Race Results for…
2017 Schooley Mill CX

October 15, 2017 Results presented by Baltimore Bicycle Club and timed by Race Works Gruppetto, LLC
Participants:
506
Last Updated:
10/15/2017 3:30:24 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

MEN 5

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 115 SJOERT VAN VELZEN 00:33:24.014 BALTIMORE 34
2 145 MATTHEW FERNER 00:34:10.498 WASHINGTON 35
3 103 JEFF MONEY 00:34:21.534 OLNEY 30

WOMEN 4_5

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 178 MELISSA TALLENT 00:37:08.830 ALEXANDRIA 44
2 173 JENNY BOURQUE 00:37:33.165 WASHINGTON 36
3 188 MEGHAN GREGONIS 00:37:35.800 WASHINGTON 45

MASTERS 40+ 3_4_5

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 215 SAMUEL GUZMAN 00:40:41.019 ASHBURN 44
2 201 JASON DEMPSEY 00:40:53.676 ARLINGTON 46
3 208 IAN KENNEDY 00:40:57.607 COLUMBIA 41

JUNIOR BOYS 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 303 NATHAN CUSACK 00:34:17.225 CHEVY CHASE 13
2 307 ANDRE GATES 00:34:24.973 ARLINGTON 14
3 301 DILLON COSPER 00:34:26.482 PHOENIX 12

U19 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 331 CHLOE TRAN 00:38:58.139 TOWSON 14
2 327 ROWAN LEARY 00:41:37.494 TOWSON 15
3 328 MADELINE MORONEY 00:42:15.304 ELKRIDGE 16

JUNIOR GIRLS 13-14

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 335 SABINE BUCCHERI 00:36:25.378 GLEN ARM 13
2 334 OLIVIA SANDOVAL 00:36:53.589 BALTIMORE 14
3 338 AVA LARKIN 00:38:12.805 WOODBRIDGE 14

JUNIOR BOYS 11-12

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 348 LUKE MCCAFFERY 00:36:28.380 CATONSVILLE 12
2 349 GUS LYNOTT 00:38:40.648 CATONSVILLE 12
3 352 OLIVER SNYDAL 00:38:49.820 0

JUNIOR GIRLS 11-12

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 389 ALYSSA SARKISOV 00:40:33.535 NORTH POTOMAC 11
2 393 LIDIA CUSACK 00:32:17.920 CHEVY CHASE 11
3 391 EMMA COVAS 00:34:34.699 BETHESDA 12

JUNIOR BOYS 9-10

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 26 ALEXANDER SARKISOV 00:22:05.500 NORTH POTOMAC 10
2 28 RAFI CRESSALL 00:22:10.346 BETHESDA 10
3 29 JASPER ESTES 00:22:23.858 LORTON 9

JUNIOR GIRLS 9-10

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 44 LILIANA EDWARDS 00:21:18.690 WASHINGTON 10
2 42 BEATRIX CARTER 00:21:38.422 WASHINGTON 10
3 43 SOPHIE COSPER 00:22:24.166 PHOENIX 10

MEN 3

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 74 AUGUST MILLIKEN 00:45:06.098 TAKOMA PARK 16
2 68 ANDREW STROHMEYER 00:45:30.645 MOUNT AIRY 16
3 75 ANDREW NELSON 00:45:40.940 MC LEAN 16

MEN 4

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 504 CURTIS ALIA 00:48:01.753 JESSUP 36
2 507 TYLER KIRKWOOD 00:48:06.498 FROSTBURG 24
3 520 CHRIS REARDON 00:48:15.521 OLNEY 31

U19 MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 572 JEREMY SIEDOR 00:47:28.803 MOUNT AIRY 16
2 570 BRANDON CARBONI 00:48:15.516 BETHESDA 18
3 575 SEBASTIAN SILBERMAN 00:48:22.644 CLARKSVILLE 16

WOMEN 1_2_3

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 606 GABRIELLA STERNE 00:40:30.147 LEESBURG 30
2 605 JULIE HUNTER 00:40:44.061 RICHMOND 31
3 601 KAREN TALLEYMEAD 00:42:10.260 ARLINGTON 35

MASTER WOMEN 45+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 614 TAMMI STAUFFER 00:44:11.210 BALTIMORE 53
2 613 CARA SCHULTZ 00:46:38.637 RESTON 51
3 617 PAULA SMITH 00:46:39.700 RICHMOND 57

WOMEN 3

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 630 ELLA BRENNEMAN 00:42:23.127 YORK 13
2 642 DORI BUCKETHAL 00:43:45.433 GLENWOOD 40
3 633 JESSICA OPPENHEIMER 00:44:09.046 BALTIMORE 37

WOMEN 4

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 654 MELISSA TALLENT 00:44:40.442 ALEXANDRIA 44
2 650 ANNA AVILA 00:44:49.900 OLNEY 14
3 651 CASSIE BOPF 00:37:14.701 BETHESDA 16

MASTERS 50+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 727 DAVID HOWELL 00:46:15.636 54
2 701 STOKELY SAMUEL 00:46:25.555 BOWIE 50
3 705 BRIAN SHIELDS 00:46:52.639 RICHMOND 53

MASTERS 60+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 743 FRED WITTWER 00:48:26.154 CHARLOTTESVLE 67
2 741 DAVID WOLFEL 00:51:04.080 WASHINGTON 60
3 742 FRANK SMITH 00:43:00.061 RICHMOND 63

MASTERS 40+ 1_2_3

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 801 JARED NIETERS 00:42:39.050 AMISSVILLE 41
2 803 PAUL RADES 00:42:45.891 SILVER SPRING 46
3 802 DANIEL PROULX 00:44:02.427 ELLICOTT CITY 42

SINGLESPEED MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 836 LARRY MILLER 00:44:08.867 ALEXANDRIA 35
2 867 JOHN DOVE 00:44:56.195 SPRINGFIELD 38
3 837 SCOTT KOZICKI 00:45:14.893 ALEXANDRIA 30

SINGLESPEED WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 883 SIMONA VINCENCIOVA 00:42:21.987 ANNANDALE 37
2 886 LINDSEY CRIFASI 00:42:36.800 WASHINGTON 34
3 876 LAURA NORRIS 00:44:56.545 BALTIMORE 33

MEN 1_2_3

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 2 RYAN KNIGHT 01:04:43.724 BETHESDA 36
2 1 MATTISON BRADY 01:05:02.175 WASHINGTON 32
3 3 JEREMY BURKHARDT 01:05:05.202 SILVER SPRING 35

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
50 entrants …
MEN 5 Results
Div Place Bib # of Laps Name Gun Elapsed Age City
1 115 4 SJOERT VAN VELZEN 00:33:24.014 34 BALTIMORE
2 145 4 MATTHEW FERNER 00:34:10.498 35 WASHINGTON
3 103 4 JEFF MONEY 00:34:21.534 30 OLNEY
4 130 4 MATTEO PISTONO 00:34:37.861 48 WASHINGTON
5 116 4 ADRIAN PAVIA 00:34:39.620 37 WASHINGTON
6 134 4 IAN BUCALA 00:34:39.861 35 ARLINGTON
7 125 4 CLEMENS ARNOLD 00:34:42.447 40 HAYMARKET
8 111 4 JESPER FRANT 00:34:44.566 33 WASHINGTON
9 101 4 PATRICK MALONEY 00:34:47.273 44 WOODBRIDGE
10 148 4 JOSE MARTINEZ 00:35:20.961 26 WASHINGTON
11 139 4 BRIAN RIVERA 00:35:44.294 37 ASHBURN
12 131 4 MICHAEL MCCARRAHER 00:36:01.831 41 WASHINGTON
13 126 4 GREGORY FULLER 00:36:08.845 32 FAIRFAX
14 153 4 BEN STOCKMAN 00:36:13.921 35 GERMANTOWN
15 138 4 ALAN LESLIE 00:36:16.551 33 HYATTSVILLE
16 149 4 TREY PERKINS 00:36:27.811 36 BALTIMORE
17 154 4 CAREY HARPER 00:36:32.341 35 BALTIMORE
18 114 4 JOSEPH NOWARIAK 00:36:39.634 30 ALEXANDRIA
19 128 4 ANDREW MCLAREN 00:36:44.755 34 ALEXANDRIA
20 113 4 SEAN HOURIHAN 00:37:11.431 52 COLUMBIA
21 110 4 BRIAN TARANTINO 00:37:11.600 46 FULTON
22 118 4 PETER DOYLE 00:37:21.410 33 HAGERSTOWN
23 117 4 CURTIS MASON 00:37:23.582 32 ALEXANDRIA
24 124 4 JACOB POHLMAN 00:37:25.527 31 WASHINGTON
25 106 4 RYAN HILL 00:37:35.781 37 ARLINGTON
26 144 4 STEPHEN MARQUETTE 00:38:03.809 41 WASHINGTON
27 112 4 DALE CORNETTE 00:38:03.930 33 ALEXANDRIA
28 119 4 CHRISTIAN SACHEK 00:38:07.028 39 ELKRIDGE
29 152 4 JAKE FOX 00:38:19.713 47 FREDERICK
30 132 4 BRADLEY DION 00:38:42.601 33 LUTHERVILLE
31 121 4 LEO SINGER 00:38:47.337 32 WASHINGTON
32 136 4 DAVID CENTERS 00:39:12.873 30 ALEXANDRIA
33 109 4 DAVID MARTINEAU 00:39:14.813 39 ALEXANDRIA
34 133 4 TIMOTHY MAYOTTE 00:39:20.970 37 ELKRIDGE
35 143 4 KELLY GRAY 00:39:29.722 54 KENSINGTON
36 137 4 ANTON FLEWELLING 00:39:33.217 43 BRANDYWINE
37 146 4 TIM VANDISH 00:39:52.753 52 ARLINGTON
38 150 4 TODD KELLER 00:40:40.101 49 WASHINGTON
39 140 4 DAVID STRACHAN 00:40:40.131 49 SILVER SPRING
40 135 4 JOEL HUTTON 00:41:01.717 47 CATONSVILLE
41 107 4 EVAN CALVERT 00:41:02.657 33 ELLICOTT CITY
42 129 4 JESSE ADKISON 00:41:20.186 38 WOODBRIDGE
43 127 3 IAN LUTZ 00:31:26.728 26 WASHINGTON
44 120 3 ANDREW KING 00:33:37.579 40 CATONSVILLE
45 142 3 DAVID LAINO 00:33:41.928 50 ROSEDALE
46 123 3 JOSH GREENFELD 00:33:51.690 31 BALTIMORE
47 147 3 JOEL SCOTT 00:34:15.035 29 GREENBELT
48 151 3 FRED HADDAD 00:38:10.093 55 ARLINGTON
0 141 3 CHRIS WEDDINGTON DNF 24 WASHINGTON
0 122 0 GREG MCCRACKEN DNF 41 SYKESVILLE
50 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib # of Laps Name Gun Elapsed Age City

Race Info

Participants:
506
Last Updated:
10/15/2017 3:30:24 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

MEN 5 - 49


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

WOMEN 4_5 - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

MASTERS 40+ 3_4_5 - 69


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
69 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR BOYS 13-14 - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

U19 WOMEN - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

JUNIOR GIRLS 13-14 - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

JUNIOR BOYS 11-12 - 34


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR GIRLS 11-12 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

JUNIOR BOYS 9-10 - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR GIRLS 9-10 - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

MEN 3 - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MEN 4 - 61


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

U19 MEN - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

WOMEN 1_2_3 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

MASTER WOMEN 45+ - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

WOMEN 3 - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

WOMEN 4 - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

MASTERS 50+ - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTERS 60+ - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTERS 40+ 1_2_3 - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SINGLESPEED MEN - 29


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SINGLESPEED WOMEN - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

MEN 1_2_3 - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction