Race Results for…
2016 Greenville News Run Downtown 5K

January 16, 2016 Presented by SVE Timing East and timed by Go-greenevents.com
Participants:
1223
Last Updated:
1/16/2016 1:11:57 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1245 BRETT MORLEY 00:15:28 00:15:28 04:59 min/mile GREENVILLE 23
2 1368 JAMES BROOKS 00:15:46 00:15:46 05:05 min/mile GREENVILLE 22
3 385 ZACH GIRVIN 00:16:20 00:16:20 05:16 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3 CHELSI WOODRUFF 00:17:41 00:17:41 05:42 min/mile GREENVILLE 23
2 2 ALISON PARRIS 00:17:51 00:17:51 05:45 min/mile GREENVILLE 27
3 242 SUNDAY DAVIS 00:18:29 00:18:29 05:57 min/mile PIEDMONT 28

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1211 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 1245 BRETT MORLEY 00:15:28 00:15:28 04:59 min/mile 23 M GREENVILLE SC 0 0 O/A
2 1368 JAMES BROOKS 00:15:46 00:15:46 05:05 min/mile 22 M GREENVILLE SC 0 0 O/A
3 385 ZACH GIRVIN 00:16:20 00:16:20 05:16 min/mile 19 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 0 0 O/A
4 1346 PRESTON MEADE 00:16:36 00:16:36 05:21 min/mile 18 M MILTON GA 1 1 1
6 1365 TREVOR BEESLEY 00:16:51 00:16:51 05:26 min/mile 29 M GREENVILE SC 2 2 1
7 70 JACOB BEHAL 00:16:55 00:16:55 05:27 min/mile 22 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 3 1
8 1198 COEN ROBERTS 00:17:23 00:17:23 05:36 min/mile 13 M GREER SC 4 4 1
9 3 CHELSI WOODRUFF 00:17:41 00:17:41 05:42 min/mile 23 F GREENVILLE SC 0 0 O/A
10 2 ALISON PARRIS 00:17:51 00:17:51 05:45 min/mile 27 F GREENVILLE SC 0 0 O/A
11 1309 JAY ROBERTS 00:18:02 00:18:01 05:49 min/mile 14 M GREER SC 5 5 2
12 1108 QUINN WILSON 00:18:02 00:17:53 05:49 min/mile 18 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 6 6 2
13 474 SETH HOFFMAN 00:18:08 00:18:08 05:50 min/mile 31 M SPARTANBURG SC GE 7 7 1
14 782 GREGORY PFISTER 00:18:16 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile 25 M GREENVILLE SC GE 8 8 2
15 765 DAVE PATALANO 00:18:16 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile 28 M GREENWOOD SC 9 9 3
17 352 SCOTT FLANAGAN 00:18:16 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile 34 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 10 10 2
18 1207 TONY WILLIAMS 00:18:22 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile 17 M FOUNTAIN INN SC 11 11 3
19 1349 GRAVES LITTLEJOHN 00:18:23 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile 18 M WINSTON-SALEM NC 12 12 4
21 853 ROBERT RIVERA 00:18:26 00:18:26 05:56 min/mile 37 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 13 13 1
22 1012 AARON TRENT 00:18:28 00:18:28 05:57 min/mile 29 M GREENVILLE SC 14 14 4
23 242 SUNDAY DAVIS 00:18:29 00:18:29 05:57 min/mile 28 F PIEDMONT SC 0 0 O/A
24 1315 BRYAN LEAVITT 00:18:42 00:18:34 06:01 min/mile 17 M FOUNTAIN INN SC 15 15 5
25 461 ROBERT HEUSGEN 00:18:44 00:18:35 06:02 min/mile 30 M SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 16 16 3
26 1157 MIKE BURNS 00:18:45 00:18:44 06:02 min/mile 36 M GREENVILLE SC 17 17 2
27 922 PARKER SLOAN 00:18:52 00:18:52 06:05 min/mile 45 M GREER SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 18 18 1
29 1342 ADAM RICE 00:19:01 00:19:01 06:08 min/mile 17 M EASLEY SC 19 19 6
30 1167 LUCAS DARLING 00:19:01 00:18:59 06:08 min/mile 16 M GREENWOOD SC 20 20 7
31 1363 JUSTIN CHUBB 00:19:05 00:19:05 06:09 min/mile 26 M TRAVELERS REST SC FLUOR 21 21 5
32 670 BRENDAN MCMANAMON 00:19:05 00:19:03 06:09 min/mile 15 M EASLEY SC 22 22 8
33 1171 BRADY FAY 00:19:07 00:19:01 06:10 min/mile 12 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 23 23 3
35 172 JIM CHEN 00:19:12 00:19:11 06:11 min/mile 29 M GREENVILLE SC BMW 24 24 6
36 271 SAM DODD 00:19:16 00:19:12 06:12 min/mile 15 M SENECA SC TTI 25 25 9
37 900 SHELBY SEYMOUR 00:19:17 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile 14 F GREENWOOD SC 1 26 1
38 831 BENTON REED 00:19:19 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile 22 M GREENVILLE SC GE 26 27 2
39 601 LYNN HONNETTE 00:19:19 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile 33 F GREENVILLE SC GE 2 28 1
40 1173 DOUG GIRVIN 00:19:22 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile 48 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 27 29 2
41 593 MARI CAGLE LOCKHART 00:19:29 00:19:28 06:17 min/mile 13 F CLEMSON SC 3 30 2
42 223 TOM CULL 00:19:29 00:19:11 06:17 min/mile 35 M GREENVILLE SC HUBBELL LIGHTING 28 31 3
43 1201 SCOTT SHELTON 00:19:34 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 22 M FOUNTAIN INN SC 29 32 3
44 1374 MIREN IVANKOVIC 00:19:35 00:19:34 06:19 min/mile 49 M CLEMSON SC 30 33 3
45 1286 BOB SEEDLOCK 00:19:35 00:19:33 06:19 min/mile 47 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 31 34 4
46 1205 TRAVIS TARBET 00:19:38 00:19:37 06:20 min/mile 35 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 32 35 4
47 197 SEBASTIEN COLOT 00:19:38 00:19:35 06:20 min/mile 40 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 33 36 1
48 1118 RYAN WOLOSZYN 00:19:41 00:19:40 06:20 min/mile 25 M TAYLORS SC BMW 34 37 7
49 592 BRANDON LOCKHART 00:19:42 00:19:39 06:21 min/mile 39 M CLEMSON SC 35 38 5
50 261 WOLFGANG DIEMINGER 00:19:44 00:19:41 06:21 min/mile 46 M SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 36 39 5
51 1097 GARY WIESNER 00:19:44 00:19:34 06:21 min/mile 37 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 37 40 6
52 660 SHAMGAR MCDOWELL 00:19:44 00:19:40 06:21 min/mile 40 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 38 41 2
53 564 MICHAEL LACK 00:19:45 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 40 M GREENVILLE SC 39 42 3
54 1014 JOE TRZEMZALSKI 00:19:47 00:19:27 06:22 min/mile 31 M MAULDIN SC GE 40 43 4
55 395 JACOB GORDON 00:19:49 00:19:41 06:23 min/mile 15 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 41 44 10
1211 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
634 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
27 922 PARKER SLOAN 00:18:52 00:18:52 06:05 min/mile 45 M GREER SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 18 18 1
40 1173 DOUG GIRVIN 00:19:22 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile 48 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 27 29 2
44 1374 MIREN IVANKOVIC 00:19:35 00:19:34 06:19 min/mile 49 M CLEMSON SC 30 33 3
45 1286 BOB SEEDLOCK 00:19:35 00:19:33 06:19 min/mile 47 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 31 34 4
47 197 SEBASTIEN COLOT 00:19:38 00:19:35 06:20 min/mile 40 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 33 36 1
50 261 WOLFGANG DIEMINGER 00:19:44 00:19:41 06:21 min/mile 46 M SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 36 39 5
52 660 SHAMGAR MCDOWELL 00:19:44 00:19:40 06:21 min/mile 40 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 38 41 2
53 564 MICHAEL LACK 00:19:45 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 40 M GREENVILLE SC 39 42 3
57 529 DAVID KAJDI 00:19:56 00:19:55 06:25 min/mile 44 M TAYLORS SC GE 42 45 4
62 671 JASON MCNAIR 00:20:08 00:19:59 06:29 min/mile 44 M GREENVILLE SC 46 49 5
64 38 BYRON BACKER 00:20:10 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile 51 M GREENVILLE SC 48 51 1
69 207 MATT COTTRELL 00:20:16 00:20:12 06:32 min/mile 48 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 53 56 6
72 973 GEORGE SYKES 00:20:20 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile 58 M SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN 56 59 1
73 1247 BRIAN MULLINS 00:20:20 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile 41 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 57 60 6
75 1355 JEFF CODY 00:20:22 00:20:21 06:34 min/mile 41 M GREENVILLE SC 58 61 7
76 1034 BEN VAUGHN 00:20:25 00:20:22 06:35 min/mile 47 M GREENVILLE SC 59 62 7
78 327 MICHAEL FEDOR 00:20:27 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile 41 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 61 64 8
82 948 TONY SORRELLS 00:20:32 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile 54 M PICKENS SC TTI 64 68 2
83 99 CHRIS BOND 00:20:34 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile 48 M GREENVILLE SC 65 69 8
84 1187 KEN OMALLEY 00:20:35 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile 50 M GREENVILLE SC AESOLUTIONS 66 70 3
86 553 JOHN KORSEDAL 00:20:39 00:20:36 06:39 min/mile 41 M GREENVILLE SC GE 68 72 9
90 941 RONNIE SOLESBEE 00:20:49 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile 57 M INMAN SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 71 75 2
91 1038 BRETT VILLIGER 00:20:51 00:20:49 06:43 min/mile 43 M SIMPSONVILLE SC AFL 72 76 10
93 833 MICHELLE REINHARDT 00:20:52 00:20:49 06:43 min/mile 42 F TAYLORS SC GHS 5 78 1
94 519 STEVE JOHNSON 00:20:52 00:20:49 06:43 min/mile 50 M PIEDMONT SC MICHELIN 74 79 4
95 566 BRYAN LAMB 00:20:53 00:20:50 06:44 min/mile 43 M GREENVILLE SC 75 80 11
96 1326 BRAD LOVE 00:20:54 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile 41 M GREER SC 76 81 12
97 613 JEEVAN MACHIMADA 00:20:54 00:20:51 06:44 min/mile 49 M SPARTANBURG SC GE 77 82 9
99 1146 BLAKE ZEMP 00:20:58 00:20:54 06:45 min/mile 53 M SPARTANBURG SC SCANSOURCE 78 83 5
101 1325 JAMES RIVERS 00:21:02 00:20:59 06:47 min/mile 45 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GLYTEC 79 85 10
103 1206 REID THOMAS 00:21:05 00:21:01 06:48 min/mile 53 M SENECA SC 80 87 6
104 663 CHUCK MCFADDEN 00:21:06 00:21:03 06:48 min/mile 40 M GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN 81 88 13
105 713 REX MORGAN 00:21:07 00:21:04 06:48 min/mile 56 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 82 89 3
107 1040 MARTY VOKES 00:21:09 00:21:04 06:49 min/mile 51 M PIEDMONT SC MICHELIN 83 91 7
108 844 LUKAS RIGDON 00:21:09 00:21:06 06:49 min/mile 41 M GREENVILLE SC SCANSOURCE 84 92 14
112 213 STEVE CRENSHAW 00:21:14 00:21:06 06:50 min/mile 44 M GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN 85 96 15
114 549 ROBERT KNIGHT 00:21:22 00:21:20 06:53 min/mile 56 M GREENVILLE SC 87 98 4
115 1356 MIKE CAPUTO 00:21:24 00:21:20 06:54 min/mile 43 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 88 99 16
117 68 RUSSELL BEARD 00:21:30 00:21:29 06:56 min/mile 52 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 90 101 8
134 162 FERNANDO CASANOVA 00:21:59 00:21:54 07:05 min/mile 50 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 105 118 9
135 457 VINCE HERRAN 00:22:00 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile 64 M GREENVILLE SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 106 119 1
139 1143 JAYSON YOUNG 00:22:09 00:22:05 07:08 min/mile 43 M SIMPSONVILLE SC KEMET 108 123 17
144 1155 SAM BOYLES 00:22:20 00:22:02 07:12 min/mile 48 M EASLEY SC TTI 113 128 11
148 1131 RODNEY WRIGHT 00:22:26 00:22:17 07:14 min/mile 57 M ANDERSON SC 117 132 5
149 1184 BRENT MANLEY 00:22:27 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 48 M SIMPSONVILLE SC OTHER 118 133 12
153 203 LEE COOK 00:22:32 00:22:28 07:16 min/mile 71 M GREER SC 121 137 1
154 573 EDWAR LARA 00:22:35 00:22:33 07:17 min/mile 50 M GREENVILLE SC BMW 122 138 10
156 1062 DAN WATTERS 00:22:36 00:22:34 07:17 min/mile 54 M GREER SC BMW 123 140 11
159 599 GEORGE LUKE 00:22:38 00:22:32 07:18 min/mile 75 M GREENVILLE SC 125 143 1
160 1209 ELIZABETH WINGARD 00:22:39 00:22:36 07:18 min/mile 43 F GREENVILLE SC 19 144 2
634 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
335 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
64 38 BYRON BACKER 00:20:10 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile 51 M GREENVILLE SC 48 51 1
72 973 GEORGE SYKES 00:20:20 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile 58 M SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN 56 59 1
82 948 TONY SORRELLS 00:20:32 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile 54 M PICKENS SC TTI 64 68 2
84 1187 KEN OMALLEY 00:20:35 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile 50 M GREENVILLE SC AESOLUTIONS 66 70 3
90 941 RONNIE SOLESBEE 00:20:49 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile 57 M INMAN SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 71 75 2
94 519 STEVE JOHNSON 00:20:52 00:20:49 06:43 min/mile 50 M PIEDMONT SC MICHELIN 74 79 4
99 1146 BLAKE ZEMP 00:20:58 00:20:54 06:45 min/mile 53 M SPARTANBURG SC SCANSOURCE 78 83 5
103 1206 REID THOMAS 00:21:05 00:21:01 06:48 min/mile 53 M SENECA SC 80 87 6
105 713 REX MORGAN 00:21:07 00:21:04 06:48 min/mile 56 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 82 89 3
107 1040 MARTY VOKES 00:21:09 00:21:04 06:49 min/mile 51 M PIEDMONT SC MICHELIN 83 91 7
114 549 ROBERT KNIGHT 00:21:22 00:21:20 06:53 min/mile 56 M GREENVILLE SC 87 98 4
117 68 RUSSELL BEARD 00:21:30 00:21:29 06:56 min/mile 52 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 90 101 8
134 162 FERNANDO CASANOVA 00:21:59 00:21:54 07:05 min/mile 50 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 105 118 9
135 457 VINCE HERRAN 00:22:00 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile 64 M GREENVILLE SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 106 119 1
148 1131 RODNEY WRIGHT 00:22:26 00:22:17 07:14 min/mile 57 M ANDERSON SC 117 132 5
153 203 LEE COOK 00:22:32 00:22:28 07:16 min/mile 71 M GREER SC 121 137 1
154 573 EDWAR LARA 00:22:35 00:22:33 07:17 min/mile 50 M GREENVILLE SC BMW 122 138 10
156 1062 DAN WATTERS 00:22:36 00:22:34 07:17 min/mile 54 M GREER SC BMW 123 140 11
159 599 GEORGE LUKE 00:22:38 00:22:32 07:18 min/mile 75 M GREENVILLE SC 125 143 1
162 77 LARRY BERNARD 00:22:41 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile 52 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 127 146 12
164 39 CRAIG BAILEY 00:22:44 00:22:32 07:20 min/mile 51 M GREENVILLE SC JOY REAL ESTATE 129 148 13
166 1257 DAVID SPARK 00:22:47 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 67 M GREENVILLE SC 131 150 1
169 1004 MITCHELL THRASHER 00:22:49 00:22:43 07:21 min/mile 52 M WILLIAMSTON SC GE 134 153 14
175 1221 RICHARD COGGINS 00:22:59 00:22:45 07:24 min/mile 58 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 139 158 6
181 343 DOUG FINLEY 00:23:03 00:22:59 07:26 min/mile 53 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 145 164 15
183 384 JOHN GILPIN 00:23:05 00:23:00 07:26 min/mile 56 M GREENVILLE SC GHS 147 166 7
184 653 DOUGLAS MCCORMICK 00:23:05 00:22:59 07:26 min/mile 54 M GREENVILLE SC GHS 148 167 16
186 82 FRANK BEVER 00:23:09 00:23:00 07:28 min/mile 60 M GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN 150 169 2
187 1087 JOSEPH WHITE 00:23:11 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 59 M SENECA SC 151 170 8
188 965 MIKE SULLIVAN 00:23:11 00:23:07 07:28 min/mile 58 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 152 171 9
192 1052 ROBERT WALDEN 00:23:15 00:23:08 07:30 min/mile 59 M INMAN SC 156 175 10
198 106 TIM BORYK 00:23:22 00:23:17 07:32 min/mile 56 M GREENVILLE SC GHS 161 181 11
200 942 PETER SOMMERVILLE 00:23:22 00:23:16 07:32 min/mile 54 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 3M 163 183 17
210 619 BO MAHAFFEY 00:23:33 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile 54 M EASLEY SC 171 193 18
213 781 MARK PFEIFFER 00:23:36 00:23:32 07:36 min/mile 51 M GREENVILLE SC 174 196 19
214 1057 HAIPING WANG 00:23:39 00:23:34 07:37 min/mile 58 M GREENVILLE SC GE 175 197 12
216 128 RONNIE BROWN 00:23:40 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile 64 M EASLEY SC 177 199 3
219 955 RICK STETSON 00:23:42 00:23:39 07:38 min/mile 71 M MONTGOMERY AL 180 202 2
222 139 MICHAEL BURCHETT 00:23:46 00:23:32 07:40 min/mile 50 M GREENVILLE SC 183 205 20
225 703 GENARO MOLINA 00:23:47 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile 52 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 184 207 21
227 1079 IAN WHATLEY 00:23:48 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 56 M GREER SC 186 209 13
238 199 LEE CONE 00:24:06 00:24:03 07:46 min/mile 68 M LANDRUM SC GREENVILLE TECH 195 220 2
240 1134 TODD WUERFEL 00:24:07 00:24:00 07:46 min/mile 52 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 197 222 22
248 264 FRED DIMITREW 00:24:18 00:24:10 07:50 min/mile 58 M GREENVILLE SC 201 230 14
257 635 SCOTT MARLAR 00:24:31 00:24:02 07:54 min/mile 52 M SIMPSONVILLE SC KEMET 206 239 23
258 678 JESUS MEDINA 00:24:31 00:24:25 07:54 min/mile 51 M GREER SC MILLIKEN 207 240 24
259 1323 THOMAS WEIKERT 00:24:34 00:24:29 07:55 min/mile 50 M SUMTER SC ARMY 208 241 25
261 927 JAMES SMITH 00:24:37 00:24:32 07:56 min/mile 57 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 210 243 15
262 881 ALAN SCHAFF 00:24:37 00:24:25 07:56 min/mile 51 M EASLEY SC 211 244 26
273 1121 SUSAN WOOD 00:24:44 00:24:38 07:58 min/mile 58 F TAYLORS SC 39 255 1
335 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4 1346 PRESTON MEADE 00:16:36 00:16:36 05:21 min/mile 18 M MILTON GA 1 1 1
6 1365 TREVOR BEESLEY 00:16:51 00:16:51 05:26 min/mile 29 M GREENVILE SC 2 2 1
7 70 JACOB BEHAL 00:16:55 00:16:55 05:27 min/mile 22 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 3 1
37 900 SHELBY SEYMOUR 00:19:17 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile 14 F GREENWOOD SC 1 26 1
39 601 LYNN HONNETTE 00:19:19 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile 33 F GREENVILLE SC GE 2 28 1
41 593 MARI CAGLE LOCKHART 00:19:29 00:19:28 06:17 min/mile 13 F CLEMSON SC 3 30 2
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
8 1198 COEN ROBERTS 00:17:23 00:17:23 05:36 min/mile 13 M GREER SC 4 4 1
11 1309 JAY ROBERTS 00:18:02 00:18:01 05:49 min/mile 14 M GREER SC 5 5 2
33 1171 BRADY FAY 00:19:07 00:19:01 06:10 min/mile 12 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 23 23 3
92 651 MIKE MCCONNELL 00:20:51 00:20:45 06:43 min/mile 12 M GREER SC 73 77 4
121 594 NATE LOCKHART 00:21:34 00:21:32 06:57 min/mile 11 M CLEMSON SC 94 105 5
37 900 SHELBY SEYMOUR 00:19:17 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile 14 F GREENWOOD SC 1 26 1
41 593 MARI CAGLE LOCKHART 00:19:29 00:19:28 06:17 min/mile 13 F CLEMSON SC 3 30 2
102 1135 ANNA YANG 00:21:04 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 13 F GREENVILLE SC 7 86 3
109 769 VICTORIA PATTERSON 00:21:11 00:20:40 06:50 min/mile 14 F GREENVILLE SC HUMAN TECHNOLOGIES INC. 9 93 4
133 1361 SAVANNAH REX 00:21:58 00:21:57 07:05 min/mile 14 F SENECA SC 13 117 5
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4 1346 PRESTON MEADE 00:16:36 00:16:36 05:21 min/mile 18 M MILTON GA 1 1 1
12 1108 QUINN WILSON 00:18:02 00:17:53 05:49 min/mile 18 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 6 6 2
18 1207 TONY WILLIAMS 00:18:22 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile 17 M FOUNTAIN INN SC 11 11 3
19 1349 GRAVES LITTLEJOHN 00:18:23 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile 18 M WINSTON-SALEM NC 12 12 4
24 1315 BRYAN LEAVITT 00:18:42 00:18:34 06:01 min/mile 17 M FOUNTAIN INN SC 15 15 5
195 248 SPOHIA DELLA ROCCA 00:23:18 00:22:48 07:30 min/mile 15 F GREER SC GE 20 178 1
201 988 SARA TEEL 00:23:23 00:23:11 07:32 min/mile 18 F PENDLETON SC 21 184 2
246 216 RACHEL CRON 00:24:15 00:24:07 07:49 min/mile 17 F SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 29 228 3
362 231 RILEY DANKEL 00:26:01 00:25:57 08:23 min/mile 16 F GREER SC MILLIKEN 64 344 4
384 908 LAUREN SHAW 00:26:22 00:25:51 08:30 min/mile 16 F GREER SC 74 366 5
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
7 70 JACOB BEHAL 00:16:55 00:16:55 05:27 min/mile 22 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 3 1
38 831 BENTON REED 00:19:19 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile 22 M GREENVILLE SC GE 26 27 2
43 1201 SCOTT SHELTON 00:19:34 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 22 M FOUNTAIN INN SC 29 32 3
120 490 DREW HULTSTRAND 00:21:34 00:21:30 06:57 min/mile 24 M GREENVILLE SC CALIFORNIA DREAMING 93 104 4
126 288 WILLIAM DUNBAR 00:21:49 00:21:23 07:02 min/mile 24 M GREENVILLE SC 99 110 5
269 816 HANNAH QUINLEY 00:24:42 00:24:40 07:58 min/mile 24 F GREER SC 37 251 1
393 186 ALEX COCHRANE 00:26:27 00:25:31 08:31 min/mile 24 F GREENVILLE SC GE 77 375 2
455 1160 CAROLINE CLATER 00:27:20 00:27:06 08:49 min/mile 21 F GREENVILLE SC 105 437 3
475 255 NAOMI DEVRIES 00:27:41 00:27:18 08:55 min/mile 23 F GREENVILLE SC 113 457 4
497 1301 ERIN WEBB 00:27:56 00:27:50 09:00 min/mile 21 F SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 122 479 5
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
6 1365 TREVOR BEESLEY 00:16:51 00:16:51 05:26 min/mile 29 M GREENVILE SC 2 2 1
14 782 GREGORY PFISTER 00:18:16 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile 25 M GREENVILLE SC GE 8 8 2
15 765 DAVE PATALANO 00:18:16 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile 28 M GREENWOOD SC 9 9 3
22 1012 AARON TRENT 00:18:28 00:18:28 05:57 min/mile 29 M GREENVILLE SC 14 14 4
31 1363 JUSTIN CHUBB 00:19:05 00:19:05 06:09 min/mile 26 M TRAVELERS REST SC FLUOR 21 21 5
100 992 KRISTIN TEMPEL 00:20:58 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile 27 F GREENVILLE SC KEMET 6 84 1
132 1119 SAMANTHA WOLOSZYN 00:21:57 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile 26 F TAYLORS SC BMW 12 116 2
136 1098 JESSA WIGINGTON 00:22:04 00:21:55 07:07 min/mile 26 F WOODRUFF SC 14 120 3
244 355 RACHELLE FOUCACHON 00:24:13 00:23:53 07:48 min/mile 25 F CHARLOTTE NC 28 226 4
251 455 KATHERINE HENSON 00:24:22 00:24:20 07:51 min/mile 25 F GREENVILLE SC BMW 32 233 5
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
13 474 SETH HOFFMAN 00:18:08 00:18:08 05:50 min/mile 31 M SPARTANBURG SC GE 7 7 1
17 352 SCOTT FLANAGAN 00:18:16 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile 34 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 10 10 2
25 461 ROBERT HEUSGEN 00:18:44 00:18:35 06:02 min/mile 30 M SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 16 16 3
54 1014 JOE TRZEMZALSKI 00:19:47 00:19:27 06:22 min/mile 31 M MAULDIN SC GE 40 43 4
59 165 JOSEPH CHANDRL 00:20:07 00:19:56 06:29 min/mile 34 M GREENVILLE SC 43 46 5
39 601 LYNN HONNETTE 00:19:19 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile 33 F GREENVILLE SC GE 2 28 1
80 1005 STEPHANIE TIWARI 00:20:30 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile 34 F GREENVILLE SC 4 66 2
106 1176 LOUISA HENRY 00:21:08 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 30 F TAYLORS SC 8 90 3
110 1302 HILARY THOMAS 00:21:13 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 32 F GREENVILLE SOUTH CAROLINA 10 94 4
111 391 ANNA GOMES 00:21:13 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile 31 F DUNCAN SC FLUOR 11 95 5
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
21 853 ROBERT RIVERA 00:18:26 00:18:26 05:56 min/mile 37 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 13 13 1
26 1157 MIKE BURNS 00:18:45 00:18:44 06:02 min/mile 36 M GREENVILLE SC 17 17 2
42 223 TOM CULL 00:19:29 00:19:11 06:17 min/mile 35 M GREENVILLE SC HUBBELL LIGHTING 28 31 3
46 1205 TRAVIS TARBET 00:19:38 00:19:37 06:20 min/mile 35 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 32 35 4
49 592 BRANDON LOCKHART 00:19:42 00:19:39 06:21 min/mile 39 M CLEMSON SC 35 38 5
223 845 MEREDITH RIGDON 00:23:46 00:23:43 07:40 min/mile 36 F GREENVILLE SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 23 206 1
293 631 LOUISE MARIANI 00:25:04 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 38 F GREER SC GE 44 275 2
335 886 SARAH SCHOONOVER 00:25:41 00:25:25 08:17 min/mile 36 F GREENVILLE SC GE 54 317 3
343 655 MANDY MCCURRY 00:25:45 00:25:16 08:18 min/mile 36 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 58 325 4
406 374 JENNIFER GENAL 00:26:39 00:26:29 08:35 min/mile 36 F SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 82 388 5
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
47 197 SEBASTIEN COLOT 00:19:38 00:19:35 06:20 min/mile 40 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 33 36 1
52 660 SHAMGAR MCDOWELL 00:19:44 00:19:40 06:21 min/mile 40 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 38 41 2
53 564 MICHAEL LACK 00:19:45 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 40 M GREENVILLE SC 39 42 3
57 529 DAVID KAJDI 00:19:56 00:19:55 06:25 min/mile 44 M TAYLORS SC GE 42 45 4
62 671 JASON MCNAIR 00:20:08 00:19:59 06:29 min/mile 44 M GREENVILLE SC 46 49 5
93 833 MICHELLE REINHARDT 00:20:52 00:20:49 06:43 min/mile 42 F TAYLORS SC GHS 5 78 1
160 1209 ELIZABETH WINGARD 00:22:39 00:22:36 07:18 min/mile 43 F GREENVILLE SC 19 144 2
242 1304 KAREN EASTBURN 00:24:12 00:24:01 07:48 min/mile 41 F GREENVILLE SC 27 224 3
326 1343 ANGIE HUNTER 00:25:34 00:25:22 08:14 min/mile 43 F ANDERSON SC 51 308 4
327 47 HEATHER BAKER 00:25:36 00:24:52 08:15 min/mile 42 F SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 52 309 5
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
27 922 PARKER SLOAN 00:18:52 00:18:52 06:05 min/mile 45 M GREER SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 18 18 1
40 1173 DOUG GIRVIN 00:19:22 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile 48 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 27 29 2
44 1374 MIREN IVANKOVIC 00:19:35 00:19:34 06:19 min/mile 49 M CLEMSON SC 30 33 3
45 1286 BOB SEEDLOCK 00:19:35 00:19:33 06:19 min/mile 47 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 31 34 4
50 261 WOLFGANG DIEMINGER 00:19:44 00:19:41 06:21 min/mile 46 M SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 36 39 5
230 263 THERESA HRUBALA 00:23:50 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile 47 F GREENVILLE SC 25 212 1
241 1277 LIZ RICHARDSON 00:24:11 00:23:26 07:48 min/mile 46 F GREENVILLE SC 26 223 2
285 290 LYDIA DUNN 00:24:58 00:24:37 08:03 min/mile 49 F GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN 41 267 3
337 1268 NANCY HWANG 00:25:42 00:25:21 08:17 min/mile 49 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 56 319 4
347 366 CHRISTY GALLOWAY 00:25:48 00:25:23 08:19 min/mile 45 F EASLEY SC 59 329 5
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
64 38 BYRON BACKER 00:20:10 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile 51 M GREENVILLE SC 48 51 1
82 948 TONY SORRELLS 00:20:32 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile 54 M PICKENS SC TTI 64 68 2
84 1187 KEN OMALLEY 00:20:35 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile 50 M GREENVILLE SC AESOLUTIONS 66 70 3
94 519 STEVE JOHNSON 00:20:52 00:20:49 06:43 min/mile 50 M PIEDMONT SC MICHELIN 74 79 4
99 1146 BLAKE ZEMP 00:20:58 00:20:54 06:45 min/mile 53 M SPARTANBURG SC SCANSOURCE 78 83 5
281 93 DEANNE BLAS 00:24:56 00:24:45 08:02 min/mile 52 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 40 263 1
291 690 VICTORIA MICHAL 00:25:01 00:24:56 08:04 min/mile 53 F GREENVILLE SC TTI 43 273 2
357 907 KAREN SHAW 00:25:58 00:25:26 08:22 min/mile 52 F GREER SC 63 339 3
380 990 KAREN TEMPEL 00:26:16 00:25:59 08:28 min/mile 52 F AIKEN SC KEMET 72 362 4
381 326 JO FEASTER 00:26:17 00:26:00 08:28 min/mile 51 F GREENVILLE SC JACOBS 73 363 5
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
72 973 GEORGE SYKES 00:20:20 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile 58 M SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN 56 59 1
90 941 RONNIE SOLESBEE 00:20:49 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile 57 M INMAN SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 71 75 2
105 713 REX MORGAN 00:21:07 00:21:04 06:48 min/mile 56 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 82 89 3
114 549 ROBERT KNIGHT 00:21:22 00:21:20 06:53 min/mile 56 M GREENVILLE SC 87 98 4
148 1131 RODNEY WRIGHT 00:22:26 00:22:17 07:14 min/mile 57 M ANDERSON SC 117 132 5
273 1121 SUSAN WOOD 00:24:44 00:24:38 07:58 min/mile 58 F TAYLORS SC 39 255 1
287 1252 SHARON RUBLE 00:24:59 00:24:39 08:03 min/mile 55 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 42 269 2
296 934 SHIRLEY SMITH 00:25:04 00:25:01 08:05 min/mile 56 F EASLEY SC 46 278 3
539 1234 MIMI HUNT 00:28:41 00:28:15 09:15 min/mile 55 F SENECA SC 141 521 4
711 265 LISETTE DIMITREW 00:31:23 00:30:28 10:07 min/mile 57 F GREENVILLE SC 236 693 5
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
135 457 VINCE HERRAN 00:22:00 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile 64 M GREENVILLE SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 106 119 1
186 82 FRANK BEVER 00:23:09 00:23:00 07:28 min/mile 60 M GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN 150 169 2
216 128 RONNIE BROWN 00:23:40 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile 64 M EASLEY SC 177 199 3
280 869 GENE RUCK 00:24:55 00:24:37 08:02 min/mile 64 M GREER SC CONCENTRIX 223 262 4
294 259 ROBERT DIBELLA 00:25:04 00:25:01 08:05 min/mile 60 M SALEM SC 232 276 5
480 85 MARY BIEBEL 00:27:43 00:27:39 08:56 min/mile 63 F GREENVILLE SC 115 462 1
590 930 MARTY SMITH 00:29:38 00:29:03 09:33 min/mile 62 F GREENVILLE SC 166 572 2
665 468 HARRIET HILDEBRANT 00:30:41 00:30:04 09:53 min/mile 60 F GREER SC 212 647 3
688 963 MARIE STRONG 00:30:58 00:30:14 09:59 min/mile 62 F SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 222 670 4
776 354 JACQUI FOSTER 00:32:38 00:32:03 10:31 min/mile 60 F GREER SC 274 758 5
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
166 1257 DAVID SPARK 00:22:47 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 67 M GREENVILLE SC 131 150 1
238 199 LEE CONE 00:24:06 00:24:03 07:46 min/mile 68 M LANDRUM SC GREENVILLE TECH 195 220 2
304 610 BILL LYLES 00:25:13 00:25:05 08:08 min/mile 66 M GREENVILLE SC FLUOR 240 286 3
332 1109 TOM WILSON 00:25:39 00:25:28 08:16 min/mile 66 M GREENVILLE SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR 262 314 4
355 1345 JODY AUSTIN 00:25:56 00:25:46 08:21 min/mile 68 M TROUTMAN NC 276 337 5
472 1100 JANICE WILKINS 00:27:40 00:27:08 08:55 min/mile 65 F GREENVILLE SC 111 454 1
531 173 OCTAVIA CHILDRESS 00:28:29 00:28:25 09:11 min/mile 69 F SALEM SC 136 513 2
584 878 CAROL SAVAGE 00:29:31 00:29:20 09:31 min/mile 65 F SALEM SC 162 566 3
874 1070 MONIKA WELLS 00:34:42 00:34:26 11:11 min/mile 69 F GREER SC BMW 327 856 4
896 647 JAYNE MCCALL 00:35:15 00:34:24 11:22 min/mile 65 F TRAVELERS REST SC 337 878 5
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
153 203 LEE COOK 00:22:32 00:22:28 07:16 min/mile 71 M GREER SC 121 137 1
219 955 RICK STETSON 00:23:42 00:23:39 07:38 min/mile 71 M MONTGOMERY AL 180 202 2
300 108 WAYNE BOYNTON 00:25:07 00:25:01 08:06 min/mile 70 M LOXAHATCHEE FL 236 282 3
712 595 RON LOGAN 00:31:24 00:30:43 10:07 min/mile 74 M GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN 457 694 4
790 20 ALEXANDER ALPERIN 00:33:02 00:32:27 10:39 min/mile 71 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 488 772 5
742 122 ANNE BROOKS 00:31:59 00:31:54 10:19 min/mile 73 F SALEM SC 251 724 1
1125 43 JOY BAILEY 00:44:17 00:43:12 14:17 min/mile 70 F GREENVILLE SC JOY REAL ESTATE 476 1107 2
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
159 599 GEORGE LUKE 00:22:38 00:22:32 07:18 min/mile 75 M GREENVILLE SC 125 143 1
675 117 DON BRIDGES 00:30:48 00:30:39 09:56 min/mile 75 M TAYLORS SC FLUOR 441 657 2
899 362 GUENTER FULL 00:35:22 00:34:57 11:24 min/mile 75 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 541 881 3
1126 432 WILLIAM HARDMAN 00:44:27 00:43:45 14:20 min/mile 75 M GREER SC 631 1108 4
1134 359 MARVIN FRAY 00:45:07 00:44:32 14:33 min/mile 76 M GREENVILLE SC 633 1116 5
1030 487 LORETTA HUBBLE 00:39:22 00:38:59 12:41 min/mile 76 F GREEN ILLE SC 417 1012 1
1096 358 DIANE FRAY 00:42:25 00:41:51 13:40 min/mile 76 F GREENVILLE SC 460 1078 2
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
865 69 BILL BECKWITH 00:34:28 00:34:23 11:07 min/mile 81 M CENTRAL SC 525 847 1
881 1371 JIM WILSON 00:34:54 00:34:32 11:15 min/mile 80 M ANDERSON SC 532 863 2
1219 820 AL RAMPEY 00:59:25 00:58:56 19:10 min/mile 93 M GREENVILLE SC 656 1201 3

Race Info

Participants:
1223
Last Updated:
1/16/2016 1:11:57 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 1211


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
662 09:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
549 10:51

Grand Masters 5k - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:14

Masters 5k - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 05:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:27
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction