Race Results for…
Tri the Boat Olympic 2017

June 24, 2017 Results presented by Race Day Timing and timed by Race Day Timing
Participants:
141
Last Updated:
7/20/2017 2:51:16 PM

All results are final seven days from the event.

Stats

Leaderboards

OLYMPIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 209 BRIAN FOLTS 02:16:05 GOLDEN 31
2 210 DARREN HEWITSON 02:27:15 DENVER 32
3 202 RILEY CARPENTER 02:29:50 FORT COLLINS 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 246 MONICA FOLTS 02:30:53 GOLDEN 31
2 249 ELIZABETH ROBLE 02:40:57 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS 35
3 252 ANDREA WILHELM 02:42:08 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS 37

OLYMPIC RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 274 TEAM KMK 03:07:02 THORNTON 34

OLYMPIC AQUABIKE

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 278 RIA FARMER 02:21:42 WICHITA 58

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 308 DREW VANDERWERT 01:25:32 ARVADA 35
2 305 ANDREW HENRY 01:30:44 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS 34
3 302 SCOTT SMITH 01:34:04 ARVADA 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 337 CHRISTINA PERSON 01:23:24 AVON 30
2 332 DOMINIQUE STASULLI 01:26:19 LAFAYETTE 26
3 338 DANA STRODE 01:31:19 DENVER 30

SPRINT AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 357 MARK KRISTENSSON 00:58:04 DENVER 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 358 TAMMY ALFORD 01:45:49 WICHITA 57

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
70 entrants …
Olympic Results
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place
209 BRIAN FOLTS 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:07:48 00:00:00 09:45:16 02:16:05 31 OLYMPIC M GOLDEN CO 1 1 O/A
210 DARREN HEWITSON 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:09:28 00:00:00 09:56:20 02:27:15 32 OLYMPIC M DENVER CO 2 2 O/A
202 RILEY CARPENTER 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:13:39 00:00:00 09:59:18 02:29:50 23 OLYMPIC M FORT COLLINS CO 3 3 O/A
246 MONICA FOLTS 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:13:42 00:00:00 10:03:13 02:30:53 31 OLYMPIC F GOLDEN CO 1 4 O/A
207 SCOTT HANLEY 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:15:37 00:00:00 10:00:43 02:32:47 29 OLYMPIC M CARBONDALE CO 4 5 1
206 TREVOR WOODS 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:19:16 00:00:00 10:06:21 02:37:24 28 OLYMPIC M DENVER CO 5 6 2
225 TODD PILGER 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:16:04 00:00:00 10:10:03 02:40:35 44 OLYMPIC M ALBUQUERQUE NM 6 7 1
249 ELIZABETH ROBLE 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:19:29 00:00:00 10:13:00 02:40:57 35 OLYMPIC F STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 2 8 O/A
252 ANDREA WILHELM 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:23:14 00:00:00 10:14:22 02:42:08 37 OLYMPIC F STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 3 9 O/A
208 JORDAN LEACH 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:22:23 00:00:00 10:11:45 02:42:42 29 OLYMPIC M UTICA KY 7 10 3
279 STEPHANIE COBURN 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:19:16 00:00:00 10:15:42 02:43:21 36 OLYMPIC F DURHAM CT 4 11 1
226 MATT ROBERTS 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:17:35 00:00:00 10:20:01 02:47:46 44 OLYMPIC M STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 8 12 2
220 COLIN ROONEY 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:18:16 00:00:00 10:17:35 02:49:08 39 OLYMPIC M STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 9 13 1
218 MICAH HOLMES 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:20:13 00:00:00 10:18:42 02:51:35 38 OLYMPIC M LONGMONT CO 10 14 2
270 ROBYN JANKOSKI 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:20:50 00:00:00 10:24:50 02:52:44 56 OLYMPIC F STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 5 15 1
244 HATTIE JOHNSON 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:20:27 00:00:00 10:24:58 02:53:05 29 OLYMPIC F CARBONDALE CO 6 16 1
234 ROGER HEDLUND 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:19:01 00:00:00 10:22:39 02:53:49 58 OLYMPIC M TABERNASH CO 11 17 1
280 JOY RASMUSSEN 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:16:00 00:00:00 10:26:08 02:54:06 61 OLYMPIC F STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 7 18 1
235 MARK ENDRES 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:12:52 00:00:00 10:24:49 02:56:19 60 OLYMPIC M BLANDING UT 12 19 1
215 BRYAN SMITH 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:20:11 00:00:00 10:22:59 02:56:47 36 OLYMPIC M DENVER CO 13 20 3
251 MELISSA LANGWORTHY 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:20:02 00:00:00 10:28:54 02:57:01 37 OLYMPIC F DENVER CO 8 21 2
254 JEN OSLER 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:26:16 00:00:00 10:29:19 02:57:50 40 OLYMPIC F COLORADO SPRINGS CO 9 22 1
224 MARK BAILEY 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:22:58 00:00:00 10:27:23 02:58:45 44 OLYMPIC M DENVER CO 14 23 3
266 SUSAN RUBENS 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:18:45 00:00:00 10:31:17 02:59:57 51 OLYMPIC F PLYMOUTH MN 10 24 1
258 JULES STENNES 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:21:13 00:00:00 10:33:49 03:02:16 43 OLYMPIC F BRECKENRIDGE CO 11 25 2
232 JOHN HERMANSTORFER 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:19:01 00:00:00 10:31:21 03:02:22 51 OLYMPIC M CASTLE ROCK CO 15 26 1
247 PATRICIA GRAJEDA-BABB 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:26:24 00:00:00 10:35:26 03:04:01 34 OLYMPIC F WINDSOR CO 12 27 1
219 MATT HALL 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:23:23 00:00:00 10:33:28 03:04:20 39 OLYMPIC M STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 16 28 4
259 MARIETTA ROBERTS 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:29:14 00:00:00 10:39:38 03:07:25 45 OLYMPIC F UNIT 1309 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS 13 29 1
240 ELISE LANDREAUX 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:26:34 00:00:00 10:38:48 03:08:04 24 OLYMPIC F DENVER CO 14 30 1
230 SHAWN DAVISON 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:26:20 00:00:00 10:41:32 03:13:10 50 OLYMPIC M ENGLEWOOD CO 17 31 2
255 RACHEL WHITE-MCQUILL 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:28:54 00:00:00 10:47:28 03:16:32 41 OLYMPIC F WICHITA KS 15 32 3
241 LAUREN SHAW 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:42:28 00:00:00 10:51:27 03:20:16 26 OLYMPIC F BOULDER CO 16 33 2
227 DAVID GROSS 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:24:02 00:00:00 10:49:48 03:21:44 48 OLYMPIC M CRESTED BUTTE CO 18 34 1
214 JON SAINTS 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:32:18 00:00:00 10:51:17 03:24:09 36 OLYMPIC M LAFAYETTE CO 19 35 5
271 NANCY PETERS 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:36:05 00:00:00 10:56:02 03:24:41 59 OLYMPIC F FAIRPLAY CO 17 36 2
267 LISA DECKER 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:35:43 00:00:00 10:59:44 03:28:42 53 OLYMPIC F EASTBOROUGH KS 18 37 2
205 BRENDAN FETTER 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:29:13 00:00:00 10:57:32 03:29:11 28 OLYMPIC M ARVADA CO 20 38 4
201 GARRETT KELLEY 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:41:10 00:00:00 10:57:42 03:30:12 19 OLYMPIC M FORT COLLINS CO 21 39 1
231 JEFF NORMAN 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:28:01 00:00:00 11:00:54 03:33:48 50 OLYMPIC M BRIGHTON CO 22 40 3
263 SONYA NORMAN 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:28:01 00:00:00 11:05:18 03:35:49 48 OLYMPIC F BRIGHTON CO 19 41 2
250 SARAH KING 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:35:52 00:00:00 11:06:08 03:37:02 36 OLYMPIC F WESTMINSTER CO 20 42 3
223 DEL SMITH 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:24:11 00:00:00 11:04:03 03:37:39 42 OLYMPIC M DENVER CO 23 43 4
213 JEREMY RENKEN 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:39:50 00:00:00 11:05:37 03:38:26 36 OLYMPIC M DENVER CO 24 44 6
203 BENJAMIN FETTER 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:35:09 00:00:00 11:16:18 03:47:10 24 OLYMPIC M MONUMENT CO 25 45 1
272 KIM JUSTICE 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:22:15 03:48:40 61 OLYMPIC F SAN MARCOS CA 21 46 2
260 VANESSA STEWARD 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:43:16 00:00:00 11:21:50 03:53:46 45 OLYMPIC F WICHITA KS 22 47 3
239 WHITNEY KEMPER 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:30:00 00:00:00 11:20:27 03:54:18 69 OLYMPIC M TABERNASH CO 26 48 1
265 JENNIFER REID 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:45:39 00:00:00 11:29:43 03:58:53 51 OLYMPIC F WICHITA KS 23 49 3
245 ALYSSA VECA 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:02:22 00:00:00 11:29:33 04:02:03 30 OLYMPIC F WESTFIELD NJ 24 50 2
70 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place
209 BRIAN FOLTS 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:07:48 00:00:00 09:45:16 02:16:05 31 OLYMPIC M GOLDEN CO 1 1 O/A
210 DARREN HEWITSON 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:09:28 00:00:00 09:56:20 02:27:15 32 OLYMPIC M DENVER CO 2 2 O/A
202 RILEY CARPENTER 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:13:39 00:00:00 09:59:18 02:29:50 23 OLYMPIC M FORT COLLINS CO 3 3 O/A
246 MONICA FOLTS 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:13:42 00:00:00 10:03:13 02:30:53 31 OLYMPIC F GOLDEN CO 1 4 O/A
249 ELIZABETH ROBLE 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:19:29 00:00:00 10:13:00 02:40:57 35 OLYMPIC F STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 2 8 O/A
252 ANDREA WILHELM 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:23:14 00:00:00 10:14:22 02:42:08 37 OLYMPIC F STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 3 9 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place
201 GARRETT KELLEY 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:41:10 00:00:00 10:57:42 03:30:12 19 OLYMPIC M FORT COLLINS CO 21 39 1
20 - 24
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place
203 BENJAMIN FETTER 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:35:09 00:00:00 11:16:18 03:47:10 24 OLYMPIC M MONUMENT CO 25 45 1
240 ELISE LANDREAUX 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:26:34 00:00:00 10:38:48 03:08:04 24 OLYMPIC F DENVER CO 14 30 1
25 - 29
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place
207 SCOTT HANLEY 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:15:37 00:00:00 10:00:43 02:32:47 29 OLYMPIC M CARBONDALE CO 4 5 1
206 TREVOR WOODS 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:19:16 00:00:00 10:06:21 02:37:24 28 OLYMPIC M DENVER CO 5 6 2
208 JORDAN LEACH 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:22:23 00:00:00 10:11:45 02:42:42 29 OLYMPIC M UTICA KY 7 10 3
205 BRENDAN FETTER 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:29:13 00:00:00 10:57:32 03:29:11 28 OLYMPIC M ARVADA CO 20 38 4
244 HATTIE JOHNSON 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:20:27 00:00:00 10:24:58 02:53:05 29 OLYMPIC F CARBONDALE CO 6 16 1
241 LAUREN SHAW 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:42:28 00:00:00 10:51:27 03:20:16 26 OLYMPIC F BOULDER CO 16 33 2
30 - 34
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place
247 PATRICIA GRAJEDA-BABB 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:26:24 00:00:00 10:35:26 03:04:01 34 OLYMPIC F WINDSOR CO 12 27 1
245 ALYSSA VECA 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:02:22 00:00:00 11:29:33 04:02:03 30 OLYMPIC F WESTFIELD NJ 24 50 2
35 - 39
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place
220 COLIN ROONEY 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:18:16 00:00:00 10:17:35 02:49:08 39 OLYMPIC M STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 9 13 1
218 MICAH HOLMES 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:20:13 00:00:00 10:18:42 02:51:35 38 OLYMPIC M LONGMONT CO 10 14 2
215 BRYAN SMITH 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:20:11 00:00:00 10:22:59 02:56:47 36 OLYMPIC M DENVER CO 13 20 3
219 MATT HALL 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:23:23 00:00:00 10:33:28 03:04:20 39 OLYMPIC M STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 16 28 4
214 JON SAINTS 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:32:18 00:00:00 10:51:17 03:24:09 36 OLYMPIC M LAFAYETTE CO 19 35 5
279 STEPHANIE COBURN 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:19:16 00:00:00 10:15:42 02:43:21 36 OLYMPIC F DURHAM CT 4 11 1
251 MELISSA LANGWORTHY 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:20:02 00:00:00 10:28:54 02:57:01 37 OLYMPIC F DENVER CO 8 21 2
250 SARAH KING 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:35:52 00:00:00 11:06:08 03:37:02 36 OLYMPIC F WESTMINSTER CO 20 42 3
40 - 44
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place
225 TODD PILGER 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:16:04 00:00:00 10:10:03 02:40:35 44 OLYMPIC M ALBUQUERQUE NM 6 7 1
226 MATT ROBERTS 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:17:35 00:00:00 10:20:01 02:47:46 44 OLYMPIC M STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 8 12 2
224 MARK BAILEY 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:22:58 00:00:00 10:27:23 02:58:45 44 OLYMPIC M DENVER CO 14 23 3
223 DEL SMITH 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:24:11 00:00:00 11:04:03 03:37:39 42 OLYMPIC M DENVER CO 23 43 4
254 JEN OSLER 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:26:16 00:00:00 10:29:19 02:57:50 40 OLYMPIC F COLORADO SPRINGS CO 9 22 1
258 JULES STENNES 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:21:13 00:00:00 10:33:49 03:02:16 43 OLYMPIC F BRECKENRIDGE CO 11 25 2
255 RACHEL WHITE-MCQUILL 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:28:54 00:00:00 10:47:28 03:16:32 41 OLYMPIC F WICHITA KS 15 32 3
233 HEATHER PETERS 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:42:20 00:00:00 11:53:43 04:06:02 43 OLYMPIC F FORT COLLINS CO 25 51 4
45 - 49
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place
227 DAVID GROSS 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:24:02 00:00:00 10:49:48 03:21:44 48 OLYMPIC M CRESTED BUTTE CO 18 34 1
259 MARIETTA ROBERTS 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:29:14 00:00:00 10:39:38 03:07:25 45 OLYMPIC F UNIT 1309 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS 13 29 1
263 SONYA NORMAN 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:28:01 00:00:00 11:05:18 03:35:49 48 OLYMPIC F BRIGHTON CO 19 41 2
260 VANESSA STEWARD 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:43:16 00:00:00 11:21:50 03:53:46 45 OLYMPIC F WICHITA KS 22 47 3
276 THERESA THOMAS 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:08:39 00:00:00 12:19:57 04:31:24 48 OLYMPIC F BOWIE MD 26 54 4
50 - 54
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place
232 JOHN HERMANSTORFER 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:19:01 00:00:00 10:31:21 03:02:22 51 OLYMPIC M CASTLE ROCK CO 15 26 1
230 SHAWN DAVISON 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:26:20 00:00:00 10:41:32 03:13:10 50 OLYMPIC M ENGLEWOOD CO 17 31 2
231 JEFF NORMAN 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:28:01 00:00:00 11:00:54 03:33:48 50 OLYMPIC M BRIGHTON CO 22 40 3
266 SUSAN RUBENS 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:18:45 00:00:00 10:31:17 02:59:57 51 OLYMPIC F PLYMOUTH MN 10 24 1
267 LISA DECKER 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:35:43 00:00:00 10:59:44 03:28:42 53 OLYMPIC F EASTBOROUGH KS 18 37 2
265 JENNIFER REID 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:45:39 00:00:00 11:29:43 03:58:53 51 OLYMPIC F WICHITA KS 23 49 3
264 LISA WEERES 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:29:03 00:00:00 13:37:24 06:03:50 50 OLYMPIC F COLORADO SPRINGS CO 28 56 4
55 - 59
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place
234 ROGER HEDLUND 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:19:01 00:00:00 10:22:39 02:53:49 58 OLYMPIC M TABERNASH CO 11 17 1
270 ROBYN JANKOSKI 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:20:50 00:00:00 10:24:50 02:52:44 56 OLYMPIC F STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 5 15 1
271 NANCY PETERS 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:36:05 00:00:00 10:56:02 03:24:41 59 OLYMPIC F FAIRPLAY CO 17 36 2
269 DEB KLEIN 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:55:34 00:00:00 12:18:18 04:50:55 55 OLYMPIC F LONE TREE CO 27 55 3
60 - 64
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place
235 MARK ENDRES 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:12:52 00:00:00 10:24:49 02:56:19 60 OLYMPIC M BLANDING UT 12 19 1
236 ROBERT FETTER 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:42:32 00:00:00 11:52:20 04:25:31 60 OLYMPIC M MONUMENT CO 28 53 2
280 JOY RASMUSSEN 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:16:00 00:00:00 10:26:08 02:54:06 61 OLYMPIC F STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 7 18 1
272 KIM JUSTICE 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:22:15 03:48:40 61 OLYMPIC F SAN MARCOS CA 21 46 2
65 - 97
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place
239 WHITNEY KEMPER 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:30:00 00:00:00 11:20:27 03:54:18 69 OLYMPIC M TABERNASH CO 26 48 1
238 JEFF JUSTICE 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:59:11 00:00:00 11:34:38 04:13:37 66 OLYMPIC M SAN MARCOS CA 27 52 2
98 - 99
Bib Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
141
Last Updated:
7/20/2017 2:51:16 PM

All results are final seven days from the event.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DQ - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

OLYMPIC - 56


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 00:00

OLYMPIC RELAY - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC AQUABIKE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

SPRINT - 46


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 00:00

SPRINT AQUABIKE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction