Race Results for…
2017 MS Run for Research 5K

October 22, 2017 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
182
Last Updated:
10/24/2017 8:45:13 AM

For detailed results, search by your bib or name, then click on your name.  Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 11:00 am on October 25, 2017.

 

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
186 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
68 STEVE GOURLEY 00:18:19 38 5K M DOYLESTOWN PA 1 1 O/A
133 EVAN NEFT 00:19:21 36 5K M JAMISON PA 2 2 O/A
22 MATTHEW BROWN 00:19:58 27 5K M CHALFONT PA 3 3 1
85 AIDAN JAGGERS 00:20:22 12 5K M WARMINSTER PA TEAM M! 4 4 1
221 REBECCA PERSCHON 00:20:53 32 5K F 5 1 O/A
136 MICHAEL NONNEMACHER 00:20:55 42 5K M WARMINSTER PA 6 5 1
227 GINO PAPOLA 00:21:03 36 5K M 7 6 1
174 SCOTT WILSON 00:21:23 14 5K M NORRISTOWN PA 8 7 2
32 MICHAEL DEANGELIS 00:21:28 34 5K M LEVITTOWN PA 9 8 2
15 COLLIN BLAYDON 00:21:38 23 5K M PIPERSVILLE PA TYNDALE 10 9 2
210 TOMMY HIBBS 00:21:47 46 5K M 11 10 2
229 REBECCA REILEY 00:21:53 34 5K F 12 2 O/A
168 JOSEPH VILLANTE 00:22:17 43 5K M WARMINSTER PA 13 11 3
220 KYLE KUCHERA 00:23:00 38 5K M 14 12 3
173 JAIME WILSON 00:23:10 40 5K M NORRISTOWN PA 15 13 4
163 JOHN SMITH 00:23:31 41 5K M JAMISON PA 16 14 5
55 JOEY FREY 00:23:34 9 5K M DOYLESTOWN PA 17 15 3
39 MATTHEW DISCIULLO 00:23:46 19 5K M MORGANVILLE NJ 'POT O'' GOLD' 18 16 1
36 TIMOTHY DEVER 00:23:56 20 5K M RIDGEWOOD NJ 'POT O'' GOLD' 19 17 3
218 LAURA DAY 00:24:15 36 5K F 20 3 1
99 JOSH KUPPERSTEIN 00:24:22 25 5K M SOUTHAMPTON PA TYNDALE 21 18 4
150 NICK SABATINI 00:24:32 21 5K M ANDOVER NJ 'POT O'' GOLD' 22 19 5
134 KATHRYN NEFT 00:24:38 34 5K F JAMISON PA 23 4 2
157 LUKE SEIER 00:24:52 35 5K M WARMINSTER PA 24 20 4
207 BRANDON JETREAULT 00:24:56 11 5K M 25 21 4
219 KEN DAY 00:25:20 36 5K M 26 22 5
76 TRICIA HEGARTY 00:25:24 27 5K F CONSHOHOCKEN PA MS IS BS 27 5 1
120 BILL MCGRATH 00:25:25 43 5K M FEASTERVILLE TREVOSE PA #TEAMSTEVIE 28 23 6
59 ANNE GABLE 00:25:29 37 5K F WARMINSTER PA TEAM M! 29 6 3
172 ALAINA WENITSKY 00:25:30 12 5K F BLUE BELL PA 30 7 1
87 KELLY JAGGERS 00:25:46 39 5K F WARMINSTER PA TEAM M! 31 8 4
215 ANDREW SPIEGLER 00:26:04 45 5K M 32 24 7
77 JENNIFER HEILMAN 00:26:10 31 5K F WARRINGTON PA 33 9 5
113 ERIC MAYBERRY 00:26:11 13 5K M SOUTHAMPTON PA ROSS RUNNERS 34 25 5
116 HEATHER MCALINN 00:26:13 41 5K F WARMINSTER PA 35 10 1
34 ERIKA DERKS 00:26:24 28 5K F DOYLESTOWN PA 36 11 2
108 MATTHEW MARMOLEJOS 00:26:31 21 5K M NEW MILFORD NJ 37 26 6
216 KATHRYN ALEKSA 00:26:33 31 5K F 38 12 6
62 MAIKO GARDNER 00:26:35 42 5K F SOUTHAMPTON PA 39 13 2
160 AUNDREA SMITH 00:26:45 37 5K F JAMISON PA 40 14 7
29 PATRICK CUNNINGHAM 00:26:57 21 5K M MILFORD NJ 'POT O'' GOLD' 41 27 7
212 JEANNIE PAUL 00:27:03 46 5K F 42 15 3
33 JESSICA DELUCIA 00:27:05 23 5K F JAMISON PA 43 16 3
74 MICHAEL HAZZARD 00:27:05 73 5K M RICHBORO PA 44 28 1
98 ZACH KOLLER 00:27:13 25 5K M PHILADELPHIA PA 45 29 8
209 JIM SPRINGER 00:27:22 45 5K M 46 30 8
135 JONATHAN NONNEMACHER 00:27:31 39 5K M NORTHAMPTON PA 47 31 6
214 LUCY GANCARZ 00:27:36 40 5K F 48 17 4
177 HUNTER YORGEY 00:27:58 7 5K M POTTSTOWN PA 49 32 6
67 ERIK GOUPIL 00:27:59 32 5K M POTTSTOWN PA 50 33 7
186 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
68 STEVE GOURLEY 00:18:19 38 5K M DOYLESTOWN PA 1 1 O/A
133 EVAN NEFT 00:19:21 36 5K M JAMISON PA 2 2 O/A
221 REBECCA PERSCHON 00:20:53 32 5K F 5 1 O/A
229 REBECCA REILEY 00:21:53 34 5K F 12 2 O/A
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
85 AIDAN JAGGERS 00:20:22 12 5K M WARMINSTER PA TEAM M! 4 4 1
174 SCOTT WILSON 00:21:23 14 5K M NORRISTOWN PA 8 7 2
55 JOEY FREY 00:23:34 9 5K M DOYLESTOWN PA 17 15 3
207 BRANDON JETREAULT 00:24:56 11 5K M 25 21 4
113 ERIC MAYBERRY 00:26:11 13 5K M SOUTHAMPTON PA ROSS RUNNERS 34 25 5
172 ALAINA WENITSKY 00:25:30 12 5K F BLUE BELL PA 30 7 1
101 TAYLOR LANDIS 00:34:48 11 5K F PENNSBURG PA 111 51 2
175 JULIA WRIGHT 00:34:50 13 5K F ALLENTOWN PA MS IS BS 112 52 3
112 ELLA MAYBERRY 00:35:11 9 5K F SOUTHAMPTON PA ROSS RUNNERS 116 56 4
162 EVE LYNN SMITH 00:35:38 6 5K F PENNSBURG PA 121 59 5
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
39 MATTHEW DISCIULLO 00:23:46 19 5K M MORGANVILLE NJ 'POT O'' GOLD' 18 16 1
63 ELENI GLYNOS 00:28:40 15 5K F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ #TEAMSTEVIE 52 19 1
27 JAYLIN CONARD 00:34:36 15 5K F LANSDALE PA TYNDALE 109 50 2
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
22 MATTHEW BROWN 00:19:58 27 5K M CHALFONT PA 3 3 1
15 COLLIN BLAYDON 00:21:38 23 5K M PIPERSVILLE PA TYNDALE 10 9 2
36 TIMOTHY DEVER 00:23:56 20 5K M RIDGEWOOD NJ 'POT O'' GOLD' 19 17 3
99 JOSH KUPPERSTEIN 00:24:22 25 5K M SOUTHAMPTON PA TYNDALE 21 18 4
150 NICK SABATINI 00:24:32 21 5K M ANDOVER NJ 'POT O'' GOLD' 22 19 5
76 TRICIA HEGARTY 00:25:24 27 5K F CONSHOHOCKEN PA MS IS BS 27 5 1
34 ERIKA DERKS 00:26:24 28 5K F DOYLESTOWN PA 36 11 2
33 JESSICA DELUCIA 00:27:05 23 5K F JAMISON PA 43 16 3
84 LAURA HOYER 00:28:45 25 5K F WARMINSTER PA 57 21 4
178 SHAWNNA YOST 00:29:08 25 5K F ABINGTON PA 62 23 5
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
227 GINO PAPOLA 00:21:03 36 5K M 7 6 1
32 MICHAEL DEANGELIS 00:21:28 34 5K M LEVITTOWN PA 9 8 2
220 KYLE KUCHERA 00:23:00 38 5K M 14 12 3
157 LUKE SEIER 00:24:52 35 5K M WARMINSTER PA 24 20 4
219 KEN DAY 00:25:20 36 5K M 26 22 5
218 LAURA DAY 00:24:15 36 5K F 20 3 1
134 KATHRYN NEFT 00:24:38 34 5K F JAMISON PA 23 4 2
59 ANNE GABLE 00:25:29 37 5K F WARMINSTER PA TEAM M! 29 6 3
87 KELLY JAGGERS 00:25:46 39 5K F WARMINSTER PA TEAM M! 31 8 4
77 JENNIFER HEILMAN 00:26:10 31 5K F WARRINGTON PA 33 9 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
136 MICHAEL NONNEMACHER 00:20:55 42 5K M WARMINSTER PA 6 5 1
210 TOMMY HIBBS 00:21:47 46 5K M 11 10 2
168 JOSEPH VILLANTE 00:22:17 43 5K M WARMINSTER PA 13 11 3
173 JAIME WILSON 00:23:10 40 5K M NORRISTOWN PA 15 13 4
163 JOHN SMITH 00:23:31 41 5K M JAMISON PA 16 14 5
116 HEATHER MCALINN 00:26:13 41 5K F WARMINSTER PA 35 10 1
62 MAIKO GARDNER 00:26:35 42 5K F SOUTHAMPTON PA 39 13 2
212 JEANNIE PAUL 00:27:03 46 5K F 42 15 3
214 LUCY GANCARZ 00:27:36 40 5K F 48 17 4
128 JENNIFER MORACE 00:29:01 42 5K F PHILADELPHIA PA DRUNK DUCKLINGS 59 22 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
31 ROBERT DASH 00:28:43 52 5K M NEWTOWN PA 55 35 1
106 JEFF MANDES 00:28:44 52 5K M WARMINSTER PA 56 36 2
110 JOHN MASSUCCI 00:30:22 52 5K M WILLOW GROVE PA 76 44 3
148 JAMES RUDDICK 00:32:24 54 5K M SOUTHAMPTON PA 95 52 4
119 JOE MCFADDEN 00:33:14 51 5K M CHALFONT PA 99 56 5
69 MARIA GRIGORAKAKIS 00:29:19 53 5K F GLENSIDE PA #TEAMSTEVIE 66 27 1
24 TINA CASEY 00:29:28 51 5K F HATBORO PA 69 30 2
25 KAREN CAVANAUGH 00:29:51 50 5K F HATBORO PA 72 32 3
105 JUDY LOFTUS 00:30:36 51 5K F FEASTERVILLE TREVOSE PA 77 33 4
73 EILEEN HARRIS 00:31:36 54 5K F SOUTHAMPTON PA 86 38 5
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
211 BRIAN ONEILL 00:30:10 61 5K M 74 42 1
20 RUSS BRAGG 00:30:45 62 5K M WARRINGTON PA 79 45 2
35 NORMAN DETHLOFF 00:38:09 61 5K M CROWN CORK & SEAL 130 65 3
103 MICHAEL LEEPER 00:44:14 64 5K M LEWISTOWN PA 143 69 4
228 SCOTT VINALL 00:48:10 64 5K M 147 72 5
89 MARIA JIMENEZ 00:28:15 60 5K F CROWN CORK & SEAL 51 18 1
104 BONITA LEEPER 00:36:14 61 5K F LEWISTOWN PA 124 62 2
107 LOUISE MANZIONE 00:37:52 63 5K F JENKINTOWN PA 129 65 3
43 JOAN DOUGHERTY 00:38:57 64 5K F PENNS PARK PA 135 68 4
100 PATRICIA LANDIS 00:44:02 64 5K F PENNSBURG PA 142 74 5
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
74 MICHAEL HAZZARD 00:27:05 73 5K M RICHBORO PA 44 28 1
203 STEVEN COHEN 00:37:21 72 5K M 127 64 2
17 EDWARD BOWERS 00:51:22 71 5K M CANTON PA 159 76 3
95 BOB KEIM 01:01:27 76 5K M WARRINGTON PA 181 84 4

Race Info

Participants:
182
Last Updated:
10/24/2017 8:45:13 AM

For detailed results, search by your bib or name, then click on your name.  Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 11:00 am on October 25, 2017.

 

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 182


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
84 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
98 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction