Race Results for…
Rotary Mission Ten 10 Mile, 5k

January 28, 2012 Results presented by Mission 10 and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
528
Last Updated:
2/15/2012 4:59:48 PM
Results are preliminary for 15 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 207 Daniel Tapia 00:51:10.810 05:07 min/mile 25
2 303 Cristian Soratos 00:54:14.686 05:25 min/mile 19
3 314 Adam Roach 00:54:57.143 05:29 min/mile 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 80 Stephanie Kato 01:05:39.728 06:33 min/mile 23
2 211 Monica Nicholson 01:05:47.242 06:34 min/mile 30
3 52 Samantha Forde 01:07:21.580 06:44 min/mile 39

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 678 Omar Vasquez 00:17:24.343 05:36 min/mile 17
2 686 Steven Velarde 00:17:43.006 05:42 min/mile 16
3 636 Mauricio Maia 00:18:39.170 06:00 min/mile 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 514 Annie Bergholz 00:21:09.169 06:49 min/mile 36
2 625 Michelle Watkins 00:21:11.200 06:50 min/mile 14
3 501 Kaitlin Alt 00:21:11.407 06:50 min/mile 16

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
280 entrants …
10 Mile Results
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Race Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Division Div Place
207 Daniel Tapia 10:00:00.000 00:51:10.810 05:07 min/mile 211 M 1 25 1 10 MILE 1
303 Cristian Soratos 10:00:00.000 00:54:14.686 05:25 min/mile 216 M 2 19 2 10 MILE 2
314 Adam Roach 10:00:00.000 00:54:57.143 05:29 min/mile 217 M 3 27 3 10 MILE 3
307 Miguel Gallegos 10:00:00.000 00:56:42.407 05:40 min/mile 222 M 4 20 4 10 MILE 4
291 Kevin Roa 10:00:00.000 00:57:06.215 05:42 min/mile 223 M 5 20 5 10 MILE 5
55 Salvador Garcia 10:00:00.000 00:58:09.439 05:48 min/mile 230 M 6 32 1 10 MILE 6
128 Stefano Profumo 10:00:00.000 00:58:21.589 05:50 min/mile 233 M 7 34 2 10 MILE 7
302 Izzy Parra 10:00:00.000 00:58:30.110 05:51 min/mile 234 M 8 19 6 10 MILE 8
319 Julian Sunh 10:00:00.000 00:58:40.654 05:52 min/mile 235 M 9 26 7 10 MILE 9
28 Marty Conrad 10:00:00.000 00:59:19.219 05:55 min/mile 238 M 10 30 3 10 MILE 10
205 Aaron Jacobsen 10:00:00.000 00:59:25.270 05:56 min/mile 239 M 11 31 4 10 MILE 11
213 Javier Naranjo 10:00:00.000 00:59:48.597 05:58 min/mile 240 M 12 52 1 10 MILE 12
199 Gullermo Ivevas 10:00:00.000 00:59:52.488 05:59 min/mile 241 M 13 18 1 10 MILE 13
170 Jorn Jensen 10:00:00.000 01:00:17.000 06:01 min/mile 242 M 14 42 1 10 MILE 14
304 Steven Hernandez 10:00:00.000 01:00:38.782 06:03 min/mile 243 M 15 18 2 10 MILE 15
285 Sergio Alcola 10:00:00.000 01:00:52.130 06:05 min/mile 244 M 16 18 3 10 MILE 16
49 Barry Farrara 10:00:00.000 01:01:57.299 06:11 min/mile 245 M 17 49 2 10 MILE 17
305 Omar Pelayo 10:00:00.000 01:03:20.923 06:20 min/mile 246 M 18 19 8 10 MILE 18
200 Rigo Fernandez 10:00:00.000 01:03:25.000 06:20 min/mile 247 M 19 20 9 10 MILE 19
309 Keith Hudland 10:00:00.000 01:04:34.111 06:27 min/mile 248 M 20 48 3 10 MILE 20
293 Chris Cain 10:00:00.000 01:05:09.642 06:30 min/mile 249 M 21 33 5 10 MILE 21
191 Ralphie Chavez 10:00:00.000 01:05:27.381 06:32 min/mile 250 M 22 40 4 10 MILE 22
80 Stephanie Kato 10:00:00.000 01:05:39.728 06:33 min/mile 251 F 1 23 1 10 MILE 23
102 daniel mckinnon 10:00:00.000 01:05:42.218 06:34 min/mile 252 M 23 45 5 10 MILE 24
142 Guadalupe Sanchez 10:00:00.000 01:05:42.416 06:34 min/mile 253 M 24 43 6 10 MILE 25
211 Monica Nicholson 10:00:00.000 01:05:47.242 06:34 min/mile 254 F 2 30 1 10 MILE 26
284 Andrew Creely 10:00:00.000 01:05:52.652 06:35 min/mile 255 M 25 54 2 10 MILE 27
332 Jim Tiffany 10:00:00.000 01:06:41.105 06:40 min/mile 256 M 26 57 3 10 MILE 28
36 Sean Curry 10:00:00.000 01:06:45.660 06:40 min/mile 257 M 27 44 7 10 MILE 29
158 carlos vasquez 10:00:00.000 01:06:50.158 06:41 min/mile 258 M 28 47 8 10 MILE 30
675 Mark Green 10:00:00.000 01:07:15.600 06:43 min/mile 259 M 29 49 9 10 MILE 31
283 Chris Rose 10:00:00.000 01:07:16.921 06:43 min/mile 260 M 30 43 10 10 MILE 32
52 Samantha Forde 10:00:00.000 01:07:21.580 06:44 min/mile 261 F 3 39 2 10 MILE 33
286 Tanya Ferreira 10:00:00.000 01:08:10.488 06:49 min/mile 262 F 4 23 2 10 MILE 34
310 David Delucchi 10:00:00.000 01:08:12.730 06:49 min/mile 263 M 31 49 11 10 MILE 35
212 Miguel Sanchez 10:00:00.000 01:08:24.726 06:50 min/mile 264 M 32 20 10 10 MILE 36
326 Antonio Jimonez 10:00:00.000 01:08:27.805 06:50 min/mile 265 M 33 53 4 10 MILE 37
339 Brett Johnson 10:00:00.000 01:08:44.472 06:52 min/mile 266 M 34 30 6 10 MILE 38
321 Ulises Fernandez 10:00:00.000 01:08:46.799 06:52 min/mile 267 M 35 47 12 10 MILE 39
278 John Pewttinichio 10:00:00.000 01:08:52.011 06:53 min/mile 268 M 36 56 5 10 MILE 40
204 Jenn Betancourt 10:00:00.000 01:09:14.497 06:55 min/mile 269 F 5 30 3 10 MILE 41
137 David Romero 10:00:00.000 01:10:03.642 07:00 min/mile 270 M 37 53 6 10 MILE 42
334 Mark Taylor 10:00:00.000 01:10:05.427 07:00 min/mile 271 M 38 39 7 10 MILE 43
316 Bon Anderson 10:00:00.000 01:10:09.745 07:00 min/mile 272 M 39 64 1 10 MILE 44
5 Dan Anderson 10:00:00.000 01:10:40.522 07:04 min/mile 273 M 40 59 7 10 MILE 45
203 Omar Delfgado 10:00:00.000 01:10:44.123 07:04 min/mile 274 M 41 21 11 10 MILE 46
201 Rosita Uriostegui 10:00:00.000 01:10:53.825 07:05 min/mile 275 F 6 18 1 10 MILE 47
328 Francisco Ramirez 10:00:00.000 01:10:59.989 07:05 min/mile 276 M 42 62 2 10 MILE 48
306 Stephanie Ramirez 10:00:00.000 01:11:04.618 07:06 min/mile 277 F 7 20 3 10 MILE 49
152 Adam Silberstein 10:00:00.000 01:11:11.441 07:07 min/mile 278 M 43 32 8 10 MILE 50
280 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Race Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Division Div Place
1 - 12
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Race Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Division Div Place
13 - 18
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Race Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Division Div Place
199 Gullermo Ivevas 10:00:00.000 00:59:52.488 05:59 min/mile 241 M 13 18 1 10 Mile 13
304 Steven Hernandez 10:00:00.000 01:00:38.782 06:03 min/mile 243 M 15 18 2 10 Mile 15
285 Sergio Alcola 10:00:00.000 01:00:52.130 06:05 min/mile 244 M 16 18 3 10 Mile 16
2 Zachary Abrams 10:00:00.000 01:12:04.848 07:12 min/mile 281 M 46 17 4 10 Mile 53
109 Joshua Miller 10:00:00.000 01:15:10.015 07:31 min/mile 297 M 58 15 5 10 Mile 69
201 Rosita Uriostegui 10:00:00.000 01:10:53.825 07:05 min/mile 275 F 6 18 1 10 Mile 47
198 Victoria Alcala 10:00:00.000 01:12:20.380 07:14 min/mile 282 F 8 18 2 10 Mile 54
202 Sofia Martinez 10:00:00.000 01:18:24.271 07:50 min/mile 306 F 15 18 3 10 Mile 78
313 Amy Johnston 10:00:00.000 01:22:25.523 08:14 min/mile 330 F 21 18 4 10 Mile 100
34 Monica Culler 10:00:00.000 01:27:07.445 08:42 min/mile 350 F 31 17 5 10 Mile 120
19 - 29
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Race Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Division Div Place
207 Daniel Tapia 10:00:00.000 00:51:10.810 05:07 min/mile 211 M 1 25 1 10 Mile 1
303 Cristian Soratos 10:00:00.000 00:54:14.686 05:25 min/mile 216 M 2 19 2 10 Mile 2
314 Adam Roach 10:00:00.000 00:54:57.143 05:29 min/mile 217 M 3 27 3 10 Mile 3
307 Miguel Gallegos 10:00:00.000 00:56:42.407 05:40 min/mile 222 M 4 20 4 10 Mile 4
291 Kevin Roa 10:00:00.000 00:57:06.215 05:42 min/mile 223 M 5 20 5 10 Mile 5
80 Stephanie Kato 10:00:00.000 01:05:39.728 06:33 min/mile 251 F 1 23 1 10 Mile 23
286 Tanya Ferreira 10:00:00.000 01:08:10.488 06:49 min/mile 262 F 4 23 2 10 Mile 34
306 Stephanie Ramirez 10:00:00.000 01:11:04.618 07:06 min/mile 277 F 7 20 3 10 Mile 49
196 Geovanni Oseguera 10:00:00.000 01:12:48.678 07:16 min/mile 286 F 9 19 4 10 Mile 58
197 Stephanie Blalock 10:00:00.000 01:13:11.394 07:19 min/mile 289 F 10 19 5 10 Mile 61
30 - 39
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Race Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Division Div Place
55 Salvador Garcia 10:00:00.000 00:58:09.439 05:48 min/mile 230 M 6 32 1 10 Mile 6
128 Stefano Profumo 10:00:00.000 00:58:21.589 05:50 min/mile 233 M 7 34 2 10 Mile 7
28 Marty Conrad 10:00:00.000 00:59:19.219 05:55 min/mile 238 M 10 30 3 10 Mile 10
205 Aaron Jacobsen 10:00:00.000 00:59:25.270 05:56 min/mile 239 M 11 31 4 10 Mile 11
293 Chris Cain 10:00:00.000 01:05:09.642 06:30 min/mile 249 M 21 33 5 10 Mile 21
211 Monica Nicholson 10:00:00.000 01:05:47.242 06:34 min/mile 254 F 2 30 1 10 Mile 26
52 Samantha Forde 10:00:00.000 01:07:21.580 06:44 min/mile 261 F 3 39 2 10 Mile 33
204 Jenn Betancourt 10:00:00.000 01:09:14.497 06:55 min/mile 269 F 5 30 3 10 Mile 41
26 Tracy Christensen 10:00:00.000 01:20:50.389 08:05 min/mile 314 F 17 31 4 10 Mile 86
131 Laura Reyes Durazo 10:00:00.000 01:23:44.186 08:22 min/mile 335 F 22 36 5 10 Mile 105
40 - 49
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Race Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Division Div Place
170 Jorn Jensen 10:00:00.000 01:00:17.000 06:01 min/mile 242 M 14 42 1 10 Mile 14
49 Barry Farrara 10:00:00.000 01:01:57.299 06:11 min/mile 245 M 17 49 2 10 Mile 17
309 Keith Hudland 10:00:00.000 01:04:34.111 06:27 min/mile 248 M 20 48 3 10 Mile 20
191 Ralphie Chavez 10:00:00.000 01:05:27.381 06:32 min/mile 250 M 22 40 4 10 Mile 22
102 daniel mckinnon 10:00:00.000 01:05:42.218 06:34 min/mile 252 M 23 45 5 10 Mile 24
13 Stephanie Bouquet 10:00:00.000 01:18:05.933 07:48 min/mile 304 F 14 44 1 10 Mile 76
178 Larene Green 10:00:00.000 01:20:14.458 08:01 min/mile 312 F 16 44 2 10 Mile 84
145 Mystere Sapia 10:00:00.000 01:21:43.995 08:10 min/mile 324 F 19 49 3 10 Mile 94
60 Lara Grossman 10:00:00.000 01:24:13.728 08:25 min/mile 337 F 24 43 4 10 Mile 107
98 Janet Marcroft 10:00:00.000 01:25:13.174 08:31 min/mile 339 F 26 46 5 10 Mile 109
50 - 59
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Race Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Division Div Place
213 Javier Naranjo 10:00:00.000 00:59:48.597 05:58 min/mile 240 M 12 52 1 10 Mile 12
284 Andrew Creely 10:00:00.000 01:05:52.652 06:35 min/mile 255 M 25 54 2 10 Mile 27
332 Jim Tiffany 10:00:00.000 01:06:41.105 06:40 min/mile 256 M 26 57 3 10 Mile 28
326 Antonio Jimonez 10:00:00.000 01:08:27.805 06:50 min/mile 265 M 33 53 4 10 Mile 37
278 John Pewttinichio 10:00:00.000 01:08:52.011 06:53 min/mile 268 M 36 56 5 10 Mile 40
123 gaylia lynn osterlund 10:00:00.000 01:14:03.202 07:24 min/mile 294 F 11 51 1 10 Mile 66
56 Stella Gibbs 10:00:00.000 01:15:12.869 07:31 min/mile 298 F 12 52 2 10 Mile 70
315 Brita Bruemmer 10:00:00.000 01:17:18.030 07:43 min/mile 299 F 13 51 3 10 Mile 71
104 Marti Menz 10:00:00.000 01:25:01.031 08:30 min/mile 338 F 25 56 4 10 Mile 108
277 Deborah Flores 10:00:00.000 01:26:21.494 08:38 min/mile 344 F 29 58 5 10 Mile 114
60 - 69
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Race Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Division Div Place
316 Bon Anderson 10:00:00.000 01:10:09.745 07:00 min/mile 272 M 39 64 1 10 Mile 44
328 Francisco Ramirez 10:00:00.000 01:10:59.989 07:05 min/mile 276 M 42 62 2 10 Mile 48
45 Bruce Eisenman 10:00:00.000 01:21:58.814 08:11 min/mile 325 M 76 69 3 10 Mile 95
172 Robert Miller 10:00:00.000 01:22:44.896 08:16 min/mile 332 M 81 60 4 10 Mile 102
84 Paul Lawryk 10:00:00.000 01:27:14.572 08:43 min/mile 354 M 93 60 5 10 Mile 124
194 Aida DeLa Torre 10:00:00.000 01:33:11.396 09:19 min/mile 380 F 40 60 1 10 Mile 150
155 Carol Turner 10:00:00.000 01:38:35.027 09:51 min/mile 397 F 45 66 2 10 Mile 167
6 JAN BENGIVENO 10:00:00.000 01:41:23.402 10:08 min/mile 414 F 54 62 3 10 Mile 184
174 Linda Hammer Brown 10:00:00.000 01:57:10.630 11:43 min/mile 453 F 80 63 4 10 Mile 222
165 Valerie wheadon 10:00:00.000 01:59:54.940 11:59 min/mile 458 F 83 62 5 10 Mile 227
70 - 99
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Race Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Division Div Place
300 Bob Bebermeyer 10:00:00.000 01:26:47.439 08:40 min/mile 348 M 88 71 1 10 Mile 118
147 Stuart Sargisson 10:00:00.000 01:55:02.940 11:30 min/mile 449 M 142 71 2 10 Mile 218
39 Christopher Denny 10:00:00.000 02:10:12.101 13:01 min/mile 469 M 150 79 3 10 Mile 238
146 Lisa Sargisson 10:00:00.000 02:12:24.573 13:14 min/mile 470 F 89 70 1 10 Mile 239

Race Info

Participants:
528
Last Updated:
2/15/2012 4:59:48 PM
Results are preliminary for 15 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10 Mile - 239


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
150 08:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
89 09:36

5k - 231


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
98 10:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
133 12:19

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction