Race Results for…
UNION CATHOLIC SPOOKTACULAR 5K & 1 Mile Children's Costume Trek

October 29, 2016 Results presented by NJ Races and timed by NJ Races
Participants:
184
Last Updated:
10/29/2016 10:52:19 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 570 DJ THORNTON 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile BELMAR 24
2 541 ANDRE RODRIGUEZ 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile ROSELLE PARK 16
3 603 Connor Walsh 00:18:52 06:05 min/mile North Plainfield 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 423 MELISSA CERIMELE 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile SCOTCH PLAINS 32
2 510 SHANNON MCKENNA 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile PARLIN 24
3 539 TAYLA ROBBINS 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile MANASQUAN 23

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
184 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
570 DJ THORNTON 00:18:30 24 5K M BELMAR 2010 1 1 1 1 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile
541 ANDRE RODRIGUEZ 00:18:51 16 5K M ROSELLE PARK 2 2 2 1 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile
603 Connor Walsh 00:18:52 26 5K M North Plainfield 3 3 3 2 00:18:52 06:05 min/mile
500 BRENDAN MCCABE 00:18:53 18 5K M WESTFIELD 4 4 4 2 00:18:53 06:05 min/mile
605 Trevor Garrity 00:18:56 16 5K M Colonia 5 5 5 3 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile
525 MICHAEL NOVACK 00:19:04 48 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 6 6 6 1 00:19:04 06:09 min/mile
563 PATRICK SULLIVAN 00:19:26 15 5K M CRANFORD 7 7 7 4 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile
577 WILLIAM WALTO 00:19:28 15 5K M NORTH PLAINFIELD 8 8 8 5 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile
612 Nataneal Papachristos 00:19:37 18 5K M North Plainfield 9 9 9 6 00:19:37 06:19 min/mile
623 Justin Cadas 00:19:37 16 5K M Roselle 10 10 10 7 00:19:37 06:19 min/mile
452 RYAN EVELY 00:19:54 16 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 11 11 11 8 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile
420 KEVIN BYRNE 00:19:54 24 5K M HOBOKEN 12 12 12 3 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile
423 MELISSA CERIMELE 00:20:02 32 5K F SCOTCH PLAINS 13 1 13 1 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile
574 ZACH TURNER 00:20:04 14 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 14 13 14 1 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile
510 SHANNON MCKENNA 00:20:20 24 5K F PARLIN 15 2 15 1 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile
543 GERARD ROKOSZ 00:20:26 16 5K M UNION 16 14 16 9 00:20:26 06:35 min/mile
616 Brandon Roach 00:20:33 18 5K M Union 17 15 17 10 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile
460 PAUL GILLI 00:20:35 49 5K M FREEHOLD 18 16 18 2 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile
533 ANDREW PALACIO 00:20:36 14 5K M CRANFORD 19 17 19 2 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile
424 JOSHUA CIANO 00:20:52 14 5K M ELIZABETH 20 18 20 3 00:20:52 06:43 min/mile
412 MARK AXT 00:20:54 43 5K M SPRINGFIELD 21 19 21 3 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile
503 TIMOTHY MCCABE 00:21:15 49 5K M WESTFIELD 1985 22 20 22 4 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile
474 CALLUM HOWALD 00:21:18 16 5K M SOUTH ORANGE 23 21 23 11 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile
539 TAYLA ROBBINS 00:21:24 23 5K F MANASQUAN 24 3 24 2 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile
493 BRIAN MALAR 00:21:24 16 5K M CLARK 25 22 25 12 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile
408 CHRISTIAN ALBANESE 00:21:28 16 5K M PISCATAWAY 26 23 26 13 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile
513 CESAR MEJIA 00:21:36 17 5K M ELIZABETH 27 24 27 14 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile
546 JAMES SCACIFERO 00:21:44 16 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 28 25 28 15 00:21:44 07:00 min/mile
576 JOHNNY VILLACIS 00:21:50 15 5K M 29 26 29 16 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile
566 MATTHEW SWINEHART 00:21:53 16 5K M LINDEN 30 27 30 17 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile
614 Rashid Odoms 00:22:07 16 5K M Plainfield 31 28 31 18 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile
478 IAN KALUZNY 00:22:11 18 5K M MOUNTAINSIDE 32 29 32 19 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile
483 DANIEL LABRIE 00:22:20 14 5K M SUMMIT 33 30 33 4 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile
495 ANTHONY MANGINE 00:22:28 32 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 34 31 34 1 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile
615 Patrick White 00:22:37 14 5K M 35 32 35 5 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile
578 MONIKA WLODARSKI 00:22:44 15 5K F CRANFORD 36 4 36 1 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile
490 JERIKA LUFRANO 00:22:45 16 5K F MONTCLAIR 37 5 37 2 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile
586 KATHRYN ZEIGLER 00:22:46 15 5K F CRANFORD 38 6 38 3 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile
502 MEGAN MCCABE 00:22:46 15 5K F WESTFIELD 39 7 39 4 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile
479 MATTHEW KELLY 00:22:52 14 5K M ROSELLE PARK 40 33 40 6 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile
458 SEAN GALLAHUE 00:22:53 43 5K M FANWOOD 41 34 41 5 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile
598 Tom Dolan 00:23:01 54 5K M New Providence 42 35 42 1 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile
465 TERRY GLEASON 00:23:02 31 5K F WESTFIELD 43 8 43 2 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile
440 MEGAN DYCKMAN 00:23:07 27 5K F SOMERSET 2007 44 9 44 3 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile
469 ANNIE HANDERHAN 00:23:07 34 5K F FAR HILLS 2000 45 10 45 3 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile
459 EAN GALLAHUE 00:23:12 10 5K M FANWOOD 46 36 46 1 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile
634 JOHN GALLAHUE 00:23:12 11 5K M bROOKLYN 47 37 47 7 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile
606 Matthew Axt 00:23:21 15 5K M Springfield 48 38 48 20 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile
572 JAMES THORNTON 00:23:22 27 5K M COLONIA 2008 49 39 49 4 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile
438 EDDIE DONLON 00:23:24 49 5K M BROOKLYN 50 40 50 6 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile
184 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
570 DJ THORNTON 00:18:30 24 5K M BELMAR 2010 1 1 1 1 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile
541 ANDRE RODRIGUEZ 00:18:51 16 5K M ROSELLE PARK 2 2 2 1 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile
603 Connor Walsh 00:18:52 26 5K M North Plainfield 3 3 3 2 00:18:52 06:05 min/mile
500 BRENDAN MCCABE 00:18:53 18 5K M WESTFIELD 4 4 4 2 00:18:53 06:05 min/mile
605 Trevor Garrity 00:18:56 16 5K M Colonia 5 5 5 3 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile
423 MELISSA CERIMELE 00:20:02 32 5K F SCOTCH PLAINS 13 1 13 1 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile
510 SHANNON MCKENNA 00:20:20 24 5K F PARLIN 15 2 15 1 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile
539 TAYLA ROBBINS 00:21:24 23 5K F MANASQUAN 24 3 24 2 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile
578 MONIKA WLODARSKI 00:22:44 15 5K F CRANFORD 36 4 36 1 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile
490 JERIKA LUFRANO 00:22:45 16 5K F MONTCLAIR 37 5 37 2 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
459 EAN GALLAHUE 00:23:12 10 5K M FANWOOD 46 36 46 1 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile
419 AIDAN BURGESS 00:24:35 10 5K M 64 50 64 2 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile
487 JAKE LEYZEROVICH 00:25:01 10 5K M 67 53 67 3 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile
635 AIDEN GALLAHUE 00:27:00 9 5K M BROOKLYN 84 65 84 4 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile
411 SAHAN ALLES 00:27:03 10 5K M 85 66 85 5 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile
422 LILA CARROLL 00:29:16 8 5K F 107 36 107 1 00:29:16 09:26 min/mile
456 GIANNA FOGU 00:34:03 9 5K F CLARK 131 47 131 2 00:34:03 10:59 min/mile
455 AVERY FOGU 00:48:19 7 5K F CLARK 153 60 153 3 00:48:19 15:35 min/mile
11 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
574 ZACH TURNER 00:20:04 14 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 14 13 14 1 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile
533 ANDREW PALACIO 00:20:36 14 5K M CRANFORD 19 17 19 2 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile
424 JOSHUA CIANO 00:20:52 14 5K M ELIZABETH 20 18 20 3 00:20:52 06:43 min/mile
483 DANIEL LABRIE 00:22:20 14 5K M SUMMIT 33 30 33 4 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile
615 Patrick White 00:22:37 14 5K M 35 32 35 5 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile
538 CLAUDIA REINES 00:25:38 11 5K F 71 15 71 1 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile
464 ABIGAIL GLASS 00:26:55 12 5K F 83 19 83 2 00:26:55 08:40 min/mile
581 SHANNON WOODS 00:27:55 13 5K F BASKING RIDGE 94 26 94 3 00:27:55 09:00 min/mile
428 CIARA CORBETT 00:28:05 13 5K F 95 27 95 4 00:28:05 09:03 min/mile
610 Zamira Usaac 00:28:55 14 5K F Fords 100 31 100 5 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
541 ANDRE RODRIGUEZ 00:18:51 16 5K M ROSELLE PARK 2 2 2 1 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile
500 BRENDAN MCCABE 00:18:53 18 5K M WESTFIELD 4 4 4 2 00:18:53 06:05 min/mile
605 Trevor Garrity 00:18:56 16 5K M Colonia 5 5 5 3 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile
563 PATRICK SULLIVAN 00:19:26 15 5K M CRANFORD 7 7 7 4 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile
577 WILLIAM WALTO 00:19:28 15 5K M NORTH PLAINFIELD 8 8 8 5 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile
578 MONIKA WLODARSKI 00:22:44 15 5K F CRANFORD 36 4 36 1 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile
490 JERIKA LUFRANO 00:22:45 16 5K F MONTCLAIR 37 5 37 2 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile
586 KATHRYN ZEIGLER 00:22:46 15 5K F CRANFORD 38 6 38 3 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile
502 MEGAN MCCABE 00:22:46 15 5K F WESTFIELD 39 7 39 4 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile
557 CAROLINE SULLIVAN 00:27:36 17 5K F CRANFORD 88 20 88 5 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
570 DJ THORNTON 00:18:30 24 5K M BELMAR 2010 1 1 1 1 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile
603 Connor Walsh 00:18:52 26 5K M North Plainfield 3 3 3 2 00:18:52 06:05 min/mile
420 KEVIN BYRNE 00:19:54 24 5K M HOBOKEN 12 12 12 3 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile
572 JAMES THORNTON 00:23:22 27 5K M COLONIA 2008 49 39 49 4 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile
555 BEN STRAUSS 00:24:33 24 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 63 49 63 5 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile
510 SHANNON MCKENNA 00:20:20 24 5K F PARLIN 15 2 15 1 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile
539 TAYLA ROBBINS 00:21:24 23 5K F MANASQUAN 24 3 24 2 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile
440 MEGAN DYCKMAN 00:23:07 27 5K F SOMERSET 2007 44 9 44 3 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile
617 Gabriella Cerrone 00:23:38 25 5K F Summit 54 12 54 4 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile
453 CATIE FINNEGAN 00:26:06 24 5K F EDISON 2010 77 18 77 5 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
495 ANTHONY MANGINE 00:22:28 32 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 34 31 34 1 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile
573 NOLAN TICER 00:26:32 30 5K M CRANFORD 80 62 80 2 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile
492 LUIZ MAGALHAES 00:26:44 34 5K M SUMMIT 82 64 82 3 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile
550 KIRK SOLANO 00:29:00 35 5K M ISELIN 105 71 105 4 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile
632 Chuck Debolt 00:29:34 36 5K M Gillette 109 72 109 5 00:29:34 09:32 min/mile
423 MELISSA CERIMELE 00:20:02 32 5K F SCOTCH PLAINS 13 1 13 1 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile
465 TERRY GLEASON 00:23:02 31 5K F WESTFIELD 43 8 43 2 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile
469 ANNIE HANDERHAN 00:23:07 34 5K F FAR HILLS 2000 45 10 45 3 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile
496 KRISTIN MANGINE 00:24:18 32 5K F SCOTCH PLAINS 59 14 59 4 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
501 MARY MCCABE 00:26:00 36 5K F WESTFIELD 76 17 76 5 00:26:00 08:23 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
525 MICHAEL NOVACK 00:19:04 48 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 6 6 6 1 00:19:04 06:09 min/mile
460 PAUL GILLI 00:20:35 49 5K M FREEHOLD 18 16 18 2 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile
412 MARK AXT 00:20:54 43 5K M SPRINGFIELD 21 19 21 3 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile
503 TIMOTHY MCCABE 00:21:15 49 5K M WESTFIELD 1985 22 20 22 4 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile
458 SEAN GALLAHUE 00:22:53 43 5K M FANWOOD 41 34 41 5 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile
407 MICHELE ADLASSNIG 00:30:04 45 5K F SOUTH PLAINFIELD 113 39 113 1 00:30:04 09:41 min/mile
439 RITA DONLON 00:33:40 47 5K F BROOKLYN 128 45 128 2 00:33:40 10:51 min/mile
608 Maggie Touhy 00:33:41 48 5K F Maplewood 129 46 129 3 00:33:41 10:51 min/mile
636 SUSANA BANCXES 00:34:21 43 5K F SPRINGFIELD 135 51 135 4 00:34:21 11:04 min/mile
579 CHRISTINA WOODS 00:45:34 46 5K F BASKING RIDGE 148 57 148 5 00:45:34 14:41 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
598 Tom Dolan 00:23:01 54 5K M New Providence 42 35 42 1 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile
620 DAN ROBERTS 00:25:40 52 5K M LINDEN 72 57 72 2 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile
619 LUIS RAMOS 00:26:19 55 5K M SCOTCH PLAINS 78 60 78 3 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile
461 MARTY GILLOW 00:30:10 56 5K M NEW PROVIDENCE 114 75 114 4 00:30:10 09:43 min/mile
437 WILLIAM DONALESKI 00:31:41 58 5K M FANWOOD 119 78 119 5 00:31:41 10:13 min/mile
426 JANE COLLINS 00:23:25 52 5K F WESTFIELD 51 11 51 1 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
561 MARY BETH SULLIVAN 00:23:54 50 5K F CRANFORD 57 13 57 2 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile
524 MAUREEN NOVACK 00:25:48 53 5K F SCOTCH PLAINS 73 16 73 3 00:25:48 08:19 min/mile
403 ANDREA ADAMS 00:27:53 52 5K F MILLINGTON 93 25 93 4 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile
491 SUSAN MACMULLAN 00:34:04 54 5K F SCOTCH PLAINS 132 48 132 5 00:34:04 10:59 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
582 RAY WUERTZ 00:26:31 62 5K M DAYTON 79 61 79 1 00:26:31 08:33 min/mile
583 ROBERT WYROUGH 00:26:42 62 5K M OLD BRIDGE 1971 81 63 81 2 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile
414 VAL BALOGH 00:27:27 60 5K M AVENEL 87 68 87 3 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile
431 TOM CUSIMANO 00:28:08 64 5K M WESTFIELD 96 69 96 4 00:28:08 09:04 min/mile
405 STEWART ADAMS 00:30:26 62 5K M MILLINGTON 115 76 115 5 00:30:26 09:49 min/mile
627 Norma Rios 00:34:11 60 5K F Scotch Plains 134 50 134 1 00:34:11 11:01 min/mile
536 MARIA PINHAL 00:48:35 64 5K F SEWAREN 155 61 155 2 00:48:35 15:40 min/mile
554 KATHLEEN SPOONAUER 00:48:54 61 5K F KENILWORTH 158 63 158 3 00:48:54 15:46 min/mile
471 LINDA HANSSON 00:49:03 61 5K F BAYVILLE 161 65 161 4 00:49:03 15:49 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
625 Richard Van Doren 00:37:46 71 5K M Branchburg 144 89 144 1 00:37:46 12:10 min/mile
637 MARY FUCHS 01:02:11 99 5K F 177 78 177 1 01:02:11 20:03 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
184
Last Updated:
10/29/2016 10:52:19 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 184


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
103 09:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 11:44
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction