Race Results for…
Bayshore Race

August 27, 2017 Presented by Owen Sound Regional Hospital and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
8/29/2017 7:11:04 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

1K KIDS RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 413 LUKE HOUSE 00:04:00.6 00:04:00.6 04:00 min/km OWEN SOUND 10
2 423 KAJ KULAKOWSKY 00:04:03.4 00:04:03.4 04:03 min/km BLUE MOUNTAINS 8
3 429 NOLAN MACVICAR 00:04:21.0 00:04:21.0 04:20 min/km OWEN SOUND 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 463 MADDY LINKLATER 00:04:25.6 00:04:25.6 04:25 min/km OWEN SOUND 12
2 392 MAKALYN EDWARDS 00:04:26.7 00:04:26.7 04:26 min/km CHATSWORTH 9
3 424 FREJA KULAKOWSKY 00:04:32.8 00:04:32.8 04:32 min/km BLUE MOUNTAINS 6

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 487 DANIEL KHAN 00:18:03.2 00:18:03.5 03:36 min/km PORT ELGIN 15
2 247 ETHAN PENTLAND 00:18:10.6 00:18:10.3 03:38 min/km DURHAM 14
3 148 SPENCER BOOK 00:18:42.6 00:18:42.2 03:44 min/km MEAFORD 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 207 JENNIFER KEHOE 00:18:50.1 00:18:49.4 03:45 min/km SOUTH BRUCE PENINSULA 38
2 514 BRIANNA CAVAN 00:18:58.9 00:18:57.6 03:47 min/km 23
3 484 OLIVIA KARN 00:20:58.0 00:20:56.5 04:11 min/km COLDWATER 14

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 245 SAM NUSSELDER 00:32:52.1 00:32:51.1 03:17 min/km PORT ELGIN 18
2 505 JORDAN CASCAGNETTE 00:34:02.5 00:34:02.6 03:24 min/km 24
3 335 MICHAEL KULAKOWSKY 00:38:21.9 00:38:21.1 03:50 min/km BLUE MOUNTAINS 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 458 TRACY GREIG 00:40:49.5 00:40:48.8 04:04 min/km OWEN SOUND 45
2 506 JESSIE NUSSELDER 00:41:55.6 00:41:53.4 04:11 min/km 20
3 346 LUCY MUIR 00:45:04.6 00:45:03.4 04:30 min/km TORONTO 24

10K POWER WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 364 GREG STEPHANIAN 01:08:17.9 01:08:03.0 06:48 min/km TORONTO 57
2 347 BRENDAN MULROY 01:09:35.4 01:09:25.5 06:56 min/km OWEN SOUND 63
3 349 BRIEN PARKIN 01:20:02.1 01:19:42.6 07:58 min/km OWEN SOUND 61
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 355 CATHY ROBERTSON 01:15:42.7 01:15:18.7 07:31 min/km HARROW 57
2 376 INGRID VANDERPLOEG 01:18:10.9 01:17:50.6 07:47 min/km OWEN SOUND 50
3 338 PHYLLIS LOVELL 01:18:10.6 01:17:52.8 07:47 min/km OWEN SOUND 62

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 120 JASON WEPPLER 01:13:51.5 01:13:51.2 03:30 min/km SHALLOW LAKE 41
2 70 DARREN LEE 01:16:08.7 01:16:08.5 03:36 min/km TORONTO 42
3 76 CAMERON MACDONALD 01:16:35.7 01:16:35.7 03:37 min/km TORONTO 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 19 ERIN CHENOWETH 01:20:09.6 01:20:08.9 03:47 min/km VENTURA 37
2 38 JANET GAMBLE 01:24:16.0 01:24:14.9 03:59 min/km OWEN SOUND 38
3 61 SARAH KONDO 01:34:59.4 01:34:57.2 04:30 min/km BRANTFORD 37

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
127 entrants …
HALF MARATHON Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
120 JASON WEPPLER SHALLOW LAKE 01:13:51.5 01:13:51.2 03:30 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 41 O/A
70 DARREN LEE TORONTO 01:16:08.7 01:16:08.5 03:36 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 42 O/A
76 CAMERON MACDONALD TORONTO 01:16:35.7 01:16:35.7 03:37 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 M 3 30 O/A
19 ERIN CHENOWETH VENTURA 01:20:09.6 01:20:08.9 03:47 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 F 1 37 O/A
38 JANET GAMBLE OWEN SOUND 01:24:16.0 01:24:14.9 03:59 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 F 2 38 O/A
67 ARTHUR LEE TORONTO 01:24:47.0 01:24:40.3 04:00 min/km HALF MARATHON 6 M 4 31 1
54 OLIVER HUTCHISON TORONTO 01:26:41.1 01:26:41.1 04:06 min/km HALF MARATHON 7 M 5 26 1
5 GARY BARFOOT KITCHENER 01:28:01.0 01:27:56.5 04:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 M 6 47 1
503 DONAVIN MEER 01:28:05.1 01:28:03.6 04:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 9 M 7 20 2
82 CHAD MCCALLUM BRUSSELS 01:29:58.9 01:29:57.0 04:15 min/km HALF MARATHON 10 M 8 38 2
132 RENE BURBANO RICHMOND HILL 01:32:29.3 01:32:21.2 04:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 11 M 9 44 2
105 KEITA SATO LONDON 01:32:59.7 01:32:59.5 04:24 min/km HALF MARATHON 12 M 10 36 3
129 JASON ZIMMERMAN HANOVER 01:34:49.9 01:34:40.0 04:29 min/km HALF MARATHON 13 M 11 43 3
61 SARAH KONDO BRANTFORD 01:34:59.4 01:34:57.2 04:30 min/km HALF MARATHON 14 F 3 37 O/A
25 ANA DENNIER SOUTHAMPTON 01:35:55.5 01:35:52.8 04:32 min/km HALF MARATHON 15 F 4 45 1
72 GARETH LLOYD OWEN SOUND 01:36:42.8 01:36:38.5 04:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 16 M 12 35 4
28 MARTIN DLOUHY MEAFORD 01:37:36.1 01:37:33.9 04:37 min/km HALF MARATHON 17 M 13 28 3
96 JACOB PENDERGRAST TORONTO 01:38:33.0 01:38:32.2 04:40 min/km HALF MARATHON 18 M 14 45 4
63 JEAN LAVALLEE OTTAWA 01:38:57.0 01:38:44.5 04:40 min/km HALF MARATHON 19 M 15 49 5
68 AUDREY LEE OWEN SOUND 01:38:50.5 01:38:48.6 04:40 min/km HALF MARATHON 20 F 5 46 2
32 SHERI FALCONER HANOVER 01:38:55.7 01:38:51.0 04:41 min/km HALF MARATHON 21 F 6 40 3
29 TIM DONAIS GUELPH 01:39:42.6 01:39:28.2 04:42 min/km HALF MARATHON 22 M 16 50 1
127 STEPHANIE ZAMMIT ORANGEVILLE 01:39:46.7 01:39:46.0 04:43 min/km HALF MARATHON 23 F 7 42 4
133 DAVID RANCK OWEN SOUND 01:40:00.1 01:39:58.0 04:44 min/km HALF MARATHON 24 M 17 38 5
50 VANESSA HENSEL MEAFORD 01:40:13.0 01:40:10.1 04:44 min/km HALF MARATHON 25 F 8 30 1
53 GORD HUCKLE OWEN SOUND 01:41:17.6 01:41:13.8 04:47 min/km HALF MARATHON 26 M 18 36 6
499 ED RUETAR 01:41:34.1 01:41:33.7 04:48 min/km HALF MARATHON 27 M 19 59 2
83 BRENDA MCCLURE LA SALETTE 01:42:42.6 01:42:40.8 04:51 min/km HALF MARATHON 28 F 9 38 2
498 DAVEW BENNINGER 01:42:54.7 01:42:50.6 04:52 min/km HALF MARATHON 29 M 20 51 3
74 MICHAEL LOPES BURLINGTON 01:44:04.4 01:43:49.1 04:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 30 M 21 24 4
36 MADDIE FRANKS TORONTO 01:44:02.4 01:43:55.3 04:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 31 F 10 30 3
122 RICK WILDEMAN MOUNT FOREST 01:44:04.3 01:43:56.3 04:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 32 M 22 51 4
95 PATRICE PARENT KAPUSKASING 01:44:27.5 01:44:13.7 04:56 min/km HALF MARATHON 33 M 23 45 6
18 GRANT CAMPBELL GUELPH 01:44:23.4 01:44:21.1 04:56 min/km HALF MARATHON 34 M 24 58 5
497 JESSICA MICHALOFSKY 01:44:54.4 01:44:51.6 04:58 min/km HALF MARATHON 35 F 11 45 5
66 EMILIE LEBLANC TORONTO 01:45:34.4 01:45:23.6 04:59 min/km HALF MARATHON 36 F 12 34 4
75 BRIAN LOW HOLLAND CENTRE 01:45:42.7 01:45:36.4 05:00 min/km HALF MARATHON 37 M 25 67 1
114 ALLISON TODD OWEN SOUND 01:45:50.6 01:45:48.4 05:00 min/km HALF MARATHON 38 F 13 38 5
106 MICHAEL SAUNDERS TORONTO 01:46:06.7 01:45:48.9 05:00 min/km HALF MARATHON 39 M 26 27 5
52 STEVE HOWARD OWEN SOUND 01:47:15.0 01:47:02.1 05:04 min/km HALF MARATHON 40 M 27 47 7
60 SUH KIM TORONTO 01:47:46.7 01:47:36.7 05:05 min/km HALF MARATHON 41 F 14 49 6
69 KAI LEE NEW YORK 01:48:01.9 01:47:53.1 05:06 min/km HALF MARATHON 42 M 28 40 8
16 TIM BURTT AZILDA 01:48:15.1 01:48:08.7 05:07 min/km HALF MARATHON 43 M 29 53 6
6 MICHAEL BARRON PORT ELGIN 01:49:07.5 01:48:57.5 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 44 M 30 29 6
137 KAREN BEDARD MONTREAL 01:49:17.8 01:49:04.4 05:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 45 F 0 0 0
51 LISA HOUSE OWEN SOUND 01:49:18.9 01:49:12.3 05:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 46 F 15 38 6
1 PAUL ANDERSON OAKVILLE 01:49:33.1 01:49:22.8 05:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 47 M 31 62 2
44 NATHAN GONDER OWEN SOUND 01:49:32.9 01:49:22.8 05:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 48 M 32 40 9
8 CHRISTOPHER BENTLEY ANGUS 01:49:34.8 01:49:24.2 05:11 min/km HALF MARATHON 49 M 33 54 7
7 MATTHEW BENDER HANOVER 01:50:37.8 01:50:11.3 05:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 50 M 34 33 7
127 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
120 JASON WEPPLER SHALLOW LAKE 01:13:51.5 01:13:51.2 03:30 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 41 O/A
70 DARREN LEE TORONTO 01:16:08.7 01:16:08.5 03:36 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 42 O/A
76 CAMERON MACDONALD TORONTO 01:16:35.7 01:16:35.7 03:37 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 M 3 30 O/A
19 ERIN CHENOWETH VENTURA 01:20:09.6 01:20:08.9 03:47 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 F 1 37 O/A
38 JANET GAMBLE OWEN SOUND 01:24:16.0 01:24:14.9 03:59 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 F 2 38 O/A
61 SARAH KONDO BRANTFORD 01:34:59.4 01:34:57.2 04:30 min/km HALF MARATHON 14 F 3 37 O/A
1 - 14
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
15 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
109 TUDOR SIGMUND THORNHILL 01:51:58.6 01:51:42.8 05:17 min/km HALF MARATHON 55 M 36 16 1
97 PAIGE PHILLIPS OAKVILLE 02:01:22.5 02:01:16.5 05:44 min/km HALF MARATHON 83 F 30 19 1
98 CLAIRE PHILLIPS OAKVILLE 02:13:46.4 02:13:40.6 06:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 103 F 43 19 2
77 RYLEE MACGREGOR CREEMORE 02:19:43.2 02:19:37.1 06:37 min/km HALF MARATHON 109 F 47 18 3
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
54 OLIVER HUTCHISON TORONTO 01:26:41.1 01:26:41.1 04:06 min/km HALF MARATHON 7 M 5 26 1
503 DONAVIN MEER 01:28:05.1 01:28:03.6 04:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 9 M 7 20 2
28 MARTIN DLOUHY MEAFORD 01:37:36.1 01:37:33.9 04:37 min/km HALF MARATHON 17 M 13 28 3
43 RACHEL GOLDSWORTHY WATERLOO 01:56:40.5 01:56:17.7 05:30 min/km HALF MARATHON 73 F 25 22 1
84 JENNIFER MEDEIROS KITCHENER 01:56:40.1 01:56:17.9 05:30 min/km HALF MARATHON 74 F 26 27 2
20 JESSICA CUABU GUELPH 01:59:33.3 01:59:26.8 05:39 min/km HALF MARATHON 79 F 28 20 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
67 ARTHUR LEE TORONTO 01:24:47.0 01:24:40.3 04:00 min/km HALF MARATHON 6 M 4 31 1
82 CHAD MCCALLUM BRUSSELS 01:29:58.9 01:29:57.0 04:15 min/km HALF MARATHON 10 M 8 38 2
105 KEITA SATO LONDON 01:32:59.7 01:32:59.5 04:24 min/km HALF MARATHON 12 M 10 36 3
50 VANESSA HENSEL MEAFORD 01:40:13.0 01:40:10.1 04:44 min/km HALF MARATHON 25 F 8 30 1
83 BRENDA MCCLURE LA SALETTE 01:42:42.6 01:42:40.8 04:51 min/km HALF MARATHON 28 F 9 38 2
36 MADDIE FRANKS TORONTO 01:44:02.4 01:43:55.3 04:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 31 F 10 30 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5 GARY BARFOOT KITCHENER 01:28:01.0 01:27:56.5 04:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 M 6 47 1
132 RENE BURBANO RICHMOND HILL 01:32:29.3 01:32:21.2 04:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 11 M 9 44 2
129 JASON ZIMMERMAN HANOVER 01:34:49.9 01:34:40.0 04:29 min/km HALF MARATHON 13 M 11 43 3
25 ANA DENNIER SOUTHAMPTON 01:35:55.5 01:35:52.8 04:32 min/km HALF MARATHON 15 F 4 45 1
68 AUDREY LEE OWEN SOUND 01:38:50.5 01:38:48.6 04:40 min/km HALF MARATHON 20 F 5 46 2
32 SHERI FALCONER HANOVER 01:38:55.7 01:38:51.0 04:41 min/km HALF MARATHON 21 F 6 40 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
29 TIM DONAIS GUELPH 01:39:42.6 01:39:28.2 04:42 min/km HALF MARATHON 22 M 16 50 1
499 ED RUETAR 01:41:34.1 01:41:33.7 04:48 min/km HALF MARATHON 27 M 19 59 2
498 DAVEW BENNINGER 01:42:54.7 01:42:50.6 04:52 min/km HALF MARATHON 29 M 20 51 3
15 SUSAN BURKE KITCHENER 01:52:53.0 01:52:48.8 05:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 61 F 21 50 1
35 JULIE FORTIN ETOBICOKE 01:54:25.2 01:54:15.0 05:24 min/km HALF MARATHON 69 F 23 51 2
26 LORRAINE DIETZ BAYFIELD 01:59:10.9 01:59:08.5 05:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 78 F 27 53 3
60 - 69
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
75 BRIAN LOW HOLLAND CENTRE 01:45:42.7 01:45:36.4 05:00 min/km HALF MARATHON 37 M 25 67 1
1 PAUL ANDERSON OAKVILLE 01:49:33.1 01:49:22.8 05:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 47 M 31 62 2
27 JIM DIODATI TORONTO 01:52:10.4 01:51:57.9 05:18 min/km HALF MARATHON 56 M 37 63 3
22 LESLEY DAUFENBACH GUELPH 02:29:42.1 02:29:20.3 07:04 min/km HALF MARATHON 115 F 53 60 1
126 SUSAN YOUNG STRATFORD 02:36:28.9 02:36:12.1 07:24 min/km HALF MARATHON 117 F 54 61 2
70 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
48 ROSS HAMILTON KINCARDINE 01:58:33.1 01:58:24.4 05:36 min/km HALF MARATHON 76 M 49 71 1
3 DOUG BARBER OWEN SOUND 02:12:00.5 02:11:57.9 06:15 min/km HALF MARATHON 99 M 58 70 2
117 ANDY VANESCH WATERLOO 02:17:43.3 02:17:38.8 06:31 min/km HALF MARATHON 106 M 61 75 3

Race Info

Participants:
454
Last Updated:
8/29/2017 7:11:04 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K FUN WALK - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

1K KIDS RUN - 67


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 06:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 07:57

5K - 168


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 05:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
101 06:07

10K - 82


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 04:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 05:48

10K POWER WALK - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 08:29

HALF MARATHON - 127


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 05:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 06:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction