Race Results for…
Winged Warriors on the Runway 5K Run/Walk

October 14, 2017 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
85
Last Updated:
10/14/2017 9:01:29 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests by 10:30 am on October 17, 2017

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
86 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:18:26 38 KATHLEEN JOBES BETHLEHEM PA 47 1 F 1 05:56 min/mile
2 00:18:30 86 MARK ZAMEK ALLENTOWN PA 54 1 M 1 05:58 min/mile
3 00:18:31 66 JEREMIAH REINHART BETHLEHEM PA 30 1 M 2 05:58 min/mile
4 00:19:08 75 CHRIS SHORT BREINIGSVILLE PA 39 2 M 3 06:10 min/mile
5 00:19:25 52 ADAM MCCAA EASTON PA 37 3 M 4 06:15 min/mile
6 00:20:19 22 ZACHARY EULO JERSEY CITY NJ 25 1 M 5 06:33 min/mile
7 00:20:26 25 NATHAN FEICHTEL BATH PA 12 1 M 6 06:35 min/mile
8 00:20:32 50 JAMES MANLEY MACUNGIE PA 13 2 M 7 06:37 min/mile
9 00:20:40 26 BRIAN FRACK NAZARETH PA 44 1 M 8 06:40 min/mile
10 00:21:23 2 KYLE ARTIS ALLENTOWN PA 13 3 M 9 06:53 min/mile
11 00:21:42 83 EVGENIY VVEDENSKIY MACUNGIE PA 30 4 M 10 07:00 min/mile
12 00:22:14 15 ANTHONY DANNER GERMANSVILLE PA 51 2 M 11 07:10 min/mile
13 00:22:19 7 KENESHA BROWN EASTON PA 23 1 F 2 07:11 min/mile
14 00:22:20 53 COURTNEY MCCLURKIN ASBURY PARK NJ 31 1 F 3 07:12 min/mile
15 00:22:29 63 SARAH NYTROE BREINIGSVILLE PA 37 2 F 4 07:15 min/mile
16 00:22:30 59 PAUL MONGOLD BETHLEHEM PA 32 5 M 12 07:15 min/mile
17 00:22:59 45 KEVIN LANDRY EMMAUS PA 43 2 M 13 07:24 min/mile
18 00:23:17 24 JOE FEICHTEL BATH PA 47 3 M 14 07:30 min/mile
19 00:23:21 67 PATRICK RICHARDSON JERSEY CITY NJ 24 2 M 15 07:31 min/mile
20 00:23:27 23 MEGAN FAIR CENTER VALLEY PA 38 3 F 5 07:33 min/mile
21 00:23:35 92 SUZANNE ALLAIRE 40 2 F 6 07:36 min/mile
22 00:23:51 1 LIBBY ARTIS ALLENTOWN PA 50 1 F 7 07:41 min/mile
23 00:24:41 46 ROB LEISER NAZARETH PA 62 1 M 16 07:57 min/mile
24 00:24:59 57 AMANDA MILLER READING PA 25 2 F 8 08:03 min/mile
25 00:25:04 49 ALLISON MADDEN NAZARETH PA 18 1 F 9 08:05 min/mile
26 00:25:04 60 LISA NEMETH BETHLEHEM PA 46 3 F 10 08:05 min/mile
27 00:25:06 39 ERIN JOSEPH ALLENTOWN PA 39 4 F 11 08:05 min/mile
28 00:25:06 85 MICHAEL ZALLIE BETHLEHEM PA 35 6 M 17 08:05 min/mile
29 00:25:18 43 ARDITH KUHNS SCHNECKSVILLE PA 58 2 F 12 08:09 min/mile
30 00:25:20 32 BILL HAMILTON STEWARTSVILLE NJ 32 7 M 18 08:10 min/mile
31 00:25:32 62 SIMON NIMMO ALLENTOWN PA 9 4 M 19 08:14 min/mile
32 00:25:39 14 CHRISTY DANIELS EMMAUS PA 37 5 F 13 08:16 min/mile
33 00:26:18 82 AMY UNGER ALLENTOWN PA 36 6 F 14 08:29 min/mile
34 00:26:32 51 GREGG MARZANO NORTHAMPTON PA 52 3 M 20 08:33 min/mile
35 00:26:43 30 AARON GORODZINSKY ALLENTOWN PA 33 8 M 21 08:37 min/mile
36 00:26:44 73 CHRISTOPHER SHADLE CATASAUQUA PA 40 4 M 22 08:37 min/mile
37 00:27:10 93 MARGARET WRIGHT 55 3 F 15 08:45 min/mile
38 00:27:20 13 JAMES DALKIEWICZ SHAVERTOWN PA 26 3 M 23 08:49 min/mile
39 00:27:34 42 MEREDITH KESTER WHITEHALL PA 35 7 F 16 08:53 min/mile
40 00:28:18 61 KIM NIMMO ALLENTOWN PA 52 4 M 24 09:07 min/mile
41 00:28:42 3 SUSAN BERKENSTOCK BETHLEHEM PA 59 4 F 17 09:15 min/mile
42 00:28:45 58 MARHARYTA MIRSKOVA COOPERSBURG PA 21 3 F 18 09:16 min/mile
43 00:28:58 88 DIANE GIAGUINTO 37 8 F 19 09:20 min/mile
44 00:29:05 6 LINDA BOYER EASTON PA 62 1 F 20 09:22 min/mile
45 00:29:43 18 JERRI DEFIORE ALLENTOWN PA 52 5 F 21 09:35 min/mile
46 00:29:44 8 JANE CASTRO BETHLEHEM PA 59 6 F 22 09:35 min/mile
47 00:29:45 74 JACK SHIVE BETHLEHEM PA 63 2 M 25 09:35 min/mile
48 00:29:58 87 COLLEEN COLUCCI 45 4 F 23 09:40 min/mile
49 00:30:04 44 RICHARD LADUKE WHITEHALL PA 61 3 M 26 09:41 min/mile
50 00:30:14 37 PATRICIA HUXTA EASTON PA 45 5 F 24 09:45 min/mile
86 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 00:18:30 86 MARK ZAMEK ALLENTOWN PA 54 1 M 1 05:58 min/mile
1 00:18:26 38 KATHLEEN JOBES BETHLEHEM PA 47 1 F 1 05:56 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
7 00:20:26 25 NATHAN FEICHTEL BATH PA 12 1 M 6 06:35 min/mile
8 00:20:32 50 JAMES MANLEY MACUNGIE PA 13 2 M 7 06:37 min/mile
10 00:21:23 2 KYLE ARTIS ALLENTOWN PA 13 3 M 9 06:53 min/mile
31 00:25:32 62 SIMON NIMMO ALLENTOWN PA 9 4 M 19 08:14 min/mile
54 00:31:25 79 ELAINA TAKACS NORTHAMPTON PA 9 1 F 27 10:08 min/mile
79 00:46:51 12 JULENA COULTER WHITEHALL PA 8 2 F 47 15:06 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
25 00:25:04 49 ALLISON MADDEN NAZARETH PA 18 1 F 9 08:05 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 00:20:19 22 ZACHARY EULO JERSEY CITY NJ 25 1 M 5 06:33 min/mile
19 00:23:21 67 PATRICK RICHARDSON JERSEY CITY NJ 24 2 M 15 07:31 min/mile
38 00:27:20 13 JAMES DALKIEWICZ SHAVERTOWN PA 26 3 M 23 08:49 min/mile
13 00:22:19 7 KENESHA BROWN EASTON PA 23 1 F 2 07:11 min/mile
24 00:24:59 57 AMANDA MILLER READING PA 25 2 F 8 08:03 min/mile
42 00:28:45 58 MARHARYTA MIRSKOVA COOPERSBURG PA 21 3 F 18 09:16 min/mile
58 00:32:28 78 ALISA SUTTON SCHNECKSVILLE PA 22 4 F 29 10:28 min/mile
61 00:34:38 70 MONICA RUSNOCK SUMMIT HILL PA 29 5 F 32 11:10 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 00:18:31 66 JEREMIAH REINHART BETHLEHEM PA 30 1 M 2 05:58 min/mile
4 00:19:08 75 CHRIS SHORT BREINIGSVILLE PA 39 2 M 3 06:10 min/mile
5 00:19:25 52 ADAM MCCAA EASTON PA 37 3 M 4 06:15 min/mile
11 00:21:42 83 EVGENIY VVEDENSKIY MACUNGIE PA 30 4 M 10 07:00 min/mile
16 00:22:30 59 PAUL MONGOLD BETHLEHEM PA 32 5 M 12 07:15 min/mile
14 00:22:20 53 COURTNEY MCCLURKIN ASBURY PARK NJ 31 1 F 3 07:12 min/mile
15 00:22:29 63 SARAH NYTROE BREINIGSVILLE PA 37 2 F 4 07:15 min/mile
20 00:23:27 23 MEGAN FAIR CENTER VALLEY PA 38 3 F 5 07:33 min/mile
27 00:25:06 39 ERIN JOSEPH ALLENTOWN PA 39 4 F 11 08:05 min/mile
32 00:25:39 14 CHRISTY DANIELS EMMAUS PA 37 5 F 13 08:16 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
9 00:20:40 26 BRIAN FRACK NAZARETH PA 44 1 M 8 06:40 min/mile
17 00:22:59 45 KEVIN LANDRY EMMAUS PA 43 2 M 13 07:24 min/mile
18 00:23:17 24 JOE FEICHTEL BATH PA 47 3 M 14 07:30 min/mile
36 00:26:44 73 CHRISTOPHER SHADLE CATASAUQUA PA 40 4 M 22 08:37 min/mile
1 00:18:26 38 KATHLEEN JOBES BETHLEHEM PA 47 1 F 1 05:56 min/mile
21 00:23:35 92 SUZANNE ALLAIRE 40 2 F 6 07:36 min/mile
26 00:25:04 60 LISA NEMETH BETHLEHEM PA 46 3 F 10 08:05 min/mile
48 00:29:58 87 COLLEEN COLUCCI 45 4 F 23 09:40 min/mile
50 00:30:14 37 PATRICIA HUXTA EASTON PA 45 5 F 24 09:45 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 00:18:30 86 MARK ZAMEK ALLENTOWN PA 54 1 M 1 05:58 min/mile
12 00:22:14 15 ANTHONY DANNER GERMANSVILLE PA 51 2 M 11 07:10 min/mile
34 00:26:32 51 GREGG MARZANO NORTHAMPTON PA 52 3 M 20 08:33 min/mile
40 00:28:18 61 KIM NIMMO ALLENTOWN PA 52 4 M 24 09:07 min/mile
55 00:31:31 65 THOMAS REESE WHITEHALL PA 53 5 M 28 10:10 min/mile
22 00:23:51 1 LIBBY ARTIS ALLENTOWN PA 50 1 F 7 07:41 min/mile
29 00:25:18 43 ARDITH KUHNS SCHNECKSVILLE PA 58 2 F 12 08:09 min/mile
37 00:27:10 93 MARGARET WRIGHT 55 3 F 15 08:45 min/mile
41 00:28:42 3 SUSAN BERKENSTOCK BETHLEHEM PA 59 4 F 17 09:15 min/mile
45 00:29:43 18 JERRI DEFIORE ALLENTOWN PA 52 5 F 21 09:35 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
23 00:24:41 46 ROB LEISER NAZARETH PA 62 1 M 16 07:57 min/mile
47 00:29:45 74 JACK SHIVE BETHLEHEM PA 63 2 M 25 09:35 min/mile
49 00:30:04 44 RICHARD LADUKE WHITEHALL PA 61 3 M 26 09:41 min/mile
63 00:35:09 19 KEVIN DOLAN NAZARETH PA 67 4 M 30 11:20 min/mile
75 00:44:52 90 DAVID JOSEPH 62 5 M 32 14:28 min/mile
44 00:29:05 6 LINDA BOYER EASTON PA 62 1 F 20 09:22 min/mile
71 00:42:25 33 ELLEN HELLER EMMAUS PA 63 2 F 40 13:40 min/mile
83 00:49:32 9 KATHI CHARLES SCHNECKSVILLE PA 62 3 F 50 15:58 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
85 01:00:12 31 MARK GROSS KINTNERSVILLE PA 71 1 M 34 19:25 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
85
Last Updated:
10/14/2017 9:01:29 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests by 10:30 am on October 17, 2017

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 86


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 09:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 10:43
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction