Race Results for…
Rotary Mission Ten 10 Mile, 5k - 2015

January 24, 2015 Results presented by Mission 10 and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
467
Last Updated:
1/27/2015 8:26:27 AM
Results are preliminary for 15 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 117 DIEGO LEON 00:53:12 05:19 min/mile SALINAS 20
2 188 ALEJANDRO ALCAREZ 00:59:28 05:56 min/mile SALINAS 35
3 97 RENE SIQUEIROS 01:00:00 06:00 min/mile WATSONVILLE 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 92 BLAKE RUSSELL 00:57:52 05:47 min/mile PACIFIC GROVE 39
2 44 MALENA GROVER 01:06:20 06:38 min/mile SALINAS 18
3 161 BRANDI HOBSON 01:08:44 06:52 min/mile SALINAS 20

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 476 OWEN IBARRA 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile SALINAS 16
2 417 RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile LOS BANOS 53
3 503 LUIS CAMACHO 00:18:49 06:04 min/mile CASTROVILLE 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 544 RAMONA YOUNG 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile WATSONVILLE 49
2 480 LESLIE OSEGUERA 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile SEASIDE 16
3 385 NATALIE MAZAUD 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile CARMEL 12

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
200 entrants …
10 MILE Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
117 DIEGO LEON SALINAS 00:53:12 05:19 min/mile 10 MILE 1 M 1 1 20
92 BLAKE RUSSELL PACIFIC GROVE 00:57:52 05:47 min/mile 10 MILE 2 F 1 1 39
188 ALEJANDRO ALCAREZ SALINAS 00:59:28 05:56 min/mile 10 MILE 3 M 2 1 35
97 RENE SIQUEIROS WATSONVILLE 01:00:00 06:00 min/mile 10 MILE 4 M 3 2 22
147 JAIR SANCHEZ SEASIDE 01:00:42 06:04 min/mile 10 MILE 5 M 4 1 41
165 CONRADO PRECIADO SEASIDE 01:01:01 06:06 min/mile 10 MILE 6 M 5 3 19
32 BARRY FARRARA AROMAS 01:01:43 06:10 min/mile 10 MILE 7 M 6 1 52
154 JUSTIN CAMANCHO 01:01:58 06:11 min/mile 10 MILE 8 M 7 4 19
168 TITO CHAIDEZ FREEDOM 01:02:16 06:13 min/mile 10 MILE 9 M 8 5 19
150 BRYAN STAMOS SALINAS 01:02:32 06:15 min/mile 10 MILE 10 M 9 6 19
1 ZACHARY ABRAMS MORGAN HIL 01:02:37 06:15 min/mile 10 MILE 11 M 10 7 20
130 OSCAR JUAREZ SEASIDE 01:02:47 06:16 min/mile 10 MILE 12 M 11 8 24
186 STANLEY PENG SUNNYVALE 01:02:55 06:17 min/mile 10 MILE 13 M 12 2 42
139 GEOVANNI SEGUERA SEASIDE 01:03:07 06:18 min/mile 10 MILE 14 M 13 9 22
191 IVAN RODRIGUEZ WATSONVILLE 01:03:38 06:21 min/mile 10 MILE 15 M 14 2 31
170 JAVIER GARCIA GREENFIELD 01:03:39 06:21 min/mile 10 MILE 16 M 15 10 19
26 SEAN CURRY SALINAS 01:03:52 06:23 min/mile 10 MILE 17 M 16 3 47
152 LUIS VARGAS SALINAS 01:03:53 06:23 min/mile 10 MILE 18 M 17 11 19
166 ISAAC MIRANDA SALINAS 01:03:54 06:23 min/mile 10 MILE 19 M 18 1 17
178 JUAN RIVERA SALINAS 01:04:09 06:24 min/mile 10 MILE 20 M 19 3 34
51 VICTOR HURTADO SANTA MARIA 01:05:11 06:31 min/mile 10 MILE 21 M 20 4 33
198 JASON REED 01:05:34 06:33 min/mile 10 MILE 22 M 21 5 35
124 JACOB SILVA SALINAS 01:05:39 06:33 min/mile 10 MILE 23 M 22 12 19
155 TOMAS CASAS SEASIDE 01:06:04 06:36 min/mile 10 MILE 24 M 23 6 30
151 CHRISTIAN MONROY AROMAS 01:06:16 06:37 min/mile 10 MILE 25 M 24 2 18
44 MALENA GROVER SALINAS 01:06:20 06:38 min/mile 10 MILE 26 F 2 1 18
192 TONY ESCARENO WATSONVILLE 01:06:40 06:40 min/mile 10 MILE 27 M 25 7 32
98 JEFF SOARES APTOS 01:06:53 06:41 min/mile 10 MILE 28 M 26 2 51
162 ORLANDO MORALES SEASIDE 01:07:14 06:43 min/mile 10 MILE 29 M 27 8 34
146 CHRISTOPHER ZEPEDA 01:08:02 06:48 min/mile 10 MILE 30 M 28 9 38
107 DOMINIC UCCELLI SALINAS 01:08:34 06:51 min/mile 10 MILE 31 M 29 3 18
161 BRANDI HOBSON SALINAS 01:08:44 06:52 min/mile 10 MILE 32 F 3 1 20
187 MONICA NICHOLSON AROMAS 01:09:17 06:55 min/mile 10 MILE 33 F 4 2 33
194 JIM TIFFANY SEASIDE 01:09:31 06:57 min/mile 10 MILE 34 M 30 1 60
77 CHRIS MONYPENY SALINAS 01:09:34 06:57 min/mile 10 MILE 35 M 31 4 44
102 MARK TAYLOR CAMPBELL 01:09:49 06:58 min/mile 10 MILE 36 M 32 5 42
70 DAVID MADRIGAL MODESTO 01:09:53 06:59 min/mile 10 MILE 37 M 33 6 43
153 JOSE ANTONIO SALINAS 01:10:48 07:04 min/mile 10 MILE 38 M 34 7 42
173 RACHEL SHIMABUKURO SALINAS 01:10:48 07:04 min/mile 10 MILE 39 F 5 2 22
176 MELISSA PEREZ GLENDALE 01:11:08 07:06 min/mile 10 MILE 40 F 6 3 27
140 MARITZA RUELAS GILROY 01:11:33 07:09 min/mile 10 MILE 41 F 7 4 20
182 MELISSA PETERSON SALINAS 01:11:50 07:11 min/mile 10 MILE 42 F 8 3 31
83 TIFFANY PEREIRA MORGAN HILL 01:12:29 07:14 min/mile 10 MILE 43 F 9 1 40
177 ANTHONY STONEHOUSE PACIFIC GROVE 01:12:30 07:15 min/mile 10 MILE 44 M 35 8 46
35 MICHAEL GILBERT SAN JOSE 01:13:01 07:18 min/mile 10 MILE 45 M 36 3 52
145 TORGE VASQUEZ 01:13:01 07:18 min/mile 10 MILE 46 M 37 9 44
156 LIZETTE GARCIA WATSONVILLE 01:13:05 07:18 min/mile 10 MILE 47 F 10 2 16
71 RYAN MAEDA SALINAS 01:13:10 07:19 min/mile 10 MILE 48 M 38 10 38
74 STEVE MCGOWAN APTOS 01:13:17 07:19 min/mile 10 MILE 49 M 39 4 54
17 BRITA BRUEMMER MONTEREY 01:13:36 07:21 min/mile 10 MILE 50 F 11 1 54
200 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
117 DIEGO LEON SALINAS 00:53:12 05:19 min/mile 10 MILE 1 M 1 1 20
92 BLAKE RUSSELL PACIFIC GROVE 00:57:52 05:47 min/mile 10 MILE 2 F 1 1 39
1 - 12
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
13 - 18
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
166 ISAAC MIRANDA SALINAS 01:03:54 06:23 min/mile 10 MILE 19 M 18 1 17
151 CHRISTIAN MONROY AROMAS 01:06:16 06:37 min/mile 10 MILE 25 M 24 2 18
107 DOMINIC UCCELLI SALINAS 01:08:34 06:51 min/mile 10 MILE 31 M 29 3 18
44 MALENA GROVER SALINAS 01:06:20 06:38 min/mile 10 MILE 26 F 2 1 18
156 LIZETTE GARCIA WATSONVILLE 01:13:05 07:18 min/mile 10 MILE 47 F 10 2 16
43 KAYLAH GRANT MORGAN HILL 01:16:47 07:40 min/mile 10 MILE 61 F 17 3 15
120 SUEPHINA MORENO GILROY 01:31:16 09:07 min/mile 10 MILE 120 F 42 4 14
19 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
117 DIEGO LEON SALINAS 00:53:12 05:19 min/mile 10 MILE 1 M 1 1 20
97 RENE SIQUEIROS WATSONVILLE 01:00:00 06:00 min/mile 10 MILE 4 M 3 2 22
165 CONRADO PRECIADO SEASIDE 01:01:01 06:06 min/mile 10 MILE 6 M 5 3 19
154 JUSTIN CAMANCHO 01:01:58 06:11 min/mile 10 MILE 8 M 7 4 19
168 TITO CHAIDEZ FREEDOM 01:02:16 06:13 min/mile 10 MILE 9 M 8 5 19
161 BRANDI HOBSON SALINAS 01:08:44 06:52 min/mile 10 MILE 32 F 3 1 20
173 RACHEL SHIMABUKURO SALINAS 01:10:48 07:04 min/mile 10 MILE 39 F 5 2 22
176 MELISSA PEREZ GLENDALE 01:11:08 07:06 min/mile 10 MILE 40 F 6 3 27
140 MARITZA RUELAS GILROY 01:11:33 07:09 min/mile 10 MILE 41 F 7 4 20
157 CYNTHIA TOVAR SALINAS 01:14:16 07:25 min/mile 10 MILE 52 F 12 5 20
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
188 ALEJANDRO ALCAREZ SALINAS 00:59:28 05:56 min/mile 10 MILE 3 M 2 1 35
191 IVAN RODRIGUEZ WATSONVILLE 01:03:38 06:21 min/mile 10 MILE 15 M 14 2 31
178 JUAN RIVERA SALINAS 01:04:09 06:24 min/mile 10 MILE 20 M 19 3 34
51 VICTOR HURTADO SANTA MARIA 01:05:11 06:31 min/mile 10 MILE 21 M 20 4 33
198 JASON REED 01:05:34 06:33 min/mile 10 MILE 22 M 21 5 35
92 BLAKE RUSSELL PACIFIC GROVE 00:57:52 05:47 min/mile 10 MILE 2 F 1 1 39
187 MONICA NICHOLSON AROMAS 01:09:17 06:55 min/mile 10 MILE 33 F 4 2 33
182 MELISSA PETERSON SALINAS 01:11:50 07:11 min/mile 10 MILE 42 F 8 3 31
52 TENNILLE JONES MORGAN HILL 01:17:30 07:45 min/mile 10 MILE 65 F 20 4 37
200 ERIKA KIKUCHI WOODSIDE 01:19:52 07:59 min/mile 10 MILE 71 F 21 5 36
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
147 JAIR SANCHEZ SEASIDE 01:00:42 06:04 min/mile 10 MILE 5 M 4 1 41
186 STANLEY PENG SUNNYVALE 01:02:55 06:17 min/mile 10 MILE 13 M 12 2 42
26 SEAN CURRY SALINAS 01:03:52 06:23 min/mile 10 MILE 17 M 16 3 47
77 CHRIS MONYPENY SALINAS 01:09:34 06:57 min/mile 10 MILE 35 M 31 4 44
102 MARK TAYLOR CAMPBELL 01:09:49 06:58 min/mile 10 MILE 36 M 32 5 42
83 TIFFANY PEREIRA MORGAN HILL 01:12:29 07:14 min/mile 10 MILE 43 F 9 1 40
40 VALERIE GORDON GARDNERVILLE 01:14:33 07:27 min/mile 10 MILE 53 F 13 2 42
91 JOVITA RUFFNER MORGAN HILL 01:15:43 07:34 min/mile 10 MILE 59 F 15 3 46
14 STEPHANIE BOUQUET SALINAS 01:15:44 07:34 min/mile 10 MILE 60 F 16 4 47
118 KIRSTEN MORENO GILROY 01:20:19 08:01 min/mile 10 MILE 73 F 22 5 45
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
32 BARRY FARRARA AROMAS 01:01:43 06:10 min/mile 10 MILE 7 M 6 1 52
98 JEFF SOARES APTOS 01:06:53 06:41 min/mile 10 MILE 28 M 26 2 51
35 MICHAEL GILBERT SAN JOSE 01:13:01 07:18 min/mile 10 MILE 45 M 36 3 52
74 STEVE MCGOWAN APTOS 01:13:17 07:19 min/mile 10 MILE 49 M 39 4 54
64 THOMAS LOCKHART SALINAS 01:14:53 07:29 min/mile 10 MILE 54 M 41 5 53
17 BRITA BRUEMMER MONTEREY 01:13:36 07:21 min/mile 10 MILE 50 F 11 1 54
131 STELLA GIBBS PACIFIC GROVE 01:15:22 07:32 min/mile 10 MILE 57 F 14 2 55
18 MARTINE BUNTMAN MORGAN HILL 01:16:49 07:40 min/mile 10 MILE 63 F 18 3 55
80 BETH NELSON WATSONVILLE 01:29:07 08:54 min/mile 10 MILE 109 F 36 4 50
28 TRICIA DEETER SAN JOSE 01:31:12 09:07 min/mile 10 MILE 119 F 41 5 50
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
194 JIM TIFFANY SEASIDE 01:09:31 06:57 min/mile 10 MILE 34 M 30 1 60
112 CHARLES WESTON MORGAN HILL 01:17:54 07:47 min/mile 10 MILE 67 M 47 2 62
169 BOB ANDERSON LOS ALTOS 01:19:46 07:58 min/mile 10 MILE 70 M 50 3 67
129 STEFANO COIS SAN JOSE 01:23:10 08:19 min/mile 10 MILE 80 M 54 4 61
21 GAR CHAN GILROY 01:24:33 08:27 min/mile 10 MILE 85 M 59 5 60
113 VALERIE WHEADON SALINAS 01:35:01 09:30 min/mile 10 MILE 128 F 48 1 65
132 AIDA DE LA TORRE MANTECA 01:35:46 09:34 min/mile 10 MILE 131 F 51 2 63
167 EVA BUSTO 01:39:32 09:57 min/mile 10 MILE 143 F 56 3 60
105 CAROL TURNER NEWARK 01:54:26 11:26 min/mile 10 MILE 170 F 72 4 69
11 BOBBI BENTON GILROY 01:56:54 11:41 min/mile 10 MILE 175 F 74 5 69
70 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
100 MIKE SULLIVAN PACIFIC GROVE 01:41:35 10:09 min/mile 10 MILE 147 M 88 1 70
53 CHARLES KAEKEL GILROY 01:48:35 10:51 min/mile 10 MILE 164 M 96 2 72
55 ALBERT KELSCH HOLLISTER 01:58:34 11:51 min/mile 10 MILE 179 M 103 3 73
128 EDWARD ECHEVERRIA RANCHO COR. 02:17:19 13:43 min/mile 10 MILE 193 M 108 4 79
99 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
179 UNKNOWN RUNNER 01:19:54 07:59 min/mile 10 MILE 72 M 51 1 99
197 JESUS MARR 01:42:21 10:14 min/mile 10 MILE 148 M 89 2 99

Race Info

Participants:
467
Last Updated:
1/27/2015 8:26:27 AM
Results are preliminary for 15 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10 MILE - 193


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
108 08:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 09:24

5K - 251


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
102 10:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
149 11:56
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction