Race Results for…
Run For The Cob

August 03, 2013 Results presented by Race Place Chip Timing and timed by Race Place Chip Timing
Participants:
252
Last Updated:
8/6/2013 11:36:21 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

1 MILE REGISTRATION

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 771 Casey Bixby 00:07:08 07:08 min/mile 13
2 956 Tate White 00:09:26 09:26 min/mile 7
3 955 Lance White 00:09:29 09:29 min/mile 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 882 Katelyn Myers 00:08:42 08:42 min/mile 8
2 910 Adrienne Rosfjord 00:08:59 08:59 min/mile 9
3 848 Laura Humble 00:09:06 09:06 min/mile 11

10K REGISTRATION

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 916 Erik Shewmaker 00:41:42 06:43 min/mile 30
2 864 Blake Lineweaver 00:42:27 06:50 min/mile 16
3 792 Brian Craig 00:42:38 06:52 min/mile 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 237 Connie Houlihan 00:43:00 06:56 min/mile 55
2 890 Holly Neusch 00:45:35 07:21 min/mile 43
3 888 Brooke Nelsen 00:46:37 07:31 min/mile 29

HALF MARATHON REGISTRATION

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 822 Samuel Fransen 01:20:47 06:10 min/mile 21
2 826 Jay Grandprey 01:33:02 07:06 min/mile 52
3 853 Kyle Kephart 01:35:28 07:17 min/mile 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 878 JEN MUCHLINSKI 01:35:43 07:18 min/mile 38
2 958 Andriette Wickstrom 01:36:49 07:23 min/mile 58
3 863 Whitney Lester 01:43:23 07:53 min/mile 27

5K REGISTRATION

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 234 Vic Morales 00:16:41 05:22 min/mile 39
2 785 Lee Christensen 00:17:37 05:40 min/mile 16
3 795 Collin Daub 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 860 Morgan Larson 00:20:46 06:41 min/mile 15
2 921 Whitney Smith 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile 14
3 791 Leah Courtney 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 20

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
48 entrants …
1 Mile Registration Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
771 Casey Bixby 00:07:08 1 MILE REGISTRATION 1 13 1 M 1 07:08 min/mile
882 Katelyn Myers 00:08:42 1 MILE REGISTRATION 2 8 1 F 1 08:42 min/mile
910 Adrienne Rosfjord 00:08:59 1 MILE REGISTRATION 3 9 2 F 2 08:59 min/mile
848 Laura Humble 00:09:06 1 MILE REGISTRATION 4 11 3 F 3 09:06 min/mile
996 Lynzie Burton 00:09:18 1 MILE REGISTRATION 5 9 4 F 4 09:18 min/mile
764 Brianna Birkland 00:09:23 1 MILE REGISTRATION 6 13 5 F 5 09:23 min/mile
956 Tate White 00:09:26 1 MILE REGISTRATION 7 7 2 M 2 09:26 min/mile
955 Lance White 00:09:29 1 MILE REGISTRATION 8 36 3 M 3 09:29 min/mile
891 Hannah Olson 00:09:42 1 MILE REGISTRATION 9 11 6 F 6 09:42 min/mile
974 Jack Birkland 00:09:56 1 MILE REGISTRATION 10 13 4 M 4 09:56 min/mile
775 Lucas Bixby 00:10:05 1 MILE REGISTRATION 11 7 5 M 5 10:05 min/mile
239 Kale Dodge 00:10:09 1 MILE REGISTRATION 12 9 6 M 6 10:09 min/mile
801 Bennett Duitsman 00:10:11 1 MILE REGISTRATION 13 6 7 M 7 10:11 min/mile
973 Kayley Birkland 00:10:19 1 MILE REGISTRATION 14 31 7 F 7 10:19 min/mile
806 Ted Duitsman 00:10:19 1 MILE REGISTRATION 15 34 8 M 8 10:19 min/mile
804 Nolan Duitsman 00:10:20 1 MILE REGISTRATION 16 7 9 M 9 10:20 min/mile
855 Jake Knudson 00:10:37 1 MILE REGISTRATION 17 8 10 M 10 10:37 min/mile
929 Jordyn Stokes 00:10:54 1 MILE REGISTRATION 18 9 8 F 8 10:54 min/mile
773 Kenna Bixby 00:10:59 1 MILE REGISTRATION 19 11 9 F 9 10:59 min/mile
807 Warren Duitsman 00:11:03 1 MILE REGISTRATION 20 6 11 M 11 11:03 min/mile
802 Bernadette Duitsman 00:11:03 1 MILE REGISTRATION 21 52 10 F 10 11:03 min/mile
767 Blake Bixby 00:11:07 1 MILE REGISTRATION 22 11 12 M 12 11:07 min/mile
770 Brian Bixby 00:11:07 1 MILE REGISTRATION 23 38 13 M 13 11:07 min/mile
997 Clayton Burton 00:11:14 1 MILE REGISTRATION 24 6 14 M 14 11:14 min/mile
923 Julie Sonnek 00:11:39 1 MILE REGISTRATION 25 56 11 F 11 11:39 min/mile
898 Dylan Peta 00:12:21 1 MILE REGISTRATION 26 6 15 M 15 12:21 min/mile
897 Chad Peta 00:12:21 1 MILE REGISTRATION 27 28 16 M 16 12:21 min/mile
796 Aiden deim 00:12:39 1 MILE REGISTRATION 28 6 17 M 17 12:39 min/mile
811 Hope Englert 00:12:43 1 MILE REGISTRATION 29 9 12 F 12 12:43 min/mile
945 sue tostenson 00:12:45 1 MILE REGISTRATION 30 56 13 F 13 12:45 min/mile
798 cooper deim 00:12:46 1 MILE REGISTRATION 31 3 18 M 18 12:46 min/mile
991 Emily Lair 00:13:29 1 MILE REGISTRATION 32 19 14 F 14 13:29 min/mile
772 Cullen Bixby 00:13:50 1 MILE REGISTRATION 33 11 19 M 19 13:50 min/mile
928 Haylee Stokes 00:14:53 1 MILE REGISTRATION 34 7 15 F 15 14:53 min/mile
994 Stokes Sarah 00:14:57 1 MILE REGISTRATION 35 32 16 F 16 14:57 min/mile
774 Liz Bixby 00:15:34 1 MILE REGISTRATION 36 31 17 F 17 15:34 min/mile
953 Gracie White 00:15:40 1 MILE REGISTRATION 37 3 18 F 18 15:40 min/mile
908 Diane Rierson 00:15:40 1 MILE REGISTRATION 38 54 19 F 19 15:40 min/mile
862 David Lester 00:15:43 1 MILE REGISTRATION 39 57 20 M 20 15:43 min/mile
861 Cindy Lester 00:15:43 1 MILE REGISTRATION 40 56 20 F 20 15:43 min/mile
797 amy deim 00:17:05 1 MILE REGISTRATION 41 32 21 F 21 12:46 min/mile
989 Owen Tew 00:17:41 1 MILE REGISTRATION 42 8 21 M 21 17:41 min/mile
990 Ella Tew 00:17:42 1 MILE REGISTRATION 43 7 22 F 22 17:42 min/mile
992 Becca Lair 00:17:42 1 MILE REGISTRATION 44 17 23 F 23 17:42 min/mile
251 Pete Bernardy 00:18:19 1 MILE REGISTRATION 45 99 22 M 22 18:19 min/mile
252 Sydney Bernardy 00:18:19 1 MILE REGISTRATION 46 99 24 F 24 18:19 min/mile
976 Knudson Jennie 00:22:37 1 MILE REGISTRATION 47 41 25 F 25 22:37 min/mile
856 Luke Knudson 00:22:38 1 MILE REGISTRATION 48 5 23 M 23 22:38 min/mile
48 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
771 Casey Bixby 00:07:08 1 Mile Registration 1 13 1 M 1 07:08 min/mile
882 Katelyn Myers 00:08:42 1 Mile Registration 2 8 1 F 1 08:42 min/mile
1 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
771 Casey Bixby 00:07:08 1 Mile Registration 1 13 1 M 1 07:08 min/mile
956 Tate White 00:09:26 1 Mile Registration 7 7 2 M 2 09:26 min/mile
955 Lance White 00:09:29 1 Mile Registration 8 36 3 M 3 09:29 min/mile
974 Jack Birkland 00:09:56 1 Mile Registration 10 13 4 M 4 09:56 min/mile
775 Lucas Bixby 00:10:05 1 Mile Registration 11 7 5 M 5 10:05 min/mile
882 Katelyn Myers 00:08:42 1 Mile Registration 2 8 1 F 1 08:42 min/mile
910 Adrienne Rosfjord 00:08:59 1 Mile Registration 3 9 2 F 2 08:59 min/mile
848 Laura Humble 00:09:06 1 Mile Registration 4 11 3 F 3 09:06 min/mile
996 Lynzie Burton 00:09:18 1 Mile Registration 5 9 4 F 4 09:18 min/mile
764 Brianna Birkland 00:09:23 1 Mile Registration 6 13 5 F 5 09:23 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
252
Last Updated:
8/6/2013 11:36:21 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Tri - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Hlaf Marathon Registration - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

1 Mile Registration - 48


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 12:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 13:24

10K Registration - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 08:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 08:56

Half Marathon Registration - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 09:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 09:32

5K Registration - 143


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 09:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 10:40

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction