Race Results for…
Sticks & Biscuits 2017

November 23, 2017 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
1259
Last Updated:
11/23/2017 9:33:38 AM

RESULT PLACINGS ARE DETERMINED BY ORDER OF FINISH, (ie:"Finish Time of Day").  It is possible to finish behind a person with a slower time if you started behind them.  Results are preliminary for 4 Days. Please submit correction request forms no later than 10:00 am on November 27, 2017

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1259 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Finish Time of Day Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 08:32:23.5 2783 CALVIN CONRAD-KLINE PALMYRA PA 00:15:38.5 22 O/A M 1 05:02 min/mile
2 08:32:28.9 2242 SCOTT MCGEARY HARRISBURG PA 00:15:43.9 29 1 M 2 05:04 min/mile
3 08:32:31.3 1624 KYLER SHEA 00:15:46.3 19 1 M 3 05:05 min/mile
4 08:33:57.7 1976 RYAN SCICCHITANO LEBANON PA 00:17:12.2 16 2 M 4 05:32 min/mile
5 08:34:00.8 2593 AUSTIN GEE HERSHEY PA 00:17:15.8 32 1 M 5 05:33 min/mile
6 08:34:02.8 1666 ETHAN ROGERS HERSHEY PA 00:17:16.6 15 3 M 6 05:34 min/mile
7 08:34:07.5 2204 LUIS MIRANDA LEBANON PA 00:17:22.3 27 2 M 7 05:36 min/mile
8 08:34:16.3 2668 JOSH FALK WEST READING PA 00:17:30.6 30 2 M 8 05:38 min/mile
9 08:34:28.6 2475 LUKE HINEGARDNER LEBANON PA 00:17:41.9 14 1 M 9 05:42 min/mile
10 08:34:49.5 2243 MARK MCGEARY HARRISBURG PA 00:18:04.5 26 3 M 10 05:49 min/mile
11 08:34:58.7 1958 DEEDEE SHEA HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:18:12.8 21 O/A F 1 05:52 min/mile
12 08:35:00.8 2669 JAKOLBY FACKLER PALMYRA PA 00:18:15.2 14 2 M 11 05:53 min/mile
13 08:35:10.9 1893 DOMINIQUE SMITH-RODRIGUEZ LEBANON PA 00:18:25.0 16 4 M 12 05:56 min/mile
14 08:35:15.0 2570 DARYL GOOD BETHEL PA 00:18:29.8 35 3 M 13 05:57 min/mile
15 08:35:16.5 2922 MARK BIXLER LONE TREE CO 00:18:30.0 35 4 M 14 05:57 min/mile
16 08:35:18.4 1790 DEREK WADAS ANNVILLE PA 00:18:30.7 18 5 M 15 05:58 min/mile
17 08:35:30.6 2354 DJ LALIBERTE LEBANON PA 00:18:37.7 14 3 M 16 06:00 min/mile
18 08:35:33.7 2240 KEVIN MCGETTRICK NEW YORK NY 00:18:46.0 34 5 M 17 06:02 min/mile
19 08:35:38.2 2627 PETER FRAZIER ANNVILLE PA 00:18:50.6 15 6 M 18 06:04 min/mile
20 08:35:38.2 2854 ALEXANDER BUCHLE PALMYRA PA 00:18:49.6 17 7 M 19 06:04 min/mile
21 08:35:48.7 1922 CASEY SISCO HERSHEY PA 00:19:02.1 18 8 M 20 06:08 min/mile
22 08:35:54.8 1713 SCOTT ZIMMER HERSHEY PA 00:19:07.2 45 1 M 21 06:10 min/mile
23 08:36:08.7 1917 JONATHAN SMALL PALMYRA PA 00:19:19.3 34 6 M 22 06:13 min/mile
24 08:36:11.8 2133 CASEY NORTON GRANVILLE SUMMIT PA 00:19:24.8 22 1 F 2 06:15 min/mile
25 08:36:13.5 1954 WILLIAM SHEFFIELD LEBANON PA 00:19:27.5 16 9 M 23 06:16 min/mile
26 08:36:13.9 1766 SCOTT WELLS HAMPTON VA 00:19:24.3 50 1 M 24 06:15 min/mile
27 08:36:14.7 2498 AIDEN HELMS HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:19:27.0 14 4 M 25 06:16 min/mile
28 08:36:14.8 2572 BRANDON GOOD MYERSTOWN PA 00:19:28.7 20 4 M 26 06:16 min/mile
29 08:36:15.5 2066 JONATHAN REHRER EPHRATA PA 00:19:24.9 31 7 M 27 06:15 min/mile
30 08:36:18.7 1714 BENJAMIN ZIMMER HERSHEY PA 00:19:31.1 14 5 M 28 06:17 min/mile
31 08:36:24.7 2347 PAUL LANKFORD HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:19:37.8 22 5 M 29 06:19 min/mile
32 08:36:26.9 1638 ANDREW SISS 00:19:38.4 15 10 M 30 06:20 min/mile
33 08:36:27.7 1892 BRADLEY SNYDER MANHEIM PA 00:19:39.0 28 6 M 31 06:20 min/mile
34 08:36:35.7 1717 JARROD ZELINSKE HARRISBURG PA 00:19:47.7 37 8 M 32 06:22 min/mile
35 08:36:42.8 2045 EMMA RISSINGER LITITZ PA 00:19:56.9 23 2 F 3 06:25 min/mile
36 08:36:58.5 2513 JOE HARVATINE SYKESVILLE MD 00:20:10.6 55 2 M 33 06:30 min/mile
37 08:37:01.7 1921 TREVOR SLADE ANNVILLE PA 00:20:13.0 24 7 M 34 06:30 min/mile
38 08:37:06.3 2139 KYLE NOLEN PALMYRA PA 00:20:08.9 18 11 M 35 06:29 min/mile
39 08:37:09.9 2679 JESSE EISENBISE MIDDLETOWN PA 00:20:21.6 36 9 M 36 06:33 min/mile
40 08:37:14.0 2197 SAM MOLL HERSHEY PA 00:20:26.1 15 12 M 37 06:35 min/mile
41 08:37:20.7 2870 MARK BRINSER MIDDLETOWN PA 00:20:31.6 34 10 M 38 06:37 min/mile
42 08:37:22.9 1723 CHRISTOPHER YENGO HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:20:33.3 49 2 M 39 06:37 min/mile
43 08:37:27.9 2871 ERIN BRINSER MIDDLETOWN PA 00:20:39.2 33 1 F 4 06:39 min/mile
44 08:37:32.0 2939 NATHAN BERARDUCCI ANNVILLE PA 00:20:41.2 13 6 M 40 06:40 min/mile
45 08:37:32.0 2109 ERIK PEIFFER LEBANON PA 00:20:44.9 21 8 M 41 06:41 min/mile
46 08:37:36.8 2730 ADAM DENGLER CLEVELAND HEIGHTS OH 00:20:47.5 35 11 M 42 06:42 min/mile
47 08:37:36.8 2020 CHRISTOPHER RYNDERS LARAMIE WY 00:20:48.2 35 12 M 43 06:42 min/mile
48 08:37:37.8 1950 DOYLE SHERTZER ANNVILLE PA 00:20:47.7 17 13 M 44 06:42 min/mile
49 08:37:38.1 2317 RICH LONG COLUMBIA PA 00:20:50.3 39 13 M 45 06:43 min/mile
50 08:37:39.8 1816 PAT TOCCI LITITZ PA 00:20:51.5 47 3 M 46 06:43 min/mile
1259 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Finish Time of Day Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 08:32:23.418 2783 CALVIN CONRAD-KLINE PALMYRA PA 00:15:38.5 22 O/A M 1 05:02 min/mile
11 08:34:58.637 1958 DEEDEE SHEA HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:18:12.8 21 O/A F 1 05:52 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Finish Time of Day Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
9 08:34:28.603 2475 LUKE HINEGARDNER LEBANON PA 00:17:41.9 14 1 M 9 05:42 min/mile
12 08:35:00.745 2669 JAKOLBY FACKLER PALMYRA PA 00:18:15.2 14 2 M 11 05:53 min/mile
17 08:35:30.562 2354 DJ LALIBERTE LEBANON PA 00:18:37.7 14 3 M 16 06:00 min/mile
27 08:36:14.685 2498 AIDEN HELMS HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:19:27.0 14 4 M 25 06:16 min/mile
30 08:36:18.685 1714 BENJAMIN ZIMMER HERSHEY PA 00:19:31.1 14 5 M 28 06:17 min/mile
71 08:38:34.043 2105 BRAETAN PETERS ANNVILLE PA 00:21:44.8 14 1 F 8 07:00 min/mile
79 08:39:11.762 2820 KATIE CENEVIVA HERSHEY PA 00:22:21.3 14 2 F 11 07:12 min/mile
81 08:39:14.370 2461 RILEY HOLSOPPLE LEBANON PA 00:22:22.3 13 3 F 12 07:12 min/mile
88 08:39:21.891 2715 KYLIE DIXON HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:22:31.2 13 4 F 15 07:15 min/mile
94 08:39:34.189 2033 HANNAH ROHRER PALMYRA PA 00:22:42.5 13 5 F 16 07:19 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Finish Time of Day Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 08:32:31.241 1624 KYLER SHEA 00:15:46.3 19 1 M 3 05:05 min/mile
4 08:33:57.610 1976 RYAN SCICCHITANO LEBANON PA 00:17:12.2 16 2 M 4 05:32 min/mile
6 08:34:02.762 1666 ETHAN ROGERS HERSHEY PA 00:17:16.6 15 3 M 6 05:34 min/mile
13 08:35:10.837 1893 DOMINIQUE SMITH-RODRIGUEZ LEBANON PA 00:18:25.0 16 4 M 12 05:56 min/mile
16 08:35:18.329 1790 DEREK WADAS ANNVILLE PA 00:18:30.7 18 5 M 15 05:58 min/mile
74 08:39:01.536 2353 TAYLOR LALIBERTE LEBANON PA 00:22:08.3 17 1 F 9 07:08 min/mile
84 08:39:18.799 2301 ALEXIS LYON HAMILTON GA 00:22:30.7 16 2 F 13 07:15 min/mile
86 08:39:18.943 2269 MADISON MARTO HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:22:24.2 17 3 F 14 07:13 min/mile
116 08:39:59.526 2771 ANNABELLE COPELAND PALMYRA PA 00:23:06.5 15 4 F 21 07:27 min/mile
118 08:40:03.841 2968 AMELIA BALDO PALMYRA PA 00:23:10.9 16 5 F 23 07:28 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Finish Time of Day Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 08:32:28.864 2242 SCOTT MCGEARY HARRISBURG PA 00:15:43.9 29 1 M 2 05:04 min/mile
7 08:34:07.500 2204 LUIS MIRANDA LEBANON PA 00:17:22.3 27 2 M 7 05:36 min/mile
10 08:34:49.480 2243 MARK MCGEARY HARRISBURG PA 00:18:04.5 26 3 M 10 05:49 min/mile
28 08:36:14.741 2572 BRANDON GOOD MYERSTOWN PA 00:19:28.7 20 4 M 26 06:16 min/mile
31 08:36:24.655 2347 PAUL LANKFORD HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:19:37.8 22 5 M 29 06:19 min/mile
24 08:36:11.715 2133 CASEY NORTON GRANVILLE SUMMIT PA 00:19:24.8 22 1 F 2 06:15 min/mile
35 08:36:42.740 2045 EMMA RISSINGER LITITZ PA 00:19:56.9 23 2 F 3 06:25 min/mile
77 08:39:04.272 2794 GABRIELLA COHLE HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:22:15.2 25 3 F 10 07:10 min/mile
113 08:39:57.821 2776 MARY COOPER HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:22:58.5 25 4 F 20 07:24 min/mile
119 08:40:03.847 2047 HILLARY RIGHTS LEBANON PA 00:23:05.7 25 5 F 24 07:26 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Finish Time of Day Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 08:34:00.770 2593 AUSTIN GEE HERSHEY PA 00:17:15.8 32 1 M 5 05:33 min/mile
8 08:34:16.290 2668 JOSH FALK WEST READING PA 00:17:30.6 30 2 M 8 05:38 min/mile
14 08:35:14.993 2570 DARYL GOOD BETHEL PA 00:18:29.8 35 3 M 13 05:57 min/mile
15 08:35:16.421 2922 MARK BIXLER LONE TREE CO 00:18:30.0 35 4 M 14 05:58 min/mile
18 08:35:33.708 2240 KEVIN MCGETTRICK NEW YORK NY 00:18:46.0 34 5 M 17 06:03 min/mile
43 08:37:27.878 2871 ERIN BRINSER MIDDLETOWN PA 00:20:39.2 33 1 F 4 06:39 min/mile
96 08:39:35.985 1679 ALLISON RIZZO PINE GROVE PA 00:22:36.7 32 2 F 17 07:17 min/mile
121 08:40:06.485 1645 SARAH WICKENHEISER 00:23:11.3 35 3 F 25 07:28 min/mile
135 08:40:35.104 2769 BETHANY COVER CLEONA PA 00:23:34.6 36 4 F 29 07:36 min/mile
158 08:41:04.021 2327 JESSICA LIGHTNER LEBANON PA 00:21:56.4 36 5 F 38 07:04 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Finish Time of Day Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
22 08:35:54.745 1713 SCOTT ZIMMER HERSHEY PA 00:19:07.2 45 1 M 21 06:10 min/mile
42 08:37:22.855 1723 CHRISTOPHER YENGO HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:20:33.3 49 2 M 39 06:37 min/mile
50 08:37:39.767 1816 PAT TOCCI LITITZ PA 00:20:51.5 47 3 M 46 06:43 min/mile
67 08:38:25.649 2897 TIMOTHY BOEHMER FREDERICKSBURG PA 00:21:33.3 42 4 M 61 06:57 min/mile
70 08:38:29.732 2898 JEREMY BOEHMER PALMYRA PA 00:21:36.4 42 5 M 63 06:58 min/mile
55 08:37:50.824 1968 JANELLE SEIP JONESTOWN PA 00:20:57.8 40 1 F 5 06:45 min/mile
62 08:38:16.697 2491 PATTY HERMAN PALMYRA PA 00:21:27.6 48 2 F 6 06:55 min/mile
117 08:39:59.702 2125 JODI OLYMPIA HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:23:01.9 46 3 F 22 07:25 min/mile
123 08:40:11.664 2218 SUSAN M MIKLOS ELIZABETHTOWN PA 00:23:23.8 46 4 F 26 07:32 min/mile
156 08:41:03.005 2370 JEN KRISTICH PALMYRAPALMYRA PA 00:24:08.7 42 5 F 36 07:47 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Finish Time of Day Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
26 08:36:13.821 1766 SCOTT WELLS HAMPTON VA 00:19:24.3 50 1 M 24 06:15 min/mile
36 08:36:58.440 2513 JOE HARVATINE SYKESVILLE MD 00:20:10.6 55 2 M 33 06:30 min/mile
54 08:37:49.594 2474 TIM HINEGARDNER LEBANON PA 00:21:01.0 50 3 M 50 06:46 min/mile
76 08:39:02.855 2678 DANIEL EISENHAUER JONESTOWN PA 00:22:15.2 56 4 M 67 07:10 min/mile
83 08:39:15.774 2257 TROY MAY LITITZ PA 00:22:21.8 50 5 M 71 07:12 min/mile
68 08:38:28.528 2839 LISA BUTLER GRANVILLE SUMMIT PA 00:21:39.0 56 1 F 7 06:59 min/mile
100 08:39:44.345 2693 LOIS DUQUETTE PALMYRA PA 00:22:50.4 53 2 F 19 07:21 min/mile
171 08:41:20.926 2389 NANCY KISCADDEN HERSHEY PA 00:24:27.8 51 3 F 46 07:53 min/mile
184 08:41:42.021 2092 DEB PLUMMER ENOLA PA 00:24:50.3 59 4 F 54 08:00 min/mile
243 08:42:55.847 1959 LYNNE SHAPIRO HERSHEY PA 00:25:58.5 55 5 F 80 08:22 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Finish Time of Day Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
56 08:37:52.426 2099 KURT PHILLIPS LEBANON PA 00:21:02.9 61 1 M 51 06:47 min/mile
73 08:38:48.819 1815 ROBERT TORCHIA WOMELSDORF PA 00:21:59.0 66 2 M 65 07:05 min/mile
190 08:41:50.118 1751 RICHARD WILDASIN LEBANON PA 00:24:55.1 64 3 M 132 08:02 min/mile
198 08:41:59.952 2135 GLENN NOLT MANHEIM PA 00:24:59.5 67 4 M 136 08:03 min/mile
226 08:42:36.746 2038 RICK ROCCHI PALMYRA PA 00:25:29.5 63 5 M 150 08:13 min/mile
252 08:43:04.864 2039 MARYBETH ROCCHI PALMYRA PA 00:25:56.2 60 1 F 83 08:21 min/mile
470 08:46:30.252 1768 PATTY WELDON BROOKTONDALE NY 00:29:22.7 61 2 F 184 09:28 min/mile
706 08:50:14.834 1933 DIANNE SHOWERS LEBANON PA 00:32:31.9 61 3 F 327 10:29 min/mile
825 08:52:46.361 1985 DEBRA SCHULTZ SCHUYLKILL HAVEN PA 00:35:01.3 61 4 F 407 11:17 min/mile
835 08:53:00.398 1746 LYNN WILLIAMS LITITZ PA 00:35:00.7 61 5 F 413 11:17 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Finish Time of Day Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
443 08:46:04.120 2728 TERRY DERK DAUPHIN PA 00:29:13.5 76 1 M 276 09:25 min/mile
451 08:46:11.512 1756 JACK WHITCOMB WILLIAMSTOWN PA 00:29:22.5 80 2 M 279 09:28 min/mile
665 08:49:43.086 2473 HOWARD HOCKENBURY CORNWALL PA 00:32:10.3 76 3 M 365 10:22 min/mile
947 08:57:00.246 2213 CARL MILLER BELLEFONTE PA 00:39:15.3 81 4 M 460 12:39 min/mile
973 08:58:07.365 2665 JOSEPH FARRELL PALMYRA PA 00:39:14.7 72 5 M 473 12:39 min/mile
971 08:58:03.106 2336 CAROL LEBO MYERSTOWN PA 00:40:50.7 74 1 F 497 13:10 min/mile
1105 09:05:21.728 2995 ANNA ANCHARSKI PALMYRA PA 00:47:01.8 71 2 F 590 15:10 min/mile
1255 09:16:53.390 2200 KAREN MITCHELL LEBANON PA 00:58:27.8 76 3 F 699 18:51 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1259
Last Updated:
11/23/2017 9:33:38 AM

RESULT PLACINGS ARE DETERMINED BY ORDER OF FINISH, (ie:"Finish Time of Day").  It is possible to finish behind a person with a slower time if you started behind them.  Results are preliminary for 4 Days. Please submit correction request forms no later than 10:00 am on November 27, 2017

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 1259


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
556 09:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
703 11:27
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction