Race Results for…
6th Annual Run 4 the Sun

October 07, 2017 Results presented by Berkshire Hathaway and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
147
Last Updated:
10/7/2017 10:00:22 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 40 ANDREW HARTMAN 00:19:09 06:10 min/mile DOVER 38
2 155 Ryan Sentz 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile York 36
3 26 TROY ENGLE 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile RED LION 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 137 Connie Ludwig 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile York 38
2 96 KELLY ROSE 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile DOVER 29
3 2 RILEY BELL 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile MANCHESTER 12

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
147 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Pace Gender Place
40 ANDREW HARTMAN 00:19:09 38 5K M DOVER PA 06:10 min/mile 1
155 Ryan Sentz 00:20:16 36 5K M York 06:32 min/mile 2
26 TROY ENGLE 00:20:25 34 5K M RED LION PA 06:35 min/mile 3
5 MATTHEW BENNETT 00:20:25 27 5K M YORK PA 06:35 min/mile 4
27 JAMES FISCHER 00:21:14 19 5K M NEW HOLLAND PA 06:50 min/mile 5
137 Connie Ludwig 00:21:29 38 5K F York 06:55 min/mile 1
96 KELLY ROSE 00:22:15 29 5K F DOVER PA 07:10 min/mile 2
138 Adam Ogle 00:23:28 39 5K M York 07:34 min/mile 6
112 MATTHEW STONE 00:23:48 10 5K M RED LION PA 07:40 min/mile 7
2 RILEY BELL 00:23:50 12 5K F MANCHESTER PA 07:41 min/mile 3
132 Andrew Adams 00:24:26 43 5K M York 07:52 min/mile 8
73 MARK MINEAR 00:24:31 47 5K M SHREWSBURY PA 07:54 min/mile 9
24 CLIFF ENGLE 00:24:34 58 5K M WINDSOR PA 07:55 min/mile 10
14 SEAN CONWAY 00:24:42 41 5K M MT WOLF PA 07:58 min/mile 11
148 Jessie Doyle 00:25:01 34 5K F York 08:04 min/mile 4
74 LORENA MYERS 00:25:27 29 5K F YORK PA 08:12 min/mile 5
56 ALBERT KURTZ 00:25:34 70 5K M DOVER PA 08:14 min/mile 12
107 JUSTIN SMITH 00:25:40 36 5K M CARLISLE PA 08:16 min/mile 13
143 Hannah Hayes 00:25:44 12 5K F Dover 08:18 min/mile 6
82 BOB PORTER 00:25:51 46 5K M LANCASTER PA 08:20 min/mile 14
153 Dave Hyson 00:25:55 34 5K M York 08:21 min/mile 15
68 LAURA MELLOTT 00:26:10 32 5K F WELLSVILLE PA 08:26 min/mile 7
133 Doug Krout 00:26:11 46 5K M York 08:26 min/mile 16
63 REBEKAH LOW 00:26:17 35 5K F RED LION PA 08:28 min/mile 8
102 WILLIAM SHAFER 00:26:30 17 5K M GETTYSBURG PA 08:32 min/mile 17
125 ALAN WROBEL 00:26:32 58 5K M CAMP HILL PA 08:33 min/mile 18
162 Kevin Cummings 00:26:48 52 5K M Dover 08:38 min/mile 19
39 DERRICK HAMM 00:27:06 41 5K M STEWARTSTOWN PA 08:44 min/mile 20
25 JESSICA ENGLE 00:27:17 34 5K F RED LION PA 08:48 min/mile 9
159 Josh Smeltzer 00:27:17 33 5K M York 08:48 min/mile 21
13 REGINA COIA 00:27:33 53 5K F AMBLER PA 08:53 min/mile 10
131 Reggie Stelfox 00:27:48 42 5K M 08:58 min/mile 22
21 STEPHANIE ELINE 00:27:56 25 5K F YORK PA 09:00 min/mile 11
104 JOSHUA SHEFFER 00:28:16 38 5K M DOVER PA 09:07 min/mile 23
136 Matt Sheffer 00:28:31 62 5K M York 09:11 min/mile 24
67 KATHLEEN MCQUILKIN 00:28:36 62 5K F GLENMORE PA 09:13 min/mile 12
97 ELLISON RYMER 00:28:38 11 5K F RED LION PA 09:14 min/mile 13
71 MARK MILLER 00:28:49 51 5K M DOVER PA 09:17 min/mile 25
101 LAURA SHAFER 00:28:52 45 5K F GETTYSBURG PA 09:18 min/mile 14
100 BRAD SHAFER 00:29:03 50 5K M GETTYSBURG PA 09:22 min/mile 26
35 JERI-LYN GROVE 00:29:14 32 5K F FELTON PA 09:25 min/mile 15
1 SAMUEL ALTLAND 00:29:38 68 5K M YORK PA 09:33 min/mile 27
90 MICHAEL RAUCCI 00:29:47 17 5K M DALLASTOWN PA 09:36 min/mile 28
89 MARY RAUCCI 00:29:48 21 5K F WEST CHESTER PA 09:36 min/mile 16
72 LAURIE MINEAR 00:29:53 44 5K F SHREWSBURY PA 09:38 min/mile 17
93 THOMAS RENUS 00:30:03 55 5K M YORK PA 09:41 min/mile 29
139 Kathy Miller 00:30:15 54 5K F York 09:45 min/mile 18
130 Amy Strouse 00:30:18 41 5K F Dover 09:46 min/mile 19
129 Byron Wolf 00:30:20 38 5K M Dover 09:47 min/mile 30
134 Stephen William Wesko 00:30:20 26 5K M Dover 09:47 min/mile 31
147 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Pace Gender Place
40 ANDREW HARTMAN 00:19:09 38 5K M DOVER PA 06:10 min/mile 1
155 Ryan Sentz 00:20:16 36 5K M York 06:32 min/mile 2
26 TROY ENGLE 00:20:25 34 5K M RED LION PA 06:35 min/mile 3
137 Connie Ludwig 00:21:29 38 5K F York 06:55 min/mile 1
96 KELLY ROSE 00:22:15 29 5K F DOVER PA 07:10 min/mile 2
2 RILEY BELL 00:23:50 12 5K F MANCHESTER PA 07:41 min/mile 3
1 - 12
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Pace Gender Place
112 MATTHEW STONE 00:23:48 10 5K M RED LION PA 07:40 min/mile 7
156 Caden Sentz 00:32:00 10 5K M York 10:19 min/mile 40
44 LANDON HEILAND 00:37:27 11 5K M WRIGHTSVILLE PA 12:04 min/mile 47
127 RYDER YOUNG 00:53:36 6 5K M YORK PA 17:17 min/mile 55
143 Hannah Hayes 00:25:44 12 5K F Dover 08:18 min/mile 6
97 ELLISON RYMER 00:28:38 11 5K F RED LION PA 09:14 min/mile 13
160 Kailah Stune 00:31:24 7 5K F Red Lion 10:07 min/mile 27
145 Dakota Bird 00:31:55 8 5K F York 10:17 min/mile 32
146 Rowan Dennis 00:32:13 10 5K F York 10:23 min/mile 36
13 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Pace Gender Place
27 JAMES FISCHER 00:21:14 19 5K M NEW HOLLAND PA 06:50 min/mile 5
102 WILLIAM SHAFER 00:26:30 17 5K M GETTYSBURG PA 08:32 min/mile 17
90 MICHAEL RAUCCI 00:29:47 17 5K M DALLASTOWN PA 09:36 min/mile 28
161 Braydon Stone 00:32:21 18 5K M Annandale 10:26 min/mile 41
84 ADAM PRICE 00:50:56 13 5K M RED LION PA 16:25 min/mile 52
86 MARY PRICE 00:32:29 16 5K F RED LION PA 10:28 min/mile 38
20 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Pace Gender Place
5 MATTHEW BENNETT 00:20:25 27 5K M YORK PA 06:35 min/mile 4
134 Stephen William Wesko 00:30:20 26 5K M Dover 09:47 min/mile 31
30 BENJAMIN GLADIS 00:31:53 23 5K M DOVER PA 10:17 min/mile 38
77 RYAN PALMER 00:43:19 26 5K M YORK PA 13:58 min/mile 50
74 LORENA MYERS 00:25:27 29 5K F YORK PA 08:12 min/mile 5
21 STEPHANIE ELINE 00:27:56 25 5K F YORK PA 09:00 min/mile 11
89 MARY RAUCCI 00:29:48 21 5K F WEST CHESTER PA 09:36 min/mile 16
141 Rachel Turner 00:30:41 29 5K F Etters 09:53 min/mile 21
135 Kelsey Wesko 00:32:27 25 5K F Dover 10:28 min/mile 37
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Pace Gender Place
138 Adam Ogle 00:23:28 39 5K M York 07:34 min/mile 6
107 JUSTIN SMITH 00:25:40 36 5K M CARLISLE PA 08:16 min/mile 13
153 Dave Hyson 00:25:55 34 5K M York 08:21 min/mile 15
159 Josh Smeltzer 00:27:17 33 5K M York 08:48 min/mile 21
104 JOSHUA SHEFFER 00:28:16 38 5K M DOVER PA 09:07 min/mile 23
148 Jessie Doyle 00:25:01 34 5K F York 08:04 min/mile 4
68 LAURA MELLOTT 00:26:10 32 5K F WELLSVILLE PA 08:26 min/mile 7
63 REBEKAH LOW 00:26:17 35 5K F RED LION PA 08:28 min/mile 8
25 JESSICA ENGLE 00:27:17 34 5K F RED LION PA 08:48 min/mile 9
35 JERI-LYN GROVE 00:29:14 32 5K F FELTON PA 09:25 min/mile 15
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Pace Gender Place
132 Andrew Adams 00:24:26 43 5K M York 07:52 min/mile 8
73 MARK MINEAR 00:24:31 47 5K M SHREWSBURY PA 07:54 min/mile 9
14 SEAN CONWAY 00:24:42 41 5K M MT WOLF PA 07:58 min/mile 11
82 BOB PORTER 00:25:51 46 5K M LANCASTER PA 08:20 min/mile 14
133 Doug Krout 00:26:11 46 5K M York 08:26 min/mile 16
101 LAURA SHAFER 00:28:52 45 5K F GETTYSBURG PA 09:18 min/mile 14
72 LAURIE MINEAR 00:29:53 44 5K F SHREWSBURY PA 09:38 min/mile 17
130 Amy Strouse 00:30:18 41 5K F Dover 09:46 min/mile 19
6 SARAH BILZ 00:31:05 44 5K F YORK PA 10:01 min/mile 25
8 MELISSA BRUCK 00:31:24 40 5K F YORK PA 10:07 min/mile 26
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Pace Gender Place
24 CLIFF ENGLE 00:24:34 58 5K M WINDSOR PA 07:55 min/mile 10
125 ALAN WROBEL 00:26:32 58 5K M CAMP HILL PA 08:33 min/mile 18
162 Kevin Cummings 00:26:48 52 5K M Dover 08:38 min/mile 19
71 MARK MILLER 00:28:49 51 5K M DOVER PA 09:17 min/mile 25
100 BRAD SHAFER 00:29:03 50 5K M GETTYSBURG PA 09:22 min/mile 26
13 REGINA COIA 00:27:33 53 5K F AMBLER PA 08:53 min/mile 10
139 Kathy Miller 00:30:15 54 5K F York 09:45 min/mile 18
158 Tara Cassady 00:30:52 53 5K F New Freedom 09:57 min/mile 24
70 CHRISTINE MILHIMES 00:31:43 50 5K F DOVER PA 10:13 min/mile 28
92 PATTY REINOEHL 00:32:59 50 5K F YORK PA 10:38 min/mile 41
60 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Pace Gender Place
56 ALBERT KURTZ 00:25:34 70 5K M DOVER PA 08:14 min/mile 12
136 Matt Sheffer 00:28:31 62 5K M York 09:11 min/mile 24
1 SAMUEL ALTLAND 00:29:38 68 5K M YORK PA 09:33 min/mile 27
149 John Lefko 00:30:53 68 5K M Lebanon 09:57 min/mile 34
65 FLOYD LUCKOW 00:31:43 71 5K M NEW FREEDOM PA 10:13 min/mile 36
67 KATHLEEN MCQUILKIN 00:28:36 62 5K F GLENMORE PA 09:13 min/mile 12
124 SUSAN WOLF 00:30:21 60 5K F YORK PA 09:47 min/mile 20
150 Barbara Lefko 00:30:52 66 5K F Lebanon 09:57 min/mile 23
64 MICHELE LUCKENBAUGH 00:39:24 69 5K F MANCHESTER PA 12:42 min/mile 66
18 DEB COPP-BURGER 00:42:05 66 5K F YORK PA 13:34 min/mile 71

Race Info

Participants:
147
Last Updated:
10/7/2017 10:00:22 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 152


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 10:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
93 11:56
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction