Race Results for…
Angus Glen 10 Miler & 10k

November 05, 2017 Results presented by Raceworks and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
11/5/2017 3:08:40 PM


Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4714 ADRIAN KOK 00:39:08.6 03:54 min/km RICHMOND HILL 16
2 4857 NICK WAGNER 00:41:54.4 04:11 min/km KITCHENER 32
3 4795 JARED RILEY 00:42:01.0 04:12 min/km BRAMPTON 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4715 CHLOE KOK 00:47:20.4 04:44 min/km RICHMOND HILL 12
2 5874 SANDRA VENTIN 00:47:49.7 04:46 min/km AURORA 47
3 4634 JEAN COMPTON 00:50:46.1 05:04 min/km CALEDON 58

10 MILER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5777 THOMAS HOPE 01:02:28.9 06:14 min/mile WATERLOO 37
2 5819 JOHN MEIJER 01:03:26.1 06:20 min/mile TORONTO 56
3 5709 PAUL AU 01:04:53.6 06:29 min/mile MARKHAM 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5842 LORA VIGLIATORE 01:11:21.6 07:08 min/mile PICKERING 49
2 5753 BARBARA DAFONSECA 01:13:27.7 07:20 min/mile RICHMONDHILL 43
3 5890 JODY YOKEN 01:13:59.1 07:23 min/mile NORTH YORK 34

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
174 entrants …
10 Miler Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5777 THOMAS HOPE WATERLOO 01:02:28.9 06:14 min/mile 10 MILER 1 M 1 37 1
5819 JOHN MEIJER TORONTO 01:03:26.1 06:20 min/mile 10 MILER 2 M 2 56 1
5709 PAUL AU MARKHAM 01:04:53.6 06:29 min/mile 10 MILER 3 M 3 45 1
5878 FRANK WEBSTER WHITBY 01:08:09.9 06:48 min/mile 10 MILER 4 M 4 51 1
5720 CHRIS BEMIS OSHAWA 01:08:24.7 06:50 min/mile 10 MILER 5 M 5 51 2
5842 LORA VIGLIATORE PICKERING 01:11:21.6 07:08 min/mile 10 MILER 6 F 1 49 1
5891 RENE BURBANO RICHMOND HILL 01:11:28.5 07:08 min/mile 10 MILER 7 M 6 45 2
5712 JEFFREY BAKER WELLAND 01:11:47.2 07:10 min/mile 10 MILER 8 M 7 40 1
5739 ALAN CHANG TORONTO 01:12:10.0 07:12 min/mile 10 MILER 9 M 8 33 1
5734 GLEN CARADUS PETERBOROUGH 01:12:17.8 07:13 min/mile 10 MILER 10 M 9 48 3
5783 LIOR ISHAI WOODBRIDGE 01:12:30.0 07:15 min/mile 10 MILER 11 M 10 39 2
5853 DARRELL SENYK TORONTO 01:12:47.3 07:16 min/mile 10 MILER 12 M 11 64 1
5753 BARBARA DAFONSECA RICHMONDHILL 01:13:27.7 07:20 min/mile 10 MILER 13 F 2 43 1
5890 JODY YOKEN NORTH YORK 01:13:59.1 07:23 min/mile 10 MILER 14 F 3 34 1
5841 MICHAEL REONEGRO TORONTO 01:14:33.1 07:27 min/mile 10 MILER 15 M 12 48 4
5774 TIMOTHY HO MARKHAM 01:14:47.1 07:28 min/mile 10 MILER 16 M 13 23 1
5767 CHRISTINE GARDNER AURORA 01:15:26.7 07:32 min/mile 10 MILER 17 F 4 59 1
5711 PETER BABIAK OSHAWA 01:15:28.1 07:32 min/mile 10 MILER 18 M 14 52 3
5849 RAJIT SEAHRA VAUGHAN 01:15:38.5 07:33 min/mile 10 MILER 19 M 15 38 3
5751 MARK CORNACCHIA TORONTO 01:15:59.5 07:35 min/mile 10 MILER 20 M 16 29 1
5805 KYLE LEMING TORONTO 01:16:53.8 07:41 min/mile 10 MILER 21 M 17 34 2
5758 GERRY DOWNIE BRAMPTON 01:17:19.5 07:43 min/mile 10 MILER 22 M 18 51 4
5735 CHRISTINE CHAN RICHMOND HILL 01:17:31.0 07:45 min/mile 10 MILER 23 F 5 34 2
5705 STEPHANIE APRILE MARKHAM 01:17:49.7 07:46 min/mile 10 MILER 24 F 6 26 1
5773 SARAH HEADON TORONTO 01:17:54.7 07:47 min/mile 10 MILER 25 F 7 29 2
5840 ZAHRA REMTULLA NORTH YORK 01:17:58.8 07:47 min/mile 10 MILER 26 F 8 45 2
5855 JOHN SHEP STOUFFVILLE 01:18:48.2 07:52 min/mile 10 MILER 27 M 19 31 3
5749 CHARLES COLLINS WOODBRIDGE 01:19:08.4 07:54 min/mile 10 MILER 28 M 20 42 2
5782 JON IRWIN SUTTON WEST 01:19:49.0 07:58 min/mile 10 MILER 29 M 21 40 3
5806 KATE LOPRESTI STOUFFVILLE 01:20:53.4 08:05 min/mile 10 MILER 30 F 9 39 1
5761 JACKY FANG MARKHAM 01:21:03.1 08:06 min/mile 10 MILER 31 M 22 47 5
5771 MARK GIBSON WHITBY 01:21:27.6 08:08 min/mile 10 MILER 32 M 23 56 2
4784 VIPUL PATEL MARKHAM 01:21:43.7 08:10 min/mile 10 MILER 33 M 24 49 6
5896 CHRIS SOUTHARD AJAX 01:22:00.5 08:12 min/mile 10 MILER 34 M 25 54 5
5895 ADAH PETTINGILL TORONTO 01:22:12.7 08:13 min/mile 10 MILER 35 F 10 47 3
5716 MICHELLE BARRETT BROOKLIN 01:22:27.5 08:14 min/mile 10 MILER 36 F 11 53 1
5847 THOMAS SAPIANO KLEINBURG 01:22:29.0 08:14 min/mile 10 MILER 37 M 26 38 4
5714 ANNE BANFIELD WHITBY 01:22:34.4 08:15 min/mile 10 MILER 38 F 12 52 2
5747 MARTIN COLEMAN WHITBY 01:22:36.8 08:15 min/mile 10 MILER 39 M 27 44 4
5741 SUSAN CLARK BURLINGTON 01:22:38.4 08:15 min/mile 10 MILER 40 F 13 48 4
5736 STEWART CHAN MARKHAM 01:22:51.3 08:17 min/mile 10 MILER 41 M 28 45 7
5707 ANNA-LISA ATHAIDE WHITBY 01:23:04.3 08:18 min/mile 10 MILER 42 F 14 39 2
5827 MARY NEELY MILTON 01:23:15.6 08:19 min/mile 10 MILER 43 F 15 45 5
5745 CHERYL COLANGELO MARKHAM 01:23:31.9 08:21 min/mile 10 MILER 44 F 16 55 2
5835 XENIA PROESTOS PICKERING 01:23:42.3 08:22 min/mile 10 MILER 45 F 17 40 2
5892 JOAN BURBANO RICHMOND HILL 01:24:41.1 08:28 min/mile 10 MILER 46 F 18 45 6
5839 NAGESH RAO AJAX 01:24:48.5 08:28 min/mile 10 MILER 47 M 29 42 5
5893 CODY FAIR STOUFVILLE 01:25:09.7 08:30 min/mile 10 MILER 48 M 30 24 2
5829 JANA PANICCIA TORONTO 01:25:12.7 08:31 min/mile 10 MILER 49 F 19 39 3
5779 DALE HUBBLE OSHAWA 01:25:24.0 08:32 min/mile 10 MILER 50 M 31 44 6
174 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5777 THOMAS HOPE WATERLOO 01:02:28.9 06:14 min/mile 10 MILER 1 M 1 37 1
5819 JOHN MEIJER TORONTO 01:03:26.1 06:20 min/mile 10 MILER 2 M 2 56 1
5709 PAUL AU MARKHAM 01:04:53.6 06:29 min/mile 10 MILER 3 M 3 45 1
5842 LORA VIGLIATORE PICKERING 01:11:21.6 07:08 min/mile 10 MILER 6 F 1 49 1
5753 BARBARA DAFONSECA RICHMONDHILL 01:13:27.7 07:20 min/mile 10 MILER 13 F 2 43 1
5890 JODY YOKEN NORTH YORK 01:13:59.1 07:23 min/mile 10 MILER 14 F 3 34 1
1 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5774 TIMOTHY HO MARKHAM 01:14:47.1 07:28 min/mile 10 MILER 16 M 13 23 1
5893 CODY FAIR STOUFVILLE 01:25:09.7 08:30 min/mile 10 MILER 48 M 30 24 2
5825 JOHN MULLEN TORONTO 01:38:11.3 09:49 min/mile 10 MILER 111 M 62 23 3
5729 SHAYNA BRIARD WHITBY 01:29:23.6 08:56 min/mile 10 MILER 65 F 27 22 1
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5751 MARK CORNACCHIA TORONTO 01:15:59.5 07:35 min/mile 10 MILER 20 M 16 29 1
5762 TYLER FERGUSON WATERLOO 01:28:24.2 08:50 min/mile 10 MILER 57 M 34 29 2
5886 KYLE WONG MARKHAM 01:34:51.4 09:29 min/mile 10 MILER 90 M 51 26 3
5705 STEPHANIE APRILE MARKHAM 01:17:49.7 07:46 min/mile 10 MILER 24 F 6 26 1
5773 SARAH HEADON TORONTO 01:17:54.7 07:47 min/mile 10 MILER 25 F 7 29 2
5790 ELLI KIPPER TORONTO 01:29:20.3 08:56 min/mile 10 MILER 64 F 26 29 3
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5739 ALAN CHANG TORONTO 01:12:10.0 07:13 min/mile 10 MILER 9 M 8 33 1
5805 KYLE LEMING TORONTO 01:16:53.8 07:41 min/mile 10 MILER 21 M 17 34 2
5855 JOHN SHEP STOUFFVILLE 01:18:48.2 07:52 min/mile 10 MILER 27 M 19 31 3
5890 JODY YOKEN NORTH YORK 01:13:59.1 07:23 min/mile 10 MILER 14 F 3 34 1
5735 CHRISTINE CHAN RICHMOND HILL 01:17:31.0 07:45 min/mile 10 MILER 23 F 5 34 2
5834 ASHLEY PICKARD VICTORIA HARBOUR 01:35:04.6 09:30 min/mile 10 MILER 92 F 40 34 3
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5777 THOMAS HOPE WATERLOO 01:02:28.9 06:14 min/mile 10 MILER 1 M 1 37 1
5783 LIOR ISHAI WOODBRIDGE 01:12:30.0 07:15 min/mile 10 MILER 11 M 10 39 2
5849 RAJIT SEAHRA VAUGHAN 01:15:38.5 07:33 min/mile 10 MILER 19 M 15 38 3
5806 KATE LOPRESTI STOUFFVILLE 01:20:53.4 08:05 min/mile 10 MILER 30 F 9 39 1
5707 ANNA-LISA ATHAIDE WHITBY 01:23:04.3 08:18 min/mile 10 MILER 42 F 14 39 2
5829 JANA PANICCIA TORONTO 01:25:12.7 08:31 min/mile 10 MILER 49 F 19 39 3
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5712 JEFFREY BAKER WELLAND 01:11:47.2 07:10 min/mile 10 MILER 8 M 7 40 1
5749 CHARLES COLLINS WOODBRIDGE 01:19:08.4 07:54 min/mile 10 MILER 28 M 20 42 2
5782 JON IRWIN SUTTON WEST 01:19:49.0 07:58 min/mile 10 MILER 29 M 21 40 3
5753 BARBARA DAFONSECA RICHMONDHILL 01:13:27.7 07:20 min/mile 10 MILER 13 F 2 43 1
5835 XENIA PROESTOS PICKERING 01:23:42.3 08:22 min/mile 10 MILER 45 F 17 40 2
5787 JENNIFER KEHOE WHITBY 01:31:01.2 09:06 min/mile 10 MILER 74 F 33 43 3
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5709 PAUL AU MARKHAM 01:04:53.6 06:29 min/mile 10 MILER 3 M 3 45 1
5891 RENE BURBANO RICHMOND HILL 01:11:28.5 07:08 min/mile 10 MILER 7 M 6 45 2
5734 GLEN CARADUS PETERBOROUGH 01:12:17.8 07:13 min/mile 10 MILER 10 M 9 48 3
5842 LORA VIGLIATORE PICKERING 01:11:21.6 07:08 min/mile 10 MILER 6 F 1 49 1
5840 ZAHRA REMTULLA NORTH YORK 01:17:58.8 07:47 min/mile 10 MILER 26 F 8 45 2
5895 ADAH PETTINGILL TORONTO 01:22:12.7 08:13 min/mile 10 MILER 35 F 10 47 3
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5878 FRANK WEBSTER WHITBY 01:08:09.9 06:48 min/mile 10 MILER 4 M 4 51 1
5720 CHRIS BEMIS OSHAWA 01:08:24.7 06:50 min/mile 10 MILER 5 M 5 51 2
5711 PETER BABIAK OSHAWA 01:15:28.1 07:32 min/mile 10 MILER 18 M 14 52 3
5716 MICHELLE BARRETT BROOKLIN 01:22:27.5 08:14 min/mile 10 MILER 36 F 11 53 1
5714 ANNE BANFIELD WHITBY 01:22:34.4 08:15 min/mile 10 MILER 38 F 12 52 2
5780 NICOLETA HUMA WOODBRIDGE 01:31:13.6 09:07 min/mile 10 MILER 77 F 35 53 3
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5819 JOHN MEIJER TORONTO 01:03:26.1 06:20 min/mile 10 MILER 2 M 2 56 1
5771 MARK GIBSON WHITBY 01:21:27.6 08:08 min/mile 10 MILER 32 M 23 56 2
4793 HILTON READING THORNHILL 01:28:34.8 08:51 min/mile 10 MILER 60 M 35 55 3
5767 CHRISTINE GARDNER AURORA 01:15:26.7 07:32 min/mile 10 MILER 17 F 4 59 1
5745 CHERYL COLANGELO MARKHAM 01:23:31.9 08:21 min/mile 10 MILER 44 F 16 55 2
5721 BRENDA BEMIS OSHAWA 01:27:21.2 08:44 min/mile 10 MILER 55 F 22 55 3
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5853 DARRELL SENYK TORONTO 01:12:47.3 07:16 min/mile 10 MILER 12 M 11 64 1
5776 MIKE HOCKINGS GOODWOOD 01:31:10.8 09:07 min/mile 10 MILER 76 M 42 60 2
5873 MICHAEL TULLETT TORONTO 01:33:02.7 09:18 min/mile 10 MILER 82 M 46 61 3
5804 DONNA LEM RICHMOND HILL 01:58:58.6 11:53 min/mile 10 MILER 167 F 91 62 1
65 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5766 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 01:26:34.0 08:39 min/mile 10 MILER 54 M 33 67 1
5800 JOHN LANG UNIONVILLE 01:29:13.2 08:55 min/mile 10 MILER 62 M 37 65 2
5794 JOE KURODA RICHMOND HILL 01:33:32.9 09:21 min/mile 10 MILER 86 M 48 66 3
5722 DOROTHY BERNARD MAPLE 01:28:24.4 08:50 min/mile 10 MILER 58 F 24 68 1
5713 LYNNE BALLANTINE TORONTO 01:54:00.3 11:24 min/mile 10 MILER 161 F 87 66 2

Race Info

Participants:
419
Last Updated:
11/5/2017 3:08:40 PM


Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10 MILER - 174


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 08:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
98 09:50

10K - 243


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
73 06:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
170 07:17
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction