Race Results for…
BYC Frosty Cross

December 02, 2017 Results presented by Race Works Gruppetto, LLC and timed by Race Works Gruppetto, LLC
Participants:
206
Last Updated:
12/2/2017 2:51:31 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

MEN 5

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 104 NATHAN GREENE 00:35:55.572 BALTIMORE 23
2 116 DANIEL LUCAS 00:36:10.010 HALETHORPE 30
3 114 ANTHONY REEDY 00:36:27.990 BALTIMORE 36

WOMEN 4_5

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 130 KELLEY SHAW 00:36:26.988 CATONSVILLE 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 141 ANN WIRINGA 00:32:29.060 BALTIMORE 34
2 145 ELIZABETH BOWER 00:33:59.559 CATONSVILLE 53
3 143 BRANDY PERKINS 00:39:48.523 SPARKS 41

WOMEN 4

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 167 EMILY WOOLFORD 00:38:23.334 SYKESVILLE 13
2 164 OLIVIA SANDOVAL 00:38:23.813 BALTIMORE 14
3 168 SABINE BUCCHERI 00:40:04.365 GLEN ARM 13

MASTER WOMEN 40+ 3_4

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 180 ALEXIS ROHDE 00:42:56.598 TOWSON 44
2 183 SQUASSONI SHARON 00:44:30.848 BETHESDA 55
3 182 TRACY LEA 00:36:00.000 TANEYTOWN 64

U19 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 191 ROWAN LEARY 00:41:08.753 TOWSON 15
2 189 CHLOE TRAN 00:43:47.724 TOWSON 14
3 188 MADELINE MORONEY 00:44:02.910 ELKRIDGE 16

JUNIOR BOYS 9-10

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 36 MITCHELL BATURKA 00:19:34.725 REISTERSTOWN 9
2 31 ALEXANDER SARKISOV 00:20:37.482 NORTH POTOMAC 10
3 33 GREY MEERDTER 00:22:13.118 UPPERCO 10

JUNIOR GIRLS 9-10

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 49 SOPHIE COSPER 00:18:53.655 PHOENIX 10
2 50 STELLA SNYDAL 00:21:10.240 ELLICOTT CITY 10
3 51 DEMPSEY NELSON 00:22:02.515 GLENCOE 9

JUNIOR BOYS 11-12

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 201 LUKE MCCAFFERY 00:17:33.151 CATONSVILLE 12
2 204 OLIVER SNYDAL 00:17:42.257 ELLICOTT CITY 12
3 203 JACKSON FOSTER 00:17:42.370 FREDERICK 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 212 LIDIA CUSACK 00:20:01.920 CHEVY CHASE 11
2 213 ALYSSA SARKISOV 00:20:24.336 NORTH POTOMAC 11
3 215 BEATRIX CARTER 00:21:40.266 WASHINGTON 10

JUNIOR GIRLS 11-12

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 241 OLIVIA HELT 00:27:09.465 CATONSVILLE 12
2 243 BECKY KUHN 00:27:15.953 ELLICOTT CITY 11
3 245 NATALIE WOOLFORD 00:27:16.410 SYKESVILLE 12

JUNIOR BOYS 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 61 NATHAN CUSACK 00:25:43.055 CHEVY CHASE 13
2 62 DILLON COSPER 00:26:10.581 PHOENIX 12
3 63 PUSHKIN CROCKER 00:27:01.150 ROCKVILLE 13

JUNIOR GIRLS 13-14

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 91 CHARLOTTE BOTT 00:30:55.112 TOWSON 14
2 92 VICTORIA RUPPENTHAL 00:32:10.200 REISTERSTOWN 14
3 93 SUSAN KUHN 00:35:07.289 ELLICOTT CITY 13

MEN 3

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 256 JOSHUA OLSEN 00:44:00.267 WASHINGTON 28
2 257 BEN REYNOLDS 00:44:54.879 ANNAPOLIS 36
3 260 CURTIS ALIA 00:47:02.835 JESSUP 36

MEN 4

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 274 MATT JORGENSON 00:46:25.364 BALTIMORE 36
2 271 KAI FILION 00:46:28.304 BALTIMORE 39
3 275 LUCAS BEIRNE 00:49:03.292 ALEXANDRIA 37

MASTERS 40+ 3_4_5

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 302 SAMUEL GUZMAN 00:47:27.493 ASHBURN 44
2 301 STEPHEN KIMOS 00:48:12.582 BEL AIR 50
3 307 CAOLY TRAN 00:48:54.503 TOWSON 47

MASTERS 50+ 3_4_5

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 336 ERIC SCHMITT 00:47:51.184 BALTIMORE 50
2 338 THOMAS PEDDY 00:47:51.666 PHOENIX 50
3 339 RICHARD MCCAFFERY 00:49:54.498 CATONSVILLE 51

WOMEN 1_2_3

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 16 JESSICA OPPENHEIMER 00:43:58.613 BALTIMORE 37
2 17 ERIN CONNER 00:44:06.905 WASHINGTON 43
3 18 TAMMI STAUFFER 00:44:44.931 BALTIMORE 53

MASTER WOMEN 40+ 1_2_3

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 368 MELISSA EKEY 00:31:38.991 BALTIMORE 54
2 369 UNKNOWN RIDER 00:00:00.000 0
3 370 UNKNOWN RIDER 00:00:00.000 0

MASTERS 40+ 1_2_3

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 378 JAY LAZAR 00:43:48.312 BALTIMORE 45
2 376 ABRAHAM EHLERS 00:43:49.924 BETHESDA 47
3 377 MATTHEW BUCKLEMAN 00:46:23.658 BEL AIR 42

MASTERS 50+ 1_2_3

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 392 ERIC SCHMITT 00:00:00.000 BALTIMORE 50
2 397 UNKNOWN RIDER 00:00:00.000 0
3 398 UNKNOWN RIDER 00:00:00.000 0

MEN 1_2_3

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1 CHRISTOPHER BECK 00:40:27.987 BALTIMORE 43
2 3 CRAIG ETHERIDGE 00:41:41.377 BALTIMORE 38
3 2 JEREMY BURKHARDT 00:41:57.035 SILVER SPRING 35

SINGLESPEED MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 416 SCOTT KOZICKI 00:46:04.020 ALEXANDRIA 30
2 418 MARK CAVEY 00:46:49.384 OWINGS MILLS 42
3 419 ADRIAN ALDAY 00:39:55.964 BALTIMORE 29

U19 MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 436 MATTHEW HOURIHAN 00:41:31.179 COLUMBIA 17
2 439 ETHAN SELKO 00:41:54.672 REISTERSTOWN 17
3 441 JOSEPH KENNEDY 00:42:11.959 BETHESDA 17

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
28 entrants …
MEN 5 Results
Div Place Bib # of Laps Gun Elapsed Name Age City Team Name DNF/DQ
1 104 4 00:35:55.572 NATHAN GREENE 23 BALTIMORE UNATTACHED
2 116 4 00:36:10.010 DANIEL LUCAS 30 HALETHORPE ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
3 114 4 00:36:27.990 ANTHONY REEDY 36 BALTIMORE JOE'S BIKE SHOP
4 105 4 00:37:01.060 THOMAS KRISPIN 41 CATONSVILLE ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
5 111 4 00:37:12.310 GREGORY SPEAR 34 LUTHERVILLE UNATTACHED
6 120 4 00:38:16.513 JOE LACINY 23 BALTIMORE UNATTACHED
7 107 4 00:39:02.181 SEAN HOURIHAN 52 COLUMBIA UNATTACHED
8 128 4 00:39:02.182 SCOT ROPPELT 35 ABINGDON UNNATTACHED
9 127 4 00:39:20.573 COLIN KEGEL 38 PHOENIX UNATTACHED
10 102 4 00:39:45.029 BRADLEY DION 33 LUTHERVILLE BALTIMORE BICYCLE CLUB/TE
11 113 4 00:39:53.554 MATTHEW WELLNER 34 SEVERNA PARK UNATTACHED
12 122 4 00:40:54.026 DAVID STRACHAN 49 SILVER SPRING UNATTACHED
13 108 4 00:41:30.504 DEVIN LEARY 45 TOWSON UNATTACHED
14 112 4 00:41:55.082 MICHAEL PERRY 38 WASHINGTON UNATTACHED
15 119 4 00:42:01.498 WILLIAM FADER 36 TOWSON UNATTACHED
16 126 4 00:42:14.033 KELLY GRAY 54 KENSINGTON DCMTB
17 123 4 00:42:19.162 TODD KELLER 49 WASHINGTON DCMTB
18 118 3 00:32:45.035 NATHAN CARRICK 34 CHEVY CHASE UNATTACHED
19 131 3 00:33:08.035 TRAILL JOE 49 BALTIMORE JOES BIKE SHOP
20 110 3 00:33:56.482 MICHAEL BUCCHERI 45 GLEN ARM UNATTACHED
21 121 3 00:34:11.493 J CARROLL 50 GAITHERSBURG UNATTACHED
22 117 3 00:34:42.495 DAVID PATSCHKE 52 TOWSON UNATTACHED
23 125 3 00:35:29.513 JOHN HOCK 25 BALTIMORE UNATTACHED
24 103 3 00:36:12.050 THOMAS FRANKLIN 46 BALTIMORE UNATTACHED
25 129 3 00:37:26.523 ERIC BARTLETT 60 WILMINGTON UNNATTACHED
26 101 3 00:39:42.026 JAY BOTT 52 TIWSON OLD GUYS DROOL
27 115 3 00:45:17.551 CHRIS HOPE 57 LANSDALE UNATTACHED
0 109 1 DNF KENNETH HELT 39 CATONSVILLE UNATTACHED DNF
28 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib # of Laps Gun Elapsed Name Age City Team Name DNF/DQ

Race Info

Participants:
206
Last Updated:
12/2/2017 2:51:31 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

MEN 5 - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

WOMEN 4_5 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

WOMEN 4 - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

MASTER WOMEN 40+ 3_4 - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

U19 WOMEN - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

JUNIOR BOYS 9-10 - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR GIRLS 9-10 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

JUNIOR GIRLS 11-12 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

JUNIOR BOYS 13-14 - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR GIRLS 13-14 - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

MEN 3 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MEN 4 - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTERS 40+ 3_4_5 - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTERS 50+ 3_4_5 - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

WOMEN 1_2_3 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

MASTER WOMEN 40+ 1_2_3 - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

MASTERS 40+ 1_2_3 - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTERS 50+ 1_2_3 - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MEN 1_2_3 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SINGLESPEED MEN - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

U19 MEN - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction