Race Results for…
Hot Chili Challenge

October 15, 2017 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
211
Last Updated:
10/15/2017 12:42:18 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:30 am on October 18, 2017

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8 MILE TRAIL RACE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 133 JUSTIN SCHEID 00:47:49 05:58 min/mile SPARTA 31
2 192 JOSEPH DAVID 00:48:39 06:04 min/mile 24
3 179 JEREMY SCHEID 00:50:21 06:17 min/mile 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 217 MELISSA MAJKA 01:03:36 07:57 min/mile 37
2 129 MELISSA SACCO 01:08:50 08:36 min/mile DENVILLE 27
3 69 ARIANNA KUHN 01:08:54 08:36 min/mile NEW YORK 27

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 53 RYAN HOLZHAUER 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile ANDOVER 19
2 19 ARTHUR CRIST 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile LEDGEWOOD 40
3 140 DOUG SIEMINSKI 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile BRANCHVILLE 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 ELISSAR ABOU-JAUDE 00:25:42 08:17 min/mile NEWTON 14
2 134 MARY ALICE SCHMELZER 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile TRENTON 40
3 36 FRANKIE FINCH 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile MONTAGUE 51

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
103 entrants …
8 Mile Trail Race Results
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Age Age Place Pace
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 1 00:47:49 133 JUSTIN SCHEID SPARTA NJ M 31 1 05:58 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 2 00:48:39 192 JOSEPH DAVID M 24 1 06:04 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 3 00:50:21 179 JEREMY SCHEID M 29 1 06:17 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 4 00:58:23 44 ERIC GAUTHIER TEAM ANACONDA SUCCASUNNA NJ M 31 2 07:17 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 5 00:58:51 72 DAVID LACOUTURE HACKETTSTOWN NJ M 55 1 07:21 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 6 01:02:05 75 KEITH LICATA ANDOVER NJ M 44 1 07:45 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 7 01:03:36 217 MELISSA MAJKA F 37 1 07:57 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 8 01:05:36 115 STEVE PATCHETT NEW JERSEY RACING PROJECT BASKING RIDGE NJ M 49 1 08:12 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 9 01:07:04 56 SCOTT JENKINS HAMBURG NJ M 46 2 08:23 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 10 01:07:23 187 MATT ROCCKER M 40 2 08:25 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 11 01:07:55 105 FIALCOWITZ NICK NONE NEWTON NJ M 36 1 08:29 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 12 01:08:25 208 NOA SHAW M 15 1 08:33 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 13 01:08:50 129 MELISSA SACCO DENVILLE NJ F 27 1 08:36 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 14 01:08:54 69 ARIANNA KUHN NEW YORK NY F 27 2 08:36 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 15 01:09:33 207 KEVIN SHAW M 50 1 08:41 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 16 01:10:00 43 ELIZABETH GAUTHIER TEAM ANACONDA SUCCASUNNA NJ F 31 1 08:45 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 17 01:10:02 144 NANCY SIETSMA MAHWAH NJ F 55 1 08:45 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 18 01:10:23 20 KAREN CUMMINS SPARTA NJ F 55 2 08:47 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 19 01:11:11 198 CHRIS GOFFREDO M 35 2 08:53 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 20 01:11:40 148 DAVID SMITH TEAM REV3 RACING SPARTA NJ M 45 3 08:57 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 21 01:12:24 206 ANDREW TEDESCO M 47 4 09:03 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 22 01:12:42 171 JODI ZIELINSKI MONTCLAIR NJ F 43 1 09:05 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 23 01:12:52 200 DINA ROMEO F 50 1 09:06 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 24 01:13:47 29 TRAVIS DIRKSON SALT SHAKERS BRANCHVILLE NJ M 32 3 09:13 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 25 01:14:28 216 COLLIN MILLS M 14 0 09:18 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 26 01:14:45 58 REBECCA KEENAN TEAM ANACONDA MOUNT ARLINGTON NJ F 42 2 09:20 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 27 01:15:02 30 BRIAN DISALLE LITTLE FALLS PA M 32 4 09:22 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 28 01:15:35 220 KIM TORBICH F 30 2 09:26 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 29 01:16:02 62 JAMES KERRIGAN SALT SHAKERS WEST CALDWELL NJ M 32 5 09:30 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 30 01:16:30 35 JAIME FIALCOWITZ NONE NEWTON NJ F 35 2 09:33 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 31 01:16:58 205 KRIS PERRY-TEDESCO F 44 3 09:37 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 32 01:17:02 117 MARK PECORIELLO RITA PECORIELLO BRANCHVILLE NJ M 38 3 09:37 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 33 01:17:14 211 KEN KUNELJA M 37 4 09:39 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 34 01:17:57 213 DAN MURRAY M 54 2 09:44 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 35 01:18:08 235 TODD HACKER M 47 5 09:46 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 36 01:18:09 203 PHIL SAVARIN M 43 3 09:46 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 37 01:18:09 33 STACY EMMETTS SALT SHAKERS BYRAM TOWNSHIP NJ F 50 2 09:46 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 38 01:19:32 15 KEVIN BOYD LAFAYETTE NJ M 23 2 09:56 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 39 01:19:44 183 PETE NEVINS M 62 1 09:58 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 40 01:19:57 120 MARY-PAT PFEIL GREAT MEADOWS NJ F 58 3 09:59 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 41 01:20:55 82 SUZANNE MAYER LAFAYETTE NJ F 49 1 10:06 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 42 01:21:23 172 JOSH ZIELINSKI MONTCLAIR NJ M 43 4 10:10 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 43 01:21:29 234 JESSE HACKER F 46 2 10:11 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 44 01:21:30 41 ASHLEY GALLAGHER WALDWICK NJ F 26 3 10:11 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 45 01:21:45 3 KARYNA ARGUETA DOVER NJ F 40 4 10:13 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 46 01:22:25 189 BONNIE MACAINSO F 46 3 10:18 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 47 01:22:34 165 JANE WHIPPLE WALDWICK NJ F 52 3 10:19 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 48 01:22:49 11 BOGDAN BIENKO SALT SHAKERS TRANQUILITY NJ M 70 1 10:21 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 49 01:23:18 201 SEAN MAYER M 49 6 10:24 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 50 01:23:28 57 ANNE KALEDA BLAIRSTOWN NJ F 31 3 10:26 min/mile
103 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Age Age Place Pace
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 1 00:47:49 133 JUSTIN SCHEID SPARTA NJ M 31 1 05:58 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 2 00:48:39 192 JOSEPH DAVID M 24 1 06:04 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 3 00:50:21 179 JEREMY SCHEID M 29 1 06:17 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 7 01:03:36 217 MELISSA MAJKA F 37 1 07:57 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 13 01:08:50 129 MELISSA SACCO DENVILLE NJ F 27 1 08:36 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 14 01:08:54 69 ARIANNA KUHN NEW YORK NY F 27 2 08:36 min/mile
15 - 19
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Age Age Place Pace
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 12 01:08:25 208 NOA SHAW M 15 1 08:33 min/mile
20 - 24
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Age Age Place Pace
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 2 00:48:39 192 JOSEPH DAVID M 24 1 06:04 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 38 01:19:32 15 KEVIN BOYD LAFAYETTE NJ M 23 2 09:56 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 64 01:28:43 215 BRIAN JONES M 24 3 11:05 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 92 01:46:20 226 ASHTYN CARPENTER F 21 1 13:17 min/mile
25 - 29
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Age Age Place Pace
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 3 00:50:21 179 JEREMY SCHEID M 29 1 06:17 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 13 01:08:50 129 MELISSA SACCO DENVILLE NJ F 27 1 08:36 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 14 01:08:54 69 ARIANNA KUHN NEW YORK NY F 27 2 08:36 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 44 01:21:30 41 ASHLEY GALLAGHER WALDWICK NJ F 26 3 10:11 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 91 01:44:20 32 DEVON EHEHALT NEWTON NJ F 27 4 13:02 min/mile
30 - 34
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Age Age Place Pace
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 1 00:47:49 133 JUSTIN SCHEID SPARTA NJ M 31 1 05:58 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 4 00:58:23 44 ERIC GAUTHIER TEAM ANACONDA SUCCASUNNA NJ M 31 2 07:17 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 24 01:13:47 29 TRAVIS DIRKSON SALT SHAKERS BRANCHVILLE NJ M 32 3 09:13 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 27 01:15:02 30 BRIAN DISALLE LITTLE FALLS PA M 32 4 09:22 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 29 01:16:02 62 JAMES KERRIGAN SALT SHAKERS WEST CALDWELL NJ M 32 5 09:30 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 16 01:10:00 43 ELIZABETH GAUTHIER TEAM ANACONDA SUCCASUNNA NJ F 31 1 08:45 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 28 01:15:35 220 KIM TORBICH F 30 2 09:26 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 50 01:23:28 57 ANNE KALEDA BLAIRSTOWN NJ F 31 3 10:26 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 51 01:23:31 161 CAITLIN WALKER NEWTON NJ F 30 4 10:26 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 73 01:30:08 18 JENNIFER CIOMBOR NORTH ARLINGTON NJ F 31 5 11:16 min/mile
35 - 39
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Age Age Place Pace
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 11 01:07:55 105 FIALCOWITZ NICK NONE NEWTON NJ M 36 1 08:29 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 19 01:11:11 198 CHRIS GOFFREDO M 35 2 08:53 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 32 01:17:02 117 MARK PECORIELLO RITA PECORIELLO BRANCHVILLE NJ M 38 3 09:37 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 33 01:17:14 211 KEN KUNELJA M 37 4 09:39 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 58 01:25:51 159 ROBERT VAVERCHAK TEAM ANACONDA BUDD LAKE NJ M 35 5 10:43 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 7 01:03:36 217 MELISSA MAJKA F 37 1 07:57 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 30 01:16:30 35 JAIME FIALCOWITZ NONE NEWTON NJ F 35 2 09:33 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 56 01:24:45 233 ALLISON STARKEY F 35 3 10:35 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 61 01:27:07 16 KELLY CACIA OGDENSBURG NJ F 37 4 10:53 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 63 01:28:12 177 ANDREA VILLEGAS F 39 5 11:01 min/mile
40 - 44
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Age Age Place Pace
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 6 01:02:05 75 KEITH LICATA ANDOVER NJ M 44 1 07:45 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 10 01:07:23 187 MATT ROCCKER M 40 2 08:25 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 36 01:18:09 203 PHIL SAVARIN M 43 3 09:46 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 42 01:21:23 172 JOSH ZIELINSKI MONTCLAIR NJ M 43 4 10:10 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 22 01:12:42 171 JODI ZIELINSKI MONTCLAIR NJ F 43 1 09:05 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 26 01:14:45 58 REBECCA KEENAN TEAM ANACONDA MOUNT ARLINGTON NJ F 42 2 09:20 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 31 01:16:58 205 KRIS PERRY-TEDESCO F 44 3 09:37 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 45 01:21:45 3 KARYNA ARGUETA DOVER NJ F 40 4 10:13 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 62 01:28:12 178 BETH CUNNINGHAM F 43 5 11:01 min/mile
45 - 49
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Age Age Place Pace
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 8 01:05:36 115 STEVE PATCHETT NEW JERSEY RACING PROJECT BASKING RIDGE NJ M 49 1 08:12 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 9 01:07:04 56 SCOTT JENKINS HAMBURG NJ M 46 2 08:23 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 20 01:11:40 148 DAVID SMITH TEAM REV3 RACING SPARTA NJ M 45 3 08:57 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 21 01:12:24 206 ANDREW TEDESCO M 47 4 09:03 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 35 01:18:08 235 TODD HACKER M 47 5 09:46 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 41 01:20:55 82 SUZANNE MAYER LAFAYETTE NJ F 49 1 10:06 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 43 01:21:29 234 JESSE HACKER F 46 2 10:11 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 46 01:22:25 189 BONNIE MACAINSO F 46 3 10:18 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 67 01:29:40 64 ELLEN KIM MONTCLAIR NJ F 46 4 11:12 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 72 01:29:50 180 SUSAN WISE F 45 5 11:13 min/mile
50 - 54
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Age Age Place Pace
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 15 01:09:33 207 KEVIN SHAW M 50 1 08:41 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 34 01:17:57 213 DAN MURRAY M 54 2 09:44 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 54 01:24:26 173 RAY TITTELKO M 54 3 10:33 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 88 01:41:29 175 ROBERT DAVIDSON M 54 4 12:41 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 99 01:49:55 13 GEORGE BISHOP BUDD LAKE NJ M 53 5 13:44 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 23 01:12:52 200 DINA ROMEO F 50 1 09:06 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 37 01:18:09 33 STACY EMMETTS SALT SHAKERS BYRAM TOWNSHIP NJ F 50 2 09:46 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 47 01:22:34 165 JANE WHIPPLE WALDWICK NJ F 52 3 10:19 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 59 01:26:05 14 PAMELA BISS SPARTA NJ F 50 4 10:45 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 70 01:29:50 212 SHEILA HALL F 53 5 11:13 min/mile
55 - 59
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Age Age Place Pace
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 5 00:58:51 72 DAVID LACOUTURE HACKETTSTOWN NJ M 55 1 07:21 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 74 01:32:22 55 CHRISTOPHER JAWORSKI ESSEX RUNNING CLUB BLOOMFIELD NJ M 59 2 11:32 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 84 01:36:58 193 MARK DAVID M 57 3 12:07 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 97 01:48:48 196 MIKE PIZZULLI M 59 4 13:36 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 102 02:03:02 86 ROBERT MCGILL BUD LAKE NJ M 57 5 15:22 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 17 01:10:02 144 NANCY SIETSMA MAHWAH NJ F 55 1 08:45 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 18 01:10:23 20 KAREN CUMMINS SPARTA NJ F 55 2 08:47 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 40 01:19:57 120 MARY-PAT PFEIL GREAT MEADOWS NJ F 58 3 09:59 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 57 01:25:10 191 CINDY WEAGLEN F 59 4 10:38 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 71 01:29:50 199 KATHY CAPWELL F 57 5 11:13 min/mile
60 - 64
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Age Age Place Pace
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 39 01:19:44 183 PETE NEVINS M 62 1 09:58 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 52 01:24:10 7 ANTHONY BATKO MONTAGUE NJ M 64 2 10:31 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 68 01:29:44 137 RICH SCHWALM SALT SHAKERS RANDOLPH NJ M 61 3 11:13 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 77 01:34:37 46 HOWARD GOLDBERG WAYNE NJ M 60 4 11:49 min/mile
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 89 01:41:30 185 RICHARD DAVIDSON M 60 5 12:41 min/mile
65 - 69
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Age Age Place Pace
70 - 99
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Age Age Place Pace
8 MILE TRAIL RACE 48 01:22:49 11 BOGDAN BIENKO SALT SHAKERS TRANQUILITY NJ M 70 1 10:21 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
211
Last Updated:
10/15/2017 12:42:18 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:30 am on October 18, 2017

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

8 MILE TRAIL RACE - 103


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 10:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
54 11:04

5K - 108


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 11:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 14:52
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction