Race Results for…
2017 Solvang Autumn Double & Solvang's Finest Century

October 21, 2017 Results presented by Planet Ultra and timed by Race Day Timing
Last Updated:
11/12/2017 10:13:19 AM

Results are preliminary until Monday and are final seven days after the event.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

DOUBLE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 463 TJ KNIGHT 12:00:18 PASADENA 48
2 378 ROBERT BERNHARD 12:05:45 SAN DIEGO 64
3 447 BROOK HENDERSON 12:05:53 WOODLAND HILLS 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 474 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 13:02:08 CAMPBELL 49
2 525 ROSIO CASTANON 13:27:29 SAN DIEGO 40
3 430 CATHERINE DICKSON 14:02:33 GLENDALE 53

CENTURY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 188 STEVE LACHAINE 05:41:29 ATASCADERO 50
2 413 LOU BRIONES 06:27:46 LOS ANGELES 70
3 550 ROBERT WILMETH 06:27:54 LA QUINTA 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 461 KIM KARRELS 06:06:54 FRANKLIN 58
2 465 KELLY KOONTZ 08:12:15 SANTA ANA 33
3 502 ADRIENNE ROTHSCHILD 08:15:49 NEWHALL 54

METRIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 503 WILLIAM RYAN 04:14:52 RANCHO PV 43
2 418 MATTHEW CAMMACK 04:16:38 MILTON 43
3 448 ERICK HERRERA 04:17:25 TULARE 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 441 LAURA GILLIS 04:32:33 CAMARILLO 55
2 459 JUDY JONES 06:26:04 LIVERMORE 53

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
69 entrants …
Double Results
Plate Name Age Gender City State Team Name Division Chip Elapsed Time
463 TJ KNIGHT 48 M PASADENA CA DOUBLE 12:00:18
378 ROBERT BERNHARD 64 M SAN DIEGO CA DOUBLE 12:05:45
447 BROOK HENDERSON 48 M WOODLAND HILLS CA SERIOUS CYCLING DOUBLE 12:05:53
410 GILLES BOUCHARD 57 M LOS ALTOS CA COCONUT CRAB DOUBLE 12:07:05
394 ALEXIS BERTHILLIER 46 M MOUNTAIN VIEW CA DOUBLE 12:07:19
425 JOHN COX 55 M SANTA MARIA CA WEST VALLEY CYCLING CLUB DOUBLE 12:29:55
420 DAMIEN CARTRON 45 M LOS ANGELES CA DOUBLE 12:47:24
450 CRAIG HILL 50 M BURLINGAME CA DOUBLE 12:48:09
510 MIKE STURGILL 58 M PHOENIX AZ BULLSHIFTERS DOUBLE 12:56:42
474 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 49 F CAMPBELL CA TRAILHEAD BIKES DOUBLE 13:02:08
532 PETER HARNISCH 59 M LAGUNA BEACH CA ADOBO VELO DOUBLE 13:17:17
423 ALFRED COOPER 51 M IRVINE CA CYCLELAB STUDIO DOUBLE 13:19:20
452 DEAN HOUGH 59 M YORBA LINDA CA SIMPLE GREEN DOUBLE 13:19:33
481 ANSON MOORE 63 M CONCORD CA DOUBLE 13:22:33
544 JOHN SEELEY 58 M OCEAN PARK WA ROJO ELOZ DOUBLE 13:27:26
525 ROSIO CASTANON 40 F SAN DIEGO CA ROJO ELOZ DOUBLE 13:27:29
512 JUSTIN TOO 42 M MT. HOUSE CA DOUBLE 13:29:04
518 PAUL VETTER 49 M OAKLAND CA DOUBLE 13:36:21
496 ROB RAMOS 54 M FOLSOM CA DOUBLE 14:00:56
430 CATHERINE DICKSON 53 F GLENDALE AZ BULLSHIFTERS DOUBLE 14:02:33
482 ROBERT MORRIS 65 M SAN FRANCISCO CA DOUBLE 14:08:23
535 BYRON HO 63 M SAN FRANCISCO CA DOUBLE 14:31:43
513 HAI TRAN 31 M HAWTHORNE CA XDV DOUBLE 14:39:05
414 SUSAN BROMLEY 55 F SAN FRANCISCO CA M2 REVOLUTION DOUBLE 14:41:35
533 DAVID HARTSON 62 M SHADOW HILLS CA ADOBO VELO DOUBLE 14:44:36
454 RICK JACOBSON 59 M VAN NUYS CA SERIOUS CYCLING DOUBLE 14:50:17
541 TONY MUSORAFITE 59 M TORRANCE CA DOUBLE 14:59:42
468 JOSEPH LEON 66 M MONTEREY PARK CA ADOBO VELO DOUBLE 15:09:50
435 GRACE ENDO 56 F MONTEREY PARK CA ADOBO VELO DOUBLE 15:09:51
539 STEVE MEICHTRY 65 M WEST HILLS CA ADOBO VELO DOUBLE 15:10:10
536 DAVID JEONG 58 M SAN FRANCISCO CA MARIN CYCLISTS DOUBLE 15:16:52
506 WARREN SHINGLETON 29 M CLAREMONT CA DOUBLE 15:24:37
538 CURTIS MCPHERSON 28 M LA VERNE CA BICYCLE FRIENDS DOUBLE 15:25:32
545 KEN SHOEMAKER 59 M LOS ALTOS HILLS CA DOUBLE 15:28:30
429 JEFF DEWEY 60 M MOORPARK CA CIBC DOUBLE 15:41:40
524 FRANCIS BORJE 43 M NORTHRIDGE CA ADOBOVELO BIKE CLUB DOUBLE 15:42:57
473 NICHOLAS MCCURRY 32 M SAN FRANCISCO CA SAM'S BADASS DOUBLE 15:43:56
493 EDWARD POGUE 33 M SAN DIEGO CA SAM'S BADASS DOUBLE 15:44:01
213 RHOMMEL APOSTOL 44 M ENCINO CA ADOBO VELO DOUBLE 15:44:48
477 LINDSAY MCKINLEY 55 M LA MIRADA CA DOUBLE 15:47:22
488 GREG OLSON 70 M GRESHAM OR OREGON RANDONNEURS DOUBLE 15:55:09
412 TERRI BOYKINS 56 F LOS ANGELES CA DOUBLE 15:59:24
509 LOREN SMITH 38 M FONTANA CA DOUBLE 16:03:48
419 WILLIAM CAPELACI 62 M THOUSAND OAKS CA DOUBLE 16:03:48
462 PEGGY KEGLEY 58 F SAN CARLOS CA NONE DOUBLE 16:04:25
483 STEVEN NEINER 54 M LODI CA STOCKTON DOUBLE 16:04:49
547 JOMAR YAP 44 M RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA TEAM DIAMOND DOUBLE 16:08:39
540 PEG MILLER 62 F SAN JOSE CA SAN JOSE BIKE CLUB DOUBLE 16:08:46
515 ANDREW VALIUNAS 66 M LONE PINE CA DOUBLE 16:08:52
456 JIM JOHNSON 61 M DAVIS CA DOUBLE 16:08:58
69 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Plate Name Age Gender City State Team Name Division Chip Elapsed Time
463 TJ KNIGHT 48 M PASADENA CA DOUBLE 12:00:18
378 ROBERT BERNHARD 64 M SAN DIEGO CA DOUBLE 12:05:45
447 BROOK HENDERSON 48 M WOODLAND HILLS CA SERIOUS CYCLING DOUBLE 12:05:53
474 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 49 F CAMPBELL CA TRAILHEAD BIKES DOUBLE 13:02:08
525 ROSIO CASTANON 40 F SAN DIEGO CA ROJO ELOZ DOUBLE 13:27:29
430 CATHERINE DICKSON 53 F GLENDALE AZ BULLSHIFTERS DOUBLE 14:02:33
1 - 49
Plate Name Age Gender City State Team Name Division Chip Elapsed Time
463 TJ KNIGHT 48 M PASADENA CA DOUBLE 12:00:18
447 BROOK HENDERSON 48 M WOODLAND HILLS CA SERIOUS CYCLING DOUBLE 12:05:53
394 ALEXIS BERTHILLIER 46 M MOUNTAIN VIEW CA DOUBLE 12:07:19
420 DAMIEN CARTRON 45 M LOS ANGELES CA DOUBLE 12:47:24
512 JUSTIN TOO 42 M MT. HOUSE CA DOUBLE 13:29:04
474 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 49 F CAMPBELL CA TRAILHEAD BIKES DOUBLE 13:02:08
525 ROSIO CASTANON 40 F SAN DIEGO CA ROJO ELOZ DOUBLE 13:27:29
471 DEIRDRE MANN 45 F WHITTIER CA DOUBLE 17:08:49
50 - 59
Plate Name Age Gender City State Team Name Division Chip Elapsed Time
410 GILLES BOUCHARD 57 M LOS ALTOS CA COCONUT CRAB DOUBLE 12:07:05
425 JOHN COX 55 M SANTA MARIA CA WEST VALLEY CYCLING CLUB DOUBLE 12:29:55
450 CRAIG HILL 50 M BURLINGAME CA DOUBLE 12:48:09
510 MIKE STURGILL 58 M PHOENIX AZ BULLSHIFTERS DOUBLE 12:56:42
532 PETER HARNISCH 59 M LAGUNA BEACH CA ADOBO VELO DOUBLE 13:17:17
430 CATHERINE DICKSON 53 F GLENDALE AZ BULLSHIFTERS DOUBLE 14:02:33
414 SUSAN BROMLEY 55 F SAN FRANCISCO CA M2 REVOLUTION DOUBLE 14:41:35
435 GRACE ENDO 56 F MONTEREY PARK CA ADOBO VELO DOUBLE 15:09:51
412 TERRI BOYKINS 56 F LOS ANGELES CA DOUBLE 15:59:24
462 PEGGY KEGLEY 58 F SAN CARLOS CA NONE DOUBLE 16:04:25
60 - 97
Plate Name Age Gender City State Team Name Division Chip Elapsed Time
378 ROBERT BERNHARD 64 M SAN DIEGO CA DOUBLE 12:05:45
481 ANSON MOORE 63 M CONCORD CA DOUBLE 13:22:33
482 ROBERT MORRIS 65 M SAN FRANCISCO CA DOUBLE 14:08:23
535 BYRON HO 63 M SAN FRANCISCO CA DOUBLE 14:31:43
533 DAVID HARTSON 62 M SHADOW HILLS CA ADOBO VELO DOUBLE 14:44:36
540 PEG MILLER 62 F SAN JOSE CA SAN JOSE BIKE CLUB DOUBLE 16:08:46
98 - 99
Plate Name Age Gender City State Team Name Division Chip Elapsed Time

Race Info

Participants:
126
Last Updated:
11/12/2017 10:13:19 AM

Results are preliminary until Monday and are final seven days after the event.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DOUBLE - 69


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
58 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

CENTURY - 29


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

METRIC - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction