43.0 00:22:43.0 42 4 M 18 07:19 min/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
24 SUSAN CLARK 138 00:22:46.2 00:22:46.2 55 1 F 6 07:20 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
25 STEPHEN PFAFFENHAUSER 568 00:22:49.3 00:22:58.2 33 8 M 19 07:21 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
26 PETER LITT 485 00:22:53.8 00:23:26.7 39 9 M 20 07:22 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
27 CHRISTINE SCHAUERMAN 601 00:22:56.7 00:22:56.7 51 2 F 7 07:23 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
28 AARON REDSICKER 56 00:22:57.5 00:22:57.5 49 5 M 21 07:24 min/mile CATONSVILLE MD
29 ADAM PALMER 560 00:23:01.2 00:23:01.2 42 6 M 22 07:25 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
30 KEVIN KEHUS 201 00:23:01.9 00:23:14.4 46 7 M 23 07:25 min/mile CROFTON MD
31 HUNTER FREES 83 00:23:01.9 00:24:09.4 23 4 M 24 07:25 min/mile JESSUP MD
32 NATHAN CUNNINGHAM 81 00:23:08.0 00:24:15.7 31 10 M 25 07:27 min/mile COLUMBIA MD
33 CHAD LEE 158 00:23:08.4 00:23:20.9 34 11 M 26 07:27 min/mile ODENTON MD
34 WILL ROGERS 592 00:23:16.2 00:23:25.5 29 5 M 27 07:30 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
35 MIKE WEISSERT 223 00:23:21.2 00:24:07.1 34 12 M 28 07:31 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
36 ANTHONY MOORE 52 00:23:27.5 00:23:51.2 28 6 M 29 07:33 min/mile HANOVER MD
37 JAMES KEEFE 450 00:23:28.5 00:23:31.3 28 7 M 30 07:34 min/mile HANOVER MD
38 THEODORE RAVAS 582 00:23:31.7 00:23:31.7 37 13 M 31 07:35 min/mile GERMANTOWN MD
39 LUCAS KEHUS 202 00:23:38.0 00:23:38.0 15 1 M 32 07:37 min/mile CROFTON MD
40 MATTHEW BROCKWAY 291 00:23:42.0 00:23:42.0 53 2 M 33 07:38 min/mile CATONSVILLE MD
41 KATHERINE HAPGOOD 411 00:23:42.2 00:23:49.9 28 2 F 8 07:38 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
42 JESSE SHOWALTER 615 00:23:45.1 00:23:48.3 25 8 M 34 07:39 min/mile COLUMBIA MD
43 DWIGHT MIKULIS 513 00:23:58.3 00:23:59.4 59 3 M 35 07:43 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
44 ALEC DURBIN 82 00:23:59.0 00:25:07.3 24 9 M 36 07:43 min/mile PASADENA MD
45 DANIEL STOUDT 639 00:24:04.8 00:24:04.8 36 14 M 37 07:45 min/mile SEVERNA PARK MD
46 DANA ESPOSITO 704 00:24:06.9 00:24:07.5 44 1 F 9 07:46 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
47 JUAN FERNANDEZ 374 00:24:08.3 00:24:08.3 53 4 M 38 07:47 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
48 SANDRA HOGG 435 00:24:13.7 00:25:46.3 28 3 F 10 07:48 min/mile SYKESVILLE MD
49 JASON PRZYTULSKI 579 00:24:17.7 00:24:25.4 29 10 M 39 07:50 min/mile ABINGDON MD
50 JESSICA SYSAK 644 00:24:18.9 00:24:18.9 42 2 F 11 07:50 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
644 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
1 RYAN STASIOWSKI 173 00:16:59.9 00:16:59.9 28 O/A M 1 05:28 min/mile HANOVER PA
2 AARON SCHWARTZBARD 127 00:17:04.0 00:17:04.0 40 O/A M 2 05:30 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
3 DOUG MOCK 521 00:17:08.6 00:17:08.6 50 O/A M 3 05:31 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
10 JEN BACHTEL 257 00:21:18.1 00:21:18.1 40 O/A F 1 06:52 min/mile CATONSVILLE MD
16 ANDREA CHASON 310 00:22:13.1 00:22:13.1 35 O/A F 2 07:10 min/mile PARKVILLE MD
17 NICOLE CLARK 139 00:22:23.8 00:22:23.8 25 O/A F 3 07:13 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
1 - 9
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
217 COLE COSGROVE 332 00:29:58.5 00:30:21.5 9 1 M 153 09:40 min/mile LINTHICUM HEIGHTS MD
352 BRAYDEN ALTIERI 238 00:34:14.9 00:35:15.7 7 2 M 215 11:02 min/mile GERMANTOWN MD
560 KIERA MOHR 524 00:44:36.1 00:46:34.9 9 1 F 269 14:23 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
565 BRENNA ALTIERI 237 00:45:28.7 00:46:39.2 9 2 F 272 14:40 min/mile GERMANTOWN MD
617 MOLLY MOHR 525 00:49:45.5 00:51:45.0 9 3 F 307 16:02 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
626 HALEY CAMPOS 186 00:50:50.4 00:52:23.3 9 4 F 312 16:23 min/mile CROFTON MD
10 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
39 LUCAS KEHUS 202 00:23:38.0 00:23:38.0 15 1 M 32 07:37 min/mile CROFTON MD
55 MIKEY REDSICKER 57 00:24:47.6 00:24:47.6 17 2 M 43 07:59 min/mile CATONSVILLE MD
241 AVERY LEE 477 00:30:35.8 00:31:23.4 11 3 M 167 09:51 min/mile COLUMBIA MD
301 JACOB MONAGHAN 526 00:32:35.9 00:32:51.5 14 4 M 196 10:30 min/mile HALETHORPE MD
496 AVA STARKEY 629 00:39:43.2 00:40:06.7 14 1 F 233 12:48 min/mile HALETHORPE MD
20 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
8 RYAN PLUMER 573 00:20:05.0 00:20:05.0 23 1 M 8 06:28 min/mile CATONSVILLE MD
11 MATTHEW LEYDEN 482 00:21:36.4 00:21:39.7 25 2 M 10 06:58 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
21 MICHAEL PIVEC 572 00:22:33.2 00:23:10.9 25 3 M 16 07:16 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
31 HUNTER FREES 83 00:23:01.9 00:24:09.4 23 4 M 24 07:25 min/mile JESSUP MD
34 WILL ROGERS 592 00:23:16.2 00:23:25.5 29 5 M 27 07:30 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
18 ALISON KORDONSKI 464 00:22:24.1 00:22:26.6 28 1 F 4 07:13 min/mile GLEN BURNIE MD
41 KATHERINE HAPGOOD 411 00:23:42.2 00:23:49.9 28 2 F 8 07:38 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
48 SANDRA HOGG 435 00:24:13.7 00:25:46.3 28 3 F 10 07:48 min/mile SYKESVILLE MD
58 MEGAN LEJEUNE 480 00:24:55.4 00:24:56.2 29 4 F 13 08:02 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
66 MEGAN KNUTSON 86 00:25:06.9 00:25:06.9 27 5 F 15 08:05 min/mile PASADENA MD
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
4 BRIAN MURPHY 36 00:18:33.3 00:18:33.3 34 1 M 4 05:59 min/mile SILVER SPRING MD
5 ADAM WATKINS 132 00:18:44.0 00:18:44.0 37 2 M 5 06:02 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
7 KEVIN WILLIFORD 686 00:19:47.1 00:20:17.9 30 3 M 7 06:22 min/mile FORT GEORGE G MEADE MD
12 ZBIGNIEW BRONISZEWSKI 292 00:21:47.3 00:21:47.3 35 4 M 11 07:01 min/mile SILVER SPRING MD
14 COLIN BROOKS 293 00:22:05.9 00:22:05.9 31 5 M 13 07:07 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
20 JANA VENDRUSCOLO 658 00:22:31.8 00:23:17.3 36 1 F 5 07:15 min/mile PARKVILLE MD
53 JENNIFER MURPHY 35 00:24:33.3 00:24:40.9 35 2 F 12 07:55 min/mile SILVER SPRING MD
59 JULIANNE HACISKI 404 00:24:56.8 00:24:57.1 39 3 F 14 08:02 min/mile ROSEDALE MD
68 JULIE BORSH 288 00:25:08.8 00:25:42.1 35 4 F 16 08:06 min/mile ELKRIDGE MD
76 ROBIN WATKINS 131 00:25:36.8 00:25:50.4 34 5 F 18 08:15 min/mile WASHINGTON DC
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
6 AARON ELLISON 365 00:19:26.4 00:19:26.4 41 1 M 6 06:16 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
9 JONATHAN ROCA 590 00:20:39.1 00:20:39.1 45 2 M 9 06:39 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
22 JEREMY TURNER 701 00:22:40.7 00:22:41.5 44 3 M 17 07:18 min/mile SEVERNA PARK MD
23 BRIAN WOLFE 20 00:22:43.0 00:22:43.0 42 4 M 18 07:19 min/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
28 AARON REDSICKER 56 00:22:57.5 00:22:57.5 49 5 M 21 07:24 min/mile CATONSVILLE MD
46 DANA ESPOSITO 704 00:24:06.9 00:24:07.5 44 1 F 9 07:46 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
50 JESSICA SYSAK 644 00:24:18.9 00:24:18.9 42 2 F 11 07:50 min/mile BALTIMORE MD
75 BRIDGET FLYNN 378 00:25:36.7 00:25:37.3 45 3 F 17 08:15 min/mile ARBUTUS MD
85 KAREN VON BERG 661 00:26:02.7 00:26:12.5 41 4 F 20 08:23 min/mile LINTHICUM MD
87 TAMMIE GARSTECKI 122 00:26:10.2 00:26:18.6 46 5 F 22 08:26 min/mile COLUMBIA MD
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
13 BILL LEFFINGWELL 478 00:21:50.1 00:21:50.1 52 1 M 12 07:02 min/mile ROCKVILLE MD
40 MATTHEW BROCKWAY 291 00:23:42.0 00:23:42.0 53 2 M 33 07:38 min/mile CATONSVILLE MD
43 DWIGHT MIKULIS 513 00:23:58.3 00:23:59.4 59 3 M 35 07:43 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
47 JUAN FERNANDEZ 374 00:24:08.3 00:24:08.3 53 4 M 38 07:47 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
56 BOB SHANK 611 00:24:49.8 00:24:49.8 53 5 M 44 08:00 min/mile LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM MD
24 SUSAN CLARK 138 00:22:46.2 00:22:46.2 55 1 F 6 07:20 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
27 CHRISTINE SCHAUERMAN 601 00:22:56.7 00:22:56.7 51 2 F 7 07:23 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
113 ROSA SHOOP-HUNTER 221 00:26:53.1 00:28:10.6 54 3 F 26 08:40 min/mile DUNKIRK MD
205 JEANNE DEBOY 141 00:29:44.5 00:29:54.4 53 4 F 60 09:35 min/mile HANOVER MD
208 CINDY MYERS 534 00:29:49.8 00:30:37.3 53 5 F 61 09:37 min/mile CROWNSVILLE MD
60 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
54 BARRY SCHEITLIN 603 00:24:38.7 00:24:41.3 61 1 M 42 07:56 min/mile LINTHICUM HEIGHTS MD
388 DAN CAPOZZI 299 00:35:17.4 00:35:28.6 61 2 M 225 11:22 min/mile CATONSVILLE MD
398 STEVE GORDON 396 00:35:29.1 00:36:24.4 60 3 M 230 11:26 min/mile CHESTER NJ
493 DAVID LACQUEMENT 468 00:39:41.9 00:40:18.1 62 4 M 263 12:48 min/mile CROWNSVILLE MD
510 DAVID KALB 448 00:40:25.4 00:40:56.1 60 5 M 271 13:02 min/mile CATONSVILLE MD
324 DEBORAH CONTRELLA 327 00:33:07.6 00:33:55.6 61 1 F 120 10:40 min/mile MILLERSVILLEILLE MD
486 ROBYN MCCOY 159 00:39:25.8 00:40:09.7 62 2 F 224 12:42 min/mile COLLEGE PARK MD
570 PAM GORDON 395 00:46:08.7 00:47:22.4 60 3 F 276 14:52 min/mile CHESTER NJ
619 CYNTHIA POPER 574 00:50:08.4 00:51:18.0 61 4 F 309 16:10 min/mile EDGEWOOD MD
70 - 99
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
342 MICHAEL JENEMANN 443 00:33:57.4 00:34:22.0 70 1 M 210 10:57 min/mile KENNETT SQUARE PA
469 GUS CAMPBELL 22 00:38:42.2 00:40:00.9 71 2 M 255 12:29 min/mile HALETHORPE MD
506 JAMES HARPER 415 00:40:18.7 00:40:46.5 70 3 M 269 13:00 min/mile HALETHORPE MD
531 ALEXANDER NOBLEMAN 544 00:41:38.4 00:42:46.2 74 4 M 281 13:25 min/mile SEVERN MD
554 TOM DONNELLY 353 00:44:11.1 00:44:56.0 70 5 M 290 14:15 min/mile MC LEAN VA

Race Info

Participants:
644
Last Updated:
9/23/2017 11:18:42 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 644


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
322 10:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
322 11:42
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction