Race Results for…
2015 Greenville News Run Downtown 5K

January 17, 2015 Presented by SVE Timing East and timed by Go-greenevents.com
Participants:
1329
Last Updated:
1/18/2015 9:32:19 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 728 BRETT MORLEY 00:15:33 00:15:33 05:00 min/mile LANDRUM 22
2 165 CHRIS CALDWELL 00:15:55 00:15:55 05:08 min/mile GREENVILLE 24
3 365 TOM FORD 00:16:01 00:16:01 05:10 min/mile PIEDMONT 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 KIMBERLY RUCK 00:16:32 00:16:32 05:20 min/mile GREER 25
2 796 ALISON PARRIS 00:17:33 00:17:33 05:39 min/mile GREENVILLE 27
3 266 SUNDAY DAVIS 00:18:16 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile PIEDMONT 27

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1317 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 728 BRETT MORLEY 00:15:33 00:15:33 05:00 min/mile 22 M LANDRUM SC NO TEAM 0 0 O/A
2 165 CHRIS CALDWELL 00:15:55 00:15:55 05:08 min/mile 24 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 0 0 O/A
3 365 TOM FORD 00:16:01 00:16:01 05:10 min/mile 23 M PIEDMONT SC NO TEAM 0 0 O/A
4 736 DANIEL MOSS 00:16:05 00:16:05 05:11 min/mile 33 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 1 1 1
5 1316 JAMES PAGE 00:16:25 00:16:25 05:17 min/mile 20 M TAYLORS SC 2 2 1
6 1 KIMBERLY RUCK 00:16:32 00:16:32 05:20 min/mile 25 F GREER SC NO TEAM 0 0 O/A
9 446 ERIC GUTH 00:17:32 00:17:32 05:39 min/mile 33 M TRAVELERS REST SC NO TEAM 3 3 2
10 796 ALISON PARRIS 00:17:33 00:17:33 05:39 min/mile 27 F GREENVILLE SC SESOURCE 0 0 O/A
12 1288 KEVIN MOSTELLER 00:17:43 00:17:43 05:42 min/mile 43 M GREENVILLE SC 4 4 1
13 1365 AUSTIN FOWLER 00:17:48 00:17:48 05:44 min/mile 26 M GREENVILLE SC 5 5 1
14 1100 DANIEL YODER 00:18:09 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile 26 M GREENVILLE SC GE 6 6 2
15 813 GREGORY PFISTER 00:18:12 00:18:12 05:52 min/mile 24 M GREENVILLE SC GE 7 7 2
16 5 NICK ABERCROMBIE 00:18:15 00:18:14 05:53 min/mile 28 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC NO TEAM 8 8 3
17 266 SUNDAY DAVIS 00:18:16 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile 27 F PIEDMONT SC NO TEAM 0 0 O/A
18 378 JONATHAN FRAZIER 00:18:19 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile 40 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GHS 9 9 2
19 490 AARON HONNETTE 00:18:22 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile 34 M GREENVILLE SC GE 10 10 3
20 116 ERIC BOHAC 00:18:25 00:18:25 05:56 min/mile 24 M N CHARLESTON SC NO TEAM 11 11 3
21 762 NHAN NGUYEN 00:18:25 00:18:25 05:56 min/mile 31 M GREENVILLE SC GLYTEC 12 12 4
22 1021 ALVARO VELEZ 00:18:26 00:18:26 05:56 min/mile 38 M GREENVILLE SC GE 13 13 1
23 567 SAM KENNEDY 00:18:31 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile 14 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 14 14 1
24 1247 RICHARD VEST 00:18:33 00:18:33 05:59 min/mile 36 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 15 15 2
25 947 JONATHAN SOWINSKI 00:18:37 00:18:36 06:00 min/mile 33 M PIEDMONT SC NO TEAM 16 16 5
26 1339 ROBERT HENDERSON 00:18:38 00:18:36 06:00 min/mile 31 M GREER SC 17 17 6
27 850 MARK RENDER 00:18:39 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile 49 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 18 18 1
28 838 MATT PRYOR 00:18:47 00:18:45 06:03 min/mile 41 M GREER SC GHS 19 19 3
29 815 HARRISON PHILLIPS 00:18:52 00:18:46 06:05 min/mile 33 M ABERDEEN NC NO TEAM 20 20 7
30 356 SCOTT FLANAGAN 00:18:55 00:18:54 06:06 min/mile 33 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 21 21 8
31 1419 BRANDON SOUTHERN 00:18:56 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile 24 M GREENVILLE SC 22 22 4
32 1424 ANDREW RICHARDSON 00:18:57 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile 15 M GREER SC 23 23 1
34 1052 MIKE WEBSTER 00:19:03 00:19:03 06:08 min/mile 32 M TRAVELERS REST SC GE 24 24 9
35 275 JONATHAN DEBUSK 00:19:05 00:19:02 06:09 min/mile 31 M GREENVILLE SC METLIFE 25 25 10
36 929 PARKER SLOAN 00:19:06 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile 44 M GREER SC KRYVAC SEALED AIR 26 26 4
37 1087 MARK WOOD 00:19:12 00:19:10 06:11 min/mile 44 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 27 27 5
38 1065 NOAH WHITE 00:19:15 00:19:15 06:12 min/mile 14 M GREER SC NO TEAM 28 28 2
39 1227 ALEXANDER MAIER 00:19:17 00:19:14 06:13 min/mile 38 M SIMPSONVILLE SC DRAEXLMAIER 29 29 3
40 863 ROBERT RIVERA 00:19:19 00:19:18 06:13 min/mile 36 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 30 30 4
41 1331 ZACHARY PACE 00:19:21 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile 15 M TAYLORS SC EASTSIDE 31 31 2
42 1336 ABIGAIL SMITH 00:19:24 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 16 F GREENVILLE SC 1 32 1
43 1326 HARRISON MACDONALD 00:19:24 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile 16 M GREER SC 32 33 3
45 1406 MIREN IVANKOVIC 00:19:28 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile 48 M GREENVILLE SC 33 34 2
46 553 DAVID KAJDI 00:19:29 00:19:28 06:17 min/mile 43 M TAYLORS SC GE 34 35 6
47 1233 CHRISTOPHER POWELL 00:19:30 00:19:28 06:17 min/mile 27 M ANDERSON SC AESOLUTIONS 35 36 4
48 1395 HARPER HARRIS 00:19:32 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 14 M GREER SC CATERPILLAR 36 37 3
49 296 WOLFGANG DIEMINGER 00:19:33 00:19:31 06:18 min/mile 45 M SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 37 38 3
50 1070 GARY WIESNER 00:19:36 00:19:24 06:19 min/mile 36 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 38 39 5
52 1429 ED HUGHES 00:19:37 00:19:37 06:19 min/mile 54 M GREENVILLE SC 39 40 1
53 714 KATIE MONEY 00:19:38 00:19:33 06:20 min/mile 26 F EASLEY SC SCANSOURCE 2 41 1
54 1411 JOHN HENIS 00:19:42 00:19:40 06:21 min/mile 48 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 40 42 4
55 155 BARRY BURNS 00:19:45 00:19:43 06:22 min/mile 40 M EASLEY SC GE 41 43 7
56 57 ALEXANDER BARROS 00:19:46 00:19:40 06:22 min/mile 18 M GREER SC MICHELIN 42 44 4
1317 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
680 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
12 1288 KEVIN MOSTELLER 00:17:43 00:17:43 05:42 min/mile 43 M GREENVILLE SC 4 4 1
18 378 JONATHAN FRAZIER 00:18:19 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile 40 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GHS 9 9 2
27 850 MARK RENDER 00:18:39 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile 49 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 18 18 1
28 838 MATT PRYOR 00:18:47 00:18:45 06:03 min/mile 41 M GREER SC GHS 19 19 3
36 929 PARKER SLOAN 00:19:06 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile 44 M GREER SC KRYVAC SEALED AIR 26 26 4
37 1087 MARK WOOD 00:19:12 00:19:10 06:11 min/mile 44 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 27 27 5
45 1406 MIREN IVANKOVIC 00:19:28 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile 48 M GREENVILLE SC 33 34 2
46 553 DAVID KAJDI 00:19:29 00:19:28 06:17 min/mile 43 M TAYLORS SC GE 34 35 6
49 296 WOLFGANG DIEMINGER 00:19:33 00:19:31 06:18 min/mile 45 M SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 37 38 3
52 1429 ED HUGHES 00:19:37 00:19:37 06:19 min/mile 54 M GREENVILLE SC 39 40 1
54 1411 JOHN HENIS 00:19:42 00:19:40 06:21 min/mile 48 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 40 42 4
55 155 BARRY BURNS 00:19:45 00:19:43 06:22 min/mile 40 M EASLEY SC GE 41 43 7
59 650 MICHAEL MARIANI 00:19:52 00:19:51 06:24 min/mile 40 M GREER SC GE 45 47 8
61 892 BOB SACCAMANO 00:19:55 00:19:53 06:25 min/mile 46 M GREER SC NO TEAM 47 49 5
65 1184 SCOTT BROOKS 00:20:03 00:20:01 06:28 min/mile 45 M PIEDMONT SC NO TEAM 50 53 6
67 978 GEORGE SYKES 00:20:08 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile 57 M SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN 51 55 1
68 1341 JEFF CODY 00:20:12 00:20:12 06:30 min/mile 40 M GREENVILLE SC 52 56 9
73 232 MATT COTTRELL 00:20:26 00:20:21 06:35 min/mile 47 M SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 56 60 7
78 170 TONY CAMPBELL 00:20:38 00:20:36 06:39 min/mile 43 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 59 65 10
80 122 SAM BOYLES 00:20:42 00:20:39 06:40 min/mile 47 M EASLET SC TTI 60 67 8
81 1229 JOE MAZUR 00:20:42 00:20:40 06:40 min/mile 43 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 61 68 11
82 251 CHUCK DAMMAN 00:20:43 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile 41 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 3M 62 69 12
83 623 BRAD LOVE 00:20:44 00:20:41 06:41 min/mile 40 M GREER SC NO TEAM 63 70 13
86 1366 JEFF SUMMERS 00:20:48 00:20:46 06:42 min/mile 41 M GREENVILLE SC 64 72 14
88 582 ROBERT KNIGHT 00:20:53 00:20:47 06:44 min/mile 55 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 65 74 2
91 543 STEVE JOHNSON 00:20:54 00:20:52 06:44 min/mile 49 M PIEDMONT SC MICHELIN 68 77 9
95 331 DANIEL ELMORE 00:21:00 00:20:58 06:46 min/mile 44 M FOUNTAIN INN SC BALDOR 71 81 15
96 946 TONY SORRELLS 00:21:01 00:20:57 06:46 min/mile 53 M PICKENS SC TTI 72 82 2
98 783 KEN OMALLEY 00:21:02 00:21:00 06:47 min/mile 49 M GREENVILLE SC AESOLUTIONS 73 84 10
100 1014 KEN TURNER 00:21:03 00:20:55 06:47 min/mile 47 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 75 86 11
102 1068 DAVID WIDMAN 00:21:05 00:21:02 06:48 min/mile 46 M SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 77 88 12
104 562 GREG KELLER 00:21:05 00:21:03 06:48 min/mile 43 M GREER SC AFL 78 90 16
107 637 JEEVAN MACHIMADA 00:21:08 00:21:03 06:49 min/mile 48 M SPARTANBURG SC GE 81 93 13
110 549 STEPHEN JUTTON 00:21:10 00:21:05 06:49 min/mile 43 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 84 96 17
111 444 ALLEN GUEST 00:21:10 00:21:07 06:49 min/mile 54 M CLEMSON SC NO TEAM 85 97 3
112 343 MICHAEL FEDOR 00:21:12 00:21:07 06:50 min/mile 40 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 86 98 18
114 993 REID THOMAS 00:21:13 00:21:09 06:50 min/mile 52 M SENECA SC NO TEAM 87 99 4
117 478 VINCE HERRAN 00:21:16 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 63 M GREENVILLE SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 90 102 1
118 1025 BRETT VILLIGER 00:21:17 00:21:14 06:51 min/mile 42 M SIMPSONVILLE SC AFL 91 103 19
121 180 DOUG CARTER 00:21:21 00:21:17 06:53 min/mile 49 M GREENVILLE SC GE 93 106 14
127 1127 DIRK FLEISCHER 00:21:33 00:21:30 06:57 min/mile 51 M SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 96 112 5
130 1001 JOHN TOMLINSON 00:21:38 00:21:33 06:58 min/mile 49 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 99 115 15
135 727 REX MORGAN 00:21:44 00:21:40 07:00 min/mile 55 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 101 120 3
137 81 RUSSELL BEARD 00:21:46 00:21:43 07:01 min/mile 51 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 103 122 6
138 640 BO MAHAFFEY 00:21:49 00:21:47 07:02 min/mile 53 M EASLEY SC NO TEAM 104 123 7
144 522 RICHARD JACQUES 00:22:01 00:22:00 07:06 min/mile 61 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 109 129 2
145 578 CHRIS KLEPIN 00:22:01 00:21:52 07:06 min/mile 44 M SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 110 130 20
146 314 MARK DULLEA 00:22:02 00:22:00 07:06 min/mile 52 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 111 131 8
147 1190 RICHARD COGGINS 00:22:04 00:21:55 07:07 min/mile 57 M SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 112 132 4
149 627 MIKE LUNEAU 00:22:05 00:22:01 07:07 min/mile 49 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 114 134 16
680 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
328 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
52 1429 ED HUGHES 00:19:37 00:19:37 06:19 min/mile 54 M GREENVILLE SC 39 40 1
67 978 GEORGE SYKES 00:20:08 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile 57 M SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN 51 55 1
88 582 ROBERT KNIGHT 00:20:53 00:20:47 06:44 min/mile 55 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 65 74 2
96 946 TONY SORRELLS 00:21:01 00:20:57 06:46 min/mile 53 M PICKENS SC TTI 72 82 2
111 444 ALLEN GUEST 00:21:10 00:21:07 06:49 min/mile 54 M CLEMSON SC NO TEAM 85 97 3
114 993 REID THOMAS 00:21:13 00:21:09 06:50 min/mile 52 M SENECA SC NO TEAM 87 99 4
117 478 VINCE HERRAN 00:21:16 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 63 M GREENVILLE SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 90 102 1
127 1127 DIRK FLEISCHER 00:21:33 00:21:30 06:57 min/mile 51 M SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 96 112 5
135 727 REX MORGAN 00:21:44 00:21:40 07:00 min/mile 55 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 101 120 3
137 81 RUSSELL BEARD 00:21:46 00:21:43 07:01 min/mile 51 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 103 122 6
138 640 BO MAHAFFEY 00:21:49 00:21:47 07:02 min/mile 53 M EASLEY SC NO TEAM 104 123 7
144 522 RICHARD JACQUES 00:22:01 00:22:00 07:06 min/mile 61 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 109 129 2
146 314 MARK DULLEA 00:22:02 00:22:00 07:06 min/mile 52 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 111 131 8
147 1190 RICHARD COGGINS 00:22:04 00:21:55 07:07 min/mile 57 M SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 112 132 4
160 90 LARRY BERNARD 00:22:20 00:22:15 07:12 min/mile 51 M SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 121 145 9
164 220 LEE COOK 00:22:25 00:22:22 07:13 min/mile 70 M GREER SC NO TEAM 125 149 1
173 1109 HUA ZHANG 00:22:37 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile 52 M GREER SC GE 133 158 10
174 379 MARTY FRENCH 00:22:39 00:22:33 07:18 min/mile 57 M GREER SC OTHER 134 159 5
186 1038 HAIPING WANG 00:22:54 00:22:43 07:23 min/mile 57 M GREENVILLE SC GE 141 170 6
191 1425 TIM BORYK 00:22:59 00:22:54 07:24 min/mile 55 M TAYLORS SC 145 175 7
192 1028 ROBERT WALDEN 00:23:03 00:22:50 07:26 min/mile 58 M INMAN SC NO TEAM 146 176 8
199 709 STEVE MILLS 00:23:10 00:22:56 07:28 min/mile 59 M GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN 153 183 9
201 71 MIKE BAUR 00:23:11 00:22:59 07:28 min/mile 57 M SIMPSONVILLE SC SCANSOURCE 155 185 10
202 896 ALAN SCHAFF 00:23:12 00:22:56 07:29 min/mile 50 M EASLEY SC NO TEAM 156 186 11
204 1059 IAN WHATLEY 00:23:19 00:23:18 07:31 min/mile 55 M GREER SC NO TEAM 158 188 11
217 1047 DAN WATTERS 00:23:33 00:23:24 07:35 min/mile 53 M GREER SC BMW 169 201 12
223 999 MITCHELL THRASHER 00:23:42 00:23:29 07:38 min/mile 51 M WILLIAMSTON SC GE 174 207 13
227 865 JIM ROBERTS 00:23:46 00:23:45 07:40 min/mile 63 M GREENVILLE SC FLUOR 177 211 3
229 173 MANUEL CARDENAS 00:23:48 00:23:37 07:40 min/mile 57 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 179 213 12
234 37 CRAIG BAILEY 00:23:55 00:23:46 07:42 min/mile 50 M GREENVILLE SC JOY REAL ESTATE 181 218 14
240 178 BILL CARRY 00:23:59 00:23:44 07:44 min/mile 58 M SPARTANBURG SC RIETER 186 224 13
243 812 MARK PFEIFFER 00:24:02 00:23:52 07:45 min/mile 50 M SPARTANBURG SC NO TEAM 187 227 15
246 768 KEITH NORRIS 00:24:05 00:23:52 07:46 min/mile 53 M TRAVELERS REST SC NO TEAM 188 229 16
256 632 BILL LYLES 00:24:18 00:24:12 07:50 min/mile 65 M GREENVILLE SC FLUOR 196 239 1
258 489 RICK HOGUE 00:24:19 00:23:49 07:50 min/mile 53 M TRAVELERS REST SC NO TEAM 198 241 17
262 875 CHRIS ROGERS 00:24:22 00:23:31 07:51 min/mile 50 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 201 245 18
266 943 RONNIE SOLESBEE 00:24:23 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile 56 M INMAN SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 204 248 14
273 495 TERRY HOROMANSKI 00:24:28 00:24:18 07:53 min/mile 54 M GREER SC NO TEAM 210 255 19
281 583 CHRIS KOCHANOWICZ 00:24:33 00:24:22 07:55 min/mile 50 M SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN 217 263 20
282 206 BOB CLARY 00:24:34 00:24:28 07:55 min/mile 54 M MAULDIN SC BMW 218 264 21
283 1160 SHARON RUBLE 00:24:35 00:24:08 07:55 min/mile 54 F SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 47 265 1
290 1421 CHRIS ROMANET 00:24:44 00:24:39 07:58 min/mile 56 M GREENVILLE SC 224 272 15
291 467 THOMAS HEATH 00:24:45 00:24:32 07:59 min/mile 57 M GREENVILLE SC CLIFFS 225 273 16
294 493 JAMES HORNE 00:24:47 00:24:33 07:59 min/mile 67 M GREENVILLE SC FLUOR 227 276 2
296 1037 WILLIAM WAMBOLDT 00:24:50 00:24:41 08:00 min/mile 54 M GREER SC NO TEAM 229 278 22
300 1078 TOM WILSON 00:24:55 00:24:43 08:02 min/mile 65 M GREENVILLE SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 233 282 3
304 935 JAMES SMITH 00:25:01 00:24:42 08:04 min/mile 56 M SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 236 286 17
312 884 GENE RUCK 00:25:08 00:24:41 08:06 min/mile 63 M GREER SC INTERIM 242 294 4
313 1196 FRED DIMITREW 00:25:08 00:24:41 08:06 min/mile 57 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 243 295 18
319 1345 CHRIS HART 00:25:18 00:25:01 08:09 min/mile 53 M GREENVILLE SC 247 301 23
328 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4 736 DANIEL MOSS 00:16:05 00:16:05 05:11 min/mile 33 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 1 1 1
5 1316 JAMES PAGE 00:16:25 00:16:25 05:17 min/mile 20 M TAYLORS SC 2 2 1
9 446 ERIC GUTH 00:17:32 00:17:32 05:39 min/mile 33 M TRAVELERS REST SC NO TEAM 3 3 2
42 1336 ABIGAIL SMITH 00:19:24 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 16 F GREENVILLE SC 1 32 1
53 714 KATIE MONEY 00:19:38 00:19:33 06:20 min/mile 26 F EASLEY SC SCANSOURCE 2 41 1
64 1420 ASHLEY SOUTHERN 00:20:02 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 27 F GREENVILLE SC 3 52 2
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
23 567 SAM KENNEDY 00:18:31 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile 14 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 14 14 1
38 1065 NOAH WHITE 00:19:15 00:19:15 06:12 min/mile 14 M GREER SC NO TEAM 28 28 2
48 1395 HARPER HARRIS 00:19:32 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 14 M GREER SC CATERPILLAR 36 37 3
72 1258 STEPHEN ELLIOTT 00:20:25 00:20:24 06:35 min/mile 14 M GREER SC 55 59 4
94 874 JO RODRIGUEZ 00:20:57 00:20:39 06:45 min/mile 13 M HENDERSONVILLE NC GE 70 80 5
97 288 EMMA DEROBERTS 00:21:01 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile 14 F FOUNTAIN INN SC ALLEN TATE REALTORS 11 83 1
230 72 EMMA BAUS 00:23:50 00:23:45 07:41 min/mile 13 F SIMPSONVILLE SC CATERPILLAR 35 214 2
244 281 SOPHIA DELLA ROCCA 00:24:02 00:23:27 07:45 min/mile 14 F GREER SC GE 41 228 3
303 269 ZOE DAVIS 00:24:58 00:24:38 08:03 min/mile 11 F TAYLORS SC NO TEAM 50 285 4
325 1372 VICTORIA PATTERSON 00:25:24 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 13 F GREENVILLE SC 57 307 5
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
32 1424 ANDREW RICHARDSON 00:18:57 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile 15 M GREER SC 23 23 1
41 1331 ZACHARY PACE 00:19:21 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile 15 M TAYLORS SC EASTSIDE 31 31 2
43 1326 HARRISON MACDONALD 00:19:24 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile 16 M GREER SC 32 33 3
56 57 ALEXANDER BARROS 00:19:46 00:19:40 06:22 min/mile 18 M GREER SC MICHELIN 42 44 4
76 1221 JUSTIN KEARNEY 00:20:37 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 16 M GREER SC NO TEAM 58 63 5
42 1336 ABIGAIL SMITH 00:19:24 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 16 F GREENVILLE SC 1 32 1
66 1352 SARA MASACHI 00:20:07 00:20:04 06:29 min/mile 17 F GREENVILLE SC 4 54 2
75 1286 MARY CHANDLER 00:20:28 00:20:25 06:36 min/mile 15 F GREENVILLE SC 5 62 3
77 457 MIKIE HARRIS 00:20:38 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile 15 F GREER SC JOY REAL ESTATE 6 64 4
84 1414 MADISON ELLIS 00:20:44 00:20:35 06:41 min/mile 15 F TAYLORS SC 8 71 5
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
5 1316 JAMES PAGE 00:16:25 00:16:25 05:17 min/mile 20 M TAYLORS SC 2 2 1
15 813 GREGORY PFISTER 00:18:12 00:18:12 05:52 min/mile 24 M GREENVILLE SC GE 7 7 2
20 116 ERIC BOHAC 00:18:25 00:18:25 05:56 min/mile 24 M N CHARLESTON SC NO TEAM 11 11 3
31 1419 BRANDON SOUTHERN 00:18:56 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile 24 M GREENVILLE SC 22 22 4
70 833 BILL POWERS 00:20:23 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile 23 M GREENVILLE SC OTHER 53 57 5
134 741 CHLOE MUNCH 00:21:43 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile 23 F ANDERSON SC NO TEAM 19 119 1
175 1249 ANNE WELLS 00:22:39 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 24 F GREER SC NO TEAM 26 160 2
241 954 CAROLINE STALVEY 00:23:59 00:23:32 07:44 min/mile 23 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 39 225 3
249 209 ALEX COCHRANE 00:24:08 00:23:51 07:47 min/mile 23 F GREENVILLE SC GE 43 232 4
318 353 MADELINE FITTS 00:25:17 00:25:01 08:09 min/mile 22 F GREENVILLE SC HILTON 54 300 5
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
13 1365 AUSTIN FOWLER 00:17:48 00:17:48 05:44 min/mile 26 M GREENVILLE SC 5 5 1
14 1100 DANIEL YODER 00:18:09 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile 26 M GREENVILLE SC GE 6 6 2
16 5 NICK ABERCROMBIE 00:18:15 00:18:14 05:53 min/mile 28 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC NO TEAM 8 8 3
47 1233 CHRISTOPHER POWELL 00:19:30 00:19:28 06:17 min/mile 27 M ANDERSON SC AESOLUTIONS 35 36 4
63 630 BRANDON LYKO 00:20:02 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 28 M SIMPSONVILLE SC VERIZON WIRELESS 49 51 5
53 714 KATIE MONEY 00:19:38 00:19:33 06:20 min/mile 26 F EASLEY SC SCANSOURCE 2 41 1
64 1420 ASHLEY SOUTHERN 00:20:02 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 27 F GREENVILLE SC 3 52 2
79 1188 SIU NGA CHING 00:20:40 00:20:39 06:40 min/mile 27 F ST. CHARLES MO NO TEAM 7 66 3
92 986 KRISTIN TEMPEL 00:20:55 00:20:52 06:44 min/mile 26 F GREENVILLE SC KEMET 10 78 4
124 474 LOUISA HENRY 00:21:24 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile 29 F TAYLORS SC NO TEAM 15 109 5
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4 736 DANIEL MOSS 00:16:05 00:16:05 05:11 min/mile 33 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 1 1 1
9 446 ERIC GUTH 00:17:32 00:17:32 05:39 min/mile 33 M TRAVELERS REST SC NO TEAM 3 3 2
19 490 AARON HONNETTE 00:18:22 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile 34 M GREENVILLE SC GE 10 10 3
21 762 NHAN NGUYEN 00:18:25 00:18:25 05:56 min/mile 31 M GREENVILLE SC GLYTEC 12 12 4
25 947 JONATHAN SOWINSKI 00:18:37 00:18:36 06:00 min/mile 33 M PIEDMONT SC NO TEAM 16 16 5
87 1309 HILARY RICHARDS 00:20:52 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 31 F GREENVILLE SC 9 73 1
119 415 ANNA GOMES 00:21:17 00:21:12 06:51 min/mile 30 F DUNCAN SC FLUOR 13 104 2
179 997 KARA EDWARDS 00:22:47 00:22:41 07:20 min/mile 32 F GREER SC GE 28 164 3
220 911 JESSICA SEPPALA 00:23:36 00:23:27 07:36 min/mile 30 F GREER SC NO TEAM 33 204 4
226 857 ALLISON RICHMOND 00:23:45 00:23:18 07:39 min/mile 34 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 34 210 5
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
22 1021 ALVARO VELEZ 00:18:26 00:18:26 05:56 min/mile 38 M GREENVILLE SC GE 13 13 1
24 1247 RICHARD VEST 00:18:33 00:18:33 05:59 min/mile 36 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 15 15 2
39 1227 ALEXANDER MAIER 00:19:17 00:19:14 06:13 min/mile 38 M SIMPSONVILLE SC DRAEXLMAIER 29 29 3
40 863 ROBERT RIVERA 00:19:19 00:19:18 06:13 min/mile 36 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 30 30 4
50 1070 GARY WIESNER 00:19:36 00:19:24 06:19 min/mile 36 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 38 39 5
103 1069 JEANINE WIDMAN 00:21:05 00:21:02 06:48 min/mile 38 F SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 12 89 1
123 359 ERIKA FLORES RICHARDS 00:21:24 00:21:23 06:54 min/mile 36 F GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN 14 108 2
153 854 TRACI REVIS 00:22:10 00:22:02 07:09 min/mile 38 F SHEBOYGAN WI NO TEAM 21 138 3
176 609 AMY LEIFHEIT 00:22:41 00:22:36 07:19 min/mile 35 F GREENVILLE SC CATERPILLAR 27 161 4
187 36 ELIZABETH BAGWELL 00:22:55 00:22:49 07:23 min/mile 36 F FORT MILL SC NO TEAM 30 171 5
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
12 1288 KEVIN MOSTELLER 00:17:43 00:17:43 05:42 min/mile 43 M GREENVILLE SC 4 4 1
18 378 JONATHAN FRAZIER 00:18:19 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile 40 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GHS 9 9 2
28 838 MATT PRYOR 00:18:47 00:18:45 06:03 min/mile 41 M GREER SC GHS 19 19 3
36 929 PARKER SLOAN 00:19:06 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile 44 M GREER SC KRYVAC SEALED AIR 26 26 4
37 1087 MARK WOOD 00:19:12 00:19:10 06:11 min/mile 44 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 27 27 5
280 77 VICTORIA BAUS 00:24:32 00:24:29 07:54 min/mile 43 F SIMPSONVILLE SC CATERPILLAR 46 262 1
288 1113 ANNA BLENDA 00:24:42 00:24:33 07:58 min/mile 41 F EASLEY SC NO TEAM 48 270 2
308 44 HEATHER BAKER 00:25:02 00:24:16 08:04 min/mile 41 F SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 52 290 3
338 1074 JENNIFER WILLIS 00:25:31 00:25:23 08:13 min/mile 44 F EASLEY SC NO TEAM 62 320 4
360 1393 ANGIE HUNTER 00:25:51 00:25:33 08:20 min/mile 42 F ANDERSON SC 69 342 5
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
27 850 MARK RENDER 00:18:39 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile 49 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 18 18 1
45 1406 MIREN IVANKOVIC 00:19:28 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile 48 M GREENVILLE SC 33 34 2
49 296 WOLFGANG DIEMINGER 00:19:33 00:19:31 06:18 min/mile 45 M SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 37 38 3
54 1411 JOHN HENIS 00:19:42 00:19:40 06:21 min/mile 48 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 40 42 4
61 892 BOB SACCAMANO 00:19:55 00:19:53 06:25 min/mile 46 M GREER SC NO TEAM 47 49 5
261 1379 JENNY CORK 00:24:20 00:23:56 07:50 min/mile 45 F GREER SC 44 244 1
324 991 JENNIFER TESSITORE 00:25:23 00:24:40 08:11 min/mile 47 F GREER SC FURMAN 56 306 2
399 222 HEIDI COONEY 00:26:18 00:25:50 08:29 min/mile 48 F SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 80 381 3
406 515 ANGELIKA IMPEDUGLIAGIELOW 00:26:24 00:26:18 08:30 min/mile 46 F SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 82 388 4
470 324 HOPE EDLIN 00:27:21 00:26:46 08:49 min/mile 49 F GREER SC NO TEAM 115 452 5
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
52 1429 ED HUGHES 00:19:37 00:19:37 06:19 min/mile 54 M GREENVILLE SC 39 40 1
96 946 TONY SORRELLS 00:21:01 00:20:57 06:46 min/mile 53 M PICKENS SC TTI 72 82 2
111 444 ALLEN GUEST 00:21:10 00:21:07 06:49 min/mile 54 M CLEMSON SC NO TEAM 85 97 3
114 993 REID THOMAS 00:21:13 00:21:09 06:50 min/mile 52 M SENECA SC NO TEAM 87 99 4
127 1127 DIRK FLEISCHER 00:21:33 00:21:30 06:57 min/mile 51 M SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 96 112 5
283 1160 SHARON RUBLE 00:24:35 00:24:08 07:55 min/mile 54 F SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 47 265 1
353 468 DEBBIE HEATON 00:25:40 00:25:25 08:16 min/mile 51 F TAYLORS SC MICHELIN 68 335 2
402 70 LAURA BAUR 00:26:20 00:25:36 08:29 min/mile 53 F SIMPSONVILLE SC SCANSOURCE 81 384 3
446 704 VICTORIA MICHAL 00:27:01 00:26:32 08:42 min/mile 52 F GREENVILLE SC TTI 100 428 4
505 1381 MIMI HUNT 00:28:02 00:27:19 09:02 min/mile 54 F GREENVILLE SC 126 487 5
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
67 978 GEORGE SYKES 00:20:08 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile 57 M SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN 51 55 1
88 582 ROBERT KNIGHT 00:20:53 00:20:47 06:44 min/mile 55 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 65 74 2
135 727 REX MORGAN 00:21:44 00:21:40 07:00 min/mile 55 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 101 120 3
147 1190 RICHARD COGGINS 00:22:04 00:21:55 07:07 min/mile 57 M SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 112 132 4
174 379 MARTY FRENCH 00:22:39 00:22:33 07:18 min/mile 57 M GREER SC OTHER 134 159 5
328 940 SHIRLEY SMITH 00:25:25 00:25:20 08:11 min/mile 55 F EASLEY SC NO TEAM 59 310 1
418 1334 SUSAN WOOD 00:26:32 00:25:53 08:33 min/mile 57 F TAYLORS SC 87 400 2
423 440 BETH GRUMBLES 00:26:40 00:26:24 08:36 min/mile 55 F EASLEY SC NO TEAM 90 405 3
486 1313 MARY NIXON 00:27:39 00:27:24 08:55 min/mile 57 F GREENVILLE SC 120 468 4
808 764 STEPHANIE NICHOLS 00:31:41 00:30:38 10:13 min/mile 56 F TAYLORS SC DAY & ZIMMERMANN 276 790 5
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
117 478 VINCE HERRAN 00:21:16 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 63 M GREENVILLE SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 90 102 1
144 522 RICHARD JACQUES 00:22:01 00:22:00 07:06 min/mile 61 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 109 129 2
227 865 JIM ROBERTS 00:23:46 00:23:45 07:40 min/mile 63 M GREENVILLE SC FLUOR 177 211 3
312 884 GENE RUCK 00:25:08 00:24:41 08:06 min/mile 63 M GREER SC INTERIM 242 294 4
332 23 CARL ANDERSON 00:25:27 00:25:12 08:12 min/mile 63 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 255 314 5
545 97 MARY BIEBEL 00:28:27 00:28:20 09:10 min/mile 62 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 149 527 1
863 315 KATHLEEN DURAVA 00:32:41 00:32:33 10:32 min/mile 61 F TRAVELERS REST SC NO TEAM 307 845 2
864 1092 KATHY WRIGHT 00:32:42 00:32:11 10:32 min/mile 61 F GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN 308 846 3
1082 836 DEBBY PRESNELL 00:37:20 00:36:12 12:02 min/mile 61 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 443 1064 4
1108 1005 KAREN TRAYNHAM 00:38:16 00:37:08 12:20 min/mile 61 F PICKENS SC NO TEAM 459 1090 5
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
256 632 BILL LYLES 00:24:18 00:24:12 07:50 min/mile 65 M GREENVILLE SC FLUOR 196 239 1
294 493 JAMES HORNE 00:24:47 00:24:33 07:59 min/mile 67 M GREENVILLE SC FLUOR 227 276 2
300 1078 TOM WILSON 00:24:55 00:24:43 08:02 min/mile 65 M GREENVILLE SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 233 282 3
333 1067 CHARLIE WHITMIRE 00:25:29 00:25:24 08:13 min/mile 65 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 256 315 4
361 788 JIM OWENS 00:25:52 00:25:45 08:20 min/mile 69 M KINGS MOUNTAIN NC NO TEAM 274 343 5
435 201 OCTAVIA CHILDRESS 00:26:50 00:26:43 08:39 min/mile 68 F SALEM SC NO TEAM 95 417 1
1050 114 JULIA BLUMER 00:36:38 00:35:22 11:49 min/mile 65 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 425 1032 2
1201 805 SUSAN PECK 00:43:26 00:42:47 14:00 min/mile 67 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 515 1183 3
1208 39 JOY BAILEY 00:43:43 00:42:54 14:06 min/mile 69 F GREENVILLE SC JOY REAL ESTATE 521 1190 4
1210 303 DIANE DOOLITTLE 00:43:50 00:42:26 14:08 min/mile 67 F GREER SC NO TEAM 523 1192 5
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
164 220 LEE COOK 00:22:25 00:22:22 07:13 min/mile 70 M GREER SC NO TEAM 125 149 1
571 133 DON BRIDGES 00:28:49 00:28:37 09:17 min/mile 74 M TAYLORS SC FLUOR 393 553 2
636 960 ALLEN STEVENSON 00:29:38 00:28:55 09:33 min/mile 70 M EASLEY SC NO TEAM 430 618 3
817 620 RON LOGAN 00:31:48 00:30:51 10:15 min/mile 73 M GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN 517 799 4
987 1179 LEX ALPERIN 00:34:59 00:34:27 11:17 min/mile 70 M SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 583 969 5
648 54 JUDY BARNETT 00:29:48 00:29:34 09:36 min/mile 70 F ROSWELL GA NO TEAM 192 630 1
799 135 ANNE BROOKS 00:31:34 00:31:22 10:10 min/mile 72 F SALEM SC NO TEAM 270 781 2
1272 1128 PERRY GILREATH 00:48:49 00:47:09 15:44 min/mile 71 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 564 1254 3
1287 18 LOLA AMCHER 00:50:51 00:49:46 16:24 min/mile 73 F GREER SC ADIDAS 572 1269 4
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
787 193 BOBBY CHANDLER 00:31:22 00:30:58 10:07 min/mile 78 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 508 769 1
955 88 JIM BENDIG 00:34:24 00:33:02 11:05 min/mile 76 M PIEDMONT SC NO TEAM 571 937 2
1321 179 ROBERT CARSON 00:57:36 00:56:05 18:34 min/mile 77 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 706 1303 3
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1002 84 BILL BECKWITH 00:35:22 00:35:10 11:24 min/mile 80 M CENTRAL SC NO TEAM 593 984 1
1249 1106 SAM ZANCA 00:46:42 00:45:32 15:03 min/mile 82 M ANDERSON SC NO TEAM 683 1231 2
1323 844 AL RAMPEY 00:57:40 00:56:10 18:36 min/mile 92 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 707 1305 3

Race Info

Participants:
1329
Last Updated:
1/18/2015 9:32:19 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 1316


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
711 09:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
605 10:44

Grand Masters 5k - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:36

Masters 5k - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 05:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:41
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction