Race Results for…
The Conquer Run

September 23, 2017 Results presented by Mid-Atlantic Timing and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
508
Last Updated:
9/23/2017 8:54:32 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
509 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
1 RON HETRICK 233 00:19:27 00:19:27 39 M HERSHEY PA O/A 1 06:16 min/mile
2 JUSTIN SNOOK 484 00:19:33 00:19:33 32 M ELIZABETHTOWN PA O/A 2 06:18 min/mile
3 CARL MARRARA 344 00:19:48 00:19:48 30 M MECHANICSBURG PA O/A 3 06:23 min/mile
4 JACOB NANTZ 384 00:19:50 00:19:50 19 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 1 4 06:23 min/mile
5 PARKER TUTTLE 517 00:19:57 00:19:57 13 M MECHANICSBURG PA 1 5 06:26 min/mile
6 GARRETT BARTLOW 22 00:20:37 00:20:37 12 M LANDISBURG PA 2 6 06:39 min/mile
7 MAUREEN BUTLER 68 00:20:41 00:20:38 34 F HUMMELSTOWN PA O/A 1 06:39 min/mile
8 JOSEPH CAMACCI 71 00:20:46 00:20:43 30 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 1 7 06:40 min/mile
9 MARCO PALMERINI 403 00:21:04 00:21:04 47 M PORT JEFFERSON STATION NY 1 8 06:47 min/mile
10 MIRANDA CONTURSI 94 00:21:10 00:21:09 29 F MIDDLETOWN PA O/A 2 06:49 min/mile
11 NATE GRELLA 202 00:21:18 00:21:18 36 M MECHANICSBURG PA 2 9 06:52 min/mile
12 CLINT SINGLETARY 473 00:21:33 00:21:27 40 M HERSHEY PA 2 10 06:55 min/mile
13 PHILIP KEARNEY 274 00:21:54 00:21:46 40 M GETTYSBURG PA 3 11 07:01 min/mile
14 CALEB DECKMAN 108 00:21:50 00:21:47 15 M MOUNTAIN TOP PA 2 12 07:01 min/mile
15 TYE GARDNER 185 00:22:01 00:21:52 23 M LEBANON PA 1 13 07:03 min/mile
16 JT MALORGIO 340 00:22:05 00:21:56 23 M ASTON PA 2 14 07:04 min/mile
17 ROBERT HOLMAN 249 00:22:27 00:21:57 30 M LEMOYNE PA 3 15 07:04 min/mile
18 JESSE KNOPP 290 00:22:02 00:22:00 33 M YORK PA 4 16 07:05 min/mile
19 TEDDY ROTHMAN 436 00:22:10 00:22:10 13 M CAMP HILL PA 3 17 07:09 min/mile
20 RYAN BARR 17 00:22:13 00:22:11 38 M HARRISBURG PA 5 18 07:09 min/mile
21 LEE KNOLL 288 00:22:27 00:22:17 36 M HARRISBURG PA 6 19 07:11 min/mile
22 DANA STAUFFER 493 00:22:38 00:22:35 43 M MANHEIM PA 4 20 07:17 min/mile
23 COLLEEN STATON 492 00:22:43 00:22:39 51 F MECHANICSBURG PA O/A 3 07:18 min/mile
24 DANIEL LEACH 315 00:22:46 00:22:46 44 M HERSHEY PA 5 21 07:20 min/mile
25 MILES PALMER 402 00:22:54 00:22:54 12 M MECHANICSBURG PA 4 22 07:23 min/mile
26 SHARON KAYES 272 00:23:10 00:23:09 57 F MIDDLETOWN PA 1 4 07:28 min/mile
27 JARRED HEIGEL 223 00:23:47 00:23:11 34 M DERWOOD MD 7 23 07:28 min/mile
28 ANTHONY SHAVE 469 00:24:19 00:23:24 37 M BETHLEHEM PA 8 24 07:32 min/mile
29 CATHERINE SCANLON 575 00:23:29 00:23:26 31 F STAMFORD CT 1 5 07:33 min/mile
30 RYAN MARK 343 00:23:41 00:23:27 40 M MECHANICSBURG PA 6 25 07:33 min/mile
31 SHELLI FREY 173 00:23:50 00:23:43 37 F GETTYSBURG PA 2 6 07:39 min/mile
32 JOSHUA CARTMILL 78 00:24:02 00:23:46 27 M CARLISLE PA 3 26 07:40 min/mile
33 MICHAEL LAGO 311 00:24:13 00:24:06 13 M HARRISBURG PA 5 27 07:46 min/mile
34 ISAAC THOMAS 509 00:24:23 00:24:10 14 M ELIZABETHTOWN PA 6 28 07:47 min/mile
35 DREW YERGER 566 00:24:46 00:24:11 32 M MECHANICSBURG PA 9 29 07:48 min/mile
36 RANDY GEORGE 190 00:24:27 00:24:19 54 M MECHANICSBURG PA 1 30 07:50 min/mile
37 STEPHANIE BEYER 37 00:24:22 00:24:20 45 F YORK PA 1 7 07:50 min/mile
38 ROBERT BUCHER 64 00:24:47 00:24:22 28 M MECHANICSBURG PA 4 31 07:51 min/mile
39 DANNY O'ROURKE 398 00:24:35 00:24:26 31 M PALMYRA PA 10 32 07:52 min/mile
40 LOREN SILBAUGH 470 00:24:29 00:24:27 37 M DILLSBURG PA 11 33 07:53 min/mile
41 KEITH MILLER 371 00:24:40 00:24:32 51 M MECHANICSBURG PA 2 34 07:54 min/mile
42 AARON HOLL 248 00:24:38 00:24:34 44 M MECHANICSBURG PA 7 35 07:55 min/mile
43 RANDY STRITE 499 00:24:50 00:24:40 40 M MECHANICSBURG PA 8 36 07:57 min/mile
44 TYLER SHAFFER 464 00:25:23 00:24:57 25 M BIGLERVILLE PA 5 37 08:02 min/mile
45 LINDSEY HECKARD 221 00:25:31 00:24:57 34 F HARRISBURG PA 3 8 08:02 min/mile
46 JOE ERNO 145 00:25:19 00:25:04 33 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 12 38 08:05 min/mile
47 JORDAN REICHARD 420 00:25:32 00:25:09 28 M ELIZABETHTOWN PA 6 39 08:06 min/mile
48 ALEX TETKOSKIE 505 00:25:21 00:25:18 15 M YORK PA 3 40 08:09 min/mile
49 SHAAN MATHESON 352 00:25:18 00:25:18 12 M MECHANICSBURG PA 7 41 08:09 min/mile
50 TAMA TROUTMAN 514 00:25:42 00:25:19 26 F MECHANICSBURG PA 1 9 08:10 min/mile
509 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
1 RON HETRICK 233 00:19:27 00:19:27 39 M HERSHEY PA O/A 1 06:16 min/mile
2 JUSTIN SNOOK 484 00:19:33 00:19:33 32 M ELIZABETHTOWN PA O/A 2 06:18 min/mile
3 CARL MARRARA 344 00:19:48 00:19:48 30 M MECHANICSBURG PA O/A 3 06:23 min/mile
7 MAUREEN BUTLER 68 00:20:41 00:20:38 34 F HUMMELSTOWN PA O/A 1 06:39 min/mile
10 MIRANDA CONTURSI 94 00:21:10 00:21:09 29 F MIDDLETOWN PA O/A 2 06:49 min/mile
23 COLLEEN STATON 492 00:22:43 00:22:39 51 F MECHANICSBURG PA O/A 3 07:18 min/mile
1 - 10
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
84 SEAN HENDRICKS 226 00:27:07 00:26:57 10 M MECHANICSBURG PA 1 57 08:41 min/mile
108 KEEGAN BERRIER 33 00:28:20 00:27:54 10 M HARRISBURG PA 2 70 09:00 min/mile
120 AARON STRITE 501 00:28:24 00:28:14 10 M MECHANICSBURG PA 3 77 09:06 min/mile
134 BRODY KOLIVOSKI 298 00:29:16 00:28:48 8 M LEWISBERRY PA 4 81 09:17 min/mile
170 BRADY SMITH 482 00:30:14 00:29:59 9 M PALMYRA PA 5 97 09:40 min/mile
155 NATALIE ROSS 434 00:30:10 00:29:29 8 F RALEIGH NC 1 65 09:30 min/mile
203 OLIVIA BARLUP 15 00:30:53 00:30:45 10 F MECHANICSBURG PA 2 93 09:55 min/mile
208 ALEXA RANK 413 00:31:39 00:30:52 7 F DILLSBURG PA 3 97 09:57 min/mile
221 ANNA ARDIRE 9 00:31:33 00:31:20 9 F HERSHEY PA 4 105 10:06 min/mile
232 ZARA MATHESON 353 00:31:35 00:31:34 9 F MECHANICSBURG PA 5 114 10:10 min/mile
11 - 14
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
5 PARKER TUTTLE 517 00:19:57 00:19:57 13 M MECHANICSBURG PA 1 5 06:26 min/mile
6 GARRETT BARTLOW 22 00:20:37 00:20:37 12 M LANDISBURG PA 2 6 06:39 min/mile
19 TEDDY ROTHMAN 436 00:22:10 00:22:10 13 M CAMP HILL PA 3 17 07:09 min/mile
25 MILES PALMER 402 00:22:54 00:22:54 12 M MECHANICSBURG PA 4 22 07:23 min/mile
33 MICHAEL LAGO 311 00:24:13 00:24:06 13 M HARRISBURG PA 5 27 07:46 min/mile
62 LAYLA BEYER 36 00:25:49 00:25:48 11 F YORK PA 1 16 08:19 min/mile
63 SOFIA STALEBRINK 490 00:26:33 00:25:49 13 F HUMMELSTOWN PA 2 17 08:19 min/mile
76 BRONWYN HILBERT 239 00:26:43 00:26:35 13 F LITITZ PA 3 25 08:34 min/mile
98 SHAYLAN KOLIVOSK 294 00:27:55 00:27:28 12 F LEWISBERRY PA 4 34 08:51 min/mile
103 MALLORY BURNS 66 00:27:59 00:27:46 14 F NEWPORT PA 5 37 08:57 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
4 JACOB NANTZ 384 00:19:50 00:19:50 19 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 1 4 06:23 min/mile
14 CALEB DECKMAN 108 00:21:50 00:21:47 15 M MOUNTAIN TOP PA 2 12 07:01 min/mile
48 ALEX TETKOSKIE 505 00:25:21 00:25:18 15 M YORK PA 3 40 08:09 min/mile
94 HAN CLOUSE 90 00:28:01 00:27:20 15 M NEW BLOOMFIELD PA 4 63 08:49 min/mile
110 JACOB JANSSEN 260 00:28:02 00:27:55 17 M HERSHEY PA 5 72 09:00 min/mile
180 EMILY BOWMAN 46 00:30:21 00:30:14 16 F MECHANICSBURG PA 1 75 09:45 min/mile
181 RILEY NOGA 389 00:30:22 00:30:14 16 F ENOLA PA 2 76 09:45 min/mile
201 GRACE DAVEY 105 00:30:51 00:30:45 17 F ENOLA PA 3 91 09:55 min/mile
202 THEA NAGLE 383 00:30:51 00:30:45 17 F MECHANICSBURG PA 4 92 09:55 min/mile
213 GRACIE ESTRELLA 148 00:31:30 00:31:04 19 F SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 5 101 10:01 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
15 TYE GARDNER 185 00:22:01 00:21:52 23 M LEBANON PA 1 13 07:03 min/mile
16 JT MALORGIO 340 00:22:05 00:21:56 23 M ASTON PA 2 14 07:04 min/mile
32 JOSHUA CARTMILL 78 00:24:02 00:23:46 27 M CARLISLE PA 3 26 07:40 min/mile
38 ROBERT BUCHER 64 00:24:47 00:24:22 28 M MECHANICSBURG PA 4 31 07:51 min/mile
44 TYLER SHAFFER 464 00:25:23 00:24:57 25 M BIGLERVILLE PA 5 37 08:02 min/mile
50 TAMA TROUTMAN 514 00:25:42 00:25:19 26 F MECHANICSBURG PA 1 9 08:10 min/mile
54 LINDSAY NOVATNAK 391 00:25:48 00:25:35 26 F SCHUYLKILL HAVEN PA 2 10 08:15 min/mile
55 COURTNEY MYERS 382 00:25:56 00:25:40 28 F ELIZABETHTOWN PA 3 11 08:16 min/mile
68 RACHAEL KEELING 276 00:26:39 00:26:14 25 F BALTIMORE MD 4 21 08:27 min/mile
69 MELISSA PLATT 407 00:26:39 00:26:17 27 F CAMP HILL PA 5 22 08:28 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
8 JOSEPH CAMACCI 71 00:20:46 00:20:43 30 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 1 7 06:40 min/mile
11 NATE GRELLA 202 00:21:18 00:21:18 36 M MECHANICSBURG PA 2 9 06:52 min/mile
17 ROBERT HOLMAN 249 00:22:27 00:21:57 30 M LEMOYNE PA 3 15 07:04 min/mile
18 JESSE KNOPP 290 00:22:02 00:22:00 33 M YORK PA 4 16 07:05 min/mile
20 RYAN BARR 17 00:22:13 00:22:11 38 M HARRISBURG PA 5 18 07:09 min/mile
29 CATHERINE SCANLON 575 00:23:29 00:23:26 31 F STAMFORD CT 1 5 07:33 min/mile
31 SHELLI FREY 173 00:23:50 00:23:43 37 F GETTYSBURG PA 2 6 07:39 min/mile
45 LINDSEY HECKARD 221 00:25:31 00:24:57 34 F HARRISBURG PA 3 8 08:02 min/mile
57 MELISSA YERGER 565 00:26:15 00:25:41 31 F MECHANICSBURG PA 4 12 08:17 min/mile
65 TERESA STEWART 494 00:26:25 00:26:03 36 F JONESTOWN PA 5 19 08:24 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
9 MARCO PALMERINI 403 00:21:04 00:21:04 47 M PORT JEFFERSON STATION NY 1 8 06:47 min/mile
12 CLINT SINGLETARY 473 00:21:33 00:21:27 40 M HERSHEY PA 2 10 06:55 min/mile
13 PHILIP KEARNEY 274 00:21:54 00:21:46 40 M GETTYSBURG PA 3 11 07:01 min/mile
22 DANA STAUFFER 493 00:22:38 00:22:35 43 M MANHEIM PA 4 20 07:17 min/mile
24 DANIEL LEACH 315 00:22:46 00:22:46 44 M HERSHEY PA 5 21 07:20 min/mile
37 STEPHANIE BEYER 37 00:24:22 00:24:20 45 F YORK PA 1 7 07:50 min/mile
58 LYNETTE THOMAS 508 00:25:55 00:25:42 42 F ELIZABETHTOWN PA 2 13 08:17 min/mile
59 BOBBI SEYFERT 462 00:26:03 00:25:42 44 F JONESTOWN PA 3 14 08:17 min/mile
60 JENNIFER MILLS 374 00:25:45 00:25:43 46 F PALMYRA PA 4 15 08:17 min/mile
64 CARA YERGEN 564 00:26:12 00:26:03 40 F FORT PIERCE FL 5 18 08:24 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
36 RANDY GEORGE 190 00:24:27 00:24:19 54 M MECHANICSBURG PA 1 30 07:50 min/mile
41 KEITH MILLER 371 00:24:40 00:24:32 51 M MECHANICSBURG PA 2 34 07:54 min/mile
97 KENNETH JOEL 261 00:27:31 00:27:27 53 M CAMP HILL PA 3 64 08:51 min/mile
100 TY KEPLER 279 00:28:02 00:27:43 57 M CAMP HILL PA 4 65 08:56 min/mile
104 MIKE MCCAULEY 355 00:28:15 00:27:46 52 M MECHANICSBURG PA 5 67 08:57 min/mile
26 SHARON KAYES 272 00:23:10 00:23:09 57 F MIDDLETOWN PA 1 4 07:28 min/mile
147 JESSICA SCIUBBA 458 00:29:08 00:29:07 54 F ELVERSON PA 2 60 09:23 min/mile
227 WENDY CAMASTA 72 00:31:43 00:31:22 50 F LEBANON PA 3 110 10:07 min/mile
229 TAMMY SHAFFER 463 00:31:53 00:31:27 56 F BIGLERVILLE PA 4 111 10:08 min/mile
242 MARYELLEN GUSIC JOEL 209 00:32:03 00:31:58 53 F CAMP HILL PA 5 123 10:18 min/mile
60 - 98
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
83 MICHAEL BRODA 53 00:26:57 00:26:53 61 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 1 56 08:40 min/mile
91 BOB JONES 268 00:27:16 00:27:16 67 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 2 61 08:47 min/mile
117 MIKE MADDEN 336 00:28:25 00:28:10 64 M HARRISBURG PA 3 74 09:05 min/mile
142 ROBERT BRYCE 59 00:29:00 00:28:59 65 M EDDYSTONE PA 4 84 09:20 min/mile
314 LAWRENCE MEANS 361 00:36:14 00:35:35 60 M LEMOYNE PA 5 148 11:28 min/mile
279 LUANN SCRIBANI 460 00:34:13 00:34:07 62 F EPHRATA PA 1 146 11:00 min/mile
280 MAUREEN MCCARTER 354 00:34:30 00:34:14 65 F HARRISBURG PA 2 147 11:02 min/mile
295 BEVERLY PETERSON 404 00:35:20 00:35:07 61 F ORRTANNA PA 3 156 11:19 min/mile
321 PAM MURPHY 379 00:36:09 00:35:45 64 F LEWISTOWN PA 4 172 11:31 min/mile
371 RITA SMITH 479 00:38:36 00:38:18 60 F HARRISBURG PA 5 207 12:21 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
508
Last Updated:
9/23/2017 8:54:32 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 509


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
207 10:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
302 12:05
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction