Race Results for…
Run Superior 5K

August 27, 2017 Presented by Superior Chamber of Commerce and timed by Specialized Timing
Participants:
194
Last Updated:
9/5/2017 8:10:44 PM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
194 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
189 Jacob Thorson 00:18:26 26 5K M 1 1 O/A 05:56 min/mile 1 1 O/A
92 NICK MORRISON 00:19:11 30 5K M SUPERIOR 2 2 O/A 06:11 min/mile 2 2 O/A
108 ERIC PAYTON 00:19:21 30 5K M FIRESTONE 3 3 O/A 06:14 min/mile 3 3 O/A
89 KENDELLE ZEMKE 00:20:45 30 5K F LAKEWOOD 1 4 O/A 06:41 min/mile 1 4 O/A
183 Scott Michalik 00:20:49 37 5K M 4 5 1 06:42 min/mile 4 5 1
88 ALEX ZEMKE 00:21:05 31 5K M LAKEWOOD 5 6 2 06:48 min/mile 5 6 2
93 SARAH KLEINSTEIBER 00:21:34 34 5K F SUPERIOR 2 7 O/A 06:57 min/mile 2 7 O/A
49 LAURA SKLADZINSKI 00:22:04 32 5K F SUPERIOR 3 8 O/A 07:07 min/mile 3 8 O/A
34 Jake Baur 00:22:25 18 5K M 6 9 1 07:13 min/mile 6 9 1
29 NICHOLAS GILBREATH 00:22:33 34 5K M WESTMINSTER 7 10 3 07:16 min/mile 7 10 3
197 Paul Schwenke 00:22:44 47 5K M 8 11 1 07:20 min/mile 8 11 1
39 WESTON BAUR 00:22:52 48 5K M BROOMFIELD 9 12 2 07:22 min/mile 9 12 2
190 Jason Shine 00:23:14 46 5K M 10 13 3 07:29 min/mile 10 13 3
200 Thomas Denning 00:23:14 56 5K M 11 14 1 07:29 min/mile 11 14 1
1748 Conor Ryan 00:23:14 13 5K M 12 15 1 07:29 min/mile 12 15 1
22 SARAH PELTIER 00:23:24 39 5K F SUPERIOR 4 16 1 07:32 min/mile 4 16 1
113 JENNY JORDAN 00:23:50 39 5K F LAFAYETTE 5 17 2 07:41 min/mile 5 17 2
51 MANDI RYAN 00:24:05 27 5K F CHESAPEAKE 6 18 1 07:46 min/mile 6 18 1
153 JEFFREY RHEINER 00:24:17 62 5K M 13 19 1 07:50 min/mile 13 19 1
57 JOANNA CREAN 00:24:18 45 5K F LOUISVILLE 7 20 1 07:50 min/mile 7 20 1
112 JOHN PRATT 00:24:37 38 5K M SUPERIOR 14 21 4 07:56 min/mile 14 21 4
31 FINLAY WOOD 00:24:37 37 5K M LOUISVILLE 15 22 5 07:56 min/mile 15 22 5
14 KRISTINE BASTIN 00:24:53 34 5K F BOULDER 8 23 3 08:01 min/mile 8 23 3
82 KENNETH WOODRUFF 00:24:53 37 5K M SUPERIOR 16 24 6 08:01 min/mile 16 24 6
15 JUSTIN BASTIN 00:24:53 37 5K M BOULDER 17 25 7 08:01 min/mile 17 25 7
167 PAUL KNOWLES 00:24:54 46 5K M LOUISVILLE 18 26 4 08:01 min/mile 18 26 4
184 Angie Michalik 00:24:56 44 5K F 9 27 2 08:02 min/mile 9 27 2
106 NATALIE KRAMER 00:25:07 14 5K F LOUISVILLE 10 28 1 08:06 min/mile 10 28 1
119 JEANNIE FREIS 00:25:10 47 5K F SUPERIOR 11 29 3 08:07 min/mile 11 29 3
142 SEBASTIAN RUTTGERS 00:25:17 10 5K M SUPERIOR 19 30 1 08:09 min/mile 19 30 1
180 ASHLEY WALLACE 00:25:28 13 5K F SUPERIOR 12 31 2 08:12 min/mile 12 31 2
159 MARTA TINKEY 00:25:29 33 5K F 13 32 4 08:13 min/mile 13 32 4
19 ERIC PELTIER 00:25:30 44 5K M SUPERIOR 20 33 5 08:13 min/mile 20 33 5
12 JON BOWMAN 00:25:34 50 5K M SUPERIOR 21 34 2 08:14 min/mile 21 34 2
74 JESSICA FRANSON 00:25:44 14 5K F WESTMINSTER 14 35 3 08:18 min/mile 14 35 3
193 Claire Webb 00:25:55 9 5K F 15 36 1 08:21 min/mile 15 36 1
149 BILL HUMPHREY 00:25:56 56 5K M BOULDER 22 37 3 08:21 min/mile 22 37 3
181 KATE DUNLAP 00:26:01 35 5K F LOUISVILLE 16 38 5 08:23 min/mile 16 38 5
66 LESLIE OLSON 00:26:07 52 5K F LAGUNA NIGUEL 17 39 1 08:25 min/mile 17 39 1
21 MEDORA PELTIER 00:26:27 11 5K F SUPERIOR 18 40 4 08:31 min/mile 18 40 4
134 JILL SELLARS 00:26:33 49 5K F 19 41 4 08:33 min/mile 19 41 4
81 JOSHUA MACDONALD 00:26:35 36 5K M SUPERIOR 23 42 8 08:34 min/mile 23 42 8
158 Nathan Yanagida 00:26:39 13 5K M 24 43 2 08:35 min/mile 24 43 2
1747 Nicole Cummings 00:26:45 39 5K F 20 44 6 08:37 min/mile 20 44 6
161 MARLEY GURMENDI 00:26:49 12 5K F 21 45 5 08:39 min/mile 21 45 5
1749 00:26:49 55 5K M 25 46 4 08:39 min/mile 25 46 4
136 DAVID HARPER 00:26:56 67 5K M SUPERIOR 26 47 2 08:41 min/mile 26 47 2
192 Lynn Hermanson 00:27:12 66 5K F 22 48 1 08:46 min/mile 22 48 1
107 ROB KRAMER 00:27:24 49 5K M LOUISVILLE 27 49 6 08:50 min/mile 27 49 6
1746 Susie Wasson 00:27:35 51 5K F 23 50 2 08:53 min/mile 23 50 2
194 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
189 Jacob Thorson 00:18:26 26 5K M 1 1 O/A 05:56 min/mile 1 1 O/A
92 NICK MORRISON 00:19:11 30 5K M SUPERIOR 2 2 O/A 06:11 min/mile 2 2 O/A
108 ERIC PAYTON 00:19:21 30 5K M FIRESTONE 3 3 O/A 06:14 min/mile 3 3 O/A
89 KENDELLE ZEMKE 00:20:45 30 5K F LAKEWOOD 1 4 O/A 06:41 min/mile 1 4 O/A
93 SARAH KLEINSTEIBER 00:21:34 34 5K F SUPERIOR 2 7 O/A 06:57 min/mile 2 7 O/A
49 LAURA SKLADZINSKI 00:22:04 32 5K F SUPERIOR 3 8 O/A 07:07 min/mile 3 8 O/A
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
142 SEBASTIAN RUTTGERS 00:25:17 10 5K M SUPERIOR 19 30 1 08:09 min/mile 19 30 1
37 CHRIS HIRES 00:28:51 9 5K M SUPERIOR 37 64 2 09:18 min/mile 37 64 2
26 DAMIAN GORSEVSKI 00:30:21 7 5K M LOUISVILLE 42 75 3 09:47 min/mile 42 75 3
193 Claire Webb 00:25:55 9 5K F 15 36 1 08:21 min/mile 15 36 1
58 COLBY CREAN 00:28:36 10 5K F LOUISVILLE 27 60 2 09:13 min/mile 27 60 2
162 SKYLAR GURMENDI 00:30:44 8 5K F 36 80 3 09:54 min/mile 36 80 3
11 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1748 Conor Ryan 00:23:14 13 5K M 12 15 1 07:29 min/mile 12 15 1
158 Nathan Yanagida 00:26:39 13 5K M 24 43 2 08:35 min/mile 24 43 2
84 JAKUB BISAILLON 00:27:59 12 5K M SUPERIOR 28 51 3 09:01 min/mile 28 51 3
106 NATALIE KRAMER 00:25:07 14 5K F LOUISVILLE 10 28 1 08:06 min/mile 10 28 1
180 ASHLEY WALLACE 00:25:28 13 5K F SUPERIOR 12 31 2 08:12 min/mile 12 31 2
74 JESSICA FRANSON 00:25:44 14 5K F WESTMINSTER 14 35 3 08:18 min/mile 14 35 3
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
34 Jake Baur 00:22:25 18 5K M 6 9 1 07:13 min/mile 6 9 1
13 JAMES BOWMAN 00:31:48 15 5K M SUPERIOR 45 85 2 10:15 min/mile 45 85 2
145 CARSON BENESH 00:41:58 15 5K F SUPERIOR 72 139 1 13:32 min/mile 72 139 1
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
126 DARRYL COHEN 00:29:41 28 5K M WHEAT RIDGE 40 72 1 09:34 min/mile 40 72 1
52 DERRAN ERB 00:29:53 28 5K M ARVADA 41 73 2 09:38 min/mile 41 73 2
51 MANDI RYAN 00:24:05 27 5K F CHESAPEAKE 6 18 1 07:46 min/mile 6 18 1
176 ANGELA GILBREATH 00:31:22 27 5K F WESTMINSTER 40 84 2 10:07 min/mile 40 84 2
135 MEREDITH SURBRUGG 00:53:51 23 5K F BROOMFIELD 101 184 3 17:22 min/mile 101 184 3
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
183 Scott Michalik 00:20:49 37 5K M 4 5 1 06:42 min/mile 4 5 1
88 ALEX ZEMKE 00:21:05 31 5K M LAKEWOOD 5 6 2 06:48 min/mile 5 6 2
29 NICHOLAS GILBREATH 00:22:33 34 5K M WESTMINSTER 7 10 3 07:16 min/mile 7 10 3
22 SARAH PELTIER 00:23:24 39 5K F SUPERIOR 4 16 1 07:32 min/mile 4 16 1
113 JENNY JORDAN 00:23:50 39 5K F LAFAYETTE 5 17 2 07:41 min/mile 5 17 2
14 KRISTINE BASTIN 00:24:53 34 5K F BOULDER 8 23 3 08:01 min/mile 8 23 3
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
197 Paul Schwenke 00:22:44 47 5K M 8 11 1 07:20 min/mile 8 11 1
39 WESTON BAUR 00:22:52 48 5K M BROOMFIELD 9 12 2 07:22 min/mile 9 12 2
190 Jason Shine 00:23:14 46 5K M 10 13 3 07:29 min/mile 10 13 3
57 JOANNA CREAN 00:24:18 45 5K F LOUISVILLE 7 20 1 07:50 min/mile 7 20 1
184 Angie Michalik 00:24:56 44 5K F 9 27 2 08:02 min/mile 9 27 2
119 JEANNIE FREIS 00:25:10 47 5K F SUPERIOR 11 29 3 08:07 min/mile 11 29 3
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
200 Thomas Denning 00:23:14 56 5K M 11 14 1 07:29 min/mile 11 14 1
12 JON BOWMAN 00:25:34 50 5K M SUPERIOR 21 34 2 08:14 min/mile 21 34 2
149 BILL HUMPHREY 00:25:56 56 5K M BOULDER 22 37 3 08:21 min/mile 22 37 3
66 LESLIE OLSON 00:26:07 52 5K F LAGUNA NIGUEL 17 39 1 08:25 min/mile 17 39 1
1746 Susie Wasson 00:27:35 51 5K F 23 50 2 08:53 min/mile 23 50 2
63 PAULA VALENTA 00:28:33 55 5K F WESTMINSTER 26 58 3 09:12 min/mile 26 58 3
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
153 JEFFREY RHEINER 00:24:17 62 5K M 13 19 1 07:50 min/mile 13 19 1
136 DAVID HARPER 00:26:56 67 5K M SUPERIOR 26 47 2 08:41 min/mile 26 47 2
85 DANIEL LAURIZIO 00:28:22 64 5K M BERTHOUD 30 55 3 09:09 min/mile 30 55 3
192 Lynn Hermanson 00:27:12 66 5K F 22 48 1 08:46 min/mile 22 48 1
131 KATHERINE KLESMIT 00:33:31 65 5K F GOLDEN 48 98 2 10:48 min/mile 48 98 2
79 SUSIE MOTTASHED 00:37:49 61 5K F BOULDER 62 124 3 12:11 min/mile 62 124 3
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
164 BOB DIETTER 00:43:42 77 5K M 69 146 1 14:05 min/mile 69 146 1

Race Info

Participants:
194
Last Updated:
9/5/2017 8:10:44 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 194


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 10:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
109 12:07
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction