Race Results for…
Run and Roll for the Dole

October 01, 2017 Results presented by Lucky Brake Bicycles and timed by Igniteyourevent.com
Participants:
153
Last Updated:
10/1/2017 11:13:23 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 15 SEAN CHOATE 00:57:54 VILLA PARK 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 112 JENNIFER WICKERSTY 01:07:28 CRYSTAL LAKE 51

DUATHLON TEAM COED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 379 MARI RODRIGUEZ 01:03:30 35
2 376 BRENNEN THORTON 01:09:35 46
3 378 DANIEL MARINO 01:09:47 32

DUALTHLON TEAM FEMALE

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 358 COLLEEN BECHTOLD 01:25:18 CRYSTAL LAKE 26
2 364 AMY JENKINS 01:28:21 ROCKFORD 40
3 361 VICTORIA COOK 01:28:47 CARY 50

DUALTHLON TEAM MALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 375 AGNES KUMAR 01:05:26 42
2 368 STEPHEN MIDDAUGH 00:00:00 CRYSTAL LAKE 50

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
133 entrants …
DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL Results
Bib Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
15 SEAN CHOATE 08:01:00 00:10:39 00:00:53 00:34:39 00:00:49 00:10:51 00:57:54 26 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M VILLA PARK 1 1 O/A
47 MATT KIDD 08:01:00 00:11:19 00:00:33 00:33:31 00:00:33 00:12:16 00:58:15 32 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M HUNTLEY 2 2 1
39 ERIC HARDIN 08:01:00 00:11:47 00:00:54 00:34:31 00:00:49 00:13:17 01:01:20 29 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M ROCKFORD 3 3 1
124 BOB JONES 08:01:00 00:12:28 00:00:44 00:35:25 00:01:17 00:13:32 01:03:28 55 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 4 4 1
17 NICK CUKIERSKI 08:01:00 00:12:42 00:00:46 00:35:47 00:00:36 00:13:40 01:03:32 29 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M DES PLAINES 5 5 2
190 SCOTT HOLLIS 08:01:00 00:14:01 00:01:14 00:34:00 00:00:58 00:13:35 01:03:49 53 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 6 6 1
41 STEVEN HENGELS 08:01:00 00:13:43 00:00:44 00:35:47 00:00:52 00:13:19 01:04:28 45 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M ALGONQUIN 7 7 1
111 KJ WHIGHAM 08:01:00 00:13:20 00:00:48 00:37:15 00:00:44 00:12:27 01:04:38 32 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M BARRINGTON 8 8 2
69 GREGORY NELSON 08:01:00 00:12:13 00:00:51 00:39:05 00:00:52 00:11:40 01:04:44 33 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M ROCKFORD 9 9 3
130 RANDY DOWELL 08:01:00 00:15:25 00:01:06 00:32:57 00:00:51 00:14:29 01:04:51 58 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 10 10 2
138 TONY DEMAKIS 08:01:00 00:13:19 00:00:39 00:37:06 00:00:38 00:13:20 01:05:03 40 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 11 11 1
72 JOHN PEPLINSKI 08:01:00 00:13:16 00:00:39 00:38:33 00:00:35 00:12:08 01:05:14 35 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CHICAGO 12 12 1
62 GREGG MCGINNIS 08:01:00 00:14:30 00:00:58 00:35:08 00:00:58 00:13:57 01:05:33 48 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M AURORA 13 13 2
132 JASON REIFF 08:01:00 00:14:14 00:00:57 00:37:02 00:00:51 00:14:19 01:07:25 34 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 14 14 4
112 JENNIFER WICKERSTY 08:01:00 00:13:38 00:01:03 00:37:14 00:01:02 00:14:28 01:07:28 51 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F CRYSTAL LAKE 1 15 O/A
118 MATTHEW JOHNSON 08:01:00 00:14:35 00:00:48 00:36:04 00:00:40 00:15:25 01:07:34 46 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 15 16 3
29 ROLF FREDRICK 08:01:00 00:13:45 00:00:54 00:37:32 00:00:54 00:14:31 01:07:39 57 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CAMPTON HILLS 16 17 3
55 JEREMY LECH 08:01:00 00:13:02 00:01:23 00:38:58 00:01:16 00:13:11 01:07:52 46 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M JANESVILLE 17 18 4
137 KEVIN THEISS 08:01:00 00:14:12 00:01:15 00:38:02 00:00:47 00:13:47 01:08:05 29 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 18 19 3
106 ZDZISŁAW SZEWCZYK 08:01:00 00:13:14 00:00:40 00:39:27 00:00:35 00:14:19 01:08:18 53 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M MOUNT PROSPECT 19 20 2
187 JULIE LOGAN 08:01:00 00:15:15 00:00:59 00:35:35 00:00:54 00:15:58 01:08:43 46 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F 2 21 1
73 BRAD PERKINS 08:01:00 00:14:19 00:01:20 00:38:03 00:01:14 00:14:20 01:09:18 47 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CRYSTAL LAKE 20 22 5
60 MARK MANNEBACH 08:01:00 00:15:00 00:00:57 00:37:07 00:00:49 00:15:44 01:09:39 61 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M DEKALB 21 23 1
25 ALLEN ENDERS 08:01:00 00:14:42 00:01:18 00:37:29 00:01:00 00:15:13 01:09:44 51 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M HUNTLEY 22 24 3
48 DANIEL KIZIOR 08:01:00 00:14:26 00:01:55 00:37:07 00:01:54 00:14:48 01:10:12 54 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M HICKORY HILLS 23 25 4
38 KAYLA HALSALL 08:01:00 00:12:53 00:01:29 00:41:06 00:01:19 00:13:27 01:10:16 33 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F DOWNERS GROVE 3 26 1
20 MICHAEL DERRO 08:01:00 00:14:16 00:00:48 00:38:29 00:00:54 00:15:55 01:10:25 48 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CRYSTAL LAKE 24 27 6
100 KENNETH RYAN SORIANO 08:01:00 00:13:41 00:01:11 00:36:28 00:01:23 00:17:48 01:10:34 37 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M OAKWOOD HILLS 25 28 2
110 MATT WEHBY 08:01:00 00:17:25 00:01:16 00:35:32 00:01:03 00:15:19 01:10:36 40 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CRYSTAL LAKE 26 29 2
184 GENE EGGLESTON 08:01:00 00:15:05 00:01:15 00:37:19 00:01:18 00:15:39 01:10:38 56 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 27 30 4
139 JOHN COLEMAN 08:01:00 00:15:06 00:00:58 00:37:29 00:01:11 00:15:57 01:10:43 48 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 28 31 7
2 MARK BARANOWSKI 08:01:00 00:15:19 00:01:22 00:36:55 00:00:59 00:16:15 01:10:52 52 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CARY 29 32 5
11 SERGIO CASTRO 08:01:00 00:15:20 00:01:19 00:37:06 00:01:01 00:16:18 01:11:06 43 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CRYSTAL LAKE 30 33 3
125 DEBBY JONES 08:01:00 00:15:04 00:00:52 00:38:43 00:00:49 00:15:44 01:11:15 56 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F 4 34 1
102 DEREK SPYCHALSKI 08:01:00 00:15:42 00:00:48 00:37:07 00:00:57 00:16:52 01:11:28 46 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M LONG GROVE 31 35 8
34 ANDREW GERARDIN 08:01:00 00:13:46 00:01:16 00:38:46 00:00:58 00:16:41 01:11:28 19 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CRYSTAL LAKE 32 36 1
43 TIMOTHY HOUSE 08:01:00 00:15:13 00:00:56 00:38:36 00:00:58 00:15:46 01:11:31 46 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M MUNDELEIN 33 37 9
97 BRIAN SHERIDAN 08:01:00 00:14:18 00:01:21 00:40:06 00:01:12 00:14:41 01:11:39 55 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CHICAGO 34 38 5
186 PATRICK DEVITT 08:01:00 00:13:36 00:00:34 00:41:41 00:00:35 00:15:26 01:11:54 41 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 35 39 4
31 ANTHONY GALLAGHER 08:01:00 00:15:52 00:00:59 00:37:29 00:00:44 00:17:10 01:12:16 53 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CRYSTAL LAKE 36 40 6
56 TOM LIETZA 08:01:00 00:14:03 00:01:38 00:40:12 00:01:36 00:14:50 01:12:21 52 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M ROMEOVILLE 37 41 7
135 DYLAN FRANADA 08:01:00 00:13:16 00:00:48 00:42:31 00:01:02 00:14:55 01:12:35 12 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 38 42 1
89 HEIDI SCHMIDT 08:01:00 00:16:27 00:00:57 00:37:58 00:00:41 00:16:41 01:12:46 61 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F ELGIN 5 43 1
96 JOSH SHANNON 08:01:00 00:15:32 00:01:42 00:39:01 00:01:18 00:15:36 01:13:12 41 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CARY 39 44 5
8 CRAIG BUTCHER 08:01:00 00:14:45 00:00:40 00:42:39 00:00:36 00:14:58 01:13:40 38 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M HAMPSHIRE BUTCHER 40 45 3
103 BRIAN SWALVE 08:01:00 00:15:21 00:01:23 00:40:02 00:01:23 00:16:17 01:14:28 53 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CRYSTAL LAKE 41 46 8
83 EDWARD SALISBURY 08:01:00 00:16:51 00:02:03 00:35:15 00:01:51 00:18:38 01:14:39 62 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M VILLAGE OF LAKEWOOD 42 47 2
109 STEVE VAN HORN 08:01:00 00:16:58 00:01:21 00:36:57 00:01:29 00:18:12 01:15:00 66 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M ALGONQUIN 43 48 1
119 MICHAEL PRISTAVEC 08:01:00 00:14:27 00:00:46 00:42:55 00:00:36 00:16:17 01:15:03 35 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 44 49 4
46 JEFF KESSLER 08:01:00 00:16:47 00:01:28 00:38:01 00:01:42 00:17:07 01:15:07 51 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M ALGONQUIN 45 50 9
133 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
15 SEAN CHOATE 08:01:00 00:10:39 00:00:53 00:34:39 00:00:49 00:10:51 00:57:54 26 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M VILLA PARK 1 1 O/A
112 JENNIFER WICKERSTY 08:01:00 00:13:38 00:01:03 00:37:14 00:01:02 00:14:28 01:07:28 51 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F CRYSTAL LAKE 1 15 O/A
1 - 17
Bib Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
135 DYLAN FRANADA 08:01:00 00:13:16 00:00:48 00:42:31 00:01:02 00:14:55 01:12:35 12 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 38 42 1
133 JACK ZONG 08:01:00 00:13:43 00:00:46 00:52:30 00:00:54 00:16:31 01:24:26 12 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 65 78 2
108 DEVAN TURK 08:01:00 00:16:48 00:00:51 00:48:28 00:01:01 00:17:25 01:24:35 17 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M HUNTLEY 66 79 3
92 SAM SCHROLL 08:01:00 00:18:42 00:02:15 00:51:47 00:00:32 00:16:34 01:29:53 12 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CRYSTAL LAKE BRING IT 80 99 4
188 EVAN YOUNGE 08:01:00 00:18:43 00:01:27 00:53:49 00:01:08 00:20:18 01:35:27 12 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 87 110 5
6 ANALIESE BUONO 08:01:00 00:22:56 00:01:39 01:00:04 00:01:27 00:25:40 01:51:49 12 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F ST. CHARLES 31 125 1
18 - 24
Bib Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
34 ANDREW GERARDIN 08:01:00 00:13:46 00:01:16 00:38:46 00:00:58 00:16:41 01:11:28 19 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CRYSTAL LAKE 32 36 1
32 CHRIS GARD 08:01:00 00:18:15 00:01:24 00:50:52 00:01:30 00:17:15 01:29:17 24 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M ELK GROVE VILLAGE 79 97 2
4 KEN BREMER 08:01:00 00:18:42 00:10:47 01:00:21 00:00:52 00:21:39 01:52:23 19 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CRYSTAL LAKE 95 126 3
14 JESSICA CHIESA 08:01:00 00:16:21 00:01:08 00:50:09 00:00:56 00:17:33 01:26:09 23 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F GURNEE JESSICA CHIESA 16 86 1
25 - 29
Bib Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
39 ERIC HARDIN 08:01:00 00:11:47 00:00:54 00:34:31 00:00:49 00:13:17 01:01:20 29 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M ROCKFORD 3 3 1
17 NICK CUKIERSKI 08:01:00 00:12:42 00:00:46 00:35:47 00:00:36 00:13:40 01:03:32 29 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M DES PLAINES 5 5 2
137 KEVIN THEISS 08:01:00 00:14:12 00:01:15 00:38:02 00:00:47 00:13:47 01:08:05 29 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 18 19 3
117 JEFF MARIN 08:01:00 00:21:46 00:02:12 00:55:54 00:02:33 00:23:11 01:45:37 28 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 93 119 4
127 AUTUMN CAMPBELL 08:01:00 00:15:27 00:00:49 00:47:34 00:00:51 00:16:56 01:21:40 25 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F 8 64 1
131 KATIE GRAND 08:01:00 00:15:13 00:00:54 00:50:30 00:00:32 00:16:09 01:23:19 25 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F 11 73 2
120 KATIE O'CONNOR 08:01:00 00:16:12 00:00:46 00:55:28 00:00:45 00:16:39 01:29:52 25 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F 19 98 3
194 CRYSTAL CUELLAR 08:01:00 00:33:17 00:01:02 01:47:50 00:00:52 00:44:30 03:07:32 29 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F 35 132 4
30 - 34
Bib Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
47 MATT KIDD 08:01:00 00:11:19 00:00:33 00:33:31 00:00:33 00:12:16 00:58:15 32 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M HUNTLEY 2 2 1
111 KJ WHIGHAM 08:01:00 00:13:20 00:00:48 00:37:15 00:00:44 00:12:27 01:04:38 32 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M BARRINGTON 8 8 2
69 GREGORY NELSON 08:01:00 00:12:13 00:00:51 00:39:05 00:00:52 00:11:40 01:04:44 33 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M ROCKFORD 9 9 3
132 JASON REIFF 08:01:00 00:14:14 00:00:57 00:37:02 00:00:51 00:14:19 01:07:25 34 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 14 14 4
191 RYAN CARNEY 08:01:00 00:14:44 00:03:29 00:45:38 00:01:19 00:16:16 01:21:29 30 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 56 63 5
38 KAYLA HALSALL 08:01:00 00:12:53 00:01:29 00:41:06 00:01:19 00:13:27 01:10:16 33 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F DOWNERS GROVE 3 26 1
68 KELLY MYCZKOWIAK 08:01:00 00:18:15 00:01:21 00:41:52 00:01:37 00:18:59 01:22:05 33 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F PALATINE 9 67 2
35 - 39
Bib Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
72 JOHN PEPLINSKI 08:01:00 00:13:16 00:00:39 00:38:33 00:00:35 00:12:08 01:05:14 35 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CHICAGO 12 12 1
100 KENNETH RYAN SORIANO 08:01:00 00:13:41 00:01:11 00:36:28 00:01:23 00:17:48 01:10:34 37 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M OAKWOOD HILLS 25 28 2
8 CRAIG BUTCHER 08:01:00 00:14:45 00:00:40 00:42:39 00:00:36 00:14:58 01:13:40 38 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M HAMPSHIRE BUTCHER 40 45 3
119 MICHAEL PRISTAVEC 08:01:00 00:14:27 00:00:46 00:42:55 00:00:36 00:16:17 01:15:03 35 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 44 49 4
126 CHRIS LYNCH 08:01:00 00:14:41 00:00:51 00:43:12 00:00:53 00:16:00 01:15:40 35 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 46 52 5
84 DAWN SAMPLES 08:01:00 00:16:37 00:01:48 00:47:31 00:01:20 00:18:08 01:25:26 36 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F CRYSTAL LAKE 15 84 1
189 SHELBY YOUNGE 08:01:00 00:18:44 00:01:45 00:52:52 00:01:48 00:20:19 01:35:30 39 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F 24 111 2
5 NICOLE BUNDZA 08:01:00 00:20:45 00:04:13 00:49:17 00:04:24 00:29:01 01:47:43 35 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F SALEM 28 121 3
40 - 44
Bib Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
138 TONY DEMAKIS 08:01:00 00:13:19 00:00:39 00:37:06 00:00:38 00:13:20 01:05:03 40 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 11 11 1
110 MATT WEHBY 08:01:00 00:17:25 00:01:16 00:35:32 00:01:03 00:15:19 01:10:36 40 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CRYSTAL LAKE 26 29 2
11 SERGIO CASTRO 08:01:00 00:15:20 00:01:19 00:37:06 00:01:01 00:16:18 01:11:06 43 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CRYSTAL LAKE 30 33 3
186 PATRICK DEVITT 08:01:00 00:13:36 00:00:34 00:41:41 00:00:35 00:15:26 01:11:54 41 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 35 39 4
96 JOSH SHANNON 08:01:00 00:15:32 00:01:42 00:39:01 00:01:18 00:15:36 01:13:12 41 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CARY 39 44 5
87 PETRA SCHMID 08:01:00 00:18:41 00:00:48 00:45:14 00:00:39 00:18:10 01:23:35 43 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F HUNTLEY 12 75 1
22 SIOBHAN DONATI 08:01:00 00:19:29 00:01:00 00:46:37 00:01:09 00:20:34 01:28:51 43 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F EVANSTON 18 95 2
28 JULIE FOX 08:01:00 00:19:52 00:00:43 00:48:01 00:00:57 00:20:27 01:30:01 41 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F VILLAGE OF LAKEWOOD 20 101 3
105 ELLEN SWANSON 08:01:00 00:22:38 00:01:40 01:00:13 00:01:34 00:24:03 01:50:10 43 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F CRYSTAL LAKE 29 123 4
59 DEBORAH MAK 08:01:00 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:13:59 00:02:36 00:37:28 02:12:44 42 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F PALATINE 32 129 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
41 STEVEN HENGELS 08:01:00 00:13:43 00:00:44 00:35:47 00:00:52 00:13:19 01:04:28 45 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M ALGONQUIN 7 7 1
62 GREGG MCGINNIS 08:01:00 00:14:30 00:00:58 00:35:08 00:00:58 00:13:57 01:05:33 48 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M AURORA 13 13 2
118 MATTHEW JOHNSON 08:01:00 00:14:35 00:00:48 00:36:04 00:00:40 00:15:25 01:07:34 46 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 15 16 3
55 JEREMY LECH 08:01:00 00:13:02 00:01:23 00:38:58 00:01:16 00:13:11 01:07:52 46 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M JANESVILLE 17 18 4
73 BRAD PERKINS 08:01:00 00:14:19 00:01:20 00:38:03 00:01:14 00:14:20 01:09:18 47 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CRYSTAL LAKE 20 22 5
187 JULIE LOGAN 08:01:00 00:15:15 00:00:59 00:35:35 00:00:54 00:15:58 01:08:43 46 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F 2 21 1
78 REBECCA RECKAMP 08:01:00 00:15:54 00:01:05 00:40:28 00:01:02 00:16:54 01:15:25 45 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F ALGONQUIN 6 51 2
107 DANA TURK 08:01:00 00:16:49 00:01:06 00:48:15 00:01:01 00:17:24 01:24:36 47 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F HUNTLEY 14 80 3
30 LISA FULTON 08:01:00 00:20:03 00:01:24 00:44:04 00:01:30 00:19:34 01:26:39 48 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F RIVERWOODS 17 90 4
40 GRETCHEN HAUGHEY 08:01:00 00:18:50 00:02:06 00:47:28 00:01:35 00:22:38 01:32:38 46 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F MCHENRY 21 104 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
190 SCOTT HOLLIS 08:01:00 00:14:01 00:01:14 00:34:00 00:00:58 00:13:35 01:03:49 53 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 6 6 1
106 ZDZISŁAW SZEWCZYK 08:01:00 00:13:14 00:00:40 00:39:27 00:00:35 00:14:19 01:08:18 53 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M MOUNT PROSPECT 19 20 2
25 ALLEN ENDERS 08:01:00 00:14:42 00:01:18 00:37:29 00:01:00 00:15:13 01:09:44 51 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M HUNTLEY 22 24 3
48 DANIEL KIZIOR 08:01:00 00:14:26 00:01:55 00:37:07 00:01:54 00:14:48 01:10:12 54 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M HICKORY HILLS 23 25 4
2 MARK BARANOWSKI 08:01:00 00:15:19 00:01:22 00:36:55 00:00:59 00:16:15 01:10:52 52 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CARY 29 32 5
61 JUDY MCCORMICK 08:01:00 00:17:11 00:02:14 00:39:07 00:02:02 00:18:50 01:19:27 53 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F ELK GROVE 7 61 1
33 PAM GAURA 08:01:00 00:16:50 00:00:55 00:47:14 00:00:57 00:16:34 01:22:32 54 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F JOHNSBURG 10 69 2
45 TRACEY JONES 08:01:00 00:16:43 00:00:49 00:43:46 00:00:46 00:21:47 01:23:53 53 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F CRYSTAL LAKE 13 76 3
44 LISA JANEZIC 08:01:00 00:23:08 00:01:49 00:52:21 00:01:22 00:27:00 01:45:42 50 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F CRYSTAL LAKE 27 120 4
88 SHARI SCHMIDT 08:01:00 00:29:10 00:01:39 01:13:23 00:01:46 00:31:13 02:17:14 52 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F CRYSTAL LAKE 33 130 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
124 BOB JONES 08:01:00 00:12:28 00:00:44 00:35:25 00:01:17 00:13:32 01:03:28 55 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 4 4 1
130 RANDY DOWELL 08:01:00 00:15:25 00:01:06 00:32:57 00:00:51 00:14:29 01:04:51 58 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 10 10 2
29 ROLF FREDRICK 08:01:00 00:13:45 00:00:54 00:37:32 00:00:54 00:14:31 01:07:39 57 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CAMPTON HILLS 16 17 3
184 GENE EGGLESTON 08:01:00 00:15:05 00:01:15 00:37:19 00:01:18 00:15:39 01:10:38 56 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M 27 30 4
97 BRIAN SHERIDAN 08:01:00 00:14:18 00:01:21 00:40:06 00:01:12 00:14:41 01:11:39 55 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CHICAGO 34 38 5
125 DEBBY JONES 08:01:00 00:15:04 00:00:52 00:38:43 00:00:49 00:15:44 01:11:15 56 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F 4 34 1
36 ELEANOR GULLETT 08:01:00 00:19:46 00:01:40 00:48:30 00:01:29 00:22:00 01:33:26 56 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F WOODSTOCK 22 108 2
104 KELLY SWANSON 08:01:00 00:19:24 00:01:06 00:51:05 00:01:37 00:22:09 01:35:24 55 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F WONDER LAKE 23 109 3
60 - 64
Bib Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
60 MARK MANNEBACH 08:01:00 00:15:00 00:00:57 00:37:07 00:00:49 00:15:44 01:09:39 61 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M DEKALB 21 23 1
83 EDWARD SALISBURY 08:01:00 00:16:51 00:02:03 00:35:15 00:01:51 00:18:38 01:14:39 62 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M VILLAGE OF LAKEWOOD 42 47 2
21 STEVEN DITTMANN 08:01:00 00:18:41 00:00:58 00:38:14 00:01:03 00:20:22 01:19:21 62 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M WARRENVILLE 54 60 3
50 IAN KUMAMOTO 08:01:00 00:19:36 00:00:55 00:44:09 00:00:59 00:20:45 01:26:26 61 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M STREAMWOOD 71 87 4
89 HEIDI SCHMIDT 08:01:00 00:16:27 00:00:57 00:37:58 00:00:41 00:16:41 01:12:46 61 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL F ELGIN 5 43 1
65 - 69
Bib Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
109 STEVE VAN HORN 08:01:00 00:16:58 00:01:21 00:36:57 00:01:29 00:18:12 01:15:00 66 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M ALGONQUIN 43 48 1
113 JAMES WINN 08:01:00 00:17:52 00:01:03 00:46:59 00:01:11 00:18:35 01:25:42 69 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M CHILLICOTHE 70 85 2
115 KEITH ZUHLKE 08:01:00 00:19:26 00:00:48 00:48:09 00:00:50 00:19:18 01:28:34 67 DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL M HARVARD 77 94 3
70 - 99
Bib Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
153
Last Updated:
10/1/2017 11:13:23 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL - 133


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
98 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 00:00

DUATHLON TEAM COED - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

DUALTHLON TEAM FEMALE - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

DUALTHLON TEAM MALE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction