Race Results for…
2017 Run 4 Life 5k

November 04, 2017 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
510
Last Updated:
11/7/2017 8:37:43 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 647 NICOLAS NOSBORNE 00:17:58 05:47 min/mile GREENVILLE 24
2 602 BRYAN BROOKS 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile GREENVILLE 29
3 667 BRICE BLUM 00:19:12 06:11 min/mile GREENVILLE 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 693 CAROLINE JENNINGS 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile 22
2 664 LOUISA HENRY 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile GREENVILLE 32
3 636 SUZI SMTH 00:21:56 07:04 min/mile GREER 57

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
510 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1 647 NICOLAS NOSBORNE 00:17:58 05:47 min/mile 24 O/A M 1 GREENVILLE SC
2 602 BRYAN BROOKS 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile 29 O/A M 2 GREENVILLE SC REEDY RIVER RUNNERS
3 667 BRICE BLUM 00:19:12 06:11 min/mile 23 O/A M 3 GREENVILLE SC
4 676 JOSH MARKEM 00:19:33 06:18 min/mile 15 1 M 4 EASLEY SC
5 646 BEN SMITH 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile 24 1 M 5 GREENVILLE SC
6 693 CAROLINE JENNINGS 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile 22 O/A F 1
7 677 RUSTY HUTCHISON 00:20:00 06:27 min/mile 37 1 M 6 EASLEY SC
8 490 KEVIN GOEHRING 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 55 1 M 7 SIMPSONVILLE SC
9 700 DAN LUKE 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile 48 1 M 8
10 664 LOUISA HENRY 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 32 O/A F 2 GREENVILLE SC
11 552 WILL SMYTHE 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile 40 2 M 9 GREENVILLE SC
12 344 KAVIH WILLIAMS 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile 37 2 M 10 GREENVILLE SC REEDY RIVER RUNNERS
13 636 SUZI SMTH 00:21:56 07:04 min/mile 57 O/A F 3 GREER SC BENNETT EQUIPMENT
14 594 GIOVANI VILLARREAL 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 23 2 M 11 GREENVILLE SC GREEN CLOUD TECHNOLOGIES
15 42 MEAGEN KORNACKI 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile 34 1 F 4 SIMPSONVILLE SC CAINE COMPANY
16 366 NICKY SENN 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 33 2 F 5 TAYLORS SC SOMG
17 675 AMY HUTCHISON 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 36 3 F 6 EASLEY SC
18 633 PETER SOMMERVILLE 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 56 2 M 12 SIMPSONVILLE SC
19 167 W. GLUCK 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile 64 1 M 13 GREENVILLE SC GHS CANCER INSTITUTE
20 240 BEN LITTLEJOHN 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 29 3 M 14 GREENVILLE SC LINCOLN
21 424 ELIZABETH ARMSTRONG 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile 22 1 F 7 COLUMBIA SC WILSON ASSOCIATES
22 652 GUTHRIE MCQUEEN 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 22 4 M 15 GREENVILLE SC
23 467 FRED CARTWRIGHT 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile 34 3 M 16 GREENVILLE SC
24 697 ZACH ADAMS 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 32 4 M 17 GREENVILLE SC
25 326 SUANNE HALL 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile 53 1 F 8 GREENVILLE SC PURPLE WARRIORS
26 417 JASON REIMERS 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 29 5 M 18 TAYLORS SC TFSE
27 635 JUDY WALLS 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile 59 2 F 9 PIEDMONT SC
28 125 NANCY THOMAS 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile 57 3 F 10 GREENVILLE SC DAWGS 4 LIFE
29 678 KALEB MARKEM 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile 17 2 M 19 EASLEY SC
30 471 WARREN CASSELS 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 44 3 M 20 GREENVILLE SC
31 686 DIXON DABBS 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile 30 5 M 21 GREENVILLE SC CAINE CARES
32 531 DAVID MAINKA 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile 47 4 M 22 GREER SC
33 319 MOLLY ACHILLE 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 50 4 F 11 GREENVILLE SC PURPLE WARRIORS
34 415 MATTHEW EDWARDS 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile 38 6 M 23 GREENVILLE SC TFSE
35 95 MICHELLE CAIAZZO 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 28 2 F 12 GREENVILLE SC CRAWFORD STRATEGY
36 26 STEPHEN EDGERTON 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile 49 5 M 24 GREENVILLE SC CAINE COMPANY
37 691 JOPLIN MOTISHER-CHITTENDEN 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile 39 7 M 25 SC GREENVILLE
38 464 TOM BRITT 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile 51 3 M 26 CLEMSON SC
39 186 RACHEL VARUGHESE 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 22 3 F 13 GREENVILLE SC GHS CANCER INSTITUTE
40 51 LUCY PRESSLY 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile 26 4 F 14 GREENVILLE SC CAINE COMPANY
41 258 AMBER PARKER 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile 36 4 F 15 CHANTILLY VA LUNGS4LARRY
42 108 JAKE SALM 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile 29 6 M 27 MAULDIN SC CRAWFORD STRATEGY
43 426 GEORGE FOSTER 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 24 7 M 28 COLUMBIA SC WILSON ASSOCIATES
44 241 CAITLIN LITTLEJOHN 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile 28 5 F 16 GREENVILLE SC LINCOLN
45 592 GRANT STROHMAIER 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 12 1 M 29 SIMPSONVILLE SC FIVE OAKS ACADEMY- FOA ON
46 615 ABIGAIL BARRETT 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 14 1 F 17 SIMPSONVILLE SC
47 462 JORDAN BRITT 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 17 3 M 30 EASLEY SC
48 358 ANNA BLENDA 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile 44 1 F 18 EASLEY SC RUNNERS NOT GUNNERS
49 495 DAVID GREER 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile 40 6 M 31 SIMPSONVILLE SC
50 549 KELLY SHULL 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile 47 2 F 19 SIMPSONVILLE SC
510 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1 647 NICOLAS NOSBORNE 00:17:58 05:47 min/mile 24 O/A M 1 GREENVILLE SC
2 602 BRYAN BROOKS 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile 29 O/A M 2 GREENVILLE SC REEDY RIVER RUNNERS
3 667 BRICE BLUM 00:19:12 06:11 min/mile 23 O/A M 3 GREENVILLE SC
6 693 CAROLINE JENNINGS 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile 22 O/A F 1
10 664 LOUISA HENRY 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 32 O/A F 2 GREENVILLE SC
13 636 SUZI SMTH 00:21:56 07:04 min/mile 57 O/A F 3 GREER SC BENNETT EQUIPMENT
1 - 10
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
65 224 SAMUEL HOLMES 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile 9 1 M 37 PIEDMONT SC KIYATEC
67 154 BRUNO NIETZEL 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 10 2 M 38 SIMPSONVILLE SC FIVE OAKS ACADEMY- FOA ON
119 599 IAN PARKER 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile 8 3 M 72 CHANTILLY VA LUNGS4LARRY
151 571 FORD GLENN 00:31:24 10:07 min/mile 10 4 M 86 GREENVILLE SC CAINE COMPANY
164 145 MAX BROWN 00:32:11 10:22 min/mile 8 5 M 92 SIMPSONVILLE SC FIVE OAKS ACADEMY- FOA ON
109 590 GARRETT GREER 00:28:23 09:09 min/mile 10 1 F 40 GREENVILLE SC FIVE OAKS ACADEMY- FOA ON
165 151 PAULINE HENKEL 00:32:12 10:23 min/mile 8 2 F 73 SIMPSONVILLE SC FIVE OAKS ACADEMY- FOA ON
222 442 GRETCHEN KALE 00:35:20 11:23 min/mile 8 3 F 109 SIMPSONVILLE SC YMCA OF GREENVILLE
263 627 NAN BEATTIE QUATTLEBAUM 00:37:41 12:09 min/mile 10 4 F 137 GREENVILLE SC
288 560 CAROLINE THOMASSON 00:40:15 12:59 min/mile 9 5 F 153 GREENVILLE SC
11 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
45 592 GRANT STROHMAIER 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 12 1 M 29 SIMPSONVILLE SC FIVE OAKS ACADEMY- FOA ON
83 470 ROBERT CASSELS 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 14 2 M 49 GREENVILLE SC
136 452 CLAYTON WILLIAMS 00:30:15 09:45 min/mile 11 3 M 81 GREENVILLE SC YMCA OF GREENVILLE
267 559 ASHER TANNER 00:38:05 12:17 min/mile 12 4 M 128 SIMPSONVILLE SC
335 702 TATE MARTIN 00:47:33 15:20 min/mile 11 5 M 151
46 615 ABIGAIL BARRETT 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 14 1 F 17 SIMPSONVILLE SC
100 150 KIERA HENKEL 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 11 2 F 37 SIMPSONVILLE SC FIVE OAKS ACADEMY- FOA ON
112 220 CAMILLE HOLMES 00:28:31 09:11 min/mile 12 3 F 42 PIEDMONT SC KIYATEC
160 620 MADDIE FRANCIS 00:31:56 10:18 min/mile 12 4 F 69 GREER SC
162 14 JADYN KALTENBACH 00:32:02 10:20 min/mile 13 5 F 71 PIEDMONT SC BENNETT EQUIPMENT AND SUP
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
4 676 JOSH MARKEM 00:19:33 06:18 min/mile 15 1 M 4 EASLEY SC
29 678 KALEB MARKEM 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile 17 2 M 19 EASLEY SC
47 462 JORDAN BRITT 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 17 3 M 30 EASLEY SC
142 463 NOAH BRITT 00:30:46 09:55 min/mile 17 4 M 83 EASLEY SC
389 660 RYAN HERRON 00:53:36 17:17 min/mile 15 5 M 169 GREENVILLE SC
54 623 DIEP NGUYEN 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 16 1 F 22 GREENVILLE SC
60 419 ALYSSA WHALEY 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile 19 2 F 24 GREENVILLE SC TFSE
72 469 LUCY CASSELS 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile 16 3 F 30 GREENVILLE SC
82 219 ADDISON HOLMES 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 15 4 F 34 PIEDMONT SC KIYATEC
103 532 ELISE MAINKA 00:28:01 09:02 min/mile 16 5 F 38 GREER SC
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
5 646 BEN SMITH 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile 24 1 M 5 GREENVILLE SC
14 594 GIOVANI VILLARREAL 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 23 2 M 11 GREENVILLE SC GREEN CLOUD TECHNOLOGIES
20 240 BEN LITTLEJOHN 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 29 3 M 14 GREENVILLE SC LINCOLN
22 652 GUTHRIE MCQUEEN 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 22 4 M 15 GREENVILLE SC
26 417 JASON REIMERS 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 29 5 M 18 TAYLORS SC TFSE
21 424 ELIZABETH ARMSTRONG 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile 22 1 F 7 COLUMBIA SC WILSON ASSOCIATES
35 95 MICHELLE CAIAZZO 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 28 2 F 12 GREENVILLE SC CRAWFORD STRATEGY
39 186 RACHEL VARUGHESE 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 22 3 F 13 GREENVILLE SC GHS CANCER INSTITUTE
40 51 LUCY PRESSLY 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile 26 4 F 14 GREENVILLE SC CAINE COMPANY
44 241 CAITLIN LITTLEJOHN 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile 28 5 F 16 GREENVILLE SC LINCOLN
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
7 677 RUSTY HUTCHISON 00:20:00 06:27 min/mile 37 1 M 6 EASLEY SC
12 344 KAVIH WILLIAMS 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile 37 2 M 10 GREENVILLE SC REEDY RIVER RUNNERS
23 467 FRED CARTWRIGHT 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile 34 3 M 16 GREENVILLE SC
24 697 ZACH ADAMS 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 32 4 M 17 GREENVILLE SC
31 686 DIXON DABBS 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile 30 5 M 21 GREENVILLE SC CAINE CARES
15 42 MEAGEN KORNACKI 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile 34 1 F 4 SIMPSONVILLE SC CAINE COMPANY
16 366 NICKY SENN 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 33 2 F 5 TAYLORS SC SOMG
17 675 AMY HUTCHISON 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 36 3 F 6 EASLEY SC
41 258 AMBER PARKER 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile 36 4 F 15 CHANTILLY VA LUNGS4LARRY
52 394 EVELYN MACLEOD 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 32 5 F 20 GREENVILLE SC TEAM E
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
9 700 DAN LUKE 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile 48 1 M 8
11 552 WILL SMYTHE 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile 40 2 M 9 GREENVILLE SC
30 471 WARREN CASSELS 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 44 3 M 20 GREENVILLE SC
32 531 DAVID MAINKA 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile 47 4 M 22 GREER SC
36 26 STEPHEN EDGERTON 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile 49 5 M 24 GREENVILLE SC CAINE COMPANY
48 358 ANNA BLENDA 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile 44 1 F 18 EASLEY SC RUNNERS NOT GUNNERS
50 549 KELLY SHULL 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile 47 2 F 19 SIMPSONVILLE SC
53 102 ELIZABETH MCKISSICK 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 47 3 F 21 GREENVILLE SC CRAWFORD STRATEGY
62 337 LEIGH TURNER 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 46 4 F 26 GREENVILLE SC PURPLE WARRIORS
66 355 MARGARET ROTH 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile 44 5 F 29 PIEDMONT SC ROCKY CREEK DENTAL CARE
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
8 490 KEVIN GOEHRING 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 55 1 M 7 SIMPSONVILLE SC
18 633 PETER SOMMERVILLE 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 56 2 M 12 SIMPSONVILLE SC
38 464 TOM BRITT 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile 51 3 M 26 CLEMSON SC
68 701 BRENT SMITH 00:26:07 08:25 min/mile 54 4 M 39
70 529 KEITH LORENZEN 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 58 5 M 41 GREENVILLE SC
25 326 SUANNE HALL 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile 53 1 F 8 GREENVILLE SC PURPLE WARRIORS
27 635 JUDY WALLS 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile 59 2 F 9 PIEDMONT SC
28 125 NANCY THOMAS 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile 57 3 F 10 GREENVILLE SC DAWGS 4 LIFE
33 319 MOLLY ACHILLE 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 50 4 F 11 GREENVILLE SC PURPLE WARRIORS
57 63 CYNTHIA YEAGER 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile 58 5 F 23 MOUNTVILLE SC CAINE COMPANY
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
19 167 W. GLUCK 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile 64 1 M 13 GREENVILLE SC GHS CANCER INSTITUTE
101 120 GLENN PRYOR 00:27:55 09:00 min/mile 62 2 M 64 ALPHARETTA GA DAWGS 4 LIFE
105 434 MITCHELL GAULT 00:28:07 09:04 min/mile 62 3 M 67 SIMPSONVILLE SC YMCA OF GREENVILLE
146 481 JOHN COTTER 00:31:13 10:04 min/mile 66 4 M 84 PIEDMONT SC
242 553 WILLIAM SMYTHE 00:36:13 11:40 min/mile 68 5 M 120 COLUMBIA SC
111 460 MARY BIEBEL 00:28:31 09:11 min/mile 64 1 F 41 GREENVILLE SC
168 523 LECIA LEWIS 00:32:27 10:28 min/mile 60 2 F 76 SIMPSONVILLE SC
328 302 VICKY GIAQUINTO 00:46:25 14:58 min/mile 61 3 F 180 TRAVELERS REST SC PATHOLOGY CONSULTANTS
368 17 KATHLEEN BECKHAM 00:51:59 16:46 min/mile 62 4 F 206 GREENVILLE SC CAINE COMPANY
378 433 MARYBETH ENDICOTT 00:52:45 17:00 min/mile 62 5 F 212 GREENVILLE SC YMCA OF GREENVILLE
70 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
185 305 JOHN JOHNSON 00:33:18 10:44 min/mile 70 1 M 100 GREENVILLE SC PATHOLOGY CONSULTANTS
199 499 JERRY HARBER 00:33:53 10:55 min/mile 73 2 M 105 GREER SC
480 695 RAFAEL L. AROMI 01:02:18 20:05 min/mile 73 3 M 195 SIMPSONVILLE SC HSB
432 585 ANN ROSE 00:57:49 18:39 min/mile 75 1 F 250 GREENVILLE SC CRAWFORD STRATEGY
467 401 IRMGARD LOOSER 01:00:48 19:36 min/mile 79 2 F 277 GREENVILLE SC TEAM HEINZ
491 477 JO ANNE CONNER 01:04:13 20:42 min/mile 70 3 F 293 GREENVILLE SC
493 624 LAVONNE PICKENS 01:04:21 20:45 min/mile 72 4 F 294 GREENSBORO NC
80 - 89
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
372 65 DONALD HARRISON 00:52:11 16:50 min/mile 84 1 M 164 GREENVILLE SC CAINE'S ARMY
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
372 65 DONALD HARRISON 00:52:11 16:50 min/mile 84 1 M 164 GREENVILLE SC CAINE'S ARMY

Race Info

Participants:
510
Last Updated:
11/7/2017 8:37:43 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 510


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
203 12:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
307 13:52
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction