Race Results for…
Applied Materials Turkey Trot Elite 5K and PA/USATF Championship

November 28, 2013 Presented by Silicon Valley Leadership Group Foundation and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
150
Last Updated:
12/10/2013 3:45:50 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

ELITE MALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8 DAVID TORRENCE 00:13:33.849 04:22 min/mile OAKLAND 27
2 10 DIEGO ESTRADA 00:13:37.952 04:23 min/mile 23
3 2 LEONARD KORIR 00:13:40.441 04:24 min/mile 26

ELITE FEMALE

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 KIM CONLEY 00:15:28.582 04:59 min/mile W SACRAMENTO 27
2 3 SALLY KIPYEGO 00:15:37.837 05:02 min/mile 27
3 7 BRIE FELNAGLE 00:15:44.480 05:04 min/mile 26

PA/USATF CHAMPIONSHIP MALES

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 220 Jonathan McKinley 00:14:29.334 04:40 min/mile 21
2 204 NOHE LEMA 00:14:30.929 04:40 min/mile SAN JOSE 22
3 208 MALCOLM RICHARDS 00:14:36.536 04:42 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 31

PA/USATF CHAMPIONSHIP FEMALES

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 248 Jenny Bergren 00:17:05.010 05:30 min/mile 99
2 179 Maggie Conley 00:17:08.880 05:31 min/mile MENLO PARK 29
3 186 LIZA HITCHNER 00:17:10.798 05:32 min/mile PALO ALTO 26

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
30 entrants …
Elite Male Results
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City Country Age Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1 8 DAVID TORRENCE NIKE OAKLAND US 27 00:13:33.849 04:22 min/mile ELITE MALE 1 M 1
2 10 DIEGO ESTRADA ASICS MEXICO 23 00:13:37.952 04:23 min/mile ELITE MALE 2 M 2
3 2 LEONARD KORIR NIKE KENYA 26 00:13:40.441 04:24 min/mile ELITE MALE 3 M 3
4 4 SHADRACK BIWOTT SRA ELITE/ MARATHONGUIDE .COM FOLSOM US 28 00:13:46.817 04:26 min/mile ELITE MALE 4 M 4
5 26 COLE ATKINS ZAP FITNESS/REEBOK BLOWING ROCK US 27 00:13:51.972 04:28 min/mile ELITE MALE 5 M 5
6 14 NELSON OYUGI AMERIKENYAN RUNNING CLUB KENYA 21 00:13:55.679 04:29 min/mile ELITE MALE 6 M 6
7 6 ALAN WEBB NIKE BEAVERTON US 30 00:13:56.164 04:29 min/mile ELITE MALE 7 M 7
8 12 MONDER RIZKI BRUXELLES BELGIUM 34 00:14:03.794 04:31 min/mile ELITE MALE 8 M 8
9 34 RILEY MASTERS BROOKS VEAZIE US 23 00:14:08.482 04:33 min/mile ELITE MALE 9 M 9
10 22 JACOB CHEMTAI AMERIKENYAN RUNNING CLUB KENYA 21 00:14:11.543 04:34 min/mile ELITE MALE 10 M 10
11 16 PHILLIP REID ASICS AGGIE RUNNING CLUB SAN LUIS OBISPO US 28 00:14:13.254 04:35 min/mile ELITE MALE 11 M 11
12 40 CHRIS GOWELL ADIDAS/ROGUEAC GREAT BRITAIN 27 00:14:17.670 04:36 min/mile ELITE MALE 12 M 12
13 38 DEVIN MONSON ROGUE ATHLETIC CLUB AUSTIN US 23 00:14:20.301 04:37 min/mile ELITE MALE 13 M 13
14 30 MATTHEW CLOWES GREAT BRITAIN 23 00:14:20.569 04:37 min/mile ELITE MALE 14 M 14
15 50 MATTHEW MALDONADO UNATTACHED EUGENE US 23 00:14:24.233 04:38 min/mile ELITE MALE 15 M 15
16 44 JESÚS ROMO NEW BALANCE SILICON VALLEY SAN FRANCISCO US 25 00:14:27.003 04:39 min/mile ELITE MALE 16 M 16
17 46 ANTHONY MALLORY AMERICAN DISTANCE PROJECT COLORADO SPRINGS US 23 00:14:29.039 04:40 min/mile ELITE MALE 17 M 17
18 28 MATT CLEAVER ROGUE AC AUSTIN US 23 00:14:29.195 04:40 min/mile ELITE MALE 18 M 18
22 18 NICHOLAS KIPRUTO KENYA 29 00:14:41.533 04:44 min/mile ELITE MALE 19 M 19
23 56 SERGIO GONZALEZ CALIFORNIA RUNNERS MAMMOTH LAKES US 27 00:14:42.214 04:44 min/mile ELITE MALE 20 M 20
24 42 CARL STONES ROGUE ATHLETIC CLUB AUSTIN US 23 00:14:43.227 04:44 min/mile ELITE MALE 21 M 21
25 36 AUSTIN BUSSING ADIDAS ROGUE AUSTIN US 23 00:14:45.551 04:45 min/mile ELITE MALE 22 M 22
26 32 DAVID LANEY ASHLAND US 25 00:14:49.307 04:46 min/mile ELITE MALE 23 M 23
30 52 JAMES WITHERS SANTA ROSA US 27 00:14:57.095 04:49 min/mile ELITE MALE 24 M 24
32 219 MISSING NAME 99 00:15:19.000 04:56 min/mile ELITE MALE 25 M 25
34 27980 OMER OMER 18 00:15:22.144 04:57 min/mile ELITE MALE 26 M 26
36 48 ROCKY PETERSON THOUSAND OAKS US 18 00:15:37.107 05:02 min/mile ELITE MALE 27 M 27
63 20 Jason Lee MINNEAPOLIS US 37 00:16:27.141 05:18 min/mile ELITE MALE 28 M 28
0 24 DEY DEY COLORADO SPRINGS US 24 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile ELITE MALE 29 M 29
0 54 ANDREW FULLER TACOMA CITY RUNNING CLUB TACOMA US 28 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile ELITE MALE 30 M 30
30 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City Country Age Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1 8 DAVID TORRENCE NIKE OAKLAND US 27 00:13:33.849 04:22 min/mile Elite Male 1 M 1

Race Info

Participants:
150
Last Updated:
12/10/2013 3:45:50 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Elite Male - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 04:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Elite Female - 34


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 05:21

PA/USATF Championship Males - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 05:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PA/USATF Championship Females - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 05:52
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction