Race Results for…
40th Annual Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble 2017

November 23, 2017 Results presented by Knights of Columbus, Turkey Day Run & Gobble Wobble and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
8752
Last Updated:
12/3/2017 5:33:18 PM

USATF Course Cert # SC14082DW. Final results are based on GUN Times for the wave that participant was signed up for. Chip times are shown for non-money winners in age groups and are for runners info only and are NOT  the official times. Results are not final for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3 MICHAEL BANKS 00:14:34 00:14:34 04:41 min/mile CHAS 31
2 21 MASON HAZEL 00:14:37 00:14:36 04:42 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 21
3 5 COLE ATKINS 00:15:01 00:15:01 04:50 min/mile GREENVILLE 32
4 840 JACOB BARANOWSKI 00:15:14 00:15:14 04:54 min/mile CHAS 24
5 782 RUDY VONBERG 00:15:15 00:15:15 04:55 min/mile BOULDER 24
6 11 HAYDEN DIBONA 00:15:18 00:15:18 04:56 min/mile MT PLEASANT 19
7 13 DECLAN HINES 00:15:39 00:15:39 05:02 min/mile CHAS 18
8 25 ETHAN SHAW 00:15:42 00:15:40 05:03 min/mile BRIGHTON 27
9 29 VANCE BERRY 00:16:15 00:16:14 05:14 min/mile ATLANTA 30
10 19 SAMUEL BOYKIN 00:16:18 00:16:18 05:15 min/mile WANDO 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4 KATHRYN LAZARCHICK 00:16:37 00:16:37 05:21 min/mile CHAS 23
2 6 ESTHER ATKINS 00:16:38 00:16:37 05:21 min/mile GREENVILLE 31
3 781 LAUREN GOSS 00:17:00 00:17:00 05:29 min/mile MT PLEASANT 29
4 2 HARRIOTT KELLY 00:17:09 00:17:08 05:31 min/mile NEW YORK 30
5 14 SHAWANNA WHITE 00:17:43 00:17:43 05:42 min/mile COLUMBIA 37
6 16 CHLOE TRELEVEN 00:17:57 00:17:57 05:47 min/mile TACOMA 27
7 22 TESS MASSELINK 00:18:33 00:18:32 05:59 min/mile CHAS 19
8 28 ELIZABETH BERRY 00:18:36 00:18:35 06:00 min/mile ATLANTA 31
9 36 SHAUNA MCNIFF 00:18:42 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile BRIGHTON 27
10 813 ANYA BUNAO 00:18:57 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 22

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
8380 entrants …
Page of 168
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
1 3 MICHAEL BANKS M 31 CHAS SC 00:14:34 00:14:34 O/A 04:41 min/mile
2 21 MASON HAZEL M 21 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:14:37 00:14:36 O/A 04:42 min/mile
3 5 COLE ATKINS M 32 GREENVILLE SC 00:15:01 00:15:01 O/A 04:50 min/mile
4 840 JACOB BARANOWSKI M 24 CHAS SC 00:15:14 00:15:14 O/A 04:54 min/mile
5 782 RUDY VONBERG M 24 BOULDER CO 00:15:15 00:15:15 O/A 04:55 min/mile
6 11 HAYDEN DIBONA M 19 MT PLEASANT SC 00:15:18 00:15:18 O/A 04:56 min/mile
7 13 DECLAN HINES M 18 CHAS SC 00:15:39 00:15:39 O/A 05:02 min/mile
8 25 ETHAN SHAW M 27 BRIGHTON MA 00:15:42 00:15:40 O/A 05:03 min/mile
9 29 VANCE BERRY M 30 ATLANTA GA 00:16:15 00:16:14 O/A 05:14 min/mile
10 19 SAMUEL BOYKIN M 17 WANDO SC 00:16:18 00:16:18 O/A 05:15 min/mile
11 33 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 41 COLUMBIA SC 00:16:19 00:16:19 1 05:15 min/mile
12 27 ZACHARY SMITH M 29 PHILADELPHIA PA 00:16:20 00:16:18 1 05:16 min/mile
13 17 ERIC ASHTON M 49 COLUMBIA SC 00:16:25 00:16:25 1 05:17 min/mile
14 23 WILLIAM W HALL M 16 N CHAS SC 00:16:32 00:16:31 1 05:20 min/mile
15 31 SAMUEL SHARNAS M 16 SAUGATUCK MI 00:16:34 00:16:32 2 05:20 min/mile
16 656 JOHN SORENSEN M 16 FERNANDINA FL 00:16:34 00:16:34 3 05:20 min/mile
17 49 ROSS JORDAN M 22 N CHAS SC 00:16:35 00:16:34 1 05:20 min/mile
18 882 DARREN FRASIER M 16 CHAS SC 00:16:36 00:16:35 4 05:21 min/mile
19 4 KATHRYN LAZARCHICK F 23 CHAS SC 00:16:37 00:16:37 O/A 05:21 min/mile
20 6 ESTHER ATKINS F 31 GREENVILLE SC 00:16:38 00:16:37 O/A 05:21 min/mile
21 772 STEVE RIVARD M 24 ROCK HILL SC 00:17:00 00:17:00 2 05:29 min/mile
22 781 LAUREN GOSS F 29 MT PLEASANT SC 00:17:00 00:17:00 O/A 05:29 min/mile
23 75 HAMMER BLAIR M 16 BOZEMAN MT 00:17:02 00:17:00 5 05:29 min/mile
24 39 MAX SHARNAS M 14 SAUGATUCK MI 00:17:06 00:17:04 1 05:30 min/mile
25 59 JUDAH ELLISON M 18 CHAS SC 00:17:08 00:17:05 6 05:31 min/mile
26 55 BRAD SANDERS M 18 MT PLEASANT SC 00:17:08 00:17:07 7 05:31 min/mile
27 2 HARRIOTT KELLY F 30 NEW YORK NY 00:17:09 00:17:08 O/A 05:31 min/mile
28 67 CONNOR ROUDABUSH M 23 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:17:11 00:17:10 3 05:32 min/mile
29 35 ALEXANDER DAHLSTROM M 23 KIAWAH ISLAND SC 00:17:14 00:17:13 4 05:33 min/mile
30 15 WILL SMITH M 19 BROOKHAVEN GA 00:17:19 00:17:19 8 05:35 min/mile
31 41 HUNTER SMITH M 17 BROOKHAVEN GA 00:17:19 00:17:18 9 05:35 min/mile
32 797 LOGAN DESCIAK M 16 MT PLEASANT SC 00:17:23 00:17:22 10 05:36 min/mile
33 93 TIM GREENE M 35 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 00:17:26 00:17:26 1 05:37 min/mile
34 87 JASON ANNAN M 43 MT PLEASANT SC 00:17:27 00:17:27 2 05:37 min/mile
35 37 BRETT KELLEY M 17 HANAHAN SC 00:17:28 00:17:27 11 05:38 min/mile
36 47 LYLE JOHNSON M 16 MT PLEASANT SC 00:17:36 00:17:35 12 05:40 min/mile
37 69 COLIN SCAHILL M 16 RAVENNA OH 00:17:38 00:17:37 13 05:41 min/mile
38 233 MIGUEL CONTRERAS M 33 MONCKS CORNER SC 00:17:42 00:17:41 1 05:42 min/mile
39 280 MARC EMBLER M 60 N CHAS SC 00:17:43 00:17:43 1 05:42 min/mile
40 14 SHAWANNA WHITE F 37 COLUMBIA SC 00:17:43 00:17:43 O/A 05:42 min/mile
41 16 CHLOE TRELEVEN F 27 TACOMA WA 00:17:57 00:17:57 O/A 05:47 min/mile
42 761 JACK DANTZLER M 14 HANAHAN SC 00:17:57 00:17:50 2 05:47 min/mile
43 61 BRIAN FANCHER M 49 N CHAS SC 00:17:57 00:17:56 2 05:47 min/mile
44 584 DUKE H RICHEY M 16 CHATTANOOGA TN 00:17:59 00:17:58 14 05:48 min/mile
45 57 WYATT WITMAN M 17 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:18:01 00:17:56 15 05:48 min/mile
46 778 BRAD GROSS M 31 CHAS SC 00:18:01 00:18:01 2 05:48 min/mile
47 283 CHRISTIAN ENGLAND M 17 LADSON SC 00:18:02 00:18:02 16 05:49 min/mile
48 201 BRADLEY SIMMONS M 31 CHICAGO IL 00:18:05 00:17:58 3 05:50 min/mile
49 824 KEENAN MILLER M 30 FOLLY BEACH SC 00:18:07 00:18:04 4 05:50 min/mile
50 299 ANTHONY FRATTAROLI M 16 FORT MILL SC 00:18:08 00:18:07 17 05:50 min/mile
8380 entrants …
Page of 168

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1671 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
11 33 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 41 COLUMBIA SC 00:16:19 00:16:19 1 05:15 min/mile
13 17 ERIC ASHTON M 49 COLUMBIA SC 00:16:25 00:16:25 1 05:17 min/mile
34 87 JASON ANNAN M 43 MT PLEASANT SC 00:17:27 00:17:27 2 05:37 min/mile
43 61 BRIAN FANCHER M 49 N CHAS SC 00:17:57 00:17:56 2 05:47 min/mile
61 85 ERIC ALLERS M 47 COLUMBIA SC 00:18:32 00:18:30 3 05:58 min/mile
69 95 RON MENCHACA M 45 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:18:43 00:18:42 4 06:02 min/mile
70 602 CORY ROGERS M 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:18:44 00:18:41 3 06:02 min/mile
82 653 WILLIAM SMITH M 48 BROOKHAVEN GA 00:19:12 00:19:09 5 06:11 min/mile
84 288 BOBBY FANCHER M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 00:19:13 00:19:07 6 06:11 min/mile
92 129 BRADLEY BANDERA M 42 AUGUSTA GA 00:19:25 00:19:17 4 06:15 min/mile
94 172 JUSTIN BULLARD M 42 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:19:26 00:19:21 5 06:16 min/mile
96 324 DIEGO GONZALEZ M 41 MT PLEASANT SC 00:19:28 00:19:23 6 06:16 min/mile
105 42 CATHERINE HOLLISTER F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 00:19:33 00:19:28 1 06:18 min/mile
109 52 SHANNON IRIEL F 44 COLUMBIA SC 00:19:35 00:19:33 1 06:19 min/mile
112 631 MICHAEL SHARNAS M 46 SAUGATUCK MI 00:19:40 00:19:33 7 06:20 min/mile
126 407 MATTHEW KENT M 42 CHAS SC 00:19:54 00:19:49 7 06:25 min/mile
128 893 BRIAN LEE M 46 BATON ROUGE LA 00:19:56 00:19:54 8 06:25 min/mile
129 261 SCOTT DILLING M 50 OAK ISLAND NC 00:19:56 00:19:52 2 06:25 min/mile
131 547 RAFAEL PARDO M 41 ATLANTA GA 00:19:57 00:19:48 8 06:26 min/mile
137 710 ERIC WALMET M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 00:19:58 00:19:56 9 06:26 min/mile
139 81 BOBBY WILDER M 42 MYRTLE BEACH SC 00:19:59 00:19:58 9 06:26 min/mile
141 54 YAYOI HOLMES F 46 SUWANEE GA 00:19:59 00:19:55 2 06:26 min/mile
142 473 JODY MAYBERRY M 47 STATESVILLE NC 00:20:00 00:19:52 10 06:27 min/mile
158 314 JUAN GEIJO M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 00:20:14 00:20:09 10 06:31 min/mile
159 3215 JEFFREY NEAL M 42 CHAS SC 00:20:14 00:20:14 11 06:31 min/mile
161 718 QUONTRELLO WASHINGTON M 43 N CHAS SC 00:20:18 00:20:16 12 06:32 min/mile
170 226 CHRISTOPHER COGHLAN M 44 CHAS SC 00:20:28 00:20:24 13 06:36 min/mile
173 321 JEFFREY GODBY M 44 COLUMBIA SC 00:20:31 00:20:29 14 06:37 min/mile
179 186 ASHLEY CARTER F 42 CHAS SC 00:20:36 00:20:33 2 06:38 min/mile
190 765 CRAIG LEAH M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 00:20:46 00:20:34 11 06:41 min/mile
191 249 CHADWICK DANIEL M 42 CHAS SC 00:20:46 00:20:43 15 06:41 min/mile
193 556 WILLIAM PETERSON M 45 CHAS SC 00:20:47 00:20:41 12 06:42 min/mile
195 774 GREGORY LOFSTEAD M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 00:20:50 00:20:40 13 06:43 min/mile
211 190 NATHAN CASTLE M 41 RICHMOND VA 00:20:59 00:20:37 16 06:46 min/mile
212 773 DOUG MAJEWSKI M 48 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:21:01 00:20:58 14 06:46 min/mile
224 600 DAN RODELL M 49 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:06 00:21:02 15 06:48 min/mile
237 842 MICHAEL MASSENET M 42 AWENDAW SC 00:21:12 00:21:01 17 06:50 min/mile
241 518 CHRIS MYERS M 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:21:15 00:21:04 18 06:51 min/mile
253 72 PAULA WALMET F 47 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:21 00:21:17 3 06:53 min/mile
256 618 TODD SANSBURY M 48 CORNELIUS NC 00:21:22 00:21:20 16 06:53 min/mile
259 506 ANDREW MOREAU M 44 CROFTON MD 00:21:28 00:21:19 19 06:55 min/mile
261 391 TERRY JONES M 48 JOHANSON CITY TN 00:21:29 00:21:18 17 06:55 min/mile
269 88 MICHELLE WORTH F 42 WINNETKA IL 00:21:33 00:21:16 3 06:57 min/mile
288 385 TREVOR JOHNSON M 40 CHAS SC 00:21:43 00:21:22 20 07:00 min/mile
300 661 KEVIN STEHR M 49 CHAS SC 00:21:50 00:21:42 18 07:02 min/mile
303 162 SEAN BRITTON M 44 CHAS SC 00:21:51 00:21:32 21 07:02 min/mile
313 769 PHILIPPE DES FRANCS M 49 CHAS SC 00:21:56 00:21:53 19 07:04 min/mile
316 617 HEATHER SANSBURY F 47 CORNELIUS NC 00:21:57 00:21:56 4 07:04 min/mile
320 478 JOHN MCELWAINE M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:58 00:21:50 20 07:05 min/mile
322 239 JUDE CRAYTON M 44 CHAS SC 00:21:59 00:21:42 22 07:05 min/mile
1671 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
2170 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
39 280 MARC EMBLER M 60 N CHAS SC 00:17:43 00:17:43 1 05:42 min/mile
91 458 JIM MADDEN M 54 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:19:24 00:19:24 1 06:15 min/mile
104 636 TONY SHULER M 59 CHAS SC 00:19:33 00:19:32 1 06:18 min/mile
129 261 SCOTT DILLING M 50 OAK ISLAND NC 00:19:56 00:19:52 2 06:25 min/mile
164 46 KERRY ROBINSON F 58 MEGETT SC 00:20:21 00:20:19 1 06:33 min/mile
184 316 ANDREW GEORGE M 60 BROOKLYN NY 00:20:38 00:20:31 2 06:39 min/mile
199 74 SARAH ALLERS F 57 COLUMBIA SC 00:20:53 00:20:50 2 06:44 min/mile
201 347 FRANK HARRELL M 56 CHAS SC 00:20:54 00:20:48 2 06:44 min/mile
210 822 KING GRANT DAVIS M 64 CHAS SC 00:20:59 00:20:56 3 06:46 min/mile
217 888 MIKE SEEKINGS M 57 CHAS SC 00:21:03 00:21:02 3 06:47 min/mile
238 297 BOB FOSTER M 63 CHAS SC 00:21:13 00:21:08 4 06:50 min/mile
248 538 DONALD OSWALT M 53 CHAS SC 00:21:19 00:21:14 3 06:52 min/mile
250 111 BOB ALBRITTON M 66 WENDELL NC 00:21:19 00:21:16 1 06:52 min/mile
257 367 BRUCE HULSE M 65 HEATHSVILLE VA 00:21:25 00:21:18 2 06:54 min/mile
262 34 NANCY SMITH F 60 NEW BRITAIN PA 00:21:30 00:21:24 1 06:56 min/mile
281 153 DOUG BONESTROO M 57 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:21:38 00:21:35 4 06:58 min/mile
289 315 LARRY GENTILE M 65 CHAS SC 00:21:44 00:21:40 3 07:00 min/mile
299 841 HARRY GREGORIE M 62 CHAS SC 00:21:49 00:21:46 5 07:02 min/mile
315 286 RICK ESTEE M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:57 00:21:50 4 07:04 min/mile
330 8693 MARY GRACE JONES F 55 CHAS SC 00:22:02 00:21:38 3 07:06 min/mile
332 117 STEVE ANNAN M 71 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:02 00:22:02 1 07:06 min/mile
333 246 JIM CURTIN M 54 ANNAPOLIS MD 00:22:02 00:21:54 5 07:06 min/mile
337 717 MICHAEL WARNER JR. M 51 CHICAGO IL 00:22:04 00:21:54 6 07:07 min/mile
353 641 JIM SIMONS M 51 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:22:13 00:22:07 7 07:10 min/mile
357 685 RICKY TINDAL M 55 MONCKS CORNER SC 00:22:14 00:22:09 5 07:10 min/mile
393 137 DANA BEACH M 62 CHAS SC 00:22:29 00:22:25 6 07:15 min/mile
405 578 GARY REHAK M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:35 00:22:29 8 07:17 min/mile
407 511 JOHN MOTIS M 60 BABSON PARK FL 00:22:36 00:22:28 7 07:17 min/mile
410 722 DANNY WEST M 65 MYRTLE BEACH SC 00:22:37 00:22:31 4 07:17 min/mile
415 498 BILL MILLER M 61 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:22:38 00:22:17 8 07:18 min/mile
426 6868 FRANCIS GENOSA M 66 PALM COAST FL 00:22:41 00:22:41 5 07:19 min/mile
434 6828 MARY PORTER F 54 CHAS SC 00:22:44 00:22:44 1 07:20 min/mile
451 165 JIM BROWN M 54 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:49 00:22:42 9 07:21 min/mile
457 532 DAN O DONNELL M 59 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:52 00:22:41 6 07:22 min/mile
464 460 CHUCK MAGERA M 62 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:55 00:21:42 9 07:23 min/mile
466 606 ED ROSE M 56 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:22:55 00:22:51 7 07:23 min/mile
474 3821 MIKE STAFFORD M 50 LADSON SC 00:22:58 00:22:58 10 07:24 min/mile
485 897 TRACY YOHE F 52 JAMESTOWN SC 00:23:03 00:22:54 2 07:26 min/mile
487 354 KELLY HAZEL F 55 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:23:03 00:22:56 4 07:26 min/mile
493 1327 ADRIAN ADRIANO M 50 WESTON FL 00:23:06 00:23:06 11 07:27 min/mile
501 484 JOHN G. MCGUE M 54 MT PLEASANT SC 00:23:08 00:22:52 12 07:27 min/mile
502 232 MARK CONE M 52 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:23:09 00:22:57 13 07:28 min/mile
504 238 AMOS CRAPSE M 62 COLUMBUS IN 00:23:09 00:22:50 10 07:28 min/mile
509 306 TODD GALLATI M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 00:23:11 00:23:03 14 07:28 min/mile
513 627 BAYNE SELBY M 65 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 00:23:13 00:22:52 6 07:29 min/mile
541 622 ROBERT SCHILLING M 51 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:23:24 00:23:16 15 07:32 min/mile
542 2812 LEE LARREW M 58 HANAHAN SC 00:23:24 00:25:28 8 07:32 min/mile
544 305 DEANNA GALASSO F 53 MT PLEASANT SC 00:23:25 00:23:21 3 07:33 min/mile
553 550 DAVID PARLER M 61 FOLLY BEACH SC 00:23:29 00:23:18 11 07:34 min/mile
561 537 JAY ORMSON M 54 MT PLEASANT SC 00:23:33 00:23:29 16 07:35 min/mile
2170 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
1 3 MICHAEL BANKS M 31 CHAS SC 00:14:34 00:14:34 O/A 04:41 min/mile
2 21 MASON HAZEL M 21 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:14:37 00:14:36 O/A 04:42 min/mile
3 5 COLE ATKINS M 32 GREENVILLE SC 00:15:01 00:15:01 O/A 04:50 min/mile
4 840 JACOB BARANOWSKI M 24 CHAS SC 00:15:14 00:15:14 O/A 04:54 min/mile
5 782 RUDY VONBERG M 24 BOULDER CO 00:15:15 00:15:15 O/A 04:55 min/mile
6 11 HAYDEN DIBONA M 19 MT PLEASANT SC 00:15:18 00:15:18 O/A 04:56 min/mile
7 13 DECLAN HINES M 18 CHAS SC 00:15:39 00:15:39 O/A 05:02 min/mile
8 25 ETHAN SHAW M 27 BRIGHTON MA 00:15:42 00:15:40 O/A 05:03 min/mile
9 29 VANCE BERRY M 30 ATLANTA GA 00:16:15 00:16:14 O/A 05:14 min/mile
10 19 SAMUEL BOYKIN M 17 WANDO SC 00:16:18 00:16:18 O/A 05:15 min/mile
0 211 SHERI APODACA F 43 MT PLEASANT SC 00:00:00 00:31:04 0 00:00 min/mile
19 4 KATHRYN LAZARCHICK F 23 CHAS SC 00:16:37 00:16:37 O/A 05:21 min/mile
20 6 ESTHER ATKINS F 31 GREENVILLE SC 00:16:38 00:16:37 O/A 05:21 min/mile
22 781 LAUREN GOSS F 29 MT PLEASANT SC 00:17:00 00:17:00 O/A 05:29 min/mile
27 2 HARRIOTT KELLY F 30 NEW YORK NY 00:17:09 00:17:08 O/A 05:31 min/mile
40 14 SHAWANNA WHITE F 37 COLUMBIA SC 00:17:43 00:17:43 O/A 05:42 min/mile
41 16 CHLOE TRELEVEN F 27 TACOMA WA 00:17:57 00:17:57 O/A 05:47 min/mile
62 22 TESS MASSELINK F 19 CHAS SC 00:18:33 00:18:32 O/A 05:59 min/mile
64 28 ELIZABETH BERRY F 31 ATLANTA GA 00:18:36 00:18:35 O/A 06:00 min/mile
68 36 SHAUNA MCNIFF F 27 BRIGHTON MA 00:18:42 00:18:40 O/A 06:01 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
11 33 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 41 COLUMBIA SC 00:16:19 00:16:19 1 05:15 min/mile
105 42 CATHERINE HOLLISTER F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 00:19:33 00:19:28 1 06:18 min/mile
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
39 280 MARC EMBLER M 60 N CHAS SC 00:17:43 00:17:43 1 05:42 min/mile
164 46 KERRY ROBINSON F 58 MEGETT SC 00:20:21 00:20:19 1 06:33 min/mile
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
149 514 JACKSON MULLER M 9 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:20:04 00:20:03 1 06:28 min/mile
325 1830 ANTHONY COTE M 7 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:00 00:22:12 2 07:05 min/mile
387 1322 BENNETT ACKERMAN M 9 CLOVER SC 00:22:27 00:22:27 3 07:14 min/mile
1263 4116 WILLIAM WHELAN M 9 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:27:01 00:26:51 4 08:42 min/mile
1267 4113 PEARSON WHELAN M 6 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:27:02 00:26:52 5 08:43 min/mile
667 5236 CAROLINE GUERRY F 8 MONCKS CORNER SC 00:24:15 00:24:15 1 07:49 min/mile
938 6736 SARAH ELLIS F 5 GOLDEN CO 00:25:31 00:25:31 2 08:13 min/mile
1106 525 NORA NEWHOUSE F 9 GERMANTOWN TN 00:26:25 00:26:13 3 08:31 min/mile
1445 3755 LILY SLOAN F 9 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:27:45 00:27:57 4 08:57 min/mile
1817 1596 MAGGIE BROCK F 9 CHAS SC 00:28:55 00:28:55 5 09:19 min/mile
10 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
24 39 MAX SHARNAS M 14 SAUGATUCK MI 00:17:06 00:17:04 1 05:30 min/mile
42 761 JACK DANTZLER M 14 HANAHAN SC 00:17:57 00:17:50 2 05:47 min/mile
52 894 AIDAN LEE M 14 BATON ROUGE LA 00:18:09 00:18:08 3 05:51 min/mile
53 65 EVAN OWENS M 12 ATLANTA GA 00:18:13 00:18:12 4 05:52 min/mile
55 323 BRENDAN GOMEZ M 12 MT PLEASANT SC 00:18:16 00:18:15 5 05:53 min/mile
155 6306 GRACIE THOMPSON F 13 ELIZABETHTON TN 00:20:09 00:20:09 1 06:30 min/mile
267 585 EMMY RICHEY F 14 CHATTANOOGA TN 00:21:32 00:21:26 2 06:56 min/mile
293 513 EMMA MULLER F 11 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:21:47 00:21:46 3 07:01 min/mile
334 173 LINDSAY BURBAGE F 12 CHAS SC 00:22:03 00:22:02 4 07:06 min/mile
397 2107 SUMMER FALIERO F 13 CHAS SC 00:22:33 00:20:05 5 07:16 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
14 23 WILLIAM W HALL M 16 N CHAS SC 00:16:32 00:16:31 1 05:20 min/mile
15 31 SAMUEL SHARNAS M 16 SAUGATUCK MI 00:16:34 00:16:32 2 05:20 min/mile
16 656 JOHN SORENSEN M 16 FERNANDINA FL 00:16:34 00:16:34 3 05:20 min/mile
18 882 DARREN FRASIER M 16 CHAS SC 00:16:36 00:16:35 4 05:21 min/mile
23 75 HAMMER BLAIR M 16 BOZEMAN MT 00:17:02 00:17:00 5 05:29 min/mile
182 62 JASMINE SMITH F 18 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:20:37 00:20:31 1 06:39 min/mile
314 632 TORI SHARPE F 19 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:21:56 00:21:55 2 07:04 min/mile
360 441 GABRIELLA LEHR F 15 CHAS SC 00:22:17 00:22:07 3 07:11 min/mile
361 112 EVE ALEXANDER F 16 CHAS SC 00:22:17 00:22:08 4 07:11 min/mile
382 247 CELESTE DAILEY F 18 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:25 00:22:14 5 07:13 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
17 49 ROSS JORDAN M 22 N CHAS SC 00:16:35 00:16:34 1 05:20 min/mile
21 772 STEVE RIVARD M 24 ROCK HILL SC 00:17:00 00:17:00 2 05:29 min/mile
28 67 CONNOR ROUDABUSH M 23 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:17:11 00:17:10 3 05:32 min/mile
29 35 ALEXANDER DAHLSTROM M 23 KIAWAH ISLAND SC 00:17:14 00:17:13 4 05:33 min/mile
56 754 DALTON STUBBS M 21 ISLE OF PLAMS SC 00:18:16 00:18:07 5 05:53 min/mile
116 30 MORGAN LEE F 20 MT PLEASANT SC 00:19:42 00:19:31 1 06:21 min/mile
156 86 JACQUELINE PAYLOR F 20 EVANSTON IL 00:20:10 00:20:07 2 06:30 min/mile
157 60 CAROLINE LOWERY F 23 CHAS SC 00:20:10 00:20:06 3 06:30 min/mile
187 365 CAROLYN HOPKINS F 21 WILLIAMSVILLE NY 00:20:44 00:20:39 4 06:41 min/mile
189 187 KEELY CARTER F 24 CHAS SC 00:20:45 00:20:24 5 06:41 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
12 27 ZACHARY SMITH M 29 PHILADELPHIA PA 00:16:20 00:16:18 1 05:16 min/mile
51 73 AUSTIN SAVAGE M 26 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:18:09 00:18:07 2 05:51 min/mile
54 71 KEITH HARDWICK M 29 CHAS SC 00:18:15 00:18:12 3 05:53 min/mile
73 345 JOSHUA HAMLET M 29 BROOKLYN NY 00:18:49 00:18:39 4 06:04 min/mile
74 279 MATTHEW ELLISON M 29 CHAS SC 00:18:49 00:18:47 5 06:04 min/mile
136 76 HANNAH WHALEN F 26 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:19:58 00:19:55 1 06:26 min/mile
140 70 SARAH MCGAHRAN F 26 CHAS SC 00:19:59 00:19:55 2 06:26 min/mile
176 517 BRIANA MUNCEY F 29 MT PLEASANT SC 00:20:33 00:20:22 3 06:37 min/mile
183 219 ASHLEY ANDERSON F 27 CHAS SC 00:20:37 00:20:34 4 06:39 min/mile
243 82 JORDAN LOWERY F 26 CHAS SC 00:21:17 00:21:12 5 06:51 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
38 233 MIGUEL CONTRERAS M 33 MONCKS CORNER SC 00:17:42 00:17:41 1 05:42 min/mile
46 778 BRAD GROSS M 31 CHAS SC 00:18:01 00:18:01 2 05:48 min/mile
48 201 BRADLEY SIMMONS M 31 CHICAGO IL 00:18:05 00:17:58 3 05:50 min/mile
49 824 KEENAN MILLER M 30 FOLLY BEACH SC 00:18:07 00:18:04 4 05:50 min/mile
75 409 SEAN KILPATRICK M 31 COLLEGE PARK GA 00:18:51 00:18:47 5 06:04 min/mile
102 26 SHANNON BAIN F 33 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:19:32 00:19:29 1 06:18 min/mile
115 50 JENNIFER KRYZANOWSKI F 30 LEXINGTON SC 00:19:42 00:19:39 2 06:21 min/mile
123 32 MARYL WHALEY F 32 CHAS SC 00:19:48 00:19:45 3 06:23 min/mile
165 555 ESTEE PERLMUTTER F 34 CHAS SC 00:20:22 00:20:14 4 06:34 min/mile
171 96 ALEXANDRA SUTTON F 30 MT PLEASANT SC 00:20:29 00:20:27 5 06:36 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
33 93 TIM GREENE M 35 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 00:17:26 00:17:26 1 05:37 min/mile
60 831 IAN AUMAN M 39 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:18:30 00:18:28 2 05:58 min/mile
85 411 DANIEL KIRCHOFF M 37 CHAS SC 00:19:17 00:19:13 3 06:13 min/mile
90 723 RYAN WEST M 38 CHAS SC 00:19:23 00:19:19 4 06:15 min/mile
97 373 JASON HUSTED M 36 RIDGEVILE SC 00:19:29 00:19:23 5 06:17 min/mile
134 38 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM F 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:19:58 00:19:53 1 06:26 min/mile
152 6700 HENRIETTA RICHARDSON F 39 CHARLOTTE NC 00:20:06 00:20:06 2 06:29 min/mile
198 352 SARAH HAYS F 36 MT PLEASANT SC 00:20:52 00:20:46 3 06:43 min/mile
208 735 RAGAN WOOD F 39 CHAS SC 00:20:58 00:20:52 4 06:45 min/mile
286 724 KAROLINE WHEELER F 36 CHAS SC 00:21:41 00:21:30 5 06:59 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
11 33 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 41 COLUMBIA SC 00:16:19 00:16:19 1 05:15 min/mile
34 87 JASON ANNAN M 43 MT PLEASANT SC 00:17:27 00:17:27 2 05:37 min/mile
70 602 CORY ROGERS M 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:18:44 00:18:41 3 06:02 min/mile
92 129 BRADLEY BANDERA M 42 AUGUSTA GA 00:19:25 00:19:17 4 06:15 min/mile
94 172 JUSTIN BULLARD M 42 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:19:26 00:19:21 5 06:16 min/mile
109 52 SHANNON IRIEL F 44 COLUMBIA SC 00:19:35 00:19:33 1 06:19 min/mile
179 186 ASHLEY CARTER F 42 CHAS SC 00:20:36 00:20:33 2 06:38 min/mile
269 88 MICHELLE WORTH F 42 WINNETKA IL 00:21:33 00:21:16 3 06:57 min/mile
352 292 TRACI FINLEY F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:13 00:21:59 4 07:10 min/mile
480 403 MAUREEN KAVANAGH F 43 PORTLAND OR 00:23:01 00:22:44 5 07:25 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
13 17 ERIC ASHTON M 49 COLUMBIA SC 00:16:25 00:16:25 1 05:17 min/mile
43 61 BRIAN FANCHER M 49 N CHAS SC 00:17:57 00:17:56 2 05:47 min/mile
61 85 ERIC ALLERS M 47 COLUMBIA SC 00:18:32 00:18:30 3 05:58 min/mile
69 95 RON MENCHACA M 45 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:18:43 00:18:42 4 06:02 min/mile
82 653 WILLIAM SMITH M 48 BROOKHAVEN GA 00:19:12 00:19:09 5 06:11 min/mile
105 42 CATHERINE HOLLISTER F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 00:19:33 00:19:28 1 06:18 min/mile
141 54 YAYOI HOLMES F 46 SUWANEE GA 00:19:59 00:19:55 2 06:26 min/mile
253 72 PAULA WALMET F 47 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:21 00:21:17 3 06:53 min/mile
316 617 HEATHER SANSBURY F 47 CORNELIUS NC 00:21:57 00:21:56 4 07:04 min/mile
400 586 SARAH RICHEY F 48 CHATTANOOGA TN 00:22:34 00:22:27 5 07:16 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
91 458 JIM MADDEN M 54 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:19:24 00:19:24 1 06:15 min/mile
129 261 SCOTT DILLING M 50 OAK ISLAND NC 00:19:56 00:19:52 2 06:25 min/mile
248 538 DONALD OSWALT M 53 CHAS SC 00:21:19 00:21:14 3 06:52 min/mile
315 286 RICK ESTEE M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 00:21:57 00:21:50 4 07:04 min/mile
333 246 JIM CURTIN M 54 ANNAPOLIS MD 00:22:02 00:21:54 5 07:06 min/mile
434 6828 MARY PORTER F 54 CHAS SC 00:22:44 00:22:44 1 07:20 min/mile
485 897 TRACY YOHE F 52 JAMESTOWN SC 00:23:03 00:22:54 2 07:26 min/mile
544 305 DEANNA GALASSO F 53 MT PLEASANT SC 00:23:25 00:23:21 3 07:33 min/mile
589 439 CATHERINE LEE F 53 MT PLEASANT SC 00:23:44 00:23:32 4 07:39 min/mile
808 1965 LAURA DIETRICK F 50 MECHANICSVILLE VA 00:24:56 00:24:56 5 08:02 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
104 636 TONY SHULER M 59 CHAS SC 00:19:33 00:19:32 1 06:18 min/mile
201 347 FRANK HARRELL M 56 CHAS SC 00:20:54 00:20:48 2 06:44 min/mile
217 888 MIKE SEEKINGS M 57 CHAS SC 00:21:03 00:21:02 3 06:47 min/mile
281 153 DOUG BONESTROO M 57 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:21:38 00:21:35 4 06:58 min/mile
357 685 RICKY TINDAL M 55 MONCKS CORNER SC 00:22:14 00:22:09 5 07:10 min/mile
164 46 KERRY ROBINSON F 58 MEGETT SC 00:20:21 00:20:19 1 06:33 min/mile
199 74 SARAH ALLERS F 57 COLUMBIA SC 00:20:53 00:20:50 2 06:44 min/mile
330 8693 MARY GRACE JONES F 55 CHAS SC 00:22:02 00:21:38 3 07:06 min/mile
487 354 KELLY HAZEL F 55 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:23:03 00:22:56 4 07:26 min/mile
795 1686 KATHERINE CAREY F 55 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:52 00:24:52 5 08:01 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
39 280 MARC EMBLER M 60 N CHAS SC 00:17:43 00:17:43 1 05:42 min/mile
184 316 ANDREW GEORGE M 60 BROOKLYN NY 00:20:38 00:20:31 2 06:39 min/mile
210 822 KING GRANT DAVIS M 64 CHAS SC 00:20:59 00:20:56 3 06:46 min/mile
238 297 BOB FOSTER M 63 CHAS SC 00:21:13 00:21:08 4 06:50 min/mile
299 841 HARRY GREGORIE M 62 CHAS SC 00:21:49 00:21:46 5 07:02 min/mile
262 34 NANCY SMITH F 60 NEW BRITAIN PA 00:21:30 00:21:24 1 06:56 min/mile
686 406 CHERRY KENT F 61 CHAS SC 00:24:22 00:24:18 2 07:51 min/mile
855 2246 BLANCHE GEORGE F 60 CHAS SC 00:25:09 00:25:21 3 08:06 min/mile
1700 1599 GEARIN BRODERICK F 60 CHAS SC 00:28:37 00:28:37 4 09:13 min/mile
1943 713 NAN WARD F 62 SAINT MARYS GA 00:29:23 00:29:05 5 09:28 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
250 111 BOB ALBRITTON M 66 WENDELL NC 00:21:19 00:21:16 1 06:52 min/mile
257 367 BRUCE HULSE M 65 HEATHSVILLE VA 00:21:25 00:21:18 2 06:54 min/mile
289 315 LARRY GENTILE M 65 CHAS SC 00:21:44 00:21:40 3 07:00 min/mile
410 722 DANNY WEST M 65 MYRTLE BEACH SC 00:22:37 00:22:31 4 07:17 min/mile
426 6868 FRANCIS GENOSA M 66 PALM COAST FL 00:22:41 00:22:41 5 07:19 min/mile
1596 1314 DEE ABBEY F 69 CHARLOTTE NC 00:28:15 00:28:15 1 09:06 min/mile
1657 1609 KATHY BROWN F 68 CHAS SC 00:28:28 00:28:28 2 09:10 min/mile
1789 2425 JANET HARPER F 65 CHALFONT ST PETER UK 00:28:50 00:28:50 3 09:18 min/mile
3274 3865 JOAN STOUT F 67 ORWIGSBURG PA 00:33:31 00:32:30 4 10:48 min/mile
3558 1561 MAUREEN BRADLEY F 65 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:34:28 00:34:28 5 11:07 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
332 117 STEVE ANNAN M 71 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:02 00:22:02 1 07:06 min/mile
766 493 GARY MELVILLE M 72 CHAS SC 00:24:45 00:24:34 2 07:59 min/mile
1150 337 JON GRUVER M 70 CHAS SC 00:26:36 00:26:32 3 08:34 min/mile
1862 777 DAVID MCCAN M 74 MT PLEASANT SC 00:29:06 00:28:50 4 09:23 min/mile
2460 3580 STEVE ROTHSCHILD M 74 MT PLEASANT SC 00:30:56 00:30:56 5 09:58 min/mile
1868 7 NANCY CURRY F 70 MT PLEASANT SC 00:29:09 00:29:03 1 09:24 min/mile
2707 360 IRIS HILL F 71 CHAS SC 00:31:44 00:31:39 2 10:14 min/mile
2842 515 JOAN MULVIHILL F 72 CHAS SC 00:32:08 00:31:51 3 10:21 min/mile
3745 2323 RUTH GRAFF F 70 CHICAGO IL 00:35:12 00:32:46 4 11:21 min/mile
4970 5518 PEGGY KUHN F 71 CHAS SC 00:41:36 00:41:35 5 13:25 min/mile
75 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
2251 3930 OTTO TEIXEIRA M 80 CHAS SC 00:30:15 00:30:15 1 09:45 min/mile
2342 266 THOMAS DORITY M 76 CHAS SC 00:30:32 00:30:24 2 09:50 min/mile
2646 1904 JAMES DAVID M 75 N CHAS SC 00:31:33 00:30:33 3 10:10 min/mile
3602 4253 BERNIE WASSERMAN M 77 DUNWOODY GA 00:34:37 00:34:37 4 11:10 min/mile
4973 1427 LEON BARCOMB M 75 SPARTANBURG SC 00:41:39 00:41:39 5 13:26 min/mile
4913 7863 JUDY MANZI F 75 FOLLY BEACH SC 00:41:11 00:40:45 1 13:17 min/mile
5552 8616 JUNE MALAK F 76 CARLISLE PA 00:46:45 00:45:49 2 15:04 min/mile
5787 8324 CLARK TAYLOR F 76 MEMPHIS TN 00:49:16 00:49:15 3 15:53 min/mile
5800 1586 TRELLISE BRENNAN F 75 FORT WORTH TX 00:49:28 00:47:56 4 15:57 min/mile
6460 7620 MARLENE HAUCK F 76 SARASOTA FL 00:56:04 00:56:00 5 18:05 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
8752
Last Updated:
12/3/2017 5:33:18 PM

USATF Course Cert # SC14082DW. Final results are based on GUN Times for the wave that participant was signed up for. Chip times are shown for non-money winners in age groups and are for runners info only and are NOT  the official times. Results are not final for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 7306


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3345 11:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3961 12:40

KIDS - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction