Race Results for…
Angus Glen 5k

November 04, 2017 Results presented by Raceworks and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
11/5/2017 10:18:12 AM


Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
279 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1281 KYLE MARRY AYR 00:18:34.1 03:42 min/km 5K 1 M 1 26 1
1288 CONNOR MCLEOD RICHMOND HILL 00:19:47.1 03:57 min/km 5K 2 M 2 14 1
1241 MIKE JACOBS OSHAWA 00:19:54.8 03:58 min/km 5K 3 M 3 49 1
1177 SIMON DENURE WHITBY 00:19:59.0 03:59 min/km 5K 4 M 4 30 1
1206 SIMRAN GILL STOUFFVILLE 00:20:00.4 04:00 min/km 5K 5 M 5 35 2
1155 AARON COMBDON UXBRIDGE 00:20:21.5 04:04 min/km 5K 6 M 6 37 3
1186 ALEX EGBERTS TORONTO 00:20:31.0 04:06 min/km 5K 7 M 7 30 4
1252 JACK KILISLIAN EAST YORK 00:20:41.8 04:08 min/km 5K 8 M 8 47 2
1188 JONATHON ELLIS NEWMARKET 00:20:52.9 04:10 min/km 5K 9 M 9 22 2
1222 BRIAN HILDEBRANDT AURORA 00:21:28.9 04:17 min/km 5K 10 M 10 47 3
1273 BRIAN LORIA RICHMOND HILL 00:21:38.9 04:19 min/km 5K 11 M 11 32 5
1376 SAMMY TARDIF PETERBOROUGH 00:21:44.5 04:20 min/km 5K 12 M 12 26 3
1294 JEFF MINARD MARKHAM 00:21:58.3 04:23 min/km 5K 13 M 13 46 4
1325 ALESSANDRO PINCHERA MARKHAM 00:22:01.8 04:24 min/km 5K 14 M 14 13 1
1271 MICHAEL LOMBARDI MARKHAM 00:22:02.6 04:24 min/km 5K 15 M 15 14 2
1417 MATHEW TRANTER NEWMARKET 00:22:41.5 04:32 min/km 5K 16 M 16 34 6
1410 JONATHAN YU WOODBRIDGE 00:22:50.7 04:34 min/km 5K 17 M 17 30 7
1217 JONATHAN HEDE THORNHILL 00:23:09.3 04:37 min/km 5K 18 M 18 44 5
1305 FIONA MUCKLE TORONTO 00:23:09.7 04:37 min/km 5K 19 F 1 29 1
1198 AIDAN FOWLER MARKHAM 00:23:22.1 04:40 min/km 5K 20 M 19 14 3
1353 RYAN SEYCHUK MARKHAM 00:23:22.5 04:40 min/km 5K 21 M 20 14 4
1359 NOAH SMITH MAPLE 00:23:25.0 04:40 min/km 5K 22 M 21 10 2
1225 MIKE HOBSON MARKHAM 00:23:26.1 04:41 min/km 5K 23 M 22 14 5
1192 GARRETT FERGUSON BRAMPTON 00:23:28.8 04:41 min/km 5K 24 M 23 23 4
1153 WILL CLEMENT MARKHAM 00:23:29.3 04:41 min/km 5K 25 M 24 14 6
1126 MICHAEL BROWN TORONTO 00:23:47.6 04:45 min/km 5K 26 M 25 46 6
1156 KATE CONNOR TORONTO 00:23:47.9 04:45 min/km 5K 27 F 2 27 2
1355 SARAH SHALHOUB TORONTO 00:23:53.8 04:46 min/km 5K 28 F 3 24 3
1187 DANIEL ELLIS INNISFIL 00:24:07.2 04:49 min/km 5K 29 M 26 26 5
1348 BRODIE SCHVALB RICHMOND HILL 00:24:15.9 04:51 min/km 5K 30 M 27 10 3
1388 MIKE NOTEN OSHAWA 00:24:22.1 04:52 min/km 5K 31 M 28 31 8
1231 MATT HUI NORTH YORK 00:24:25.7 04:53 min/km 5K 32 M 29 25 6
1327 MATT PLICKERT TORONTO 00:24:39.1 04:55 min/km 5K 33 M 30 25 7
1389 NICOLE ARKELL TORONTO 00:24:47.0 04:57 min/km 5K 34 F 4 24 4
1246 MANDY KAN MARKHAM 00:24:48.4 04:57 min/km 5K 35 F 5 35 1
1101 KATHIE AGGETT PORT PERRY 00:24:49.5 04:57 min/km 5K 36 F 6 51 1
1134 GABE CANAVAN MARKHAM 00:24:52.7 04:58 min/km 5K 37 M 31 11 4
1132 NOAH CAMPAGNOLO MARKHAM 00:24:52.8 04:58 min/km 5K 38 M 32 11 5
1292 JUSTIN MENDE TORONTO 00:24:58.3 04:59 min/km 5K 39 M 33 12 6
1369 JACKSON STUART MARKHAM 00:25:02.5 05:00 min/km 5K 40 M 34 14 7
1341 STEPHANIE ROMANO WOODBRIDGE 00:25:07.0 05:01 min/km 5K 41 F 7 32 2
1213 JUSTIN HAN RICHMOND HILL 00:25:10.0 05:01 min/km 5K 42 M 35 11 7
1240 SAMUEL IVANOV MARKHAM 00:25:10.7 05:02 min/km 5K 43 M 36 14 8
1351 ANNA-MARIA SCOULOS TORONTO 00:25:18.6 05:03 min/km 5K 44 F 8 24 5
1176 CAROLYN DEMPSTER UXBRIDGE 00:25:28.9 05:05 min/km 5K 45 F 9 43 1
1147 SEAN CHIN AURORA 00:25:36.2 05:07 min/km 5K 46 M 37 29 8
1175 SHELAGH DEIKE TORONTO 00:25:45.7 05:09 min/km 5K 47 F 10 56 2
1291 ANDREW MEANCHOFF MARKHAM 00:25:54.1 05:10 min/km 5K 48 M 38 39 9
1230 NICHOLAS HUGH MARKHAM 00:26:00.5 05:12 min/km 5K 49 M 39 11 8
1346 ROHAN SARNA MISSISSAUGA 00:26:03.3 05:12 min/km 5K 50 M 40 21 9
279 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1281 KYLE MARRY AYR 00:18:34.1 03:42 min/km 5K 1 M 1 26 1
1288 CONNOR MCLEOD RICHMOND HILL 00:19:47.1 03:57 min/km 5K 2 M 2 14 1
1241 MIKE JACOBS OSHAWA 00:19:54.8 03:58 min/km 5K 3 M 3 49 1
1305 FIONA MUCKLE TORONTO 00:23:09.7 04:37 min/km 5K 19 F 1 29 1
1156 KATE CONNOR TORONTO 00:23:47.9 04:45 min/km 5K 27 F 2 27 2
1355 SARAH SHALHOUB TORONTO 00:23:53.8 04:46 min/km 5K 28 F 3 24 3
1 - 13
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1325 ALESSANDRO PINCHERA MARKHAM 00:22:01.8 04:24 min/km 5K 14 M 14 13 1
1359 NOAH SMITH MAPLE 00:23:25.0 04:41 min/km 5K 22 M 21 10 2
1348 BRODIE SCHVALB RICHMOND HILL 00:24:15.9 04:51 min/km 5K 30 M 27 10 3
1134 GABE CANAVAN MARKHAM 00:24:52.7 04:58 min/km 5K 37 M 31 11 4
1132 NOAH CAMPAGNOLO MARKHAM 00:24:52.8 04:58 min/km 5K 38 M 32 11 5
1194 THERESA FERNANDES MARKHAM 00:26:40.2 05:20 min/km 5K 60 F 16 11 1
1290 ROSIE MCLEOD RICHMOND HILL 00:27:20.5 05:28 min/km 5K 66 F 21 10 2
1278 KATELYN MA RICHMOND HILL 00:28:38.7 05:43 min/km 5K 86 F 36 11 3
1347 THAMILINI SATHIYANATHAN TORONTO 00:30:12.8 06:02 min/km 5K 116 F 52 13 4
1354 SIENNA SEYCHUK MARKHAM 00:30:43.7 06:08 min/km 5K 123 F 55 12 5
14 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1288 CONNOR MCLEOD RICHMOND HILL 00:19:47.1 03:57 min/km 5K 2 M 2 14 1
1271 MICHAEL LOMBARDI MARKHAM 00:22:02.6 04:24 min/km 5K 15 M 15 14 2
1198 AIDAN FOWLER MARKHAM 00:23:22.1 04:40 min/km 5K 20 M 19 14 3
1353 RYAN SEYCHUK MARKHAM 00:23:22.5 04:40 min/km 5K 21 M 20 14 4
1225 MIKE HOBSON MARKHAM 00:23:26.1 04:41 min/km 5K 23 M 22 14 5
1164 ALEXA CROWE MARKHAM 00:27:58.7 05:35 min/km 5K 77 F 30 15 1
1205 MEAGAN GIANTSOPOULOS MARKHAM 00:28:05.3 05:37 min/km 5K 79 F 31 16 2
1328 MIESHA POLINTAN MARKHAM 00:29:58.6 05:59 min/km 5K 111 F 49 16 3
1245 ASHLEY KAM MARKHAM 00:30:12.2 06:02 min/km 5K 115 F 51 16 4
1313 CHANTELLE NG MARKHAM 00:31:05.6 06:13 min/km 5K 126 F 58 15 5
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1281 KYLE MARRY AYR 00:18:34.1 03:42 min/km 5K 1 M 1 26 1
1188 JONATHON ELLIS NEWMARKET 00:20:52.9 04:10 min/km 5K 9 M 9 22 2
1376 SAMMY TARDIF PETERBOROUGH 00:21:44.5 04:20 min/km 5K 12 M 12 26 3
1192 GARRETT FERGUSON BRAMPTON 00:23:28.8 04:41 min/km 5K 24 M 23 23 4
1187 DANIEL ELLIS INNISFIL 00:24:07.2 04:49 min/km 5K 29 M 26 26 5
1305 FIONA MUCKLE TORONTO 00:23:09.7 04:37 min/km 5K 19 F 1 29 1
1156 KATE CONNOR TORONTO 00:23:47.9 04:45 min/km 5K 27 F 2 27 2
1355 SARAH SHALHOUB TORONTO 00:23:53.8 04:46 min/km 5K 28 F 3 24 3
1389 NICOLE ARKELL TORONTO 00:24:47.0 04:57 min/km 5K 34 F 4 24 4
1351 ANNA-MARIA SCOULOS TORONTO 00:25:18.6 05:03 min/km 5K 44 F 8 24 5
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1177 SIMON DENURE WHITBY 00:19:59.0 03:59 min/km 5K 4 M 4 30 1
1206 SIMRAN GILL STOUFFVILLE 00:20:00.4 04:00 min/km 5K 5 M 5 35 2
1155 AARON COMBDON UXBRIDGE 00:20:21.5 04:04 min/km 5K 6 M 6 37 3
1186 ALEX EGBERTS TORONTO 00:20:31.0 04:06 min/km 5K 7 M 7 30 4
1273 BRIAN LORIA RICHMOND HILL 00:21:38.9 04:19 min/km 5K 11 M 11 32 5
1246 MANDY KAN MARKHAM 00:24:48.4 04:57 min/km 5K 35 F 5 35 1
1341 STEPHANIE ROMANO WOODBRIDGE 00:25:07.0 05:01 min/km 5K 41 F 7 32 2
1409 AMANDA YOUNG SCHOMBERG 00:26:06.7 05:13 min/km 5K 52 F 12 36 3
1172 SARAH DALE ETOBICOKE 00:26:26.8 05:17 min/km 5K 58 F 14 37 4
1371 BARBARA SVAB TORONTO 00:26:38.8 05:19 min/km 5K 59 F 15 39 5
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1241 MIKE JACOBS OSHAWA 00:19:54.8 03:58 min/km 5K 3 M 3 49 1
1252 JACK KILISLIAN EAST YORK 00:20:41.8 04:08 min/km 5K 8 M 8 47 2
1222 BRIAN HILDEBRANDT AURORA 00:21:28.9 04:17 min/km 5K 10 M 10 47 3
1294 JEFF MINARD MARKHAM 00:21:58.3 04:23 min/km 5K 13 M 13 46 4
1217 JONATHAN HEDE THORNHILL 00:23:09.3 04:37 min/km 5K 18 M 18 44 5
1176 CAROLYN DEMPSTER UXBRIDGE 00:25:28.9 05:05 min/km 5K 45 F 9 43 1
1277 SANDRA MA RICHMOND HILL 00:26:48.6 05:21 min/km 5K 62 F 17 45 2
1362 JENNIFER SMITH MAPLE 00:27:05.8 05:25 min/km 5K 64 F 19 40 3
1289 KATHY MCLEOD RICHMOND HILL 00:27:22.0 05:28 min/km 5K 68 F 23 44 4
1337 LUCE ROBERT STOUFFVILLE 00:27:24.0 05:28 min/km 5K 70 F 25 48 5
50 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1178 ALAN DERBIDGE BARRIE 00:26:08.3 05:13 min/km 5K 53 M 41 68 1
1280 BRIAN MALUISH AJAX 00:28:23.3 05:40 min/km 5K 83 M 50 55 2
1139 DANNY CHAU MARKHAM 00:29:10.8 05:50 min/km 5K 90 M 52 58 3
1310 STEPHEN NG MARKHAM 00:29:14.0 05:50 min/km 5K 91 M 53 54 4
1103 JEFF ALBIN MARKHAM 00:29:42.9 05:56 min/km 5K 100 M 57 53 5
1101 KATHIE AGGETT PORT PERRY 00:24:49.5 04:57 min/km 5K 36 F 6 51 1
1175 SHELAGH DEIKE TORONTO 00:25:45.7 05:09 min/km 5K 47 F 10 56 2
1196 JANICE FISH TORONTO 00:26:04.0 05:12 min/km 5K 51 F 11 58 3
1338 OLENA RODINA TORONTO 00:27:46.9 05:33 min/km 5K 76 F 29 55 4
1293 CINDY MENDE TORONTO 00:28:31.6 05:42 min/km 5K 85 F 35 52 5

Race Info

Participants:
279
Last Updated:
11/5/2017 10:18:12 AM


Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 279


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
109 06:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
170 07:22
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction