Race Results for…
2017 Freedom Life 5K

October 14, 2017 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
109
Last Updated:
10/14/2017 10:31:26 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:30 am on October 17, 2017.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
110 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:19:17 2971 BENUEL STOLTZFUS 33 O/A M 1 06:13 min/mile
2 00:21:05 2961 MALACHI GLICK 17 1 M 2 06:48 min/mile
3 00:22:08 2948 JACKSON STOLTZFUS CHRISTIANA PA 24 1 M 3 07:08 min/mile
4 00:22:16 2238 DAWSON MCELHANY CHRISTIANA PA 25 2 M 4 07:10 min/mile
5 00:23:49 2962 JOHN FRITZ 42 1 M 5 07:40 min/mile
6 00:23:51 2221 KELLY HOLUB PARKESBURG PA 41 O/A F 1 07:41 min/mile
7 00:24:15 2154 CHRIS DEAROLF QUARRYVILLE PA 37 1 M 6 07:49 min/mile
8 00:24:17 2222 MATT HOPSON PARKESBURG PA 47 2 M 7 07:50 min/mile
9 00:24:54 2977 WILLIAM ARNOLD 37 2 M 8 08:01 min/mile
10 00:24:55 2966 ERIC CAMPION 42 3 M 9 08:02 min/mile
11 00:25:00 2976 BRYAR BULLOCK 20 3 M 10 08:03 min/mile
12 00:25:00 2123 BRITTANY ANDRAKA WEST CHESTER PA 24 1 F 2 08:03 min/mile
13 00:25:10 2145 ANGIE DEAROLF QUARRYVILLE PA 37 1 F 3 08:07 min/mile
14 00:25:17 2949 JOSEPH SWARR EAST EARL PA 55 1 M 11 08:09 min/mile
15 00:26:15 2245 JAYLA PREKUP COATESVILLE PA 11 1 F 4 08:28 min/mile
16 00:26:25 2141 MERRILL DAVID CHRISTIANA PA 64 1 M 12 08:31 min/mile
17 00:26:28 2951 BRODY TURK OXFORD PA 9 1 M 13 08:32 min/mile
18 00:26:36 2244 JASON PREKUP COATESVILLE PA 40 4 M 14 08:34 min/mile
19 00:26:49 2243 DANA PREKUP COATESVILLE PA 35 2 F 5 08:39 min/mile
20 00:26:58 2974 LAURYN MCNUTT 17 1 F 6 08:41 min/mile
21 00:26:59 2184 SIERRA FISHER GORDONVILLE PA 13 2 F 7 08:42 min/mile
22 00:27:21 2950 REGAN THOMAS GORDONVILLE PA 14 2 M 15 08:49 min/mile
23 00:27:46 2214 BARRY HAUSMAN PARKESBURG PA 49 5 M 16 08:57 min/mile
24 00:28:10 2182 HUDSON FISHER GORDONVILLE PA 9 3 M 17 09:05 min/mile
25 00:28:10 2181 DAWN FISHER GORDONVILLE PA 42 1 F 8 09:05 min/mile
26 00:28:37 2963 ALEXA FRITZ 17 2 F 9 09:13 min/mile
27 00:28:46 2215 TINA HAUSMAN PARKESBURG PA 48 2 F 10 09:16 min/mile
28 00:28:59 2225 JACLYN JOHNSTON PARKESBURG PA 23 2 F 11 09:20 min/mile
29 00:28:59 2929 CARNATHAN SHIVERY CHRISTIANA PA 23 4 M 18 09:20 min/mile
30 00:29:11 2226 ALISON JORDAN PARKESBURG PA 40 3 F 12 09:24 min/mile
31 00:29:25 2916 NANCY SEE WEST CHESTER PA 52 1 F 13 09:29 min/mile
32 00:29:31 2172 CHAD FISHER GORDONVILLE PA 39 3 M 19 09:31 min/mile
33 00:29:37 2249 MARK PROKAY COCHRANVILLE PA 38 4 M 20 09:33 min/mile
34 00:29:43 2247 JESSICA PROKAY COCHRANVILLE PA 40 4 F 14 09:35 min/mile
35 00:30:18 2235 SAM MASTELLER CHRISTIANA PA 43 6 M 21 09:46 min/mile
36 00:30:19 2233 MICHELE MASTELLER CHRISTIANA PA 40 5 F 15 09:46 min/mile
37 00:30:23 2139 CHRISTA CORUM ATGLEN PA 33 3 F 16 09:48 min/mile
38 00:30:30 2232 CALEB MASTELLER CHRISTIANA PA 15 2 M 22 09:50 min/mile
39 00:30:31 2922 DEAN SHEAFFER QUARRYVILLE PA 30 5 M 23 09:50 min/mile
40 00:30:35 2248 LOGAN PROKAY COCHRANVILLE PA 12 4 M 24 09:51 min/mile
41 00:30:48 2952 DALTON TURK OXFORD PA 7 5 M 25 09:56 min/mile
42 00:30:53 2250 DAVE PULKET ATGLEN PA 36 6 M 26 09:57 min/mile
43 00:31:03 2928 WYATT SHEAFFER QUARRYVILLE PA 6 6 M 27 10:00 min/mile
44 00:31:10 2972 ROSANNA WALDRON 40 6 F 17 10:03 min/mile
45 00:31:10 2917 CHLOE SHEAFFER QUARRYVILLE PA 8 3 F 18 10:03 min/mile
46 00:31:10 2973 ED WALDRON 42 7 M 28 10:03 min/mile
47 00:31:12 2166 KAILEY FESENMYER WEST CHESTER PA 26 3 F 19 10:03 min/mile
48 00:32:14 2230 MEGAN KINNEY CHRISTIANA PA 27 4 F 20 10:23 min/mile
49 00:32:34 2956 ELIZABETH YOUNG NOTTINGHAM PA 34 4 F 21 10:30 min/mile
50 00:32:36 2167 AVERY FISHER GORDONVILLE PA 11 4 F 22 10:30 min/mile
110 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:19:17 2971 BENUEL STOLTZFUS 33 O/A M 1 06:13 min/mile
6 00:23:51 2221 KELLY HOLUB PARKESBURG PA 41 O/A F 1 07:41 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
17 00:26:28 2951 BRODY TURK OXFORD PA 9 1 M 13 08:32 min/mile
22 00:27:21 2950 REGAN THOMAS GORDONVILLE PA 14 2 M 15 08:49 min/mile
24 00:28:10 2182 HUDSON FISHER GORDONVILLE PA 9 3 M 17 09:05 min/mile
40 00:30:35 2248 LOGAN PROKAY COCHRANVILLE PA 12 4 M 24 09:51 min/mile
41 00:30:48 2952 DALTON TURK OXFORD PA 7 5 M 25 09:56 min/mile
15 00:26:15 2245 JAYLA PREKUP COATESVILLE PA 11 1 F 4 08:28 min/mile
21 00:26:59 2184 SIERRA FISHER GORDONVILLE PA 13 2 F 7 08:42 min/mile
45 00:31:10 2917 CHLOE SHEAFFER QUARRYVILLE PA 8 3 F 18 10:03 min/mile
50 00:32:36 2167 AVERY FISHER GORDONVILLE PA 11 4 F 22 10:30 min/mile
67 00:41:20 2968 LYRIC CAMPION 11 5 F 33 13:20 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 00:21:05 2961 MALACHI GLICK 17 1 M 2 06:48 min/mile
38 00:30:30 2232 CALEB MASTELLER CHRISTIANA PA 15 2 M 22 09:50 min/mile
20 00:26:58 2974 LAURYN MCNUTT 17 1 F 6 08:41 min/mile
26 00:28:37 2963 ALEXA FRITZ 17 2 F 9 09:13 min/mile
53 00:34:59 2947 ELIZABETH STEVENSON OXFORD PA 16 3 F 24 11:17 min/mile
54 00:35:01 2234 MIKAYLA MASTELLER CHRISTIANA PA 17 4 F 25 11:17 min/mile
69 00:42:12 2969 HALLIE ENGLERTH 15 5 F 34 13:36 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 00:22:08 2948 JACKSON STOLTZFUS CHRISTIANA PA 24 1 M 3 07:08 min/mile
4 00:22:16 2238 DAWSON MCELHANY CHRISTIANA PA 25 2 M 4 07:10 min/mile
11 00:25:00 2976 BRYAR BULLOCK 20 3 M 10 08:03 min/mile
29 00:28:59 2929 CARNATHAN SHIVERY CHRISTIANA PA 23 4 M 18 09:20 min/mile
58 00:36:35 2239 IAN PAINTSIL PHILADELPHIA PA 23 5 M 31 11:48 min/mile
12 00:25:00 2123 BRITTANY ANDRAKA WEST CHESTER PA 24 1 F 2 08:03 min/mile
28 00:28:59 2225 JACLYN JOHNSTON PARKESBURG PA 23 2 F 11 09:20 min/mile
47 00:31:12 2166 KAILEY FESENMYER WEST CHESTER PA 26 3 F 19 10:03 min/mile
48 00:32:14 2230 MEGAN KINNEY CHRISTIANA PA 27 4 F 20 10:23 min/mile
52 00:34:28 2136 KELSEY BULLOCK COCHRANVILLE PA 22 5 F 23 11:07 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
7 00:24:15 2154 CHRIS DEAROLF QUARRYVILLE PA 37 1 M 6 07:49 min/mile
9 00:24:54 2977 WILLIAM ARNOLD 37 2 M 8 08:01 min/mile
32 00:29:31 2172 CHAD FISHER GORDONVILLE PA 39 3 M 19 09:31 min/mile
33 00:29:37 2249 MARK PROKAY COCHRANVILLE PA 38 4 M 20 09:33 min/mile
39 00:30:31 2922 DEAN SHEAFFER QUARRYVILLE PA 30 5 M 23 09:50 min/mile
13 00:25:10 2145 ANGIE DEAROLF QUARRYVILLE PA 37 1 F 3 08:07 min/mile
19 00:26:49 2243 DANA PREKUP COATESVILLE PA 35 2 F 5 08:39 min/mile
37 00:30:23 2139 CHRISTA CORUM ATGLEN PA 33 3 F 16 09:48 min/mile
49 00:32:34 2956 ELIZABETH YOUNG NOTTINGHAM PA 34 4 F 21 10:30 min/mile
59 00:36:45 1970 ALIAH AMMON PARKESBURG PA 35 5 F 28 11:51 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 00:23:49 2962 JOHN FRITZ 42 1 M 5 07:40 min/mile
8 00:24:17 2222 MATT HOPSON PARKESBURG PA 47 2 M 7 07:50 min/mile
10 00:24:55 2966 ERIC CAMPION 42 3 M 9 08:02 min/mile
18 00:26:36 2244 JASON PREKUP COATESVILLE PA 40 4 M 14 08:34 min/mile
23 00:27:46 2214 BARRY HAUSMAN PARKESBURG PA 49 5 M 16 08:57 min/mile
25 00:28:10 2181 DAWN FISHER GORDONVILLE PA 42 1 F 8 09:05 min/mile
27 00:28:46 2215 TINA HAUSMAN PARKESBURG PA 48 2 F 10 09:16 min/mile
30 00:29:11 2226 ALISON JORDAN PARKESBURG PA 40 3 F 12 09:24 min/mile
34 00:29:43 2247 JESSICA PROKAY COCHRANVILLE PA 40 4 F 14 09:35 min/mile
36 00:30:19 2233 MICHELE MASTELLER CHRISTIANA PA 40 5 F 15 09:46 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
14 00:25:17 2949 JOSEPH SWARR EAST EARL PA 55 1 M 11 08:09 min/mile
65 00:41:02 2964 FRANK LESLIE 51 2 M 33 13:14 min/mile
73 00:43:41 2213 HARRY GRISWOLD OXFORD PA 51 3 M 36 14:05 min/mile
90 00:54:46 2946 MARK SMITH CHRISTIANA PA 57 4 M 43 17:40 min/mile
31 00:29:25 2916 NANCY SEE WEST CHESTER PA 52 1 F 13 09:29 min/mile
55 00:35:24 2126 MARISA BEAN QUARRYVILLE PA 51 2 F 26 11:25 min/mile
74 00:45:04 2219 DONNA HERSHEY QUARRYVILLE PA 56 3 F 38 14:32 min/mile
87 00:52:46 2229 TERESA KELLEHER COCHRANVILLE PA 54 4 F 46 17:01 min/mile
89 00:54:11 2231 PATTY KINNEY CHRISTIANA PA 56 5 F 47 17:28 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
16 00:26:25 2141 MERRILL DAVID CHRISTIANA PA 64 1 M 12 08:31 min/mile
78 00:48:26 2912 DALE SEE WEST CHESTER PA 60 2 M 38 15:37 min/mile
70 00:42:50 2237 KAREN MCCARTER LITITZ PA 60 1 F 35 13:49 min/mile
82 00:49:39 2955 SANDY WILSON DRUMORE PA 61 2 F 44 16:00 min/mile
101 01:01:56 2192 BONNIE FULLER ATGLEN PA 69 3 F 57 19:58 min/mile
70 - 129
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
100 01:01:55 2211 ALBERT FULLER JR ATGLEN PA 70 1 M 44 19:58 min/mile
79 00:49:26 2236 DEBORAH MCCARTER WEST CHESTER PA 71 1 F 41 15:56 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
109
Last Updated:
10/14/2017 10:31:26 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:30 am on October 17, 2017.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 110


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 11:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 13:39
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction