Race Results for…
KeepPunching 5K

May 21, 2017 Results presented by T3 Run and timed by T3 Run
Participants:
245
Last Updated:
5/22/2017 1:47:11 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 231 MATEO ARON-ORTIZ 00:18:20 16
2 338 DIMENT SINGH 00:18:53 1
3 259 HAYDEN SCHINDLER 00:19:15 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 360 OLIVIA OZBOLT 00:19:51 13
2 344 BLAKELY SMITH 00:23:00 4
3 357 EMMA CAPELL 00:23:10 1

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
244 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
231 MATEO ARON-ORTIZ 00:18:20 16 5K M 1 1 O/A
338 DIMENT SINGH 00:18:53 1 5K M 2 2 O/A
259 HAYDEN SCHINDLER 00:19:15 14 5K M DARON'S DASHERS 3 3 O/A
60 SWEN ARON 00:19:25 39 5K M 4 4 1
283 VINAY KHOSLA 00:19:25 13 5K M 5 5 1
360 OLIVIA OZBOLT 00:19:51 13 5K F 1 6 O/A
132 KEN PELUSO 00:20:11 44 5K M SOLDIERFIT 6 7 1
56 ELLIOT ETTER 00:20:11 19 5K M 7 8 2
182 DAVID ZUCKERMAN 00:20:16 27 5K M DAVID ZUCKERMAN 8 9 1
266 VARUN MAHESHWARI 00:20:17 15 5K M BALTIMORE DESIS 9 10 3
273 CARTER BRUNS 00:20:49 12 5K M LUTHERVILLE LAPPERS 10 11 1
326 SEBASTIAN APONTE 00:21:10 11 5K M 11 12 2
201 ELI JOY 00:21:13 12 5K M 12 13 3
284 NIKHIL KHOSLA 00:21:15 12 5K M 13 14 4
305 BEN JOHNSON 00:21:25 29 5K M 14 15 2
14 ANDY JOY 00:22:07 49 5K M 15 16 2
314 JARED CASTALDI 00:22:34 33 5K M 16 17 2
343 LUKE HELD 00:22:40 10 5K M 17 18 5
208 QUINT FRYER 00:22:49 11 5K M LUTHERVILLE LAPPERS 18 19 6
344 BLAKELY SMITH 00:23:00 4 5K F FOR PETE'S SAKE 2 20 O/A
230 BEN HOLT 00:23:04 18 5K M 19 21 4
249 JACK BONHAM 00:23:07 11 5K M 20 22 7
350 STEVE BOWERS 00:23:07 61 5K M 21 23 1
357 EMMA CAPELL 00:23:10 1 5K F 3 24 O/A
25 ALTON FRYER 00:23:25 41 5K M LUTHERVILLE LAPPERS 22 25 3
140 MATT ZIMMERMAN 00:23:28 32 5K M FOR PETE'S SAKE 23 26 3
54 ANDREW HOLT 00:23:37 48 5K M 24 27 4
174 MARK LEWIS 00:23:41 28 5K M SHELLEY'S SQUAD 25 28 3
220 GUTHRIE SPECHT 00:23:59 13 5K M 26 29 5
211 ORLANDO RANSON 00:24:03 9 5K M LUTHERVILLE LAPPERS 27 30 8
279 JAMES HOUCK 00:24:04 17 5K M TEAM ROSS 28 31 6
218 MIA MCCOOG 00:24:05 13 5K F 4 32 1
328 MARK EHM 00:24:07 30 5K M SOLDIERFIT 29 33 4
213 BRADEN RENNER 00:24:12 11 5K M 30 34 9
157 MATTHEW BENDER 00:24:50 19 5K M TURNT UP ENERGY 31 35 7
96 JEN STEPHENS 00:24:55 30 5K F 5 36 1
172 WILSON TRUEHEART 00:25:00 68 5K M 32 37 2
89 LUCINDA SIMMONS 00:25:02 41 5K F 6 38 1
90 DEWEY SWOPE 00:25:02 38 5K M 33 39 5
105 NANCY RITMILLER 00:25:14 51 5K F CAROLYN'S CREW 7 40 1
215 COLLEEN BOBO 00:25:26 10 5K F LUTHERVILLE LAPPERS 8 41 1
214 PRESTON RENNER 00:25:33 8 5K M 34 42 10
304 JEN JOHNSON 00:25:40 28 5K F 9 43 1
223 ANTHONY DIBIAGIO 00:25:54 11 5K M 35 44 11
82 RUSSELL LYONS 00:26:02 37 5K M REGAL RUNNING CREW 36 45 6
53 JULIA HOLT 00:26:02 47 5K F 10 46 2
151 GREG HEMINGWAY 00:26:09 47 5K M LUTHERVILLE LAPPERS 37 47 5
217 MAX MCCOOG 00:26:23 11 5K M 38 48 12
210 JACKSON HUCK 00:26:25 11 5K M HUCK HEROES 39 49 13
27 COLIN HUCK 00:26:43 37 5K M HUCK HEROES 40 50 7
244 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
231 MATEO ARON-ORTIZ 00:18:20 16 5K M 1 1 O/A
338 DIMENT SINGH 00:18:53 1 5K M 2 2 O/A
259 HAYDEN SCHINDLER 00:19:15 14 5K M DARON'S DASHERS 3 3 O/A
360 OLIVIA OZBOLT 00:19:51 13 5K F 1 6 O/A
344 BLAKELY SMITH 00:23:00 4 5K F FOR PETE'S SAKE 2 20 O/A
357 EMMA CAPELL 00:23:10 1 5K F 3 24 O/A
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
273 CARTER BRUNS 00:20:49 12 5K M LUTHERVILLE LAPPERS 10 11 1
326 SEBASTIAN APONTE 00:21:10 11 5K M 11 12 2
201 ELI JOY 00:21:13 12 5K M 12 13 3
215 COLLEEN BOBO 00:25:26 10 5K F LUTHERVILLE LAPPERS 8 41 1
216 ABIGAIL BOBO 00:28:55 12 5K F LUTHERVILLE LAPPERS 16 76 2
277 ALISON KELLENBERGER 00:29:48 12 5K F LUTHERVILLE LAPPERS 18 82 3
13 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
283 VINAY KHOSLA 00:19:25 13 5K M 5 5 1
56 ELLIOT ETTER 00:20:11 19 5K M 7 8 2
266 VARUN MAHESHWARI 00:20:17 15 5K M BALTIMORE DESIS 9 10 3
218 MIA MCCOOG 00:24:05 13 5K F 4 32 1
324 ZOE LEBOVIC 00:30:14 15 5K F 21 88 2
276 EMMA KELLENBERGER 00:31:52 16 5K F LUTHERVILLE LAPPERS 32 111 3
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
182 DAVID ZUCKERMAN 00:20:16 27 5K M DAVID ZUCKERMAN 8 9 1
305 BEN JOHNSON 00:21:25 29 5K M 14 15 2
174 MARK LEWIS 00:23:41 28 5K M SHELLEY'S SQUAD 25 28 3
304 JEN JOHNSON 00:25:40 28 5K F 9 43 1
152 KRISTIN NOVAK 00:32:36 27 5K F 40 124 2
329 MARILYN EHM 00:34:47 28 5K F SOLDIERFIT 62 159 3
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
60 SWEN ARON 00:19:25 39 5K M 4 4 1
314 JARED CASTALDI 00:22:34 33 5K M 16 17 2
140 MATT ZIMMERMAN 00:23:28 32 5K M FOR PETE'S SAKE 23 26 3
96 JEN STEPHENS 00:24:55 30 5K F 5 36 1
158 VICTORIA WEITZEL 00:27:46 30 5K F 12 61 2
28 SHANNON RANSON 00:29:10 39 5K F LUTHERVILLE LAPPERS 17 79 3
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
132 KEN PELUSO 00:20:11 44 5K M SOLDIERFIT 6 7 1
14 ANDY JOY 00:22:07 49 5K M 15 16 2
25 ALTON FRYER 00:23:25 41 5K M LUTHERVILLE LAPPERS 22 25 3
89 LUCINDA SIMMONS 00:25:02 41 5K F 6 38 1
53 JULIA HOLT 00:26:02 47 5K F 10 46 2
35 KAREN MORRISSEY 00:27:26 45 5K F 11 59 3
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
107 VINAY CHAUDHRY 00:27:17 59 5K M DARON'S DASHERS 45 55 1
112 RONALD KATZEN 00:29:36 58 5K M SHELLEY'S TEAM 64 81 2
313 JOSEPH SCHNITZER 00:30:55 57 5K M 73 98 3
105 NANCY RITMILLER 00:25:14 51 5K F CAROLYN'S CREW 7 40 1
145 SEEMA PAREKH 00:30:25 54 5K F BALTIMORE DESIS 23 91 2
149 DEBORAH HOCKETT 00:31:16 57 5K F BALTIMORE DESIS 28 105 3
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
350 STEVE BOWERS 00:23:07 61 5K M 21 23 1
172 WILSON TRUEHEART 00:25:00 68 5K M 32 37 2
108 RICHARD SHOWERS 00:30:54 62 5K M 72 97 3
109 DIANNE SHOWERS 00:33:35 61 5K F 50 140 1
5 SHERRY ALBAN 00:41:58 62 5K F 92 209 2
13 TONI GREENBERG 00:56:46 61 5K F DARON'S DASHERS 113 242 3
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
333 STAN NEUMANN 00:28:03 78 5K M 54 67 1

Race Info

Participants:
245
Last Updated:
5/22/2017 1:47:11 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 244


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
130 10:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
114 11:51
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction