Race Results for…
5000 YARDS Dash

October 08, 2017 Results presented by Great American Brewery Runs and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
608
Last Updated:
10/8/2017 9:31:02 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
608 entrants …
5000 YARDS Results
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
1 DENNIS O'CONNOR 517 00:15:20.3 00:15:21.1 31 O/A M 1 05:23 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
2 CRAIG POLAKOFF 15 00:15:32.2 00:15:32.2 38 O/A M 2 05:28 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
3 CHRISTOPHER MALLARD 455 00:15:35.5 00:15:36.2 27 O/A M 3 05:29 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
4 CHARLIE DEHN 291 00:15:57.7 00:15:58.3 34 1 M 4 05:36 min/mile BURLINGTON NJ
5 ANDREW BERGER 222 00:16:08.4 00:16:08.5 25 1 M 5 05:40 min/mile CHERRY HILL NJ
6 PHIL ADAMS 189 00:16:12.3 00:16:12.3 28 2 M 6 05:42 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
7 BLAIR BIGGIN 727 00:16:24.5 00:16:24.5 28 3 M 7 05:46 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
8 ANTHONY WOJCIECHOWSKI 63 00:16:32.6 00:16:33.3 41 1 M 8 05:49 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
9 JAMES WHALL 652 00:16:55.6 00:17:07.1 29 4 M 9 05:57 min/mile PALMYRA NJ
10 FAYE HELLMAN 66 00:17:16.1 00:17:16.8 33 O/A F 1 06:04 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
11 KYLE WEIR 183 00:17:17.4 00:17:17.4 30 2 M 10 06:05 min/mile RIDLEY PARK PA
12 MEGAN FLYNN 324 00:17:21.6 00:17:21.9 25 O/A F 2 06:06 min/mile ROBBINSVILLE NJ
13 ANTHONY COSTANZO 280 00:17:41.0 00:17:41.4 32 3 M 11 06:13 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
14 JAMES SEYFFART 595 00:18:08.5 00:18:09.2 26 5 M 12 06:23 min/mile SOUTH PLAINFIELD NJ
15 SAM KOVACH-ORR 421 00:18:15.7 00:18:19.1 26 6 M 13 06:25 min/mile METUCHEN NJ
16 KEITH ZONDERWYK 687 00:18:44.6 00:18:52.2 43 2 M 14 06:35 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
17 PETER SHERMAN 599 00:18:49.2 00:18:51.8 32 4 M 15 06:37 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
18 ALEX PRICE 547 00:18:49.5 00:18:56.6 30 5 M 16 06:37 min/mile SAN ANTONIO TX
19 JUSTIN KEEN 406 00:18:51.2 00:18:57.4 27 7 M 17 06:38 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
20 MICHAEL MADDEN 699 00:19:05.6 00:19:08.5 42 3 M 18 06:43 min/mile COLLINGSWOOD NJ
21 SCOTT BRADLEY 236 00:19:05.7 00:19:07.2 29 8 M 19 06:43 min/mile CHERRY HILL NJ
22 JASON MELL 493 00:19:20.9 00:19:39.2 39 6 M 20 06:48 min/mile BURLINGTON NJ
23 JAMES LYNCH 451 00:19:22.1 00:19:22.1 26 9 M 21 06:49 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
24 ALEJANDRO AGUILAR 1 00:19:26.3 00:19:29.4 29 10 M 22 06:50 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
25 ALLISON HANNAN 10 00:19:27.3 00:19:29.7 31 O/A F 3 06:50 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
26 DAHMANE OUAZIA 72 00:19:27.8 00:19:53.0 36 7 M 23 06:50 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
27 STEVEN BLASI 750 00:19:45.2 00:19:45.4 41 4 M 24 06:57 min/mile EASTON PA
28 ERIC DAY 140 00:19:45.3 00:20:10.8 43 5 M 25 06:57 min/mile MEDIA PA
29 EMILY CHAPPELL 265 00:19:47.9 00:19:54.8 25 1 F 4 06:57 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
30 TIMOTHY MCGEADY 55 00:19:56.9 00:20:03.5 45 6 M 26 07:01 min/mile CHERRY HILL NJ
31 DONALD KASNER 402 00:20:02.6 00:20:18.5 49 7 M 27 07:03 min/mile LUMBERTON NJ
32 KEVIN GARVEY 338 00:20:06.0 00:20:11.2 29 11 M 28 07:04 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
33 RICK MCINTYRE 479 00:20:06.2 00:20:08.9 60 1 M 29 07:04 min/mile JEFFERSONVILLE PA
34 JAKOB RIZ 565 00:20:06.8 00:20:08.3 10 1 M 30 07:04 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
35 JAMES BOWMAN 40 00:20:07.7 00:20:09.1 34 8 M 31 07:05 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
36 HUGH MACMULLAN 88 00:20:11.6 00:20:13.7 50 1 M 32 07:06 min/mile SWARTHMORE PA
37 GREGORY SKOCHKO 608 00:20:14.0 00:20:14.0 42 8 M 33 07:07 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
38 TREVOR PRICHETT 748 00:20:17.5 00:20:57.9 0 0 M 0 07:08 min/mile
39 JULIA CATINI 138 00:20:19.9 00:20:40.2 41 1 F 5 07:09 min/mile MEDIA PA
40 KIA BICKEL 38 00:20:24.2 00:20:29.2 30 1 F 6 07:10 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
41 SCOTT MERRELL 164 00:20:30.4 00:20:43.3 49 9 M 34 07:13 min/mile MARLTON NJ
42 TRISHA JAVALUYAS 396 00:20:31.6 00:20:37.0 25 2 F 7 07:13 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
43 JONATHAN HUANG 152 00:20:32.9 00:20:36.9 27 12 M 35 07:13 min/mile EDISON NJ
44 KEVIN PETER 728 00:20:33.8 00:20:41.8 53 2 M 36 07:14 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
45 DOUGLAS JOHNSON 124 00:20:38.6 00:20:44.8 30 9 M 37 07:15 min/mile YARDLEY PA
46 WILLIAM HANNA 366 00:20:39.0 00:20:44.3 26 13 M 38 07:15 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
47 MATTHEW SHANNON 76 00:20:42.9 00:21:08.2 27 14 M 39 07:17 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
48 ANDREW GYURAKI 356 00:20:43.4 00:20:49.5 12 2 M 40 07:17 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
49 MATT HANDEL 712 00:20:44.1 00:21:24.7 32 10 M 41 07:18 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
50 JIM JR. RICCI 561 00:20:46.1 00:20:47.6 28 15 M 42 07:18 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
608 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
1 DENNIS O'CONNOR 517 00:15:20.3 00:15:21.1 31 O/A M 1 05:23 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
2 CRAIG POLAKOFF 15 00:15:32.2 00:15:32.2 38 O/A M 2 05:28 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
3 CHRISTOPHER MALLARD 455 00:15:35.5 00:15:36.2 27 O/A M 3 05:29 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
10 FAYE HELLMAN 66 00:17:16.1 00:17:16.8 33 O/A F 1 06:04 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
12 MEGAN FLYNN 324 00:17:21.6 00:17:21.9 25 O/A F 2 06:06 min/mile ROBBINSVILLE NJ
25 ALLISON HANNAN 10 00:19:27.3 00:19:29.7 31 O/A F 3 06:50 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
1 - 9
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
601 CHASE LIEBMAN 439 00:44:49.0 00:46:16.6 6 1 M 329 15:46 min/mile CHERRY HILL NJ
10 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
34 JAKOB RIZ 565 00:20:06.8 00:20:08.3 10 1 M 30 07:04 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
48 ANDREW GYURAKI 356 00:20:43.4 00:20:49.5 12 2 M 40 07:17 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
59 WALSEND KRALL 697 00:21:10.5 00:22:19.1 13 3 M 50 07:27 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
267 SYDNEY KRALL 698 00:26:25.6 00:27:43.3 11 1 F 79 09:18 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
392 MCKENNA FORRY 724 00:29:48.2 00:31:00.5 19 2 F 145 10:29 min/mile ATCO NJ
20 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
5 ANDREW BERGER 222 00:16:08.4 00:16:08.5 25 1 M 5 05:40 min/mile CHERRY HILL NJ
6 PHIL ADAMS 189 00:16:12.3 00:16:12.3 28 2 M 6 05:42 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
7 BLAIR BIGGIN 727 00:16:24.5 00:16:24.5 28 3 M 7 05:46 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
29 EMILY CHAPPELL 265 00:19:47.9 00:19:54.8 25 1 F 4 06:57 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
42 TRISHA JAVALUYAS 396 00:20:31.6 00:20:37.0 25 2 F 7 07:13 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
61 ERICA BRADLEY 235 00:21:11.6 00:21:14.2 28 3 F 9 07:27 min/mile CHERRY HILL NJ
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
4 CHARLIE DEHN 291 00:15:57.7 00:15:58.3 34 1 M 4 05:36 min/mile BURLINGTON NJ
11 KYLE WEIR 183 00:17:17.4 00:17:17.4 30 2 M 10 06:05 min/mile RIDLEY PARK PA
13 ANTHONY COSTANZO 280 00:17:41.0 00:17:41.4 32 3 M 11 06:13 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
40 KIA BICKEL 38 00:20:24.2 00:20:29.2 30 1 F 6 07:10 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
52 ELLEN RHUDY 93 00:20:51.2 00:20:52.4 31 2 F 8 07:20 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
72 KERRI LAWLER 432 00:21:37.1 00:21:47.9 38 3 F 10 07:36 min/mile SOUTHAMPTON PA
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
8 ANTHONY WOJCIECHOWSKI 63 00:16:32.6 00:16:33.3 41 1 M 8 05:49 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
16 KEITH ZONDERWYK 687 00:18:44.6 00:18:52.2 43 2 M 14 06:35 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
20 MICHAEL MADDEN 699 00:19:05.6 00:19:08.5 42 3 M 18 06:43 min/mile COLLINGSWOOD NJ
39 JULIA CATINI 138 00:20:19.9 00:20:40.2 41 1 F 5 07:09 min/mile MEDIA PA
82 JILL ROSS 571 00:21:51.8 00:22:02.0 46 2 F 11 07:41 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
102 MICHELE MCCARTHY 471 00:22:40.2 00:23:05.2 41 3 F 15 07:58 min/mile WOODBRIDGE NJ
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
36 HUGH MACMULLAN 88 00:20:11.6 00:20:13.7 50 1 M 32 07:06 min/mile SWARTHMORE PA
44 KEVIN PETER 728 00:20:33.8 00:20:41.8 53 2 M 36 07:14 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
74 TOM SHEMELEY 598 00:21:39.4 00:21:45.5 55 3 M 63 07:37 min/mile WESTMONT NJ
85 SHERYL LEONARDSCHNECK 157 00:22:01.0 00:22:11.7 53 1 F 13 07:45 min/mile WAUWATOSA WI
147 RACHEL LIEBMAN 436 00:23:49.8 00:23:52.0 52 2 F 27 08:23 min/mile CHERRY HILL NJ
189 MARY SEVERN 594 00:25:01.2 00:25:30.5 50 3 F 44 08:48 min/mile DOYLESTOWN PA
60 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
33 RICK MCINTYRE 479 00:20:06.2 00:20:08.9 60 1 M 29 07:04 min/mile JEFFERSONVILLE PA
56 BILL MCKENNA 736 00:21:00.6 00:21:11.2 62 2 M 47 07:23 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
65 CRAIG BARTLETT 215 00:21:23.9 00:21:26.8 60 3 M 55 07:31 min/mile SPRINGFIELD PA
368 LINDA BOYER 232 00:28:56.3 00:29:08.1 62 1 F 131 10:11 min/mile EASTON PA
397 JOAN DOUGHERTY 304 00:29:55.6 00:30:19.1 64 2 F 148 10:32 min/mile PENNS PARK PA
561 WMICHELLE SPENCER 612 00:37:56.4 00:39:12.3 61 3 F 243 13:21 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
70 - 100
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace City State
406 STEVE BECKER 219 00:30:11.4 00:31:22.4 72 1 M 250 10:37 min/mile HATFIELD PA
439 TOM VERNON 638 00:31:12.0 00:32:12.8 78 2 M 265 10:59 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA

Race Info

Participants:
608
Last Updated:
10/8/2017 9:31:02 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5000 YARDS - 608


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
334 09:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
274 10:36
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction