Race Results for…
Hershey Half Marathon

October 15, 2017 Results presented by Hershey Entertainment and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
3928
Last Updated:
10/20/2017 3:19:46 PM

Results are preliminary for 7 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 26 ROB AHRENS 01:12:01 01:12:01 05:29 min/mile CLARKS SUMMIT 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 728 MARY FULLER 01:19:02 01:19:02 06:01 min/mile CAMP HILL 29

RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 4873 FREDERICK STEEPLECHASERS 01:29:27 01:28:47 06:46 min/mile
2 4933 WEAV HOOV 01:41:37 01:41:21 07:44 min/mile
3 4737 NULL AND VOID 01:45:25 01:44:16 07:57 min/mile

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
3720 entrants …
HALF Results
Div Place Name Team Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
1 ROB AHRENS 26 00:36:07 01:12:01 01:12:01 05:29 min/mile 29 HALF M CLARKS SUMMIT PA 1 O/A
2 MATTHEW HERRING 4039 00:36:08 01:13:06 01:13:06 05:34 min/mile 27 HALF M YORK PA 2 1
3 ZACK JORDAN 1590 00:36:52 01:14:41 01:14:41 05:42 min/mile 24 HALF M BALL GROUND GA 3 1
4 ERIC REICHERT 4148 00:37:18 01:15:47 01:15:47 05:47 min/mile 27 HALF M ELIZABETHTOWN PA 4 2
5 AUSTIN GEE 1101 00:38:50 01:18:12 01:18:12 05:58 min/mile 32 HALF M HERSHEY PA 5 3
6 JEREMY DOVIN 806 00:38:56 01:18:15 01:18:15 05:58 min/mile 14 HALF M NARVON PA 6 2
7 ALEX PEARSON 4142 00:38:54 01:18:20 01:18:20 05:58 min/mile 32 HALF M HUMMELSTOWN PA 7 4
8 MARY FULLER 728 00:39:11 01:19:02 01:19:02 06:01 min/mile 29 HALF F CAMP HILL PA 1 O/A
9 JESSE CRUISE 644 00:39:28 01:22:25 01:22:18 06:16 min/mile 18 HALF M LEBANON PA 8 3
10 BOBBY RIMKIS 2726 00:40:45 01:22:55 01:22:43 06:18 min/mile 22 HALF M WEST CHESTER PA 9 4
11 LYLE STAUFFER 3115 00:40:13 01:22:56 01:22:56 06:19 min/mile 36 HALF M EPHRATA PA 10 1
12 SEAMUS MCCULLOUGH 2147 00:40:29 01:23:21 01:23:15 06:21 min/mile 25 HALF M PLYMOUTH MEETING PA 11 5
13 MARQUIS COX 621 00:39:13 01:23:18 01:23:18 06:21 min/mile 23 HALF M MOUNT LAUREL NJ 12 5
14 BAXTER WAREHAM 4281 00:40:39 01:24:38 01:23:38 06:23 min/mile 19 HALF M HARRISBURG PA 13 6
15 LANCE DOCKERY 3660 00:42:16 01:24:28 01:24:28 06:26 min/mile 26 HALF M BALTIMORE MD 14 6
16 AARON FARO 925 00:42:37 01:24:40 01:24:33 06:27 min/mile 36 HALF M MECHANICSBURG PA 15 2
17 CAMERON SMITH 3022 00:41:56 01:24:48 01:24:47 06:28 min/mile 42 HALF M NORTH CALDWELL NJ 16 3
18 SEGUNDINO CARDINES 453 00:42:45 01:28:05 01:24:53 06:28 min/mile 46 HALF M JERSEY CITY NJ 17 1
19 TIMOTHY EBERSOLE 3670 00:42:44 01:25:00 01:24:58 06:29 min/mile 36 HALF M MIDDLETOWN PA 18 4
20 SHANE ROTHERMEL 2780 00:43:33 01:25:03 01:24:59 06:29 min/mile 30 HALF M HUMMELSTOWN PA 19 7
21 ELIAS ADAMS 16 00:41:43 01:25:05 01:25:03 06:29 min/mile 46 HALF M JONESTOWN PA 20 2
22 CHRISTOPHER MARTIN 3776 00:42:05 01:25:23 01:25:11 06:30 min/mile 30 HALF M YORK PA 21 8
23 CHRIS KISER 1718 00:00:00 01:26:06 01:26:05 06:34 min/mile 44 HALF M CHAMBERSBURG PA 22 5
24 ANDREW JOHNSON 4056 00:43:29 01:26:29 01:26:19 06:35 min/mile 18 HALF M GREENCASTLE PA 23 7
25 CHRISTOPHER MONHEIM 2300 00:43:40 01:26:45 01:26:44 06:37 min/mile 48 HALF M CHAMBERSBURG PA 24 3
26 GREG JOHNSON 3733 00:40:18 01:27:12 01:27:11 06:39 min/mile 25 HALF M DILLSBURG PA 25 9
27 ROBERT PICKARD 4144 00:43:02 01:27:37 01:27:35 06:41 min/mile 28 HALF M SHIRLEY NY 26 10
28 SETH LACHMAN 1814 00:44:55 01:27:53 01:27:44 06:41 min/mile 25 HALF M MANHEIM PA 27 11
29 JUSTIN PIAZZA 2581 00:43:40 01:27:47 01:27:46 06:41 min/mile 35 HALF M MECHANICSBURG PA 28 6
30 KEVIN SAGEN 2816 00:43:23 01:27:54 01:27:52 06:42 min/mile 41 HALF M CAMP HILL PA 29 7
31 JON FOX 1011 00:44:40 01:28:06 01:28:04 06:43 min/mile 39 HALF M HARRISBURG PA 30 8
32 DELANEY RYAN 4159 00:44:55 01:28:37 01:28:18 06:44 min/mile 20 HALF F LITITZ PA 2 1
33 TEAL LIU 1944 00:43:27 01:28:21 01:28:21 06:44 min/mile 31 HALF F HERSHEY PA 3 1
34 BOBBY JUDGE 1595 00:44:22 01:28:28 01:28:22 06:44 min/mile 35 HALF M OLYPHANT PA 31 9
35 JONATHAN MORGAN 2316 00:43:59 01:31:23 01:28:37 06:45 min/mile 16 HALF M BERWICK PA 32 8
36 AVELINO HERNANDEZ 1371 00:42:37 01:28:48 01:28:40 06:46 min/mile 22 HALF M WOODSTOCK VA 33 9
37 RONALD DOSKOEZ JR 3995 00:43:08 01:28:52 01:28:51 06:46 min/mile 27 HALF M SHIRLEY NY 34 12
38 COREY FOGLEMAN 4017 00:43:47 01:28:52 01:28:51 06:46 min/mile 43 HALF M LANCASTER PA 35 10
39 BILL DANN 681 00:44:57 01:28:57 01:28:56 06:47 min/mile 49 HALF M CHAMBERSBURG PA 36 4
40 MICHAEL LEWIS 1924 00:45:12 01:30:45 01:29:50 06:51 min/mile 25 HALF M JACKSON NJ 37 13
41 CALEB MCGAUGHRAN 2158 00:38:33 01:29:55 01:29:54 06:51 min/mile 24 HALF M MECHANICSBURG PA 38 10
42 LINDELL SERVIS 3862 00:43:04 01:29:57 01:29:57 06:51 min/mile 31 HALF M ETTERS PA 39 14
43 AARON HOFFMAN 1425 00:44:13 01:30:07 01:30:01 06:52 min/mile 37 HALF M ALDAN PA 40 11
44 AMY FALK 916 00:44:28 01:30:40 01:30:16 06:53 min/mile 46 HALF F HUMMELSTOWN PA 4 1
45 KATIE BARRETT 139 00:43:57 01:30:22 01:30:22 06:53 min/mile 25 HALF F MOUNT JOY PA 5 2
46 GEOFFREY BOND 3950 00:44:54 01:30:38 01:30:35 06:54 min/mile 53 HALF M PITTSBURGH PA 41 5
47 SEAN DARRAH 686 00:44:14 01:30:48 01:30:47 06:55 min/mile 28 HALF M MIDDLETOWN PA 42 15
48 JOSHUA HARTSOUGH 1305 00:44:00 01:31:00 01:30:56 06:56 min/mile 27 HALF M ELIZABETHTOWN PA 43 16
49 DANIEL KREIDER 3752 00:45:07 01:31:25 01:31:08 06:57 min/mile 39 HALF M SOUTH RICHMOND HILL NY 44 12
50 YANCY MARANAN 2044 00:44:10 01:31:15 01:31:11 06:57 min/mile 34 HALF M LANCASTER PA 45 17
3720 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Name Team Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
1 ROB AHRENS 26 00:36:07 01:12:01 01:12:01 05:29 min/mile 29 HALF M CLARKS SUMMIT PA 1 O/A
8 MARY FULLER 728 00:39:11 01:19:02 01:19:02 06:01 min/mile 29 HALF F CAMP HILL PA 1 O/A
14 - 24
Div Place Name Team Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
3 ZACK JORDAN 1590 00:36:52 01:14:41 01:14:41 05:42 min/mile 24 HALF M BALL GROUND GA 3 1
6 JEREMY DOVIN 806 00:38:56 01:18:15 01:18:15 05:58 min/mile 14 HALF M NARVON PA 6 2
9 JESSE CRUISE 644 00:39:28 01:22:25 01:22:18 06:16 min/mile 18 HALF M LEBANON PA 8 3
32 DELANEY RYAN 4159 00:44:55 01:28:37 01:28:18 06:44 min/mile 20 HALF F LITITZ PA 2 1
59 NATALIE ROSS 2775 00:46:33 01:33:49 01:32:17 07:02 min/mile 22 HALF F HARRISBURG PA 6 2
113 SUSANNA HAINES 1255 00:47:24 01:37:18 01:37:08 07:24 min/mile 24 HALF F MOSCOW PA 13 3
25 - 34
Div Place Name Team Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
2 MATTHEW HERRING 4039 00:36:08 01:13:06 01:13:06 05:34 min/mile 27 HALF M YORK PA 2 1
4 ERIC REICHERT 4148 00:37:18 01:15:47 01:15:47 05:47 min/mile 27 HALF M ELIZABETHTOWN PA 4 2
5 AUSTIN GEE 1101 00:38:50 01:18:12 01:18:12 05:58 min/mile 32 HALF M HERSHEY PA 5 3
33 TEAL LIU 1944 00:43:27 01:28:21 01:28:21 06:44 min/mile 31 HALF F HERSHEY PA 3 1
45 KATIE BARRETT 139 00:43:57 01:30:22 01:30:22 06:53 min/mile 25 HALF F MOUNT JOY PA 5 2
60 ERIN DUBS 818 00:46:33 01:32:53 01:32:20 07:02 min/mile 25 HALF F DOVER PA 7 3
35 - 44
Div Place Name Team Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
11 LYLE STAUFFER 3115 00:40:13 01:22:56 01:22:56 06:19 min/mile 36 HALF M EPHRATA PA 10 1
16 AARON FARO 925 00:42:37 01:24:40 01:24:33 06:27 min/mile 36 HALF M MECHANICSBURG PA 15 2
17 CAMERON SMITH 3022 00:41:56 01:24:48 01:24:47 06:28 min/mile 42 HALF M NORTH CALDWELL NJ 16 3
66 KRISTA MCCRUM 2145 00:45:30 01:33:21 01:33:14 07:07 min/mile 37 HALF F ALEXANDRIA PA 8 1
100 MEGAN DODSON 784 00:46:41 01:36:18 01:35:50 07:18 min/mile 41 HALF F YORK PA 12 2
120 HEIDI KIRSCH 1716 00:47:01 01:37:59 01:37:39 07:27 min/mile 39 HALF F COLUMBIA MD 16 3
45 - 54
Div Place Name Team Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
18 SEGUNDINO CARDINES 453 00:42:45 01:28:05 01:24:53 06:28 min/mile 46 HALF M JERSEY CITY NJ 17 1
21 ELIAS ADAMS 16 00:41:43 01:25:05 01:25:03 06:29 min/mile 46 HALF M JONESTOWN PA 20 2
25 CHRISTOPHER MONHEIM 2300 00:43:40 01:26:45 01:26:44 06:37 min/mile 48 HALF M CHAMBERSBURG PA 24 3
44 AMY FALK 916 00:44:28 01:30:40 01:30:16 06:53 min/mile 46 HALF F HUMMELSTOWN PA 4 1
146 MARI CUNNINGHAM 650 00:49:07 01:41:00 01:38:55 07:33 min/mile 52 HALF F LANCASTER PA 22 2
147 JULIE BURNER 3958 00:48:37 01:39:24 01:38:58 07:33 min/mile 48 HALF F MARYSVILLE PA 23 3
55 - 64
Div Place Name Team Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
95 JON WALLACH 3372 00:47:05 01:35:37 01:35:30 07:17 min/mile 61 HALF M LEVITTOWN NY 84 1
106 RODNEY SMALL 3011 00:48:02 01:37:00 01:36:27 07:21 min/mile 56 HALF M CHAMBERSBURG PA 94 2
127 DAVID MOWERY 2343 00:47:25 01:38:00 01:37:52 07:28 min/mile 55 HALF M READING PA 110 3
209 ADRIANA STAIANO 3098 00:51:05 01:42:28 01:42:17 07:48 min/mile 55 HALF F EAST MEADOW NY 46 1
544 DIANE STANUS 3108 00:55:17 01:52:33 01:52:00 08:32 min/mile 60 HALF F SCHNECKSVILLE PA 185 2
667 SUSAN POHLMAN 3826 00:57:09 01:56:28 01:54:37 08:44 min/mile 55 HALF F JANESVILLE WI 250 3
65 - 98
Div Place Name Team Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place
160 BYRON MUNDY 2361 00:49:11 01:39:49 01:39:45 07:36 min/mile 69 HALF M COLLINGDALE PA 134 1
506 ROBERT SATTAZAHN 2834 00:55:00 01:51:11 01:51:11 08:29 min/mile 65 HALF M PALMYRA PA 345 2
591 JUAN CARRO 3633 00:55:41 01:54:20 01:53:02 08:37 min/mile 77 HALF M LANDISVILLE PA 380 3
1669 DANIELLE HOUSER 1471 01:07:19 02:13:45 02:12:33 10:07 min/mile 65 HALF F HARRISBURG PA 858 1
2179 BARBARA HANNIGAN 1276 01:10:41 02:28:31 02:20:59 10:45 min/mile 68 HALF F ROBESONIA PA 1208 2
2564 JOANNE COOPER 601 01:34:12 02:32:28 02:28:15 11:19 min/mile 65 HALF F CARLISLE PA 1474 3
99 - 100
Div Place Name Team Name Bib 6.55 Mile Split Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
3928
Last Updated:
10/20/2017 3:19:46 PM

Results are preliminary for 7 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF - 3720


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1339 09:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2381 10:54

RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction