Race Results for…
Husar's Diamond Dash 5k

December 03, 2017 Results presented by Husar's Jewelers supporting Enchantment in the Park and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
208
Last Updated:
12/3/2017 5:35:39 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 140 ERIC BILITZ 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile FOND DU LAC 22
2 149 ANDREW CHEVALIER 00:17:42 05:42 min/mile WEST BEND 24
3 345 LIAM SWEENEY 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile WEST BEND 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 193 KIMBERLY HURST 00:18:01 05:48 min/mile GREENFIELD 21
2 222 JULIE LANSER 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile BELGIUM 24
3 141 ELIZABETH BIRD 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile THIENSVILLE 39

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
208 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
140 ERIC BILITZ 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile 5K 1 22 1 M 1 FOND DU LAC WI
149 ANDREW CHEVALIER 00:17:42 05:42 min/mile 5K 2 24 2 M 2 WEST BEND WI
193 KIMBERLY HURST 00:18:01 05:48 min/mile 5K 3 21 1 F 1 GREENFIELD WI
345 LIAM SWEENEY 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile 5K 4 17 1 M 3 WEST BEND WI
163 JOEL DZIEDZIC 00:18:17 05:53 min/mile 5K 5 39 1 M 4 SLINGER WI
314 ALEX SUELFLOW 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile 5K 6 17 2 M 5 WEST BEND WI
355 RYAN LUBBEN 00:18:20 05:54 min/mile 5K 7 41 1 M 6
330 NOAH WILKENS 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile 5K 8 18 3 M 7 WEST BEND WI
222 JULIE LANSER 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K 9 24 2 F 2 BELGIUM WI
351 SEBASTIAN HUNT 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 5K 10 15 4 M 8
287 MAX RUELLE 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 5K 11 17 5 M 9 WEST BEND WI
286 ALEXANDER RUBIO 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile 5K 12 15 6 M 10 WEST BEND WI
249 MATTHEW MORAN 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile 5K 13 14 1 M 11 WEST BEND WI
141 ELIZABETH BIRD 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile 5K 14 39 1 F 3 THIENSVILLE WI
206 ALISON KLOSTERMANN 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 5K 15 16 1 F 4 WEST BEND WI
290 ROBERT SANBORN 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile 5K 16 54 1 M 12 WEST BEND WI
313 KAREN STROBEL 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile 5K 17 30 2 F 5 KEWASKUM WI
261 SHANE OPPEMAN 00:20:52 06:43 min/mile 5K 18 43 2 M 13 WEST BEND WI
342 AIDAN SCHMIDT 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile 5K 19 15 7 M 14 WEST BEND WI
334 DEAN WOLFE 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile 5K 20 37 2 M 15 WEST BEND WI
274 HEATHER PLOUGH 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile 5K 21 21 3 F 6 MILWAUKEE WI
180 KEEGAN GOTTSACKER 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile 5K 22 15 8 M 16 HOWARDS GROVE WI
292 MONICA SCHAEFER 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 5K 23 30 3 F 7 ADELL WI
346 PAUL SWORSKE 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile 5K 24 49 3 M 17 ALLENTON WI
340 SEAN DANAHER 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile 5K 25 15 9 M 18 WEST BEND WI
332 BETTINA WOBIG 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 5K 26 30 4 F 8 JACKSON WI
323 THOMAS VELEY 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 5K 27 42 4 M 19 FRANKLIN WI
516 DENNY ZIEGLER 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile 5K 28 35 3 M 20
347 SARAH STAPELFELDT 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile 5K 29 14 1 F 9 JACKSON WI
336 TABETHA WOLFE 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile 5K 30 34 5 F 10 WEST BEND WI
248 KARA MORAN 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 5K 31 48 1 F 11 WEST BEND WI
189 PHIL HOBBS 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile 5K 32 40 5 M 21 WEST BEND WI
202 CHRIS KAJFOSZ 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 5K 33 46 6 M 22 WEST BEND WI
343 JACQUELINE WEGNER 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 5K 34 47 2 F 12 GRAFTON WI
187 CORMAC HASSE 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 5K 35 10 1 M 23 KEWASKUM WI
344 BRANDON BECKER 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile 5K 36 40 7 M 24 GERMANTOWN WI
240 COLE MEYER 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile 5K 37 13 2 M 25 WEST BEND WI
186 COLLEEN HASSE 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 5K 38 40 3 F 13 KEWASKUM WI
211 LISA KOLLER 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile 5K 39 25 4 F 14 WEST BEND WI
172 MACKENZIE FRAZIER 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 5K 40 13 2 F 15 MILWAUKEE WI
233 LUCIAN LUCAS 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile 5K 41 18 10 M 26 WEST BEND WI
192 ARCHIE HUGHES 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 5K 42 11 3 M 27 WEST BEND WI
236 CHRISTY LYNCH 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 5K 43 38 6 F 16 HARTFORD WI
158 JACOB DOWNS 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 44 11 4 M 28 WEST BEND WI
231 TROY LOETHER 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 5K 45 39 4 M 29 WEST BEND WI
228 ISAAC LOETHER 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 5K 46 7 2 M 30 WEST BEND WI
138 BRAD BIECK 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile 5K 47 36 5 M 31 WEST BEND WI
298 HOLDEN SCHULTZ 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 5K 48 10 3 M 32 WEST BEND WI
329 GERALD WILKENS 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 5K 49 58 2 M 33 WEST BEND WI
363 CHRISTINA KRESS 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile 5K 50 38 7 F 17
208 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
140 ERIC BILITZ 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile 5K 1 22 1 M 1 FOND DU LAC WI
193 KIMBERLY HURST 00:18:01 05:48 min/mile 5K 3 21 1 F 1 GREENFIELD WI
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
187 CORMAC HASSE 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 5K 35 10 1 M 23 KEWASKUM WI
228 ISAAC LOETHER 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 5K 46 7 2 M 30 WEST BEND WI
298 HOLDEN SCHULTZ 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 5K 48 10 3 M 32 WEST BEND WI
183 ETHAN HACKMAN 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile 5K 54 10 4 M 35 WEST BEND WI
251 COLTON MULTERER 00:29:22 09:28 min/mile 5K 93 8 5 M 50 WEST BEND WI
162 AVA DZIEDZIC 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 5K 56 9 1 F 21 SLINGER WI
230 TIANNA LOETHER 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile 5K 59 9 2 F 23 WEST BEND WI
357 SAMANTHA WALKER 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile 5K 60 9 3 F 24
299 ZOEY SCHULTZ 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile 5K 84 10 4 F 39 WEST BEND WI
300 HADLEY SCHWENZEN 00:29:30 09:30 min/mile 5K 97 10 5 F 45 PORT WASHINGTON WI
11 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
249 MATTHEW MORAN 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile 5K 13 14 1 M 11 WEST BEND WI
240 COLE MEYER 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile 5K 37 13 2 M 25 WEST BEND WI
192 ARCHIE HUGHES 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 5K 42 11 3 M 27 WEST BEND WI
158 JACOB DOWNS 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 44 11 4 M 28 WEST BEND WI
216 CADEN KRELL 00:26:47 08:38 min/mile 5K 71 13 5 M 42 WEST BEND WI
347 SARAH STAPELFELDT 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile 5K 29 14 1 F 9 JACKSON WI
172 MACKENZIE FRAZIER 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 5K 40 13 2 F 15 MILWAUKEE WI
322 MADISON VELEY 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 5K 65 14 3 F 27 FRANKLIN WI
333 AVELINA WOLFE 00:30:57 09:59 min/mile 5K 109 13 4 F 52 WEST BEND WI
199 EMMA JOHNSON 00:32:03 10:20 min/mile 5K 121 13 5 F 60 MUSKEGO WI
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
345 LIAM SWEENEY 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile 5K 4 17 1 M 3 WEST BEND WI
314 ALEX SUELFLOW 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile 5K 6 17 2 M 5 WEST BEND WI
330 NOAH WILKENS 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile 5K 8 18 3 M 7 WEST BEND WI
351 SEBASTIAN HUNT 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 5K 10 15 4 M 8
287 MAX RUELLE 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 5K 11 17 5 M 9 WEST BEND WI
206 ALISON KLOSTERMANN 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 5K 15 16 1 F 4 WEST BEND WI
218 MAKENNA KRELL 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile 5K 68 15 2 F 28 WEST BEND WI
271 MEGAN PETRAS 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile 5K 70 15 3 F 29 WEST BEND WI
335 KATRINA WOLFE 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile 5K 85 15 4 F 40 WEST BEND WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
140 ERIC BILITZ 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile 5K 1 22 1 M 1 FOND DU LAC WI
149 ANDREW CHEVALIER 00:17:42 05:42 min/mile 5K 2 24 2 M 2 WEST BEND WI
267 MATT PEA 00:27:26 08:50 min/mile 5K 77 29 3 M 45 THERESA WI
356 ALEX DIERSEN 00:32:09 10:22 min/mile 5K 122 25 4 M 62
331 ANDREW WITHROW 00:33:22 10:45 min/mile 5K 130 25 5 M 63 MILWAUKEE WI
193 KIMBERLY HURST 00:18:01 05:48 min/mile 5K 3 21 1 F 1 GREENFIELD WI
222 JULIE LANSER 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K 9 24 2 F 2 BELGIUM WI
274 HEATHER PLOUGH 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile 5K 21 21 3 F 6 MILWAUKEE WI
211 LISA KOLLER 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile 5K 39 25 4 F 14 WEST BEND WI
220 LANAE LAATSCH 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile 5K 55 21 5 F 20 WEST BEND WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
163 JOEL DZIEDZIC 00:18:17 05:53 min/mile 5K 5 39 1 M 4 SLINGER WI
334 DEAN WOLFE 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile 5K 20 37 2 M 15 WEST BEND WI
516 DENNY ZIEGLER 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile 5K 28 35 3 M 20
231 TROY LOETHER 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 5K 45 39 4 M 29 WEST BEND WI
138 BRAD BIECK 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile 5K 47 36 5 M 31 WEST BEND WI
141 ELIZABETH BIRD 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile 5K 14 39 1 F 3 THIENSVILLE WI
313 KAREN STROBEL 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile 5K 17 30 2 F 5 KEWASKUM WI
292 MONICA SCHAEFER 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 5K 23 30 3 F 7 ADELL WI
332 BETTINA WOBIG 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 5K 26 30 4 F 8 JACKSON WI
336 TABETHA WOLFE 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile 5K 30 34 5 F 10 WEST BEND WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
355 RYAN LUBBEN 00:18:20 05:54 min/mile 5K 7 41 1 M 6
261 SHANE OPPEMAN 00:20:52 06:43 min/mile 5K 18 43 2 M 13 WEST BEND WI
346 PAUL SWORSKE 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile 5K 24 49 3 M 17 ALLENTON WI
323 THOMAS VELEY 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 5K 27 42 4 M 19 FRANKLIN WI
189 PHIL HOBBS 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile 5K 32 40 5 M 21 WEST BEND WI
248 KARA MORAN 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 5K 31 48 1 F 11 WEST BEND WI
343 JACQUELINE WEGNER 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 5K 34 47 2 F 12 GRAFTON WI
186 COLLEEN HASSE 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 5K 38 40 3 F 13 KEWASKUM WI
223 KELLY LAWRENCE 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 5K 52 49 4 F 19 SHEBOYGAN WI
214 MICHELE KOSTELECKY 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 5K 61 41 5 F 25 APPLETON WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
290 ROBERT SANBORN 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile 5K 16 54 1 M 12 WEST BEND WI
329 GERALD WILKENS 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 5K 49 58 2 M 33 WEST BEND WI
191 RAY HUG 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile 5K 69 58 3 M 41 HORICON WI
145 CHRIS BUDDENHAGEN 00:28:23 09:09 min/mile 5K 87 51 4 M 46 WEST BEND WI
353 MICHAEL PUARTES 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile 5K 98 53 5 M 53
215 JACKIE KOTYZA 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile 5K 89 56 1 F 43 PLYMOUTH WI
150 KAREN COLT 00:29:45 09:35 min/mile 5K 99 51 2 F 46 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
325 JILL VIDA 00:31:40 10:12 min/mile 5K 111 58 3 F 54 GERMANTOWN WI
269 GINA PETERSON 00:32:18 10:25 min/mile 5K 123 50 4 F 61 KEWASKUM WI
238 TERRY MERCIER 00:32:38 10:31 min/mile 5K 128 56 5 F 66 WEST BEND WI
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
208 GARY KOBS 00:29:03 09:22 min/mile 5K 91 60 1 M 48 MADISON WI
341 RICKY STEFAN 00:33:37 10:50 min/mile 5K 132 64 2 M 64 WEST BEND WI
146 BOB BURMEISTER 00:44:22 14:18 min/mile 5K 199 63 3 M 79 CEDARBURG WI
296 DIANE SCHMITZ 00:31:19 10:06 min/mile 5K 110 65 1 F 53 BELGIUM WI
349 SHARON NIEMAN-KOEBERT 00:36:49 11:52 min/mile 5K 164 63 2 F 93 CEDARBURG WI
133 KATHY BALSER 00:41:58 13:32 min/mile 5K 194 75 3 F 116 WEST BEND WI
147 SUE BURMEISTER 00:44:40 14:24 min/mile 5K 200 61 4 F 120 CEDARBURG WI
297 CHRIS SCHREIER 00:51:13 16:31 min/mile 5K 207 61 5 F 124 BROOKFIELD WI

Race Info

Participants:
208
Last Updated:
12/3/2017 5:35:39 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 208


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
82 09:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
126 10:30
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction