Race Results for…
Bee Brave 5k

October 07, 2017 Results presented by Igniteyourevent.com and timed by Igniteyourevent.com
Participants:
196
Last Updated:
10/7/2017 10:17:32 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 315 ALEX RALSTON 00:16:53 05:26 min/mile 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 296 ERIN WEBSTER 00:18:37 06:00 min/mile DEARBORN 31

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
196 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
315 ALEX RALSTON 00:16:53 28 5K M 1 1 O/A 05:26 min/mile
170 CHRISTOPHER GREGORY 00:17:23 37 5K M GRANDVILLE 2 2 1 05:36 min/mile
296 ERIN WEBSTER 00:18:37 31 5K F DEARBORN 1 3 O/A 06:00 min/mile
173 CALEB HAARSMA 00:18:59 27 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 3 4 1 06:07 min/mile
194 JESSICA KOSTER 00:19:25 29 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 2 5 1 06:16 min/mile
171 PAUL GUIKEMA 00:19:33 51 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 4 6 O/A 06:19 min/mile
318 GRANT WEBSTER 00:20:14 31 5K M 5 7 1 06:32 min/mile
302 MATTHEW WILLIAMS 00:20:16 37 5K M VERMONTVILLE 6 8 2 06:32 min/mile
277 JACOB THEULE 00:20:31 32 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 7 9 2 06:37 min/mile
136 SHANNON COLLINS 00:21:08 39 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 3 10 1 06:49 min/mile
249 TIM SALACH 00:21:07 52 5K M ALTO 8 11 1 06:49 min/mile
319 STEVE FEIN 00:21:30 51 5K M 9 12 2 06:57 min/mile
307 KIMBERLY BARNES 00:21:49 43 5K F 4 13 1 07:02 min/mile
125 MARIEL BRUXVOORT 00:21:59 17 5K F CALEDONIA 5 14 1 07:06 min/mile
258 MACKENZIE SELVIUS 00:22:10 17 5K F CALEDONIA 6 15 2 07:10 min/mile
301 ALYSSA WILLIAMS 00:22:44 13 5K F VERMONTVILLE 7 16 3 07:20 min/mile
107 MICHELLE BARONE 00:22:50 47 5K F GRANDVILLE 8 17 1 07:23 min/mile
187 REBECCA JOYNER 00:22:50 39 5K F ALTO 9 18 2 07:23 min/mile
211 NICK MEMMELAAR 00:23:07 24 5K M ALTO 10 19 1 07:28 min/mile
227 JUDSON PHILLIPS 00:23:18 9 5K M BYRON CENTER 11 20 1 07:30 min/mile
279 STEPHANIE TICKNOR 00:23:02 23 5K F 10 21 1 07:32 min/mile
224 MIKE PATTERSON 00:23:24 28 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 12 22 2 07:34 min/mile
153 JEN DUPREY 00:23:11 33 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 11 23 1 07:34 min/mile
288 ELISE VANDERWEELE 00:23:29 22 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 12 24 2 07:35 min/mile
147 DEREK DEHAAN 00:23:17 28 5K M 13 25 3 07:40 min/mile
192 JETT KING 00:24:00 12 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 14 26 2 07:44 min/mile
199 JACE LAWTON 00:24:01 13 5K M CALEDONIA 15 27 3 07:44 min/mile
197 HUNTER LATHAM 00:23:57 20 5K M CALEDONIA 16 28 2 07:49 min/mile
162 CODY GEERS 00:24:17 33 5K M JENISON 17 29 3 07:55 min/mile
158 KEITH FRAAZA 00:24:17 32 5K M HUDSONVILLE 18 30 4 07:55 min/mile
179 TREVOR HENSCHEL 00:24:30 19 5K M CRETE 19 31 3 07:59 min/mile
274 DARRIN TAPE 00:24:47 31 5K M MIDDLEVILLE 20 32 5 08:01 min/mile
221 ALYSSA ORLANDO 00:24:36 19 5K F ROCHESTER 13 33 3 08:01 min/mile
218 CORY NAGELKIRK 00:23:11 29 5K M WYOMING 21 34 4 08:05 min/mile
306 KORT ST.JOHN 00:25:03 55 5K M 22 35 1 08:05 min/mile
215 TERESA MORSTAD 00:25:11 34 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 14 36 2 08:13 min/mile
225 JORI PHILLIPS 00:25:23 40 5K F BYRON CENTER FIGHT CLUB 15 37 2 08:13 min/mile
275 REBECCA TAPE 00:25:28 32 5K F MIDDLEVILLE 16 38 3 08:14 min/mile
313 JILL THOMPSON 00:26:25 40 5K F 17 39 3 08:33 min/mile
255 JAYDYNN SCHUT 00:26:10 15 5K F 18 40 4 08:36 min/mile
247 LAWRENCE RUSH 00:26:34 27 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 23 41 5 08:36 min/mile
308 BRIAN STEINBERG 00:26:40 38 5K M 24 42 3 08:37 min/mile
283 VERONICA TURNER 00:26:40 32 5K F HOWELL 19 43 4 08:38 min/mile
146 JILL DEGROVE 00:26:33 47 5K F MIDDLEVILLE 20 44 2 08:38 min/mile
263 LUKE SMITH 00:26:34 9 5K M CALEDONIA 25 45 4 08:39 min/mile
261 DAVID SMITH 00:26:35 47 5K M CALEDONIA 26 46 1 08:39 min/mile
160 SKIP FRANKLIN 00:26:22 42 5K M CALEDONIA 27 47 1 08:40 min/mile
300 KEVIN WILDER 00:26:53 26 5K M WYOMING 28 48 6 08:41 min/mile
299 COURTNEY WILDER 00:26:55 27 5K F WYOMING 21 49 2 08:42 min/mile
265 SYDNEY SPELLIS 00:26:53 24 5K F KENTWOOD 22 50 4 08:42 min/mile
196 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
50 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
171 PAUL GUIKEMA 00:19:33 51 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 4 6 O/A 06:19 min/mile
249 TIM SALACH 00:21:07 52 5K M ALTO 8 11 1 06:49 min/mile
319 STEVE FEIN 00:21:30 51 5K M 9 12 2 06:57 min/mile
306 KORT ST.JOHN 00:25:03 55 5K M 22 35 1 08:05 min/mile
149 SCOTT DENHARTIGH 00:27:26 52 5K M CALEDONIA 29 51 3 08:55 min/mile
139 CARLENE COOKE 00:27:25 55 5K F DORR 24 55 O/A 08:56 min/mile
229 SUSAN PIFER 00:27:51 56 5K F HASTINGS 25 56 1 09:00 min/mile
172 MAXINE HAAGSMA 00:28:35 57 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 26 58 2 09:14 min/mile
266 RANDY SPORTEL 00:29:00 62 5K M CALEDONIA 35 66 1 09:25 min/mile
297 KENNETH WESTERMAN 00:28:56 59 5K M ROCKFORD 36 67 2 09:26 min/mile
281 LISA TRAVIS 00:29:32 50 5K F HASTINGS 34 74 1 09:39 min/mile
259 VAUGHN SHADE 00:30:40 58 5K M ALTO 43 81 3 09:53 min/mile
201 DEBORAH LESNAU 00:31:56 58 5K F CALEDONIA 44 93 3 10:26 min/mile
130 CYNTHIA CAIMANO 00:33:49 58 5K F JENISON 52 101 4 11:20 min/mile
142 PHYLLIS DE LONGPRE' 00:33:49 55 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 53 102 5 11:20 min/mile
148 DEB DENHARTIGH 00:35:34 50 5K F CALEDONIA 57 106 2 11:32 min/mile
202 DANIEL LOS 00:35:51 52 5K M HUDSONVILLE 50 107 4 11:43 min/mile
219 MICHAEL NAGELKIRK 00:34:33 58 5K M HUDSONVILLE 51 108 4 11:45 min/mile
223 JERRY OWENS 00:36:23 64 5K M BYRON CENTER 52 110 2 11:49 min/mile
196 LYNNE KUZMIN 00:36:48 57 5K F ALTO 62 114 6 12:03 min/mile
278 SUSAN THOMS 00:36:49 58 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 63 115 7 12:04 min/mile
104 LAWRENCE ALBAUGH 00:38:12 62 5K M MIDDLEVILLE 56 128 3 12:29 min/mile
127 DONNA BURGESS 00:38:34 62 5K F WAYLAND 73 129 1 12:30 min/mile
105 SHARON ALBAUGH 00:38:17 60 5K F MIDDLEVILLE 74 130 2 12:31 min/mile
304 SHERRIE YOUNG 00:38:54 61 5K F KENTWOOD 76 132 3 12:44 min/mile
121 SHANNA BROWN 00:39:51 63 5K F WYOMING 77 133 4 12:51 min/mile
106 TAMARA BARNEY 00:39:35 57 5K F CALEDONIA 78 134 8 12:54 min/mile
164 SALLY GLESS 00:39:36 62 5K F CALEDONIA 79 135 5 12:54 min/mile
207 DIANA MCDIARMID 00:39:37 52 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 83 139 3 12:57 min/mile
272 DAVE STEINHAUER 00:40:02 58 5K M CALEDONIA DENISE'S TEAM 58 144 5 13:02 min/mile
176 DENISE HAMES 00:40:01 58 5K F CALEDONIA DENISE'S TEAM 87 145 9 13:02 min/mile
185 DAN HUTCHINS 00:39:45 64 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 60 147 4 13:09 min/mile
116 RUTH ANN BLAAUW 00:40:28 58 5K F ALTO SAMMI'S GRAMMIS 89 149 10 13:21 min/mile
163 JEFF GIETZEN 00:41:31 60 5K M ALTO 61 150 5 13:27 min/mile
156 REBECCA EVANS 00:41:39 51 5K F MIDDLEVILLE 90 151 4 13:31 min/mile
165 ANITA GORSUCH 00:44:51 50 5K F ALTO 97 162 5 14:35 min/mile
169 JOYCE GRAHAM 00:44:36 59 5K F ALTO 98 164 11 14:38 min/mile
239 CARLA ROARK 00:45:55 52 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 99 165 6 15:00 min/mile
294 VICKY WATSON 00:46:57 62 5K F ALTO 100 166 6 15:17 min/mile
181 CLAIR HOLSTEGE 00:47:56 67 5K M CALEDONIA 67 167 6 15:41 min/mile
178 KIMBERLY HEIBEL 00:49:00 53 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 102 169 7 15:56 min/mile
182 TINA HOLSTEGE 00:50:44 69 5K F CALEDONIA 105 176 7 16:36 min/mile
289 SARAH VANOVEREN 00:52:34 52 5K F BYRON CENTER 110 182 8 17:33 min/mile
243 KATHY ROODVOETS 00:54:53 62 5K F WAYLAND 111 183 8 17:56 min/mile
154 JAN EDGERTON 00:55:28 58 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 115 187 12 18:28 min/mile
203 LINDA LUEDERS 00:55:29 51 5K F 116 188 9 18:28 min/mile
137 JOANN COOK 00:55:40 73 5K F WYOMING 118 190 9 18:35 min/mile
234 BETTY RICHMOND 00:58:22 69 5K F 120 192 10 19:21 min/mile
250 DIANNE SCHANTZ 00:58:06 52 5K F BYRON CENTER 121 193 10 19:21 min/mile
177 BARB HAYES 01:01:41 55 5K F ALTO JOURNEY TO DEFEAT 124 196 13 20:18 min/mile
50 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
315 ALEX RALSTON 00:16:53 28 5K M 1 1 O/A 05:26 min/mile
296 ERIN WEBSTER 00:18:37 31 5K F DEARBORN 1 3 O/A 06:00 min/mile
Masters
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
171 PAUL GUIKEMA 00:19:33 51 Masters M GRAND RAPIDS 1 1 O/A 06:19 min/mile
139 CARLENE COOKE 00:27:25 55 Masters F DORR 1 1 O/A 08:56 min/mile
1 - 17
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
227 JUDSON PHILLIPS 00:23:18 9 5K M BYRON CENTER 11 20 1 07:30 min/mile
192 JETT KING 00:24:00 12 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 14 26 2 07:44 min/mile
199 JACE LAWTON 00:24:01 13 5K M CALEDONIA 15 27 3 07:44 min/mile
263 LUKE SMITH 00:26:34 9 5K M CALEDONIA 25 45 4 08:39 min/mile
231 ZACH POLL 00:29:20 13 5K M CALEDONIA 37 69 5 09:28 min/mile
125 MARIEL BRUXVOORT 00:21:59 17 5K F CALEDONIA 5 14 1 07:06 min/mile
258 MACKENZIE SELVIUS 00:22:10 17 5K F CALEDONIA 6 15 2 07:10 min/mile
301 ALYSSA WILLIAMS 00:22:44 13 5K F VERMONTVILLE 7 16 3 07:20 min/mile
255 JAYDYNN SCHUT 00:26:10 15 5K F 18 40 4 08:36 min/mile
110 EMMA BARTNICK 00:29:57 14 5K F 35 75 5 09:44 min/mile
18 - 24
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
211 NICK MEMMELAAR 00:23:07 24 5K M ALTO 10 19 1 07:28 min/mile
197 HUNTER LATHAM 00:23:57 20 5K M CALEDONIA 16 28 2 07:49 min/mile
179 TREVOR HENSCHEL 00:24:30 19 5K M CRETE 19 31 3 07:59 min/mile
209 MICHAEL MCNEE 00:27:44 18 5K M MIDDLEVILLE 32 57 4 09:01 min/mile
309 CLAY REIGLER 00:28:41 23 5K M 33 60 5 09:17 min/mile
279 STEPHANIE TICKNOR 00:23:02 23 5K F 10 21 1 07:32 min/mile
288 ELISE VANDERWEELE 00:23:29 22 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 12 24 2 07:35 min/mile
221 ALYSSA ORLANDO 00:24:36 19 5K F ROCHESTER 13 33 3 08:01 min/mile
265 SYDNEY SPELLIS 00:26:53 24 5K F KENTWOOD 22 50 4 08:42 min/mile
195 KATIE KRZESOWIAK 00:28:40 23 5K F FREEPORT 27 59 5 09:17 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
173 CALEB HAARSMA 00:18:59 27 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 3 4 1 06:07 min/mile
224 MIKE PATTERSON 00:23:24 28 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 12 22 2 07:34 min/mile
147 DEREK DEHAAN 00:23:17 28 5K M 13 25 3 07:40 min/mile
218 CORY NAGELKIRK 00:23:11 29 5K M WYOMING 21 34 4 08:05 min/mile
247 LAWRENCE RUSH 00:26:34 27 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 23 41 5 08:36 min/mile
194 JESSICA KOSTER 00:19:25 29 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 2 5 1 06:16 min/mile
299 COURTNEY WILDER 00:26:55 27 5K F WYOMING 21 49 2 08:42 min/mile
273 JESSICA STOYKOVICH 00:28:31 29 5K F WYOMING 28 61 3 09:20 min/mile
246 MONICA ROSENDAHL 00:28:35 25 5K F HOLLAND 29 63 4 09:22 min/mile
132 STACY CHANDONNET 00:28:37 25 5K F HOLLAND 30 64 5 09:22 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
318 GRANT WEBSTER 00:20:14 31 5K M 5 7 1 06:32 min/mile
277 JACOB THEULE 00:20:31 32 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 7 9 2 06:37 min/mile
162 CODY GEERS 00:24:17 33 5K M JENISON 17 29 3 07:55 min/mile
158 KEITH FRAAZA 00:24:17 32 5K M HUDSONVILLE 18 30 4 07:55 min/mile
274 DARRIN TAPE 00:24:47 31 5K M MIDDLEVILLE 20 32 5 08:01 min/mile
153 JEN DUPREY 00:23:11 33 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 11 23 1 07:34 min/mile
215 TERESA MORSTAD 00:25:11 34 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 14 36 2 08:13 min/mile
275 REBECCA TAPE 00:25:28 32 5K F MIDDLEVILLE 16 38 3 08:14 min/mile
283 VERONICA TURNER 00:26:40 32 5K F HOWELL 19 43 4 08:38 min/mile
159 MELANIE FRAAZA 00:31:52 33 5K F HUDSONVILLE 43 92 5 10:26 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
170 CHRISTOPHER GREGORY 00:17:23 37 5K M GRANDVILLE 2 2 1 05:36 min/mile
302 MATTHEW WILLIAMS 00:20:16 37 5K M VERMONTVILLE 6 8 2 06:32 min/mile
308 BRIAN STEINBERG 00:26:40 38 5K M 24 42 3 08:37 min/mile
280 TUAN TRAN 00:27:35 39 5K M KENTWOOD 31 54 4 08:56 min/mile
228 TIM PHILLIPS 00:29:26 39 5K M BYRON CENTER 40 73 5 09:32 min/mile
136 SHANNON COLLINS 00:21:08 39 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 3 10 1 06:49 min/mile
187 REBECCA JOYNER 00:22:50 39 5K F ALTO 9 18 2 07:23 min/mile
126 ELIZABETH BURCH 00:28:56 35 5K F CALEDONIA 32 68 3 09:27 min/mile
180 BRIENNE HETTINGA 00:30:44 38 5K F 40 84 4 10:05 min/mile
317 TRISHA CROWLEY 00:30:54 38 5K F 41 85 5 10:05 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
160 SKIP FRANKLIN 00:26:22 42 5K M CALEDONIA 27 47 1 08:40 min/mile
310 ROGER BONGA 00:31:29 42 5K M 45 86 2 10:11 min/mile
285 CHAD VAN KLOMPENBURG 00:31:29 41 5K M ALTO 48 90 3 10:19 min/mile
190 JASON KING 00:32:01 42 5K M GRAND RAPIDS TEAM TAPE 49 91 4 10:20 min/mile
188 JASON KALIS 00:40:24 43 5K M SPARTA I THINK I CAN 59 146 5 13:07 min/mile
307 KIMBERLY BARNES 00:21:49 43 5K F 4 13 1 07:02 min/mile
225 JORI PHILLIPS 00:25:23 40 5K F BYRON CENTER FIGHT CLUB 15 37 2 08:13 min/mile
313 JILL THOMPSON 00:26:25 40 5K F 17 39 3 08:33 min/mile
212 MELODY MIKLUSICAK 00:29:24 42 5K F HUDSONVILLE 33 70 4 09:30 min/mile
208 BETH MCNEE 00:29:59 43 5K F MIDDLEVILLE 36 76 5 09:45 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
261 DAVID SMITH 00:26:35 47 5K M CALEDONIA 26 46 1 08:39 min/mile
257 ANDREW SCOTT 00:38:09 47 5K M ROCKFORD 54 122 2 12:25 min/mile
166 DEAN GORSUCH 00:44:43 49 5K M ALTO 65 161 3 14:34 min/mile
107 MICHELLE BARONE 00:22:50 47 5K F GRANDVILLE 8 17 1 07:23 min/mile
146 JILL DEGROVE 00:26:33 47 5K F MIDDLEVILLE 20 44 2 08:38 min/mile
264 SANTA SOKOLOWSKI 00:27:04 47 5K F ROCKFORD 23 52 3 08:55 min/mile
129 LIZ BURNIS 00:28:47 47 5K F 31 65 4 09:23 min/mile
101 COLLEEN ACKER 00:30:21 47 5K F HASTINGS 39 82 5 09:56 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
249 TIM SALACH 00:21:07 52 5K M ALTO 8 11 1 06:49 min/mile
319 STEVE FEIN 00:21:30 51 5K M 9 12 2 06:57 min/mile
149 SCOTT DENHARTIGH 00:27:26 52 5K M CALEDONIA 29 51 3 08:55 min/mile
202 DANIEL LOS 00:35:51 52 5K M HUDSONVILLE 50 107 4 11:43 min/mile
281 LISA TRAVIS 00:29:32 50 5K F HASTINGS 34 74 1 09:39 min/mile
148 DEB DENHARTIGH 00:35:34 50 5K F CALEDONIA 57 106 2 11:32 min/mile
207 DIANA MCDIARMID 00:39:37 52 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 83 139 3 12:57 min/mile
156 REBECCA EVANS 00:41:39 51 5K F MIDDLEVILLE 90 151 4 13:31 min/mile
165 ANITA GORSUCH 00:44:51 50 5K F ALTO 97 162 5 14:35 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
306 KORT ST.JOHN 00:25:03 55 5K M 22 35 1 08:05 min/mile
297 KENNETH WESTERMAN 00:28:56 59 5K M ROCKFORD 36 67 2 09:26 min/mile
259 VAUGHN SHADE 00:30:40 58 5K M ALTO 43 81 3 09:53 min/mile
219 MICHAEL NAGELKIRK 00:34:33 58 5K M HUDSONVILLE 51 108 4 11:45 min/mile
272 DAVE STEINHAUER 00:40:02 58 5K M CALEDONIA DENISE'S TEAM 58 144 5 13:02 min/mile
229 SUSAN PIFER 00:27:51 56 5K F HASTINGS 25 56 1 09:00 min/mile
172 MAXINE HAAGSMA 00:28:35 57 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 26 58 2 09:14 min/mile
201 DEBORAH LESNAU 00:31:56 58 5K F CALEDONIA 44 93 3 10:26 min/mile
130 CYNTHIA CAIMANO 00:33:49 58 5K F JENISON 52 101 4 11:20 min/mile
142 PHYLLIS DE LONGPRE' 00:33:49 55 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 53 102 5 11:20 min/mile
60 - 99
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
266 RANDY SPORTEL 00:29:00 62 5K M CALEDONIA 35 66 1 09:25 min/mile
223 JERRY OWENS 00:36:23 64 5K M BYRON CENTER 52 110 2 11:49 min/mile
104 LAWRENCE ALBAUGH 00:38:12 62 5K M MIDDLEVILLE 56 128 3 12:29 min/mile
185 DAN HUTCHINS 00:39:45 64 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 60 147 4 13:09 min/mile
163 JEFF GIETZEN 00:41:31 60 5K M ALTO 61 150 5 13:27 min/mile
127 DONNA BURGESS 00:38:34 62 5K F WAYLAND 73 129 1 12:30 min/mile
105 SHARON ALBAUGH 00:38:17 60 5K F MIDDLEVILLE 74 130 2 12:31 min/mile
304 SHERRIE YOUNG 00:38:54 61 5K F KENTWOOD 76 132 3 12:44 min/mile
121 SHANNA BROWN 00:39:51 63 5K F WYOMING 77 133 4 12:51 min/mile
164 SALLY GLESS 00:39:36 62 5K F CALEDONIA 79 135 5 12:54 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
196
Last Updated:
10/7/2017 10:17:32 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 196


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
72 10:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
124 12:02
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction