Race Results for…
2017 USA Cycling Downhill National Championships - Pro Seeding

July 22, 2017 Presented by Race Works Gruppetto, LLC and timed by Race Works Gruppetto, LLC
Participants:
75
Last Updated:
7/22/2017 6:07:30 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 319 NIKOLAS NESTOROFF 00:03:53 SAN MARCOS 18
2 310 DAMON SEDIVY 00:04:09 KALISPELL 18
3 323 STEVEN WALTON 00:04:17 CORONA 18

DH F JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 415 SAMANTHA SORIANO 00:05:29 LITTLETON 17
2 414 MAZIE HAYDEN 00:05:47 PITTSFIELD 17
3 412 ALLI GAERTNER 00:06:58 COEUR D ALENE 17

DH PRO

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 940 LUCA SHAW 00:03:47 HENDERSONVILLE 21
2 901 AARON GWIN 00:03:49 WILDOAR 30
3 934 DEETRI TRIANTAFILLOU 00:03:52 SALT LAKE CITY 21

DH F PRO

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 971 JILL KINTNER 00:04:44 BELLINGHAM 36
2 980 CAROLINE WASHAM 00:05:37 MOORESVILLE 29
3 979 JACQUELINE THOMAS 00:05:41 WINTER PARK 28

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
22 entrants …
DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 Results
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City
1 319 NIKOLAS NESTOROFF 00:03:53 18 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M SAN MARCOS
2 310 DAMON SEDIVY 00:04:09 18 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M KALISPELL
3 323 STEVEN WALTON 00:04:17 18 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M CORONA
4 302 AIDAN CASNER 00:04:19 18 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M MONTPELIER
5 303 ARMEN DAVIS 00:04:20 18 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M LONGMONT
6 317 DAVID KAHN 00:04:29 17 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M PUTNAM VALLEY
7 312 NATHAN STCLAIR 00:04:32 17 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M STATESVILLE
8 321 COLLIN MCBRIDE 00:04:37 18 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M WILLIAMSTOWN
9 311 ROSS SORIANO 00:04:49 18 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M LITTLETON
10 315 BERGEN KHARE 00:04:57 18 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M BREVARD
11 307 RYHAN LOPATIC 00:05:03 18 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M MIDDLETOWN
12 316 GARRET MECHEM 00:05:10 17 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M WATSONVILLE
13 306 DEVIN KJAER 00:05:11 18 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M APTOS
14 308 ANGELO LOSKOTA 00:05:27 17 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M LANCASTER
15 318 DARRIC ROARK 00:05:29 18 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M ARVADA
16 320 AIDEN LOORHAM 00:06:05 17 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M ROME
17 305 ALEX HOLTZEN 00:06:10 17 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M BOULDER
18 309 JACK MAJOR 00:06:12 17 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M BRENTWOOD
19 322 JORDAN TUNKS 00:06:40 18 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M RESTON
20 314 JAKE YACKLE 00:09:03 17 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M SPOKANE
21 313 CHANDLER WATTS 00:12:54 18 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M MOORESVILLE
22 304 JOSH HENN 00:26:16 18 DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 M CRANBERRY TWP
22 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City

Race Info

Participants:
75
Last Updated:
7/22/2017 6:07:30 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DH M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DH F JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1 - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

DH PRO - 39


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DH F PRO - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction