Race Results for…
Gore Running Wear 5K Run at the Dutta Corp. Fair Hill International

October 14, 2017 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
103
Last Updated:
10/17/2017 10:08:41 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit corrections requests no later than 10:00 am October 17, 2017

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
104 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:17:46.0 257 ERIC BARTON COLORA MD 22 O/A M 1 05:43 min/mile
2 00:18:44.0 349 ANTHONY SWIERZBINSKI WILMINGTON DE 31 1 M 2 06:02 min/mile
3 00:19:34.8 287 CALEB GRADY WILMINGTON DE 23 1 M 3 06:18 min/mile
4 00:19:41.1 350 ELIZABETH SWIERZBINSKI WILMINGTON DE 30 O/A F 1 06:20 min/mile
5 00:21:40.0 355 JOHN TROUBA AVONDALE PA 51 1 M 4 06:59 min/mile
6 00:21:47.9 262 DREW BELNICK WILMINGTON DE 23 2 M 5 07:01 min/mile
7 00:21:53.8 313 DAVID LUBER LANDENBERG PA 39 2 M 6 07:03 min/mile
8 00:22:49.5 354 TRISTAN TRONTO HOCKESSIN DE 16 1 M 7 07:21 min/mile
9 00:23:24.7 358 SARAH WILKINSON LINCOLN UNIVERSITY PA 17 1 F 2 07:32 min/mile
10 00:23:24.9 292 PETER HEICKSEN NEWARK DE 37 3 M 8 07:32 min/mile
11 00:23:35.3 285 DOMINIQUE GELMANN ELKTON MD 22 1 F 3 07:36 min/mile
12 00:23:54.4 309 JEFF LAWLER LANDENBERG PA 40 1 M 9 07:42 min/mile
13 00:24:13.8 361 MICHAEL WINTERLING LANDENBERG PA 46 2 M 10 07:48 min/mile
14 00:24:14.6 344 DAVID SORUM CHURCHVILLE MD 37 4 M 11 07:49 min/mile
15 00:24:30.3 288 RYAN GROVE NEWARK DE 23 3 M 12 07:54 min/mile
16 00:24:38.9 283 DIMITRI FRANGIADIS NEWARK DE 51 2 M 13 07:56 min/mile
17 00:24:40.9 299 JOSH JENKINS LINCOLN UNIVERSITY PA 41 3 M 14 07:57 min/mile
18 00:24:41.2 275 YI CHENG NEWARK DE 37 5 M 15 07:57 min/mile
19 00:25:27.3 317 PATRICK MCKENNA NORTH EAST MD 29 4 M 16 08:12 min/mile
20 00:25:33.6 338 GREG SAWKA NEWARK DE 52 3 M 17 08:14 min/mile
21 00:25:48.1 351 MARTINA THIEL-POBLOTZKI MIDDLETOWN DE 53 1 F 4 08:19 min/mile
22 00:25:58.5 298 ALYSON JENKINS LINCOLN UNIVERSITY PA 35 1 F 5 08:22 min/mile
23 00:26:04.5 367 CHRIS KANE 27 5 M 18 08:24 min/mile
24 00:26:13.0 296 CODY HORROCKS CHESAPEAKE CITY MD 23 6 M 19 08:27 min/mile
25 00:26:15.6 343 ALICIA SORUM CHURCHVILLE MD 36 2 F 6 08:28 min/mile
26 00:26:23.2 340 LOGAN SHAFER OXFORD PA 17 2 M 20 08:30 min/mile
27 00:26:23.4 302 KEVIN KING ELKTON MD 50 4 M 21 08:30 min/mile
28 00:26:25.6 368 GLENN DORR 54 5 M 22 08:31 min/mile
29 00:26:47.1 359 STEVEN WILKINSON LINCOLN UNIVERSITY PA 53 6 M 23 08:38 min/mile
30 00:26:50.3 366 LYNN GARBIN 28 2 F 7 08:39 min/mile
31 00:27:05.4 352 MICHELLE TOMASINI DARLINGTON MD 27 3 F 8 08:44 min/mile
32 00:27:08.5 336 KALLI RILEY MIDDLETOWN DE 24 4 F 9 08:45 min/mile
33 00:27:09.2 307 EUGENE KURTZ LINCOLN UNIVERSITY PA 47 4 M 24 08:45 min/mile
34 00:27:09.4 308 TYLER KURTZ LINCOLN UNIVERSITY PA 13 1 M 25 08:45 min/mile
35 00:27:18.6 252 JILLIAN ADRIANI PHOENIX MD 36 3 F 10 08:48 min/mile
36 00:27:31.8 301 KERRA JOHNSON ASSAWOMAN VA 36 4 F 11 08:52 min/mile
37 00:27:33.8 280 STEPHANIE DANIEL SILVER SPRING MD 36 5 F 12 08:53 min/mile
38 00:27:41.6 268 MATT BRUHN ELKTON MD 23 7 M 26 08:55 min/mile
39 00:27:57.2 335 JODI RAUSO JOPPA MD 24 5 F 13 09:00 min/mile
40 00:28:04.4 261 SETH BEAVER ELVERSON PA 39 6 M 27 09:03 min/mile
41 00:28:04.6 267 JOYCE BROWNING BALDWIN MD 59 2 F 14 09:03 min/mile
42 00:28:05.9 260 KELLY BEAVER ELVERSON PA 36 6 F 15 09:03 min/mile
43 00:28:17.6 279 LINDA DANIEL LANDENBERG PA 58 3 F 16 09:07 min/mile
44 00:28:20.8 312 JORDAN LITTER ROCKVILLE MD 23 6 F 17 09:08 min/mile
45 00:28:30.2 316 JACLYN MCKENNA NORTH EAST MD 29 7 F 18 09:11 min/mile
46 00:28:33.6 311 JOE LEIGHTON NEWARK DE 49 5 M 28 09:12 min/mile
47 00:28:44.9 339 GREG SHAFER OXFORD PA 50 7 M 29 09:16 min/mile
48 00:28:49.3 281 SEAN DOLAN WILMINGTON DE 58 8 M 30 09:17 min/mile
49 00:29:04.5 360 SARAH WILLIAMS BALTIMORE MD 24 8 F 19 09:22 min/mile
50 00:29:27.5 297 ALEXANDRA JACQUES GLENMOORE PA 35 7 F 20 09:30 min/mile
104 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:17:46.0 257 ERIC BARTON COLORA MD 22 O/A M 1 05:43 min/mile
4 00:19:41.1 350 ELIZABETH SWIERZBINSKI WILMINGTON DE 30 O/A F 1 06:20 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
34 00:27:09.4 308 TYLER KURTZ LINCOLN UNIVERSITY PA 13 1 M 25 08:45 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
8 00:22:49.5 354 TRISTAN TRONTO HOCKESSIN DE 16 1 M 7 07:21 min/mile
26 00:26:23.2 340 LOGAN SHAFER OXFORD PA 17 2 M 20 08:30 min/mile
9 00:23:24.7 358 SARAH WILKINSON LINCOLN UNIVERSITY PA 17 1 F 2 07:32 min/mile
69 00:33:49.2 256 ELISE BALE CHINCOTEAGUE ISLAND VA 15 2 F 33 10:54 min/mile
74 00:34:41.8 253 LAUREN ANSTATT EASTON MD 18 3 F 37 11:11 min/mile
103 01:23:43.3 467 LILY PLANCK 16 4 F 60 27:00 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 00:19:34.8 287 CALEB GRADY WILMINGTON DE 23 1 M 3 06:18 min/mile
6 00:21:47.9 262 DREW BELNICK WILMINGTON DE 23 2 M 5 07:01 min/mile
15 00:24:30.3 288 RYAN GROVE NEWARK DE 23 3 M 12 07:54 min/mile
19 00:25:27.3 317 PATRICK MCKENNA NORTH EAST MD 29 4 M 16 08:12 min/mile
23 00:26:04.5 367 CHRIS KANE 27 5 M 18 08:24 min/mile
11 00:23:35.3 285 DOMINIQUE GELMANN ELKTON MD 22 1 F 3 07:36 min/mile
30 00:26:50.3 366 LYNN GARBIN 28 2 F 7 08:39 min/mile
31 00:27:05.4 352 MICHELLE TOMASINI DARLINGTON MD 27 3 F 8 08:44 min/mile
32 00:27:08.5 336 KALLI RILEY MIDDLETOWN DE 24 4 F 9 08:45 min/mile
39 00:27:57.2 335 JODI RAUSO JOPPA MD 24 5 F 13 09:00 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 00:18:44.0 349 ANTHONY SWIERZBINSKI WILMINGTON DE 31 1 M 2 06:02 min/mile
7 00:21:53.8 313 DAVID LUBER LANDENBERG PA 39 2 M 6 07:03 min/mile
10 00:23:24.9 292 PETER HEICKSEN NEWARK DE 37 3 M 8 07:32 min/mile
14 00:24:14.6 344 DAVID SORUM CHURCHVILLE MD 37 4 M 11 07:49 min/mile
18 00:24:41.2 275 YI CHENG NEWARK DE 37 5 M 15 07:57 min/mile
22 00:25:58.5 298 ALYSON JENKINS LINCOLN UNIVERSITY PA 35 1 F 5 08:22 min/mile
25 00:26:15.6 343 ALICIA SORUM CHURCHVILLE MD 36 2 F 6 08:28 min/mile
35 00:27:18.6 252 JILLIAN ADRIANI PHOENIX MD 36 3 F 10 08:48 min/mile
36 00:27:31.8 301 KERRA JOHNSON ASSAWOMAN VA 36 4 F 11 08:52 min/mile
37 00:27:33.8 280 STEPHANIE DANIEL SILVER SPRING MD 36 5 F 12 08:53 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
12 00:23:54.4 309 JEFF LAWLER LANDENBERG PA 40 1 M 9 07:42 min/mile
13 00:24:13.8 361 MICHAEL WINTERLING LANDENBERG PA 46 2 M 10 07:48 min/mile
17 00:24:40.9 299 JOSH JENKINS LINCOLN UNIVERSITY PA 41 3 M 14 07:57 min/mile
33 00:27:09.2 307 EUGENE KURTZ LINCOLN UNIVERSITY PA 47 4 M 24 08:45 min/mile
46 00:28:33.6 311 JOE LEIGHTON NEWARK DE 49 5 M 28 09:12 min/mile
57 00:30:13.8 353 KAREN TRONTO HOCKESSIN DE 47 1 F 23 09:44 min/mile
60 00:31:18.4 295 CATHY HILLIARD ARDMORE PA 48 2 F 25 10:05 min/mile
61 00:31:29.2 294 KASIA HERRING LANDENBERG PA 40 3 F 26 10:09 min/mile
62 00:31:40.2 277 ERIN COLLINS HOCKESSIN DE 46 4 F 27 10:12 min/mile
67 00:33:10.7 323 KATHRYN OIKEMUS ELKTON MD 45 5 F 31 10:41 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 00:21:40.0 355 JOHN TROUBA AVONDALE PA 51 1 M 4 06:59 min/mile
16 00:24:38.9 283 DIMITRI FRANGIADIS NEWARK DE 51 2 M 13 07:56 min/mile
20 00:25:33.6 338 GREG SAWKA NEWARK DE 52 3 M 17 08:14 min/mile
27 00:26:23.4 302 KEVIN KING ELKTON MD 50 4 M 21 08:30 min/mile
28 00:26:25.6 368 GLENN DORR 54 5 M 22 08:31 min/mile
21 00:25:48.1 351 MARTINA THIEL-POBLOTZKI MIDDLETOWN DE 53 1 F 4 08:19 min/mile
41 00:28:04.6 267 JOYCE BROWNING BALDWIN MD 59 2 F 14 09:03 min/mile
43 00:28:17.6 279 LINDA DANIEL LANDENBERG PA 58 3 F 16 09:07 min/mile
64 00:32:15.6 327 LAURY PARRAMORE EDGEWATER MD 53 4 F 29 10:24 min/mile
68 00:33:36.4 362 TRACY YOUNG SIDNEY NY 57 5 F 32 10:50 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
78 00:35:20.7 357 DANA WEAVER NOTTINGHAM PA 64 1 F 40 11:23 min/mile
96 00:45:32.9 251 DEB ADRIANI PHOENIX MD 64 2 F 54 14:41 min/mile
101 00:58:39.5 273 DEB CEBULA ELKTON MD 60 3 F 58 18:55 min/mile
70 - 120
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
103
Last Updated:
10/17/2017 10:08:41 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit corrections requests no later than 10:00 am October 17, 2017

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 104


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 08:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 11:18
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction