Race Results for…
9/11 Heroes Run-Charleston, SC

November 19, 2017 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
575
Last Updated:
11/20/2017 2:23:35 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 977 ERIC ASHTON 00:16:35 00:16:33 05:20 min/mile DANIEL ISLAND 49
2 861 CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT 00:19:24 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile CHARLESTON 17
3 904 JASON HUSTED 00:19:28 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile RIDGEVILLE 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 155 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM 00:20:20 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 37
2 467 BRONWEN O'SHEA 00:21:44 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 37
3 533 BROOKE RODRIGUEZ 00:22:51 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile CHARLESTON 33

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
575 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
977 ERIC ASHTON 00:16:35 00:16:33 49 5K M DANIEL ISLAND SC 1 1 1 05:20 min/mile
861 CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT 00:19:24 00:19:22 17 5K M CHARLESTON SC 2 2 1 06:14 min/mile
904 JASON HUSTED 00:19:28 00:19:26 36 5K M RIDGEVILLE SC 3 3 1 06:16 min/mile
879 CRAIG WILTSHIRE 00:19:37 00:19:33 39 5K M COTTAGEVILLE SC 4 4 2 06:18 min/mile
672 BRAD WILHOIT 00:19:49 00:19:47 39 5K M CHARLESTON SC 5 5 3 06:22 min/mile
155 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM 00:20:20 00:20:18 37 5K F SUMMERVILLE SC 6 1 1 06:32 min/mile
965 STEPHEN MANTIE 00:20:30 00:20:26 51 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 7 6 1 06:35 min/mile
831 ZAKKARY MEGEE 00:20:38 00:20:27 14 5K M NORTH CHARLESTON SC 8 7 2 06:35 min/mile
676 TREVOR WILLIAMS 00:20:39 00:20:31 26 5K M CHARLESTON SC 9 8 1 06:37 min/mile
390 MARK MALANDRA 00:20:57 00:20:51 35 5K M LADSON SC 10 9 4 06:43 min/mile
885 STEPHAN DARR 00:21:10 00:21:06 38 5K M CHARLESTON SC 11 10 5 06:48 min/mile
451 DAN MYKOLS 00:21:25 00:21:23 43 5K M DANIEL ISLAND SC 12 11 1 06:53 min/mile
467 BRONWEN O'SHEA 00:21:44 00:21:41 37 5K F SUMMERVILLE SC 13 2 2 06:59 min/mile
912 SPENCER MCCANTS 00:21:50 00:21:44 25 5K M MT. PLEASANT SC 14 12 2 07:00 min/mile
597 JAKE SNELGROVE 00:21:59 00:21:55 16 5K M CHARLESTON SC 15 13 3 07:04 min/mile
803 LARRY GENTILE 00:22:21 00:22:19 65 5K M CHARLESTON SC 16 14 1 07:11 min/mile
733 MICHAEL SPARKMAN 00:22:21 00:22:10 56 5K M GOOSE CREEK SC 17 15 1 07:09 min/mile
722 PEYTON MEGEE 00:22:27 00:22:09 12 5K M NORTH CHARLESTON SC 18 16 1 07:08 min/mile
465 TOM O'BRIEN 00:22:27 00:22:21 56 5K M DANIEL ISLAND SC 19 17 2 07:12 min/mile
543 RYAN ROSS 00:22:31 00:22:25 24 5K M CHARLESTON SC 20 18 1 07:13 min/mile
674 DAVE WILLIAMS 00:22:37 00:22:33 41 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 21 19 2 07:16 min/mile
925 MIKE SELLERS 00:22:47 00:22:30 41 5K M CHARLESTON SC 22 20 3 07:15 min/mile
975 RYAN WALKER 00:22:51 00:22:04 27 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 23 21 3 07:07 min/mile
533 BROOKE RODRIGUEZ 00:22:51 00:22:45 33 5K F CHARLESTON SC 24 3 1 07:20 min/mile
968 DOLYNE DIVINE 00:23:01 00:23:00 51 5K F HANAHAN SC 25 4 1 07:25 min/mile
513 STEVEN RALPH 00:23:01 00:22:50 38 5K M GOOSE CREEK SC 26 22 6 07:21 min/mile
417 JOEL MCCULLOUGH 00:23:10 00:22:54 33 5K M GOOSE CREEK SC 27 23 1 07:23 min/mile
694 CARLOS WRIGHT 00:23:10 00:22:54 47 5K M NORTH CHARLESTON SC 28 24 2 07:23 min/mile
899 SYDNEY HARTUNG 00:23:11 00:23:08 18 5K F GOOSE CREEK SC 29 5 1 07:27 min/mile
922 SAM PLUMER 00:23:14 00:22:46 19 5K M LEXINGTON SC 30 25 4 07:20 min/mile
801 BRIAN FRANK 00:23:14 00:22:45 18 5K M WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP NJ 31 26 5 07:20 min/mile
981 ALEXANDER RAMOS 00:23:22 00:23:19 21 5K M CHARLESTON SC 32 27 2 07:31 min/mile
466 DAN O'DONNELL 00:23:30 00:23:24 59 5K M MT PLEASANT SC SC 33 28 3 07:32 min/mile
3 KEVIN ADCOCK 00:23:33 00:21:54 49 5K M NORTH CHARLESTON SC 34 29 3 07:03 min/mile
173 LINDSAY DENNY 00:23:38 00:23:27 34 5K F CHARLESTON SC 35 6 2 07:33 min/mile
810 JASON HUGHEN 00:23:41 00:23:38 42 5K M MT PLEASANT SC 36 30 4 07:37 min/mile
460 JOHN NOGIEWICH 00:23:44 00:23:04 24 5K M CHARLESTON SC 37 31 3 07:26 min/mile
92 GEORGE BUSEMAN 00:23:44 00:23:40 64 5K M GOOSE CREEK SC 38 32 2 07:38 min/mile
283 DEAN HAWVER 00:23:45 00:23:43 15 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 39 33 6 07:39 min/mile
688 DAVIS WOOD 00:23:53 00:23:48 16 5K M CHARLESTON SC 40 34 7 07:40 min/mile
802 DEANNA GALASSO 00:23:57 00:23:55 53 5K F MT. PLEASANT SC 41 7 2 07:42 min/mile
935 ANNE TURNER 00:23:59 00:23:43 41 5K F DANIEL ISLAND SC SC 42 8 1 07:39 min/mile
880 MATTHEW BARES 00:24:02 00:23:34 47 5K M DANIEL ISLAND SC 43 35 4 07:36 min/mile
589 CHRISTINA SKARPALEZOS 00:24:08 00:23:58 30 5K F MOUNT PLEASANT SC 44 9 3 07:43 min/mile
994 JEREL SABELLA 00:24:09 00:24:09 18 5K M 45 36 8 07:47 min/mile
874 MATT TYLER 00:24:12 00:23:34 37 5K M MT. PLEASANT T SC 46 37 7 07:36 min/mile
724 JASON OWEN 00:24:13 00:23:52 14 5K M SUMMERVILLE SC 47 38 9 07:41 min/mile
67 NICOLE BROGAN 00:24:15 00:24:07 21 5K F CHARLESTON SC 48 10 1 07:46 min/mile
642 DANIEL TRIPLETT 00:24:15 00:24:00 41 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 49 39 5 07:44 min/mile
640 BRADY TRIPLETT 00:24:15 00:23:59 10 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 50 40 2 07:44 min/mile
575 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
977 ERIC ASHTON 00:16:35 00:16:33 49 5K M DANIEL ISLAND SC 1 1 1 05:20 min/mile
861 CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT 00:19:24 00:19:22 17 5K M CHARLESTON SC 2 2 1 06:14 min/mile
904 JASON HUSTED 00:19:28 00:19:26 36 5K M RIDGEVILLE SC 3 3 1 06:16 min/mile
155 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM 00:20:20 00:20:18 37 5K F SUMMERVILLE SC 6 1 1 06:32 min/mile
467 BRONWEN O'SHEA 00:21:44 00:21:41 37 5K F SUMMERVILLE SC 13 2 2 06:59 min/mile
533 BROOKE RODRIGUEZ 00:22:51 00:22:45 33 5K F CHARLESTON SC 24 3 1 07:20 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
722 PEYTON MEGEE 00:22:27 00:22:09 12 5K M NORTH CHARLESTON SC 18 16 1 07:08 min/mile
640 BRADY TRIPLETT 00:24:15 00:23:59 10 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 50 40 2 07:44 min/mile
969 THOMAS COULTER 00:24:37 00:24:09 10 5K M CHARLESTON SC 62 49 3 07:47 min/mile
167 CADEN DAVIS 00:25:38 00:25:14 9 5K M LADY'S ISLAND SC 81 62 4 08:08 min/mile
714 MAC CHESTER 00:27:15 00:26:28 10 5K M HOMESTEAD FL 125 94 5 08:32 min/mile
955 CATHERINE GRIZZLE 00:28:37 00:28:02 11 5K F DANIEL ISLAND SC 169 48 1 09:02 min/mile
962 KASSIDY KEATING 00:29:12 00:29:02 12 5K F DANIEL ISLAND SC 181 54 2 09:21 min/mile
961 ALEXANDRA HAMILTON 00:29:12 00:29:03 12 5K F DANIEL ISLAND SC 182 55 3 09:22 min/mile
200 MACKENZIE FAIRCLOTH 00:31:48 00:31:47 11 5K F SUMMERVILLE SC 242 86 4 10:15 min/mile
30 GABRIELLE BATES 00:33:16 00:31:56 10 5K F MOUNT PLEASANT SC 273 105 5 10:18 min/mile
13 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
861 CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT 00:19:24 00:19:22 17 5K M CHARLESTON SC 2 2 1 06:14 min/mile
831 ZAKKARY MEGEE 00:20:38 00:20:27 14 5K M NORTH CHARLESTON SC 8 7 2 06:35 min/mile
597 JAKE SNELGROVE 00:21:59 00:21:55 16 5K M CHARLESTON SC 15 13 3 07:04 min/mile
922 SAM PLUMER 00:23:14 00:22:46 19 5K M LEXINGTON SC 30 25 4 07:20 min/mile
801 BRIAN FRANK 00:23:14 00:22:45 18 5K M WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP NJ 31 26 5 07:20 min/mile
899 SYDNEY HARTUNG 00:23:11 00:23:08 18 5K F GOOSE CREEK SC 29 5 1 07:27 min/mile
781 LYDIA COOK 00:24:25 00:24:16 17 5K F FOSTER RI 55 12 2 07:49 min/mile
497 VICTORIA PIERCE 00:25:06 00:25:00 13 5K F BEAUFORT SC 71 16 3 08:03 min/mile
761 ELLA BANKS 00:26:31 00:26:24 13 5K F DANIEL ISLAND SC 108 29 4 08:30 min/mile
822 KATELYN LOCKLEAR 00:33:21 00:33:00 16 5K F SUMMERVILLE SC 278 107 5 10:38 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
543 RYAN ROSS 00:22:31 00:22:25 24 5K M CHARLESTON SC 20 18 1 07:13 min/mile
981 ALEXANDER RAMOS 00:23:22 00:23:19 21 5K M CHARLESTON SC 32 27 2 07:31 min/mile
460 JOHN NOGIEWICH 00:23:44 00:23:04 24 5K M CHARLESTON SC 37 31 3 07:26 min/mile
902 JOSHUA HUDSON 00:26:08 00:25:36 24 5K M DANIEL ISLAND SC 89 66 4 08:15 min/mile
121 RICARDO CHAVEZ 00:27:59 00:27:31 24 5K M SUMMERVILLE SC 151 108 5 08:52 min/mile
67 NICOLE BROGAN 00:24:15 00:24:07 21 5K F CHARLESTON SC 48 10 1 07:46 min/mile
889 ELIZABETH FENELON 00:26:07 00:25:36 22 5K F HANAHAN SC 88 23 2 08:15 min/mile
349 ELLA KUUSKVERE 00:27:08 00:26:55 24 5K F MOUNT PLEASANT SC 120 30 3 08:40 min/mile
111 KAITLYN CASE 00:28:17 00:27:53 24 5K F SUMMERVILLE SC 156 45 4 08:59 min/mile
944 LEXI WELCH 00:29:08 00:28:59 22 5K F DANIEL ISLAND SC SC 179 53 5 09:20 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
676 TREVOR WILLIAMS 00:20:39 00:20:31 26 5K M CHARLESTON SC 9 8 1 06:37 min/mile
912 SPENCER MCCANTS 00:21:50 00:21:44 25 5K M MT. PLEASANT SC 14 12 2 07:00 min/mile
975 RYAN WALKER 00:22:51 00:22:04 27 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 23 21 3 07:07 min/mile
713 DANIEL CHELEMER 00:25:28 00:24:49 29 5K M RALEIGH NC 77 59 4 08:00 min/mile
720 CAMDEN MCCREARY 00:25:38 00:25:24 29 5K M CHARLESTON SC 78 60 5 08:11 min/mile
862 SERENA SEEGARS 00:24:22 00:24:13 29 5K F MOUNT PLEASANT SC 53 11 1 07:48 min/mile
243 MARGARET GIBBS 00:24:46 00:24:40 29 5K F MOUNT PLEASANT SC 65 14 2 07:57 min/mile
731 JENNIFER SIMKIN 00:25:38 00:25:24 25 5K F CHARLESTON SC 80 19 3 08:11 min/mile
444 VICTORIA MOTT 00:26:26 00:26:22 26 5K F CHARLESTON SC 105 28 4 08:30 min/mile
562 JENNIFER SAWYER 00:27:26 00:26:48 26 5K F CHARLESTON SC 132 33 5 08:38 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
417 JOEL MCCULLOUGH 00:23:10 00:22:54 33 5K M GOOSE CREEK SC 27 23 1 07:23 min/mile
829 SEAN MCQUILKEN 00:24:19 00:23:59 31 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 51 41 2 07:44 min/mile
974 BENNETT SANSBURY 00:24:40 00:23:54 33 5K M GREENVILLE SC 63 50 3 07:42 min/mile
238 YVES GEGE 00:24:45 00:24:34 34 5K M DANIEL ISLAND SC 64 51 4 07:55 min/mile
280 CHRISTOPHER HART 00:25:18 00:24:44 33 5K M SUMMERVILLE SC 75 57 5 07:58 min/mile
533 BROOKE RODRIGUEZ 00:22:51 00:22:45 33 5K F CHARLESTON SC 24 3 1 07:20 min/mile
173 LINDSAY DENNY 00:23:38 00:23:27 34 5K F CHARLESTON SC 35 6 2 07:33 min/mile
589 CHRISTINA SKARPALEZOS 00:24:08 00:23:58 30 5K F MOUNT PLEASANT SC 44 9 3 07:43 min/mile
139 KELLY COOLBAUGH 00:24:55 00:24:18 33 5K F MOUNT PLEASANT SC 69 15 4 07:50 min/mile
669 JILL WHITTINGTON 00:25:52 00:25:22 34 5K F MT PLEASANT SC 84 21 5 08:10 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
904 JASON HUSTED 00:19:28 00:19:26 36 5K M RIDGEVILLE SC 3 3 1 06:16 min/mile
879 CRAIG WILTSHIRE 00:19:37 00:19:33 39 5K M COTTAGEVILLE SC 4 4 2 06:18 min/mile
672 BRAD WILHOIT 00:19:49 00:19:47 39 5K M CHARLESTON SC 5 5 3 06:22 min/mile
390 MARK MALANDRA 00:20:57 00:20:51 35 5K M LADSON SC 10 9 4 06:43 min/mile
885 STEPHAN DARR 00:21:10 00:21:06 38 5K M CHARLESTON SC 11 10 5 06:48 min/mile
155 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM 00:20:20 00:20:18 37 5K F SUMMERVILLE SC 6 1 1 06:32 min/mile
467 BRONWEN O'SHEA 00:21:44 00:21:41 37 5K F SUMMERVILLE SC 13 2 2 06:59 min/mile
594 CHRISTINE SMETANA 00:26:04 00:25:33 39 5K F DANIEL ISLAND SC 87 22 3 08:14 min/mile
777 JAMIE CHESTER 00:27:16 00:26:28 39 5K F HOMESTEAD FL 128 32 4 08:32 min/mile
843 MARY PATTERSON 00:27:34 00:27:31 39 5K F CHARLESTON SC 137 35 5 08:52 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
451 DAN MYKOLS 00:21:25 00:21:23 43 5K M DANIEL ISLAND SC 12 11 1 06:53 min/mile
674 DAVE WILLIAMS 00:22:37 00:22:33 41 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 21 19 2 07:16 min/mile
925 MIKE SELLERS 00:22:47 00:22:30 41 5K M CHARLESTON SC 22 20 3 07:15 min/mile
810 JASON HUGHEN 00:23:41 00:23:38 42 5K M MT PLEASANT SC 36 30 4 07:37 min/mile
642 DANIEL TRIPLETT 00:24:15 00:24:00 41 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 49 39 5 07:44 min/mile
935 ANNE TURNER 00:23:59 00:23:43 41 5K F DANIEL ISLAND SC SC 42 8 1 07:39 min/mile
805 KIRSTIN GREGORY 00:24:35 00:24:21 40 5K F DANIEL ISLAND SC 58 13 2 07:51 min/mile
988 TIFFANY MENZEL 00:26:08 00:26:02 40 5K F CHARLESTON SC 90 24 3 08:23 min/mile
699 NIKKI YOUNG 00:26:11 00:26:06 40 5K F DANIEL ISLAND SC 93 25 4 08:25 min/mile
193 LAURIE ELLIOTT 00:26:14 00:26:08 43 5K F JOHNS ISLAND SC 97 26 5 08:25 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
977 ERIC ASHTON 00:16:35 00:16:33 49 5K M DANIEL ISLAND SC 1 1 1 05:20 min/mile
694 CARLOS WRIGHT 00:23:10 00:22:54 47 5K M NORTH CHARLESTON SC 28 24 2 07:23 min/mile
3 KEVIN ADCOCK 00:23:33 00:21:54 49 5K M NORTH CHARLESTON SC 34 29 3 07:03 min/mile
880 MATTHEW BARES 00:24:02 00:23:34 47 5K M DANIEL ISLAND SC 43 35 4 07:36 min/mile
556 BYRON SAMONTE 00:24:22 00:24:16 46 5K M MT PLEASANT SC 52 42 5 07:49 min/mile
382 DANIELLE LYNCH 00:25:12 00:25:03 46 5K F MOUNT PLEASANT SC 73 17 1 08:04 min/mile
871 LISA TONON 00:25:38 00:25:37 45 5K F DANIEL ISLAND SC 82 20 2 08:15 min/mile
696 CHRIS YOUNG 00:29:20 00:29:14 49 5K F GREENWOOD SC 184 57 3 09:25 min/mile
596 SHELLEY SMITH 00:29:45 00:29:07 47 5K F MT. PLEASANT SC 197 63 4 09:23 min/mile
768 BETHANY BRYANT 00:31:01 00:30:30 45 5K F MOUNT PLEASANT SC 218 75 5 09:50 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
965 STEPHEN MANTIE 00:20:30 00:20:26 51 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 7 6 1 06:35 min/mile
937 JONATHAN TURNER 00:26:22 00:26:07 51 5K M DANIEL ISLAND SC SC 103 76 2 08:25 min/mile
66 BOB BRIMMER 00:26:54 00:26:51 51 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 115 86 3 08:39 min/mile
698 MICHAEL YOUNG 00:26:57 00:26:51 50 5K M GREENWOOD SC 117 88 4 08:39 min/mile
564 STEVEN SCHAEFER 00:27:08 00:26:57 54 5K M CHARLESTON SC 121 91 5 08:41 min/mile
968 DOLYNE DIVINE 00:23:01 00:23:00 51 5K F HANAHAN SC 25 4 1 07:25 min/mile
802 DEANNA GALASSO 00:23:57 00:23:55 53 5K F MT. PLEASANT SC 41 7 2 07:42 min/mile
662 KAREN WEBER 00:25:14 00:25:10 53 5K F DANIEL ISLAND SC 74 18 3 08:07 min/mile
814 LISA JONES 00:27:53 00:27:46 53 5K F SUMMERVILLE SC 147 43 4 08:57 min/mile
762 VICKEY BEASLEY 00:28:06 00:28:00 50 5K F MAINEVILLE OH 154 44 5 09:01 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
733 MICHAEL SPARKMAN 00:22:21 00:22:10 56 5K M GOOSE CREEK SC 17 15 1 07:09 min/mile
465 TOM O'BRIEN 00:22:27 00:22:21 56 5K M DANIEL ISLAND SC 19 17 2 07:12 min/mile
466 DAN O'DONNELL 00:23:30 00:23:24 59 5K M MT PLEASANT SC SC 33 28 3 07:32 min/mile
668 HOWARD WHITE 00:24:51 00:24:41 57 5K M GOOSE CREEK SC 67 53 4 07:57 min/mile
846 DENNIS PENDERGIST 00:26:21 00:26:17 56 5K M CHARLESTON SC 101 74 5 08:28 min/mile
379 LAURIE LUDWIN 00:27:38 00:27:07 55 5K F CHARLESTON SC 141 37 1 08:44 min/mile
362 LYNNE LEROY 00:28:18 00:27:34 58 5K F GOOSE GREEK SC 157 46 2 08:53 min/mile
464 DEBBIE O'BRIEN 00:29:05 00:28:31 55 5K F DANIEL ISLAND SC 175 51 3 09:11 min/mile
758 DIANE ANNAND 00:29:35 00:29:25 56 5K F MOUNT PLEASANT SC 193 61 4 09:29 min/mile
847 DIANE PITMAN 00:30:14 00:30:03 56 5K F CHARLESTON SC 202 66 5 09:41 min/mile
60 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
803 LARRY GENTILE 00:22:21 00:22:19 65 5K M CHARLESTON SC 16 14 1 07:11 min/mile
92 GEORGE BUSEMAN 00:23:44 00:23:40 64 5K M GOOSE CREEK SC 38 32 2 07:38 min/mile
976 JERRY LARIMER 00:26:28 00:26:13 66 5K M CHARLESTON SC 106 78 3 08:27 min/mile
767 ALAN BROWN 00:26:49 00:26:43 69 5K M CHARLESTON SC 114 85 4 08:37 min/mile
966 GARY BOWSER 00:28:49 00:28:12 64 5K M NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC 173 123 5 09:05 min/mile
370 BETH LIVINGSTON 00:30:47 00:30:41 64 5K F HANAHAN SC 210 70 1 09:53 min/mile
237 CHRISTINE GEGE 00:36:31 00:36:19 60 5K F CHARLESTON SC 346 145 2 11:42 min/mile
259 LYNN HABBESTAD 00:41:31 00:41:24 63 5K F MT PLEASANT SC 424 200 3 13:21 min/mile
823 CAROL LOWMAN 00:41:56 00:41:01 61 5K F CHARLESTON SC 433 209 4 13:13 min/mile
191 AMY EAKES 00:46:52 00:46:10 66 5K F SUMMERVILLE SC 477 231 5 14:53 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
575
Last Updated:
11/20/2017 2:23:35 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 575


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
279 10:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
296 12:12
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction