Race Results for…
The Rotary Apple Run

October 15, 2017 Results presented by Rotary Clarksburg-Thornbury and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
10/19/2017 8:19:00 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 557 MIKE STRIZIC 01:36:17.1 01:36:15.3 04:33 min/km TORONTO 29
2 533 MATTHEW LAWRENCE 01:37:09.8 01:37:02.5 04:35 min/km CALGARY 21
3 574 CODY HARDING 01:38:12.3 01:38:09.5 04:39 min/km 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 544 JARMILA MOL 01:42:55.8 01:42:48.4 04:52 min/km TORONTO 41
2 568 ASHLEY LEONE 01:43:28.0 01:43:20.5 04:53 min/km TORONTO 42
3 521 TINA GIBSON 01:43:55.6 01:43:47.3 04:55 min/km THORNBURY 48

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 366 PIERRE LABERGE 00:37:36.1 00:37:35.6 03:45 min/km BEDFORD 55
2 369 DEVLIN GILLIS 00:42:58.1 00:42:58.1 04:17 min/km THORNBURY 12
3 368 LOGAN BAIRD 00:45:11.3 00:45:06.0 04:30 min/km HALIBURTON 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 322 MORGAN HANCOCK 00:40:10.7 00:40:10.0 04:00 min/km COLLINGWOOD 33
2 362 ARIANNA VEGTER 00:46:52.5 00:46:47.8 04:40 min/km MEAFORD 29
3 360 VENETIA WHITING 00:47:44.5 00:47:32.2 04:45 min/km TORONTO 29

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 34 ANDY HARRINGTON 00:22:17.2 00:22:16.5 04:27 min/km MEAFORD 54
2 7 SCOTT SHAWYER 00:22:54.4 00:22:54.1 04:34 min/km COLLINGWOOD 46
3 91 JASON WEIS 00:23:00.4 00:22:58.0 04:35 min/km 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 38 LISA HOUSE 00:24:03.0 00:24:02.5 04:48 min/km OWEN SOUND 38
2 82 SIERRA ROLSTON 00:27:36.2 00:27:35.5 05:31 min/km 11
3 83 JESSICA ROLSTON 00:27:44.8 00:27:44.9 05:32 min/km 11

10K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 344 BRIEN PARKIN 01:12:53.8 01:12:36.5 07:15 min/km OWEN SOUND 61
2 356 ROB SHERIDAN 01:28:17.9 01:28:02.4 08:48 min/km CLARKSBURG 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 335 PHYLLIS LOVELL 01:12:55.6 01:12:39.6 07:15 min/km OWEN SOUND 62
2 345 TRACY PARKIN 01:16:22.6 01:16:04.9 07:36 min/km OWEN SOUND 60
3 325 MAUREEN HUSSEY 01:19:54.7 01:19:40.6 07:58 min/km MEAFORD 1

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 77 BRIAN DAVENPORT 00:40:27.1 00:40:19.6 08:03 min/km OWEN SOUND 56
2 67 RICHARD APPLETON 00:40:29.4 00:40:28.2 08:05 min/km OWEN SOUND 60
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 76 CARRIE DAVENPORT 00:40:27.6 00:40:19.8 08:03 min/km OWEN SOUND 24
2 66 DARLENE APPLETON 00:40:41.4 00:40:36.0 08:07 min/km OWEN SOUND 49
3 68 LOIS CRESSMAN 00:43:50.7 00:43:27.1 08:41 min/km ELMIRA 53

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
56 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
557 MIKE STRIZIC TORONTO 01:36:15.3 01:36:17.1 04:33 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 29 1
533 MATTHEW LAWRENCE CALGARY 01:37:02.5 01:37:09.8 04:35 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 21 2
574 CODY HARDING 01:38:09.5 01:38:12.3 04:39 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 M 3 34 1
554 JASON SINGLETON MISSISSAUGA 01:38:36.0 01:38:36.1 04:40 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 M 4 32 2
527 JEFF HARGOT HAMILTON 01:40:41.0 01:40:47.8 04:46 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 M 5 36 3
514 CHRISTOPHER EVANS BARRIE 01:42:25.9 01:42:34.7 04:51 min/km HALF MARATHON 6 M 6 37 4
536 JODY MACEACHERN CHATSWORTH 01:42:41.9 01:42:51.5 04:51 min/km HALF MARATHON 7 M 7 37 5
544 JARMILA MOL TORONTO 01:42:48.4 01:42:55.8 04:52 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 F 1 41 1
568 ASHLEY LEONE TORONTO 01:43:20.5 01:43:28.0 04:53 min/km HALF MARATHON 9 F 2 42 2
535 MARK LOFTUS NEWMARKET 01:43:25.6 01:43:31.7 04:54 min/km HALF MARATHON 10 M 8 57 1
575 DAN FRISCH 01:43:32.7 01:43:34.9 04:54 min/km HALF MARATHON 11 M 9 37 6
531 STEVE KUX UXBRIDGE 01:43:37.2 01:43:42.1 04:54 min/km HALF MARATHON 12 M 10 30 7
521 TINA GIBSON THORNBURY 01:43:47.3 01:43:55.6 04:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 13 F 3 48 3
565 DEREK BENSON BARRIE 01:46:55.7 01:47:04.6 05:04 min/km HALF MARATHON 14 M 11 47 1
569 KAREN CHEEK COLLINGWOOD 01:47:05.3 01:47:07.5 05:04 min/km HALF MARATHON 15 F 4 39 1
510 MARTIN DLOUHY MEAFORD 01:48:18.4 01:48:22.1 05:07 min/km HALF MARATHON 16 M 12 29 3
573 ROB MACLEOD 01:48:56.9 01:49:14.5 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 17 M 13 43 2
517 CHRISTINE FISHER TORRANCE 01:49:53.9 01:49:59.2 05:12 min/km HALF MARATHON 18 F 5 28 1
543 DIANNE MISCH DOBBINTON 01:49:56.1 01:49:59.3 05:12 min/km HALF MARATHON 19 F 6 47 4
556 LAUREN STRANO BARRIE 01:51:20.6 01:51:28.5 05:16 min/km HALF MARATHON 20 F 7 28 2
571 LEEANNE WALKER 01:51:52.2 01:51:55.9 05:18 min/km HALF MARATHON 21 F 8 58 1
524 LUKE GREGORY BARRIE 01:52:50.7 01:52:54.6 05:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 22 M 14 31 8
534 JADE LE FEVRE TORONTO 01:54:10.3 01:54:20.6 05:24 min/km HALF MARATHON 23 F 9 31 2
503 CARISSA BYE ANNAN 01:54:34.0 01:54:42.4 05:25 min/km HALF MARATHON 24 F 10 33 3
545 ADAM NEWINGTON KITCHENER 01:56:52.1 01:57:02.3 05:32 min/km HALF MARATHON 25 M 15 33 9
505 ANITA CRESSMAN NEW DUNDEE 01:57:11.0 01:57:16.6 05:33 min/km HALF MARATHON 26 F 11 32 4
530 MARIANNE KUX UXBRIDGE 01:59:11.8 01:59:16.2 05:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 27 F 12 29 3
562 ANGELA MONEY CALLANDER 01:59:13.0 01:59:16.9 05:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 28 F 13 42 5
572 ALLISON HOOPER 01:59:29.3 01:59:37.1 05:39 min/km HALF MARATHON 29 F 14 56 2
558 MICHELLE TRINIER BURLINGTON 01:59:58.1 02:00:02.0 05:41 min/km HALF MARATHON 30 F 15 32 5
541 SARAH MCKELLAR COLLINGWOOD 02:00:14.7 02:00:22.5 05:41 min/km HALF MARATHON 31 F 16 37 6
529 MARY-ELIZABETH JONES LONDON 02:01:04.9 02:01:24.0 05:44 min/km HALF MARATHON 32 F 17 46 6
542 ANNE MCRAE BLUE MOUNTAINS 02:01:37.3 02:01:45.4 05:45 min/km HALF MARATHON 33 F 18 52 3
526 ROSS HAMILTON KINCARDINE 02:02:18.6 02:02:27.2 05:47 min/km HALF MARATHON 34 M 16 72 1
523 KIM GOYNE BOWMANVILLE 02:03:20.2 02:03:30.7 05:50 min/km HALF MARATHON 35 F 19 47 7
509 JULIA DICKSON BURLINGTON 02:04:30.7 02:04:37.1 05:54 min/km HALF MARATHON 36 F 20 44 8
506 DANA CRESSMAN ST. JACOBS 02:09:32.5 02:09:39.2 06:08 min/km HALF MARATHON 37 F 21 31 7
528 ANGELA HOLLEMA ALLISTON 02:14:30.9 02:14:41.1 06:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 38 F 22 34 8
508 KATIE DAVENPORT GUELPH 02:15:50.0 02:15:57.5 06:26 min/km HALF MARATHON 39 F 23 29 4
519 DEWITH FRAZER TORONTO 02:16:52.7 02:17:02.4 06:29 min/km HALF MARATHON 40 M 17 55 2
561 MELINDA WATPOOL TORONTO 02:16:52.8 02:17:02.8 06:29 min/km HALF MARATHON 41 F 24 28 5
546 JORDAN NEWINGTON KITCHENER 02:18:31.5 02:18:42.6 06:33 min/km HALF MARATHON 42 F 25 33 9
548 JANICE POTTS WASAGA BEACH 02:19:00.9 02:19:09.4 06:35 min/km HALF MARATHON 43 F 26 32 10
516 SHIRLEY EVANS TOBERMORY 02:20:52.2 02:21:04.0 06:40 min/km HALF MARATHON 44 F 27 61 1
504 CATHY CADOTTE-TRUDELL CHATHAM 02:20:53.7 02:21:00.1 06:40 min/km HALF MARATHON 45 F 28 56 4
559 JANETTE VANDER ZAAG ALLISTON 02:23:48.3 02:23:57.9 06:48 min/km HALF MARATHON 46 F 29 50 5
547 SANDY POITRAS UTOPIA 02:23:48.3 02:23:58.0 06:48 min/km HALF MARATHON 47 F 30 53 6
539 KELLI MCGUIRK BARRIE 02:27:03.1 02:27:16.8 06:58 min/km HALF MARATHON 48 F 31 49 9
515 JACQUELINE EVANS BARRIE 02:27:03.7 02:27:16.8 06:58 min/km HALF MARATHON 49 F 32 35 11
570 ANDREA BUZZA CLARKSBURG 02:31:59.7 02:32:12.9 07:12 min/km HALF MARATHON 50 F 33 51 7
56 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
557 MIKE STRIZIC TORONTO 01:36:15.3 01:36:17.1 04:33 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 29 1
533 MATTHEW LAWRENCE CALGARY 01:37:02.5 01:37:09.8 04:35 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 21 2
574 CODY HARDING 01:38:09.5 01:38:12.3 04:39 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 M 3 34 1
554 JASON SINGLETON MISSISSAUGA 01:38:36.0 01:38:36.1 04:40 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 M 4 32 2
527 JEFF HARGOT HAMILTON 01:40:41.0 01:40:47.8 04:46 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 M 5 36 3
544 JARMILA MOL TORONTO 01:42:48.4 01:42:55.8 04:52 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 F 1 41 1
568 ASHLEY LEONE TORONTO 01:43:20.5 01:43:28.0 04:53 min/km HALF MARATHON 9 F 2 42 2
521 TINA GIBSON THORNBURY 01:43:47.3 01:43:55.6 04:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 13 F 3 48 3
569 KAREN CHEEK COLLINGWOOD 01:47:05.3 01:47:07.5 05:04 min/km HALF MARATHON 15 F 4 39 1
517 CHRISTINE FISHER TORRANCE 01:49:53.9 01:49:59.2 05:12 min/km HALF MARATHON 18 F 5 28 1
1 - 11
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
12 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
557 MIKE STRIZIC TORONTO 01:36:15.3 01:36:17.1 04:33 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 29 1
533 MATTHEW LAWRENCE CALGARY 01:37:02.5 01:37:09.8 04:35 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 21 2
510 MARTIN DLOUHY MEAFORD 01:48:18.4 01:48:22.1 05:07 min/km HALF MARATHON 16 M 12 29 3
517 CHRISTINE FISHER TORRANCE 01:49:53.9 01:49:59.2 05:12 min/km HALF MARATHON 18 F 5 28 1
556 LAUREN STRANO BARRIE 01:51:20.6 01:51:28.5 05:16 min/km HALF MARATHON 20 F 7 28 2
530 MARIANNE KUX UXBRIDGE 01:59:11.8 01:59:16.2 05:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 27 F 12 29 3
508 KATIE DAVENPORT GUELPH 02:15:50.0 02:15:57.5 06:26 min/km HALF MARATHON 39 F 23 29 4
561 MELINDA WATPOOL TORONTO 02:16:52.8 02:17:02.8 06:29 min/km HALF MARATHON 41 F 24 28 5
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
574 CODY HARDING 01:38:09.5 01:38:12.3 04:39 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 M 3 34 1
554 JASON SINGLETON MISSISSAUGA 01:38:36.0 01:38:36.1 04:40 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 M 4 32 2
527 JEFF HARGOT HAMILTON 01:40:41.0 01:40:47.8 04:46 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 M 5 36 3
514 CHRISTOPHER EVANS BARRIE 01:42:25.9 01:42:34.7 04:51 min/km HALF MARATHON 6 M 6 37 4
536 JODY MACEACHERN CHATSWORTH 01:42:41.9 01:42:51.5 04:51 min/km HALF MARATHON 7 M 7 37 5
569 KAREN CHEEK COLLINGWOOD 01:47:05.3 01:47:07.5 05:04 min/km HALF MARATHON 15 F 4 39 1
534 JADE LE FEVRE TORONTO 01:54:10.3 01:54:20.6 05:24 min/km HALF MARATHON 23 F 9 31 2
503 CARISSA BYE ANNAN 01:54:34.0 01:54:42.4 05:25 min/km HALF MARATHON 24 F 10 33 3
505 ANITA CRESSMAN NEW DUNDEE 01:57:11.0 01:57:16.6 05:33 min/km HALF MARATHON 26 F 11 32 4
558 MICHELLE TRINIER BURLINGTON 01:59:58.1 02:00:02.0 05:41 min/km HALF MARATHON 30 F 15 32 5
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
565 DEREK BENSON BARRIE 01:46:55.7 01:47:04.6 05:04 min/km HALF MARATHON 14 M 11 47 1
573 ROB MACLEOD 01:48:56.9 01:49:14.5 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 17 M 13 43 2
540 STUART MCKAY LONDON 02:32:36.8 02:32:50.9 07:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 52 M 18 40 3
544 JARMILA MOL TORONTO 01:42:48.4 01:42:55.8 04:52 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 F 1 41 1
568 ASHLEY LEONE TORONTO 01:43:20.5 01:43:28.0 04:53 min/km HALF MARATHON 9 F 2 42 2
521 TINA GIBSON THORNBURY 01:43:47.3 01:43:55.6 04:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 13 F 3 48 3
543 DIANNE MISCH DOBBINTON 01:49:56.1 01:49:59.3 05:12 min/km HALF MARATHON 19 F 6 47 4
562 ANGELA MONEY CALLANDER 01:59:13.0 01:59:16.9 05:39 min/km HALF MARATHON 28 F 13 42 5
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
535 MARK LOFTUS NEWMARKET 01:43:25.6 01:43:31.7 04:54 min/km HALF MARATHON 10 M 8 57 1
519 DEWITH FRAZER TORONTO 02:16:52.7 02:17:02.4 06:29 min/km HALF MARATHON 40 M 17 55 2
571 LEEANNE WALKER 01:51:52.2 01:51:55.9 05:18 min/km HALF MARATHON 21 F 8 58 1
572 ALLISON HOOPER 01:59:29.3 01:59:37.1 05:39 min/km HALF MARATHON 29 F 14 56 2
542 ANNE MCRAE BLUE MOUNTAINS 02:01:37.3 02:01:45.4 05:45 min/km HALF MARATHON 33 F 18 52 3
504 CATHY CADOTTE-TRUDELL CHATHAM 02:20:53.7 02:21:00.1 06:40 min/km HALF MARATHON 45 F 28 56 4
559 JANETTE VANDER ZAAG ALLISTON 02:23:48.3 02:23:57.9 06:48 min/km HALF MARATHON 46 F 29 50 5
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
516 SHIRLEY EVANS TOBERMORY 02:20:52.2 02:21:04.0 06:40 min/km HALF MARATHON 44 F 27 61 1
520 MARGERY FRISCH PRICEVILLE 02:43:29.2 02:43:32.6 07:44 min/km HALF MARATHON 54 F 36 65 2
70 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
526 ROSS HAMILTON KINCARDINE 02:02:18.6 02:02:27.2 05:47 min/km HALF MARATHON 34 M 16 72 1

Race Info

Participants:
214
Last Updated:
10/19/2017 8:19:00 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 56


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 05:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 06:09

10K - 65


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 05:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 06:12

5K - 72


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 06:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 07:27

10K WALK - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 08:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 07:54

5K WALK - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 08:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 10:10
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction