Race Results for…
Pelee Island Winery Half Marathon 2017

June 03, 2017 Results presented by RunningFlat and timed by Running Flat
Participants:
325
Last Updated:
6/8/2017 9:03:56 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 144 CHRISTOPHER GREIG 01:31:15 04:19 min/km WINDSOR 51
2 105 PAUL DUBOIS 01:31:40 04:20 min/km TECUMSEH 55
3 43 PEPPE BONFIGLIO 01:35:28 04:31 min/km RUTHVEN 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 145 KELLY GROSSI 01:37:16 04:36 min/km LEAMINGTON 37
2 55 MARIJA BYRNE 01:38:30 04:40 min/km ESSEX 31
3 21 MEREDITH AZIZ 01:39:45 04:43 min/km LONDON 31

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
326 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
144 CHRISTOPHER GREIG 01:31:15 51 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 1 1 1 04:19 min/km 1 1 1
105 PAUL DUBOIS 01:31:40 55 HALF MARATHON M TECUMSEH 2 2 1 04:20 min/km 2 2 1
43 PEPPE BONFIGLIO 01:35:28 39 HALF MARATHON M RUTHVEN 3 3 1 04:31 min/km 3 3 1
314 DANIEL RIMELSPACH 01:36:03 39 HALF MARATHON M FAIRVIEW PARK 4 4 2 04:33 min/km 4 4 2
101 GEORGE DREW 01:36:47 52 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 5 5 2 04:35 min/km 5 5 2
237 MICHAEL MARTINEZ 01:36:52 51 HALF MARATHON M SANDUSKY 6 6 3 04:35 min/km 6 6 3
250 CHRIS MINTZ 01:37:11 41 HALF MARATHON M KITCHENER 7 7 1 04:36 min/km 7 7 1
145 KELLY GROSSI 01:37:16 37 HALF MARATHON F LEAMINGTON 1 8 1 04:36 min/km 1 8 1
338 STEVE SCHIEFER 01:37:53 36 HALF MARATHON M KINGSVILLE 8 9 3 04:38 min/km 8 9 3
55 MARIJA BYRNE 01:38:30 31 HALF MARATHON F ESSEX 2 10 1 04:40 min/km 2 10 1
299 JOHN PLATEK 01:38:36 47 HALF MARATHON M WESTLAKE 9 11 1 04:40 min/km 9 11 1
166 COLIN HENDERSON 01:39:25 28 HALF MARATHON M CLINTON 10 12 1 04:42 min/km 10 12 1
21 MEREDITH AZIZ 01:39:45 31 HALF MARATHON F LONDON 3 13 2 04:43 min/km 3 13 2
163 HUGH HEFFNER 01:40:42 50 HALF MARATHON M STONEY POINT 11 14 4 04:46 min/km 11 14 4
73 DAN CRAWFORD 01:41:00 41 HALF MARATHON M OTTAWA 12 15 2 04:47 min/km 12 15 2
267 MARK MUSCHETT 01:41:12 51 HALF MARATHON M ENNISMORE 13 16 5 04:47 min/km 13 16 5
35 ADAM BEZAIRE 01:41:27 33 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 14 17 1 04:48 min/km 14 17 1
99 BRANDON DOLL 01:41:33 30 HALF MARATHON M COLUMBUS 15 18 2 04:48 min/km 15 18 2
343 MATTHEW SHARP 01:41:35 49 HALF MARATHON M NEWMARKET 16 19 2 04:48 min/km 16 19 2
255 SCOTT MOORE 01:41:56 49 HALF MARATHON M KINGSVILLE 17 20 3 04:49 min/km 17 20 3
344 CATHY SHEAHAN 01:42:48 34 HALF MARATHON F GUELPH 4 21 3 04:52 min/km 4 21 3
332 BLAKE MALLOCH 01:44:45 14 HALF MARATHON M PELEE ISLAND 18 22 1 04:57 min/km 18 22 1
246 STEVE MCSWIGGAN 01:45:16 54 HALF MARATHON M INGERSOLL 19 23 6 04:59 min/km 19 23 6
22 SCOTT BAKER 01:45:19 36 HALF MARATHON M KITCHENER 20 24 4 04:59 min/km 20 24 4
354 ERIN SQUANCE 01:46:13 37 HALF MARATHON F KINGSVILLE 5 25 2 05:02 min/km 5 25 2
201 PATRICIA KRIZ 01:46:25 37 HALF MARATHON F LONDON 6 26 3 05:02 min/km 6 26 3
397 HALEY WALKER 01:46:26 25 HALF MARATHON F SARNIA 7 27 1 05:02 min/km 7 27 1
61 VERONICA CEPONIS 01:46:37 35 HALF MARATHON F CORUNNA 8 28 4 05:03 min/km 8 28 4
224 KEIFER MACDONALD 01:46:56 23 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 21 29 1 05:04 min/km 21 29 1
103 STEPHANIE DRIEDGER 01:48:10 35 HALF MARATHON F KINGSVILLE 9 30 5 05:07 min/km 9 30 5
199 REBECCA KOOPMAN 01:48:29 27 HALF MARATHON F SARNIA 10 31 2 05:08 min/km 10 31 2
123 KRISTEN ERNST 01:48:38 33 HALF MARATHON F HAMILTON 11 32 4 05:08 min/km 11 32 4
96 ANGIE DINCHIK 01:49:52 56 HALF MARATHON F TECUMSEH 12 33 1 05:12 min/km 12 33 1
197 MEAGHAN KLASSEN 01:50:06 39 HALF MARATHON F LEAMINGTON 13 34 6 05:13 min/km 13 34 6
217 BRITTANY LEE 01:50:15 28 HALF MARATHON F SARNIA 14 35 3 05:13 min/km 14 35 3
110 CHRIS DUPUIS 01:50:19 35 HALF MARATHON M LASALLE 22 36 5 05:13 min/km 22 36 5
83 CORY DAY 01:50:34 34 HALF MARATHON M GODERICH 23 37 3 05:14 min/km 23 37 3
304 SHERI RADOVICH 01:50:39 43 HALF MARATHON F LASALLE 15 38 1 05:14 min/km 15 38 1
191 DUANE KENNEDY 01:50:46 61 HALF MARATHON M WATERLOO 24 39 1 05:14 min/km 24 39 1
97 LAURA DOCHERTY 01:51:20 51 HALF MARATHON F TECUMSEH 16 40 1 05:16 min/km 16 40 1
171 TINA HOELZLE 01:51:38 60 HALF MARATHON F FREMONT 17 41 1 05:17 min/km 17 41 1
265 KERRI MURPHY 01:51:42 53 HALF MARATHON F LINDSAY 18 42 2 05:17 min/km 18 42 2
175 GILLIAN HOWARD 01:51:45 37 HALF MARATHON F LONDON 19 43 7 05:17 min/km 19 43 7
425 SEBASTIAN SCHMORANZ 01:51:48 29 HALF MARATHON M 25 44 2 05:17 min/km 25 44 2
2 MELANIE MASTRONARDI 01:51:56 40 HALF MARATHON F LEAMINGTON 20 45 2 05:18 min/km 20 45 2
1 PAUL MASTRONARDI 01:51:57 43 HALF MARATHON M LEAMINGTON 26 46 3 05:18 min/km 26 46 3
355 WENDY STARK 01:52:17 50 HALF MARATHON F BELLE RIVER 21 47 3 05:19 min/km 21 47 3
234 BRIAN MALONEY 01:52:37 30 HALF MARATHON M COLUMBUS 27 48 4 05:20 min/km 27 48 4
18 JORGE CUNHA 01:53:26 49 HALF MARATHON M 28 49 4 05:22 min/km 28 49 4
185 CHAD JONES 01:53:33 42 HALF MARATHON F CLEVELAND 22 50 3 05:22 min/km 22 50 3
326 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
144 CHRISTOPHER GREIG 01:31:15 51 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 1 1 1 04:19 min/km 1 1 1
145 KELLY GROSSI 01:37:16 37 HALF MARATHON F LEAMINGTON 1 8 1 04:36 min/km 1 8 1
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
11 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
332 BLAKE MALLOCH 01:44:45 14 HALF MARATHON M PELEE ISLAND 18 22 1 04:57 min/km 18 22 1
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
272 MARTIN GONZALEZ 02:03:02 19 HALF MARATHON M CINCINNIATI 41 82 1 05:49 min/km 41 82 1
60 JANE PLATEK 02:03:03 19 HALF MARATHON F WEST LAKE 42 83 1 05:49 min/km 42 83 1
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
224 KEIFER MACDONALD 01:46:56 23 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 21 29 1 05:04 min/km 21 29 1
136 KAILY SCHELL 02:07:18 24 HALF MARATHON F TORONTO 53 99 1 06:01 min/km 53 99 1
210 JADE LANGILLE 02:17:31 20 HALF MARATHON F ALTON 81 139 2 06:31 min/km 81 139 2
63 MIKAELA CHARLEBOIS 02:32:11 24 HALF MARATHON F BOWMANVILLE 135 205 3 07:12 min/km 135 205 3
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
166 COLIN HENDERSON 01:39:25 28 HALF MARATHON M CLINTON 10 12 1 04:42 min/km 10 12 1
425 SEBASTIAN SCHMORANZ 01:51:48 29 HALF MARATHON M 25 44 2 05:17 min/km 25 44 2
33 NOLAN BERNARD 02:27:23 25 HALF MARATHON M TECUMSEH 67 190 3 06:59 min/km 67 190 3
397 HALEY WALKER 01:46:26 25 HALF MARATHON F SARNIA 7 27 1 05:02 min/km 7 27 1
199 REBECCA KOOPMAN 01:48:29 27 HALF MARATHON F SARNIA 10 31 2 05:08 min/km 10 31 2
217 BRITTANY LEE 01:50:15 28 HALF MARATHON F SARNIA 14 35 3 05:13 min/km 14 35 3
215 NIKKI LEBLANC 01:54:27 29 HALF MARATHON F WINDSOR 27 57 4 05:25 min/km 27 57 4
77 AMY CURTIS 02:12:04 28 HALF MARATHON F GUELPH 65 120 5 06:15 min/km 65 120 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
35 ADAM BEZAIRE 01:41:27 33 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 14 17 1 04:48 min/km 14 17 1
99 BRANDON DOLL 01:41:33 30 HALF MARATHON M COLUMBUS 15 18 2 04:48 min/km 15 18 2
83 CORY DAY 01:50:34 34 HALF MARATHON M GODERICH 23 37 3 05:14 min/km 23 37 3
234 BRIAN MALONEY 01:52:37 30 HALF MARATHON M COLUMBUS 27 48 4 05:20 min/km 27 48 4
333 ISKANDAR SAADA 02:08:47 30 HALF MARATHON M SARNIA 49 104 5 06:06 min/km 49 104 5
55 MARIJA BYRNE 01:38:30 31 HALF MARATHON F ESSEX 2 10 1 04:40 min/km 2 10 1
21 MEREDITH AZIZ 01:39:45 31 HALF MARATHON F LONDON 3 13 2 04:43 min/km 3 13 2
344 CATHY SHEAHAN 01:42:48 34 HALF MARATHON F GUELPH 4 21 3 04:52 min/km 4 21 3
123 KRISTEN ERNST 01:48:38 33 HALF MARATHON F HAMILTON 11 32 4 05:08 min/km 11 32 4
31 CYNTHIA BELL 01:56:00 30 HALF MARATHON F CORUNNA 31 62 5 05:29 min/km 31 62 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
43 PEPPE BONFIGLIO 01:35:28 39 HALF MARATHON M RUTHVEN 3 3 1 04:31 min/km 3 3 1
314 DANIEL RIMELSPACH 01:36:03 39 HALF MARATHON M FAIRVIEW PARK 4 4 2 04:33 min/km 4 4 2
338 STEVE SCHIEFER 01:37:53 36 HALF MARATHON M KINGSVILLE 8 9 3 04:38 min/km 8 9 3
22 SCOTT BAKER 01:45:19 36 HALF MARATHON M KITCHENER 20 24 4 04:59 min/km 20 24 4
110 CHRIS DUPUIS 01:50:19 35 HALF MARATHON M LASALLE 22 36 5 05:13 min/km 22 36 5
145 KELLY GROSSI 01:37:16 37 HALF MARATHON F LEAMINGTON 1 8 1 04:36 min/km 1 8 1
354 ERIN SQUANCE 01:46:13 37 HALF MARATHON F KINGSVILLE 5 25 2 05:02 min/km 5 25 2
201 PATRICIA KRIZ 01:46:25 37 HALF MARATHON F LONDON 6 26 3 05:02 min/km 6 26 3
61 VERONICA CEPONIS 01:46:37 35 HALF MARATHON F CORUNNA 8 28 4 05:03 min/km 8 28 4
103 STEPHANIE DRIEDGER 01:48:10 35 HALF MARATHON F KINGSVILLE 9 30 5 05:07 min/km 9 30 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
250 CHRIS MINTZ 01:37:11 41 HALF MARATHON M KITCHENER 7 7 1 04:36 min/km 7 7 1
73 DAN CRAWFORD 01:41:00 41 HALF MARATHON M OTTAWA 12 15 2 04:47 min/km 12 15 2
1 PAUL MASTRONARDI 01:51:57 43 HALF MARATHON M LEAMINGTON 26 46 3 05:18 min/km 26 46 3
183 TREVOR JONES 01:56:25 43 HALF MARATHON M LEAMINGTON 32 65 4 05:31 min/km 32 65 4
307 JOHN RAUTI 02:01:51 43 HALF MARATHON M LASALLE 37 77 5 05:46 min/km 37 77 5
304 SHERI RADOVICH 01:50:39 43 HALF MARATHON F LASALLE 15 38 1 05:14 min/km 15 38 1
2 MELANIE MASTRONARDI 01:51:56 40 HALF MARATHON F LEAMINGTON 20 45 2 05:18 min/km 20 45 2
185 CHAD JONES 01:53:33 42 HALF MARATHON F CLEVELAND 22 50 3 05:22 min/km 22 50 3
294 ERENA PESIN 01:53:45 41 HALF MARATHON F LASALLE 23 51 4 05:23 min/km 23 51 4
282 CHERYL LADOUCEUR 01:53:49 44 HALF MARATHON F SARNIA 24 53 5 05:23 min/km 24 53 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
299 JOHN PLATEK 01:38:36 47 HALF MARATHON M WESTLAKE 9 11 1 04:40 min/km 9 11 1
343 MATTHEW SHARP 01:41:35 49 HALF MARATHON M NEWMARKET 16 19 2 04:48 min/km 16 19 2
255 SCOTT MOORE 01:41:56 49 HALF MARATHON M KINGSVILLE 17 20 3 04:49 min/km 17 20 3
18 JORGE CUNHA 01:53:26 49 HALF MARATHON M 28 49 4 05:22 min/km 28 49 4
209 SCOTT LANG 01:53:46 47 HALF MARATHON M ELMORE 29 52 5 05:23 min/km 29 52 5
330 SONDI RYERSEE 01:54:07 48 HALF MARATHON F PELEE ISLAND 26 55 1 05:24 min/km 26 55 1
64 JEAN CHERWAIKO 01:55:52 48 HALF MARATHON F GEORGETOWN 30 61 2 05:29 min/km 30 61 2
124 LAURA FAKLA 01:56:16 47 HALF MARATHON F ST. CATHARINES 33 64 3 05:30 min/km 33 64 3
300 LISA POT 02:05:54 47 HALF MARATHON F AUBURN 48 91 4 05:58 min/km 48 91 4
71 ANN COTTONGIM 02:07:13 45 HALF MARATHON F INDIANAPOLIS 52 96 5 06:01 min/km 52 96 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
144 CHRISTOPHER GREIG 01:31:15 51 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 1 1 1 04:19 min/km 1 1 1
101 GEORGE DREW 01:36:47 52 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 5 5 2 04:35 min/km 5 5 2
237 MICHAEL MARTINEZ 01:36:52 51 HALF MARATHON M SANDUSKY 6 6 3 04:35 min/km 6 6 3
163 HUGH HEFFNER 01:40:42 50 HALF MARATHON M STONEY POINT 11 14 4 04:46 min/km 11 14 4
267 MARK MUSCHETT 01:41:12 51 HALF MARATHON M ENNISMORE 13 16 5 04:47 min/km 13 16 5
97 LAURA DOCHERTY 01:51:20 51 HALF MARATHON F TECUMSEH 16 40 1 05:16 min/km 16 40 1
265 KERRI MURPHY 01:51:42 53 HALF MARATHON F LINDSAY 18 42 2 05:17 min/km 18 42 2
355 WENDY STARK 01:52:17 50 HALF MARATHON F BELLE RIVER 21 47 3 05:19 min/km 21 47 3
319 DEBBIE ROCHESTER 02:00:25 54 HALF MARATHON F WARREN 39 74 4 05:42 min/km 39 74 4
94 LORRAINE DIETZ 02:03:09 53 HALF MARATHON F BAYFIELD 43 84 5 05:50 min/km 43 84 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
105 PAUL DUBOIS 01:31:40 55 HALF MARATHON M TECUMSEH 2 2 1 04:20 min/km 2 2 1
320 LEON ROEGIEST 01:57:13 56 HALF MARATHON M WALLACEBURG 33 67 2 05:33 min/km 33 67 2
281 STEVE PALMER 02:12:02 59 HALF MARATHON M BUCKHORN 55 118 3 06:15 min/km 55 118 3
229 MURRAY MACKEY 02:18:56 55 HALF MARATHON M LONDON 59 146 4 06:35 min/km 59 146 4
119 TIM ELLENBERGER 02:21:13 57 HALF MARATHON M FREMONT 61 159 5 06:41 min/km 61 159 5
96 ANGIE DINCHIK 01:49:52 56 HALF MARATHON F TECUMSEH 12 33 1 05:12 min/km 12 33 1
249 SALLY MILLER-BEEBE 02:05:33 58 HALF MARATHON F LAPEER 46 88 2 05:57 min/km 46 88 2
147 JENNIFER GUINDON 02:06:34 57 HALF MARATHON F GUELPH 49 92 3 05:59 min/km 49 92 3
326 LOUISA ROSS 02:12:15 55 HALF MARATHON F HARRISON TWP 67 123 4 06:16 min/km 67 123 4
398 JULIE WALMSLEY 02:14:08 58 HALF MARATHON F LINDSAY 73 129 5 06:21 min/km 73 129 5
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
191 DUANE KENNEDY 01:50:46 61 HALF MARATHON M WATERLOO 24 39 1 05:14 min/km 24 39 1
88 MARTIN DENONVILLE 01:54:15 64 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 30 56 2 05:24 min/km 30 56 2
232 CRAIG MALCOLM 02:02:50 60 HALF MARATHON M NEWMARKET 40 81 3 05:49 min/km 40 81 3
10 KEN ALLAN 02:08:31 60 HALF MARATHON M THUNDER BAY 48 103 4 06:05 min/km 48 103 4
70 MIKE COSTELLO 02:09:45 60 HALF MARATHON M LONDON 50 106 5 06:08 min/km 50 106 5
171 TINA HOELZLE 01:51:38 60 HALF MARATHON F FREMONT 17 41 1 05:17 min/km 17 41 1
274 LORELEI NORMAN 01:56:05 62 HALF MARATHON F WINDSOR 32 63 2 05:30 min/km 32 63 2
297 GRACE PINEAU 02:14:08 60 HALF MARATHON F LINDSAY 72 128 3 06:21 min/km 72 128 3
373 EVELYN THOMAS 02:35:54 61 HALF MARATHON F LAPEER 148 218 4 07:23 min/km 148 218 4
405 MERCEDES WILSON 02:56:00 63 HALF MARATHON F STONEY CREEK 191 269 5 08:20 min/km 191 269 5
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
74 LARRY CREEDEN 02:38:53 68 HALF MARATHON M STRATFORD 72 233 1 07:31 min/km 72 233 1
19 DAVE ARNOTT 02:46:17 66 HALF MARATHON M KITCHENER 77 246 2 07:52 min/km 77 246 2
72 PAT CRANSTON 02:23:51 69 HALF MARATHON F LAMBTON SHORES 111 174 1 06:49 min/km 111 174 1
375 BOBBIE THOMPSON 02:52:03 68 HALF MARATHON F NIAGARA FALLS 183 261 2 08:09 min/km 183 261 2
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
154 CHADY HALL 03:15:35 72 HALF MARATHON F AKRON 216 298 1 09:16 min/km 216 298 1

Race Info

Participants:
325
Last Updated:
6/8/2017 9:03:56 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 326


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
89 06:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
237 07:10
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction